Main Menu

Disc Golf Tournament Schedule & Results for September 2020

Disc Golf Tournament Schedule & Results for September 2020

Disc Golf Tournament Schedule & Results for September 2020

September 02 - 08, 2020

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location Event
DGPT - Discraft's Green Mountain Championship at Smugglers' Notch Resort Sep 3-6
Thu-Sun
Tournament Registration ListVideo Coverage Pro A Smugglers' Notch, Vermont, United States DGPT - Discraft's Green Mountain Championship at Smugglers' Notch Resort
Smugglers' Notch, Vermont, United States
Pro A-Tier Tournament Registration ListVideo Coverage
NBDG-X Jupiter's Shade Sep 3-5
Thu-Sat
Pro-Am B Varazdin, Croatia NBDG-X Jupiter's Shade
Varazdin, Croatia
Pro-Am B-Tier
Southern Nationals Warm Up #4 Cinco Lagos Sep 3
Thursday
Pro-Am C East Griffin, Georgia, United States Southern Nationals Warm Up #4 Cinco Lagos
East Griffin, Georgia, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier
Made In Chřiby 2020 Sep 4-6
Fri-Sun
Pro-Am C Zdounky, Czech Republic Made In Chřiby 2020
Zdounky, Czech Republic
Pro-Am C-Tier
Nokia Open 2020 Sep 4-6
Fri-Sun
Pro-Am C Nokia, Finland Nokia Open 2020
Nokia, Finland
Pro-Am C-Tier
21st North Dakota State Championships (Advanced & Pro Divisions) Sep 4-6
Fri-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Mandan, North Dakota, United States 21st North Dakota State Championships (Advanced & Pro Divisions)
Mandan, North Dakota, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
DG1 Presents: Appalachian Amateur Championship Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Am A Fall Branch, Tennessee, United States DG1 Presents: Appalachian Amateur Championship
Fall Branch, Tennessee, United States
Am A-Tier Tournament Registration List
Colorado State Disc Golf Championships 2020 Sponsored by Discmania Sep 5-7
Sat-Mon
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am A Ft. Morgan, Colorado, United States Colorado State Disc Golf Championships 2020 Sponsored by Discmania
Ft. Morgan, Colorado, United States
Pro-Am A-Tier Tournament Registration List
Doug Newland Memorial / Washington St Championships 2020 Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Pro-Am A lakewood, Washington, United States Doug Newland Memorial / Washington St Championships 2020
lakewood, Washington, United States
Pro-Am A-Tier
NT #4 Falköping Open Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Pro-Am A Falköping, Sweden NT #4 Falköping Open
Falköping, Sweden
Pro-Am A-Tier
Doug Newland /Washington State Championships Presented by A Advanced Septic & Construction Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am A/B lakewood, Washington, United States Doug Newland /Washington State Championships Presented by A Advanced Septic & Construction
lakewood, Washington, United States
Pro-Am A/B Tier Tournament Registration List
Aalborg Open 2020 Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Pro-Am B Aalborg Øst, Denmark Aalborg Open 2020
Aalborg Øst, Denmark
Pro-Am B-Tier
2nd Annual Bria Disc Golf Open Sep 5
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Jamesburg, New Jersey, United States 2nd Annual Bria Disc Golf Open
Jamesburg, New Jersey, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Cabell County Classic Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Pro-Am B Huntington, West Virginia, United States Cabell County Classic Sponsored by Dynamic Discs
Huntington, West Virginia, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier
30th Annual Capital Of Texas Open powered by Innova Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Pro-Am B Austin, Texas, United States 30th Annual Capital Of Texas Open powered by Innova
Austin, Texas, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier
The Discraft Michigan Amateur State Championships Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Am B Ludington, Michigan, United States The Discraft Michigan Amateur State Championships
Ludington, Michigan, United States
Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
End of the Trail (SJCV) Classic Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Visalia, California, United States End of the Trail (SJCV) Classic
Visalia, California, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
CADL & Spike Hyzer Presents: The Greater Raleigh Open (GRO)-Capital Areas Amateur Championship Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Am B Holly Springs, North Carolina, United States CADL & Spike Hyzer Presents: The Greater Raleigh Open (GRO)-Capital Areas Amateur Championship
Holly Springs, North Carolina, United States
Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
The Hamilton County Open - presented by Chubb Disc Golf Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B carmel, Indiana, United States The Hamilton County Open - presented by Chubb Disc Golf
carmel, Indiana, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
HOTT Kyle Open Driven by Innova Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Pro-Am B Kyle, Texas, United States HOTT Kyle Open Driven by Innova
Kyle, Texas, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier
Dynamic Discs presents Hyzer 4 Hunger (GDG $5K/$10K event) Sep 5
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Lebanon, Oregon, United States Dynamic Discs presents Hyzer 4 Hunger (GDG $5K/$10K event)
Lebanon, Oregon, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
13th Annual Jefferson City Open Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Jefferson City, Missouri, United States 13th Annual Jefferson City Open
Jefferson City, Missouri, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
The 23rd. Kansai Open Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Nantan, Kyoto, Japan The 23rd. Kansai Open
Nantan, Kyoto, Japan
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
2nd Korea Open National Championship Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Pro-Am B Gyeongju, Gyeongsangbuk-do, South Korea 2nd Korea Open National Championship
Gyeongju, Gyeongsangbuk-do, South Korea
Pro-Am B-Tier
NADGT Exclusive - AZ AceHoles at Vista Sep 5
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Am B Scottsdale, Arizona, United States NADGT Exclusive - AZ AceHoles at Vista
Scottsdale, Arizona, United States
Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
NADGT Premier - Jones East Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Am B Emporia, Kansas, United States NADGT Premier - Jones East
Emporia, Kansas, United States
Am B-Tier
26th Northwoods Open at Sandy Point Resort Disc Golf Ranch - Driven by Innova Discs Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin, United States 26th Northwoods Open at Sandy Point Resort Disc Golf Ranch - Driven by Innova Discs
Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
2020 Oak Grove Open presented by Prodigy Disc Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B St Paul, Oregon, United States 2020 Oak Grove Open presented by Prodigy Disc
St Paul, Oregon, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Dynamic Discs Presents: 2nd Annual Persimmon Ridge Disc Golf Retreat Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Greenbrier, Arkansas, United States Dynamic Discs Presents: 2nd Annual Persimmon Ridge Disc Golf Retreat
Greenbrier, Arkansas, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
The Rock Road Rumble, Powered by Prodigy Sep 5
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B St. Louis, Missouri, United States The Rock Road Rumble, Powered by Prodigy
St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Scenic Vista Challenge Driven by INNOVA Sep 5
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Lisbon, Ohio, United States Scenic Vista Challenge Driven by INNOVA
Lisbon, Ohio, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Selbu Open 2020 Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Pro-Am B Selbu, Norway Selbu Open 2020
Selbu, Norway
Pro-Am B-Tier
Toronto Island Maple Leaf Sep 5-7
Sat-Mon
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Toronto, Ontario, Canada Toronto Island Maple Leaf
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Discmania presents Welcome to the Jungle V - Ams Sep 5
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Am B Fitchburg, Massachusetts, United States Discmania presents Welcome to the Jungle V - Ams
Fitchburg, Massachusetts, United States
Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
West Virginia Open Driven by Innova Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Paw Paw, West Virginia, United States West Virginia Open Driven by Innova
Paw Paw, West Virginia, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Falcon's Flight 11 - SATURDAY Sep 5
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B/C Calgary, Alberta, Canada Falcon's Flight 11 - SATURDAY
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Pro-Am B/C Tier Tournament Registration List
Southern Nationals Disc Golf Championships Driven by INNOVA Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B/C Griffin, Georgia, United States Southern Nationals Disc Golf Championships Driven by INNOVA
Griffin, Georgia, United States
Pro-Am B/C Tier Tournament Registration List
Nature Coast Luau 2020 Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C/B Floral Park, Florida, United States Nature Coast Luau 2020
Floral Park, Florida, United States
Pro-Am C/B Tier Tournament Registration List
Saddle Up 2020 Sep 5
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C/B White Settlement, Texas, United States Saddle Up 2020
White Settlement, Texas, United States
Pro-Am C/B Tier Tournament Registration List
Discraft Presents, “2020 Little Arms Open” Sep 5
Saturday
Am C Beavercreek, Ohio, United States Discraft Presents, “2020 Little Arms Open”
Beavercreek, Ohio, United States
Am C-Tier
2 Days at Huk Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Central, South Carolina, United States 2 Days at Huk
Central, South Carolina, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Beltway Summer Classic - presented by Gorilla Disc Golf and Westside Chain Bangers: Driven by Innova Sep 5
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Houston, Texas, United States Beltway Summer Classic - presented by Gorilla Disc Golf and Westside Chain Bangers: Driven by Innova
Houston, Texas, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Cascadia Cup Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Pro-Am C Estacada, Oregon, United States Cascadia Cup
Estacada, Oregon, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier
Svenska Amatörtouren #4 - Eskilstuna Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Pro-Am C Vilsta Eskilstuna, Sweden Svenska Amatörtouren #4 - Eskilstuna
Vilsta Eskilstuna, Sweden
Pro-Am C-Tier
Flippin’ and Flyin‘ Sep 5
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Henderson, Kentucky, United States Flippin’ and Flyin‘
Henderson, Kentucky, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
2020 Forsyth Decatur Open Sep 5
Saturday
Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Decatur, Illinois, United States 2020 Forsyth Decatur Open
Decatur, Illinois, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Unofficial Tournament Results
Head For The Hills Sep 5
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Carlisle, Pennsylvania, United States Head For The Hills
Carlisle, Pennsylvania, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
2020 Hickory Classic Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Hickory, North Carolina, United States 2020 Hickory Classic
Hickory, North Carolina, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Hiidenvesi Open 2020 Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Pro C Vihti, Finland Hiidenvesi Open 2020
Vihti, Finland
Pro C-Tier
Labor Day Challenge at Boji Gold Presented by Innova Champion Discs Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Okoboji, Iowa, United States Labor Day Challenge at Boji Gold Presented by Innova Champion Discs
Okoboji, Iowa, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Lemmenlaakso 4th Run Sep 5
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Järvenpää, Finland Lemmenlaakso 4th Run
Järvenpää, Finland
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Naamivaara Open 2020 Sep 5
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Pello, Finland Naamivaara Open 2020
Pello, Finland
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
NBDG Ladies Series Kippasuo (Powered by Prodigy) Sep 5
Saturday
Pro-Am C Heinola, Finland NBDG Ladies Series Kippasuo (Powered by Prodigy)
Heinola, Finland
Pro-Am C-Tier
Ohio State Masters Championship sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sep 5
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Galion, Ohio, United States Ohio State Masters Championship sponsored by Dynamic Discs
Galion, Ohio, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Pornainen Amateurs Sep 5
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Am C Pornainen, Finland Pornainen Amateurs
Pornainen, Finland
Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Rakkestad Open - Østfold Tour 2020 Sep 5
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Rakkestad, Norway Rakkestad Open - Østfold Tour 2020
Rakkestad, Norway
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Sandy Knoll Series #3 Driven by Innova Discs Sep 5
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C West Bend, Wisconsin, United States Sandy Knoll Series #3 Driven by Innova Discs
West Bend, Wisconsin, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Schöckl Open 2020 Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Pro-Am C St. Radegund bei Graz, Austria Schöckl Open 2020
St. Radegund bei Graz, Austria
Pro-Am C-Tier
Tommy Douglas Open 2020 Powered by Prodigy Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada Tommy Douglas Open 2020 Powered by Prodigy
Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Town Lake Open (SPONSORED BY INNOVA) Sep 5
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Mckinney, Texas, United States Town Lake Open (SPONSORED BY INNOVA)
Mckinney, Texas, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Västgötatouren Final Falköping Sep 5
Saturday
Pro-Am C Falköping, Sweden Västgötatouren Final Falköping
Falköping, Sweden
Pro-Am C-Tier
The Welsh Open Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Pro-Am C Ceredigion, United Kingdom The Welsh Open
Ceredigion, United Kingdom
Pro-Am C-Tier
Falconer's Cup - Team Challenge Sep 5-7
Sat-Mon
Pro XC Sundre, Alberta, Canada Falconer's Cup - Team Challenge
Sundre, Alberta, Canada
Pro Experimental C Tier
KY State Doubles Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am XC Burlington, Kentucky, United States KY State Doubles
Burlington, Kentucky, United States
Pro-Am Experimental C Tier Tournament Registration List
KY State Doubles - Mixed Doubles Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Pro-Am XC Burlington, Kentucky, United States KY State Doubles - Mixed Doubles
Burlington, Kentucky, United States
Pro-Am Experimental C Tier
Stonykill Scramble 2020 Sep 5
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am XC Chatham, New York, United States Stonykill Scramble 2020
Chatham, New York, United States
Pro-Am Experimental C Tier Tournament Registration List
The National Team Challenge presented by REC TEC Grills - Individual Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am XC Appling, Georgia, United States The National Team Challenge presented by REC TEC Grills - Individual
Appling, Georgia, United States
Pro-Am Experimental C Tier Tournament Registration List
The National Team Challenge REC TEC Grills - Team Sep 5-6
Sat-Sun
Pro-Am XC Appling, Georgia, United States The National Team Challenge REC TEC Grills - Team
Appling, Georgia, United States
Pro-Am Experimental C Tier
NBDG Premium Kippasuo Sep 6
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Heinola, Finland NBDG Premium Kippasuo
Heinola, Finland
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Southside Showdown, Powered By Prodigy Sep 6
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B St. Louis, Missouri, United States Southside Showdown, Powered By Prodigy
St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Discmania presents Welcome to the Jungle V - Pros Sep 6
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro B Fitchburg, Massachusetts, United States Discmania presents Welcome to the Jungle V - Pros
Fitchburg, Massachusetts, United States
Pro B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Falcon's Flight 11 - SUNDAY Sep 6
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B/C Calgary, Alberta, Canada Falcon's Flight 11 - SUNDAY
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Pro-Am B/C Tier Tournament Registration List
2nd Annual Joe Palaia Park Open Sep 6
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Oakhurst, New Jersey, United States 2nd Annual Joe Palaia Park Open
Oakhurst, New Jersey, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Labor Day Extravaganza Sep 6
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Buhl, Minnesota, United States Labor Day Extravaganza
Buhl, Minnesota, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
NBDG Amateurs Lapua Sep 6
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Am C Lapua, Finland NBDG Amateurs Lapua
Lapua, Finland
Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Ossi Kataja Memorial Sep 6
Sunday
Pro-Am C Hyvinkää, Finland Ossi Kataja Memorial
Hyvinkää, Finland
Pro-Am C-Tier
7th Annual Evergreen Park Open Sep 7
Monday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Evergreen Park, Illinois, United States 7th Annual Evergreen Park Open
Evergreen Park, Illinois, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Labor Day Appreciation Open Sep 7
Monday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Cypress, Texas, United States Labor Day Appreciation Open
Cypress, Texas, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
2nd Annual Monster Labor Day Shootout GDG 5k/10k event Sep 7
Monday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Eugene, Oregon, United States 2nd Annual Monster Labor Day Shootout GDG 5k/10k event
Eugene, Oregon, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Atlantic Canadian Championships Flex Start - Hillcrest Farm Sep 8
Tuesday
Pro-Am C Bonshaw , Prince Edward Island, Canada Atlantic Canadian Championships Flex Start - Hillcrest Farm
Bonshaw , Prince Edward Island, Canada
Pro-Am C-Tier

September 09 - 15, 2020

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location Event
Atlantic Canadian Championships Flex Start - Huck It Disc Golf Sep 9
Wednesday
Pro-Am C Summerside , Prince Edward Island, Canada Atlantic Canadian Championships Flex Start - Huck It Disc Golf
Summerside , Prince Edward Island, Canada
Pro-Am C-Tier
Canadian Nationals Flex Start - Cornwall Disc Golf Course Sep 10
Thursday
Pro-Am C Cornwall, Prince Edward Island, Canada Canadian Nationals Flex Start - Cornwall Disc Golf Course
Cornwall, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Pro-Am C-Tier
Atlantic Canadian Championships Flex Start - Rose Valley Disc Golf Sep 10
Thursday
Pro-Am C Bonshaw , Prince Edward Island, Canada Atlantic Canadian Championships Flex Start - Rose Valley Disc Golf
Bonshaw , Prince Edward Island, Canada
Pro-Am C-Tier
Delaware Disc Golf Challenge - National Tour - Driven by Innova Sep 11-13
Fri-Sun
Pro NT Newark, Delaware, United States Delaware Disc Golf Challenge - National Tour - Driven by Innova
Newark, Delaware, United States
Pro National Tour
2020 Atlantic Canadian Championships presented by Dynamic Discs Sep 11-13
Fri-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am A Bonshaw, Prince Edward Island, Canada 2020 Atlantic Canadian Championships presented by Dynamic Discs
Bonshaw, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Pro-Am A-Tier Tournament Registration List
DGPT - MVP Open at Maple Hill Sep 11-13
Fri-Sun
Tournament Registration ListVideo Coverage Pro A Leicester, Massachusetts, United States DGPT - MVP Open at Maple Hill
Leicester, Massachusetts, United States
Pro A-Tier Tournament Registration ListVideo Coverage
Dynamic Discs Flex Start Friday @ Old Man Sep 11
Friday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Lewisville , Texas, United States Dynamic Discs Flex Start Friday @ Old Man
Lewisville , Texas, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Discraft Presents: The 7th Annual Illinois Amateur Championships Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Am A North Pekin, Illinois, United States Discraft Presents: The 7th Annual Illinois Amateur Championships
North Pekin, Illinois, United States
Am A-Tier Tournament Registration List
NT #2 Mora Open Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Pro-Am A Mora, Sweden NT #2 Mora Open
Mora, Sweden
Pro-Am A-Tier
2020 Arkansas Masters Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Mountain View, Arkansas, United States 2020 Arkansas Masters Sponsored by Dynamic Discs
Mountain View, Arkansas, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
The 5th Annual Autumn Glory Open Presented by 1010 Discs Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Southaven, Mississippi, United States The 5th Annual Autumn Glory Open Presented by 1010 Discs
Southaven, Mississippi, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Bartlesville Fall Fling Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Bartlesville, Oklahoma, United States Bartlesville Fall Fling
Bartlesville, Oklahoma, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
2nd Annual Battle at Buffalo Ridge Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Worthington, Minnesota, United States 2nd Annual Battle at Buffalo Ridge
Worthington, Minnesota, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
BELGIAN OPEN 2020 - Parc Bourdon - Braine-l'Alleud Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Braine-l'Alleud, Belgium BELGIAN OPEN 2020 - Parc Bourdon - Braine-l'Alleud
Braine-l'Alleud, Belgium
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
2020 Central New York Championships Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Canastota, New York, United States 2020 Central New York Championships
Canastota, New York, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Delaware Disc Golf Championships Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Newark, Delaware, United States Delaware Disc Golf Championships
Newark, Delaware, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Donner Ski Ranch Open Driven by Innova Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Norden, California, United States Donner Ski Ranch Open Driven by Innova
Norden, California, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Eugene Disc Golf Celebration Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Pro-Am B Eugene, Oregon, United States Eugene Disc Golf Celebration
Eugene, Oregon, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier
4th Annual Gold Eagle Open Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Pro-Am B Battlefords Provincial Park, Saskatchewan, Canada 4th Annual Gold Eagle Open
Battlefords Provincial Park, Saskatchewan, Canada
Pro-Am B-Tier
ISS #9: People's Brewing Co presents The 2020 Greater Lafayette Open Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Lafayette, Indiana, United States ISS #9: People's Brewing Co presents The 2020 Greater Lafayette Open
Lafayette, Indiana, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Highbridge Hills Open Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Highbridge, Wisconsin, United States Highbridge Hills Open
Highbridge, Wisconsin, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
2020 Jacksonville Open - AMs sponsored by Westside Discs Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Am B Jacksonville, Florida, United States 2020 Jacksonville Open - AMs sponsored by Westside Discs
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Ladies at the Lake Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Delaware, Ohio, United States Ladies at the Lake
Delaware, Ohio, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Lake Lure Open Driven by Innova Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Lake Lure, North Carolina, United States Lake Lure Open Driven by Innova
Lake Lure, North Carolina, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Dynamic Discs Presents the Lewisville Open in Memory of Tom "Old Man" McCutcheon Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Lewisville , Texas, United States Dynamic Discs Presents the Lewisville Open in Memory of Tom "Old Man" McCutcheon
Lewisville , Texas, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
MAD GOLF OPEN: Powered by Prodigy Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Farmington, Missouri, United States MAD GOLF OPEN: Powered by Prodigy
Farmington, Missouri, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Mt. Hood Master's Championship Driven by Innova Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Estacada, Oregon, United States Mt. Hood Master's Championship Driven by Innova
Estacada, Oregon, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
NADGT Exclusive - Mackenzie Park Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Am B Lubbock, Texas, United States NADGT Exclusive - Mackenzie Park
Lubbock, Texas, United States
Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
NADGT Exclusive - Old Settlers Park Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Am B Round rock, Texas, United States NADGT Exclusive - Old Settlers Park
Round rock, Texas, United States
Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Cherryland's NADGT Premier - Horning's Hideout Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Am B North plains, Oregon, United States Cherryland's NADGT Premier - Horning's Hideout
North plains, Oregon, United States
Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
NADGT Premier - Persimmon Ridge Fall Classic Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Am B Little Rock, Arkansas, United States NADGT Premier - Persimmon Ridge Fall Classic
Little Rock, Arkansas, United States
Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
The Queen City Classic presented by Innova - Amateur Day Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Helena, Montana, United States The Queen City Classic presented by Innova - Amateur Day
Helena, Montana, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Throw the Pipeline; Presented by The Great Course of South Carolina Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Spartanbrug, South Carolina, United States Throw the Pipeline; Presented by The Great Course of South Carolina
Spartanbrug, South Carolina, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
InZone Disc Golf Presents: The Tour de Rocket City Finale Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Huntsville, Alabama, United States InZone Disc Golf Presents: The Tour de Rocket City Finale
Huntsville, Alabama, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
UND Open Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Grand Forks, North Dakota, United States UND Open
Grand Forks, North Dakota, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Weekend at Webster Presented By Hyzer Disc Sports Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Pro-Am B Webster, Massachusetts, United States Weekend at Webster Presented By Hyzer Disc Sports
Webster, Massachusetts, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier
NADGT Exclusive - North Georgia Canopy Tours LULA , GA Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C/B Lula, Georgia, United States NADGT Exclusive - North Georgia Canopy Tours LULA , GA
Lula, Georgia, United States
Pro-Am C/B Tier Tournament Registration List
Discraft Presents: Spike Hyzer's Jammin' THE DMZ Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C/B Kitrell, North Carolina, United States Discraft Presents: Spike Hyzer's Jammin' THE DMZ
Kitrell, North Carolina, United States
Pro-Am C/B Tier Tournament Registration List
The 5 MPH Crosstown Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Pine Grove, Pennsylvania, United States The 5 MPH Crosstown
Pine Grove, Pennsylvania, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Black Hills State University Fall Fling 2020: 22 hole layout Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Spearfish, South Dakota, United States Black Hills State University Fall Fling 2020: 22 hole layout
Spearfish, South Dakota, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Burchfield Open Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Holt, Michigan, United States Burchfield Open
Holt, Michigan, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
2020 Camp Brook Open Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C North Canaan, Connecticut, United States 2020 Camp Brook Open
North Canaan, Connecticut, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Cottonmouth Classic XI - All Am except MA1 Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Virginia Beach, Virginia, United States Cottonmouth Classic XI - All Am except MA1
Virginia Beach, Virginia, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
DGSC Points Series Finale at Redeemer Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Am C Charleston, West Virginia, United States DGSC Points Series Finale at Redeemer
Charleston, West Virginia, United States
Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
The 2020 ECO Tour presented by Dynamic Discs (Jacksonville) Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Jacksonville, North Carolina, United States The 2020 ECO Tour presented by Dynamic Discs (Jacksonville)
Jacksonville, North Carolina, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Eugene Disc Golf Celebration AM Day Sep 12
Saturday
Am C Eugene, Oregon, United States Eugene Disc Golf Celebration AM Day
Eugene, Oregon, United States
Am C-Tier
Fall Classic - Pro/Am Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada Fall Classic - Pro/Am
Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
4th Annual Forty Niner's Open Sponsored by Dynamic Discs and Cooper Agency Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Tucson, Arizona, United States 4th Annual Forty Niner's Open Sponsored by Dynamic Discs and Cooper Agency
Tucson, Arizona, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
36th Annual Frontier Open Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Hays, Kansas, United States 36th Annual Frontier Open
Hays, Kansas, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Gold Vault Open Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Radcliff , Kentucky, United States Gold Vault Open
Radcliff , Kentucky, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Halden Open - Østfold Tour 2020 Sep 12
Saturday
Pro-Am C Halden, Norway Halden Open - Østfold Tour 2020
Halden, Norway
Pro-Am C-Tier
Järva-Jaani Open 2020 Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Am C Järva-Jaani, Estonia Järva-Jaani Open 2020
Järva-Jaani, Estonia
Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
K-Town Open Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Kalkaska, Michigan, United States K-Town Open
Kalkaska, Michigan, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Kalamazoo Championship Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States Kalamazoo Championship
Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Kanab Campout Second Chance Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Kanab, Utah, United States Kanab Campout Second Chance
Kanab, Utah, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Kangasalan mestaruuskilpailut Sep 12
Saturday
Am C Kangasala, Finland Kangasalan mestaruuskilpailut
Kangasala, Finland
Am C-Tier
22nd Annual Lake Russell Open sponsored by Dynamic Disc, GSS # 4 Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Elberton , Georgia, United States 22nd Annual Lake Russell Open sponsored by Dynamic Disc, GSS # 4
Elberton , Georgia, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Le retour de la Légende Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Saint-Bernard-de-Lacolle, Quebec, Canada Le retour de la Légende
Saint-Bernard-de-Lacolle, Quebec, Canada
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Mellansvenska Discgolftouren Hofors final Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Am C Hofors, Västerhöjden, Sweden Mellansvenska Discgolftouren Hofors final
Hofors, Västerhöjden, Sweden
Am C-Tier
NADGT at Alexander Park Sep 12
Saturday
Am C lawrencville, Georgia, United States NADGT at Alexander Park
lawrencville, Georgia, United States
Am C-Tier
NBDG Special Raasepori Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Am C Raasepori, Finland NBDG Special Raasepori
Raasepori, Finland
Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
NBDG Special Ylä-Kainuu Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Am C Suomussalmi & Puolanka, Finland NBDG Special Ylä-Kainuu
Suomussalmi & Puolanka, Finland
Am C-Tier
Nikishka-Skyview Open Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Nikiski, Alaska, United States Nikishka-Skyview Open
Nikiski, Alaska, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
North Carolina Junior Disc Golf Championship Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Am C Rocky Ford, North Carolina, United States North Carolina Junior Disc Golf Championship
Rocky Ford, North Carolina, United States
Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Oak Meadow Open Sep 12
Saturday
Pro-Am C Cypress, Texas, United States Oak Meadow Open
Cypress, Texas, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier
2020 Pembina Valley Open Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Morden, Manitoba, Canada 2020 Pembina Valley Open
Morden, Manitoba, Canada
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
The 8th Peter Crowther Memorial - ACTUAL DATE TO BE ANNOUNCED Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Pro-Am C Christchurch, New Zealand The 8th Peter Crowther Memorial - ACTUAL DATE TO BE ANNOUNCED
Christchurch, New Zealand
Pro-Am C-Tier
Potter's Championship 2020 - Powered by Prodigy Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Asheboro, North Carolina, United States Potter's Championship 2020 - Powered by Prodigy
Asheboro, North Carolina, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Ridge and Roost Rip and Romp - All Other Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Gordonsville, Virginia, United States Ridge and Roost Rip and Romp - All Other
Gordonsville, Virginia, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
The Riverside Rumble Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Victoria, Texas, United States The Riverside Rumble
Victoria, Texas, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Roper Open Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Lincoln, Nebraska, United States Roper Open
Lincoln, Nebraska, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
2020 Slovak Open - Open Slovak Disc Golf Championship - Krpacovo Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Pro-Am C Krpacovo, Slovakia 2020 Slovak Open - Open Slovak Disc Golf Championship - Krpacovo
Krpacovo, Slovakia
Pro-Am C-Tier
17th Annual Snow Mountain Challenge "powdered" by Innova Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Pro-Am C Tabernash/Winter Park, Colorado, United States 17th Annual Snow Mountain Challenge "powdered" by Innova
Tabernash/Winter Park, Colorado, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier
Swover Saison Showdown Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Edinburg, Virginia, United States Swover Saison Showdown
Edinburg, Virginia, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
2020 Throw Pink FUNdraiser Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Bremerton, Washington, United States 2020 Throw Pink FUNdraiser
Bremerton, Washington, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
The Ultimate Cyclone Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Croydon, United Kingdom The Ultimate Cyclone
Croydon, United Kingdom
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Valbyparken Open 2020 Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Pro-Am C København SV, Denmark Valbyparken Open 2020
København SV, Denmark
Pro-Am C-Tier
Woodsboro Open Sep 12
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Woodsboro , Maryland, United States Woodsboro Open
Woodsboro , Maryland, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Joukkuefrisbeegolfin SM 2020 - Finnish National Mixed Team Championships Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Pro-Am XC Lohja, Finland Joukkuefrisbeegolfin SM 2020 - Finnish National Mixed Team Championships
Lohja, Finland
Pro-Am Experimental C Tier
Joukkuefrisbeegolfin SM 2020 - Finnish National Team Championships Sep 12-13
Sat-Sun
Pro XC Lohja, Finland Joukkuefrisbeegolfin SM 2020 - Finnish National Team Championships
Lohja, Finland
Pro Experimental C Tier
The Buckeye Classic presented by Discraft Sep 13
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Westerville/Galena, Ohio, United States The Buckeye Classic presented by Discraft
Westerville/Galena, Ohio, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
2020 Alpena DGC Open Sponsored by Dynamic Disc Sep 13
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Alpena, Michigan, United States 2020 Alpena DGC Open Sponsored by Dynamic Disc
Alpena, Michigan, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
The Queen City Classic presented by Innova - Pro Day Sep 13
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Helena, Montana, United States The Queen City Classic presented by Innova - Pro Day
Helena, Montana, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Discraft Presents: North Carolina Doubles Championship II Sep 13
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C/B Louisburg, North Carolina, United States Discraft Presents: North Carolina Doubles Championship II
Louisburg, North Carolina, United States
Pro-Am C/B Tier Tournament Registration List
RevolutionRace Tour #13 - Ale Gul ProTee Sep 13
Sunday
Pro-Am C Ale Discgolfcenter, Sweden RevolutionRace Tour #13 - Ale Gul ProTee
Ale Discgolfcenter, Sweden
Pro-Am C-Tier
36th Annual Black Hawk Metro Disc Golf Open Sep 13
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Waterloo, Iowa, United States 36th Annual Black Hawk Metro Disc Golf Open
Waterloo, Iowa, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Cottonmouth Classic XI - Pro & MA1 Sep 13
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Virginia Beach, Virginia, United States Cottonmouth Classic XI - Pro & MA1
Virginia Beach, Virginia, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
The 2020 ECO Tour presented by Dynamic Discs (NewBern Sep 13
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C New Bern , North Carolina, United States The 2020 ECO Tour presented by Dynamic Discs (NewBern
New Bern , North Carolina, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Eugene Disc Golf Celebration Pro Day Sep 13
Sunday
Pro C Eugene, Oregon, United States Eugene Disc Golf Celebration Pro Day
Eugene, Oregon, United States
Pro C-Tier
Holy Rocks! Driven by Innova Sep 13
Sunday
Pro-Am C Spring Branch, Texas, United States Holy Rocks! Driven by Innova
Spring Branch, Texas, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier
Honor the Fallen Tournament Sep 13
Sunday
Pro-Am C Auburn, Maine, United States Honor the Fallen Tournament
Auburn, Maine, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier
Hudson Mills Open Sep 13
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Dexter, Michigan, United States Hudson Mills Open
Dexter, Michigan, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Indy Fall Classic Sep 13
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Indianapolis, Indiana, United States Indy Fall Classic
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Kangasalan mestaruuskilpailut PRO Sep 13
Sunday
Pro C Kangasala, Finland Kangasalan mestaruuskilpailut PRO
Kangasala, Finland
Pro C-Tier
Kotka Open Sep 13
Sunday
Pro-Am C Kotka, Finland Kotka Open
Kotka, Finland
Pro-Am C-Tier
NBDG Ladies Series Kivikko (Powered by Prodigy) Sep 13
Sunday
Pro-Am C Helsinki, Finland NBDG Ladies Series Kivikko (Powered by Prodigy)
Helsinki, Finland
Pro-Am C-Tier
Parchment Championship Sep 13
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States Parchment Championship
Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Ridge and Roost Rip and Romp - Pros, MA40, MA1 Sep 13
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Gordonsville, Virginia, United States Ridge and Roost Rip and Romp - Pros, MA40, MA1
Gordonsville, Virginia, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Wayne County Open Sep 13
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Northville, Michigan, United States Wayne County Open
Northville, Michigan, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List

September 16 - 22, 2020

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location Event
PCS Open 2020 Sep 17-19
Thu-Sat
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Vestnes, Norway PCS Open 2020
Vestnes, Norway
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
BC Open 2020 Driven By Innova Sep 18-20
Fri-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am A Langley, British Columbia, Canada BC Open 2020 Driven By Innova
Langley, British Columbia, Canada
Pro-Am A-Tier Tournament Registration List
DGPT Silver Series: The Maine State Championships Sep 18-20
Fri-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro A New Gloucester, Maine, United States DGPT Silver Series: The Maine State Championships
New Gloucester, Maine, United States
Pro A-Tier Tournament Registration List
Ron Russell Roofing presents 2020 Jacksonville Open - Pros Sep 18-20
Fri-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro A Jacksonville, Florida, United States Ron Russell Roofing presents 2020 Jacksonville Open - Pros
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Pro A-Tier Tournament Registration List
Anderson Valley Brewing Company presents the 31st San Francisco Safari Sep 18-20
Fri-Sun
Pro-Am A San Francisco, California, United States Anderson Valley Brewing Company presents the 31st San Francisco Safari
San Francisco, California, United States
Pro-Am A-Tier
Stafford Open - Driven by Innova Sep 18-20
Fri-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro A Voorhees, New Jersey, United States Stafford Open - Driven by Innova
Voorhees, New Jersey, United States
Pro A-Tier Tournament Registration List
Utah Open Sep 18-20
Fri-Sun
Tournament Registration List Am A Ogden, Utah, United States Utah Open
Ogden, Utah, United States
Am A-Tier Tournament Registration List
PDGC 2020 Arizona State Championships Sep 18-20
Fri-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Prescott, Arizona, United States PDGC 2020 Arizona State Championships
Prescott, Arizona, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Michigan Professional State Championships Sep 18-20
Fri-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro B Freeland, Michigan, United States Michigan Professional State Championships
Freeland, Michigan, United States
Pro B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Dynamic Discs Flex Start Friday @ Heritage Park Sep 18
Friday
Pro-Am C Flower Mound, Texas, United States Dynamic Discs Flex Start Friday @ Heritage Park
Flower Mound, Texas, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier
Basket Bashers presents the Down East Players Cup Sep 19-20
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am A Greenville, North Carolina, United States Basket Bashers presents the Down East Players Cup
Greenville, North Carolina, United States
Pro-Am A-Tier Tournament Registration List
12th Annual Madisonville Open Sep 19-20
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am A Madisonville, Kentucky, United States 12th Annual Madisonville Open
Madisonville, Kentucky, United States
Pro-Am A-Tier Tournament Registration List
15th Annual Four States Open Sep 19-20
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am A/B Joplin, Missouri, United States 15th Annual Four States Open
Joplin, Missouri, United States
Pro-Am A/B Tier Tournament Registration List
Seth Burton Memorial Sep 19-20
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am A/B Fairmont, West Virginia, United States Seth Burton Memorial
Fairmont, West Virginia, United States
Pro-Am A/B Tier Tournament Registration List
"Etowah 2020 Masters" Sep 19
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Am B Cartersville, Georgia, United States "Etowah 2020 Masters"
Cartersville, Georgia, United States
Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Alabama Women's Disc Golf Championships Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sep 19-20
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Jasper, Alabama, United States Alabama Women's Disc Golf Championships Sponsored by Dynamic Discs
Jasper, Alabama, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
The Art Elliott Memorial II presented by Top of Texas Disc Golf Sep 19-20
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Amarillo, Texas, United States The Art Elliott Memorial II presented by Top of Texas Disc Golf
Amarillo, Texas, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Augusta Disc Golf Classic Sep 19-20
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Warrenville, South Carolina, United States Augusta Disc Golf Classic
Warrenville, South Carolina, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Battle at the Hills Sep 19
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Swansea, Illinois, United States Battle at the Hills
Swansea, Illinois, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Jim Widick Memorial Sep 19-20
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Sarasota, Florida, United States Jim Widick Memorial
Sarasota, Florida, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Justin Trails Open Wisconsin Tour Stop Sep 19
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Sparta, Wisconsin, United States Justin Trails Open Wisconsin Tour Stop
Sparta, Wisconsin, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Bluechip Technologies presents the Ninth Annual LoCo Open Sep 19-20
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Purcellville, Virginia, United States Bluechip Technologies presents the Ninth Annual LoCo Open
Purcellville, Virginia, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Macomber Madness 2020 Presented by Wicked Aces Powered by Prodigy Sep 19-20
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Rincon, Georgia, United States Macomber Madness 2020 Presented by Wicked Aces Powered by Prodigy
Rincon, Georgia, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
5th Annual Marion Open - Driven by Innova - Pro Sep 19
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Marion, Ohio, United States 5th Annual Marion Open - Driven by Innova - Pro
Marion, Ohio, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
The McKinney Classic Sep 19-20
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B McKinney, Texas, United States The McKinney Classic
McKinney, Texas, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Dynamic Discs Presents: 2020 Mighty Shunga Sep 19-20
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Topeka, Kansas, United States Dynamic Discs Presents: 2020 Mighty Shunga
Topeka, Kansas, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
NADGT Exclusive - Riverside Sep 19
Saturday
Am B Sumner, Washington, United States NADGT Exclusive - Riverside
Sumner, Washington, United States
Am B-Tier
NADGT Premier Event - Watson and Willow Sep 19-20
Sat-Sun
Am B Prescott , Arizona, United States NADGT Premier Event - Watson and Willow
Prescott , Arizona, United States
Am B-Tier
Shooting Stars Ladies Open Sep 19
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Lincoln, Nebraska, United States Shooting Stars Ladies Open
Lincoln, Nebraska, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
2020 South Dakota States Sep 19-20
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Aberdeen, South Dakota, United States 2020 South Dakota States
Aberdeen, South Dakota, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
2020 Texas Women's Championships Sep 19-20
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Temple, Texas, United States 2020 Texas Women's Championships
Temple, Texas, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Up the Gut 2020 Sep 19-20
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Bayview, Idaho, United States Up the Gut 2020
Bayview, Idaho, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
"You've got to Doge 'im, You've got to Duck 'im", Powered by Prodigy Sep 19
Saturday
Pro-Am C Madison, Georgia, United States "You've got to Doge 'im, You've got to Duck 'im", Powered by Prodigy
Madison, Georgia, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier
66 xtreme Disc Golf Tournament Sep 19-20
Sat-Sun
Pro-Am C Tauranga, New Zealand 66 xtreme Disc Golf Tournament
Tauranga, New Zealand
Pro-Am C-Tier
Adirondack Open V Sep 19
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Cadyville, New York, United States Adirondack Open V
Cadyville, New York, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Big Dawg Sep 19
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Big Rapids, Michigan, United States Big Dawg
Big Rapids, Michigan, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Breezy Point Classic Sep 19
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Breezy Point, Minnesota, United States Breezy Point Classic
Breezy Point, Minnesota, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Bringing Baker Back Sep 19
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Kewannee, Illinois, United States Bringing Baker Back
Kewannee, Illinois, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Circle One Open Sep 19
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Mokena, Illinois, United States Circle One Open
Mokena, Illinois, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Columbia Cup: Slinging the Mud Sep 19-20
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Skamokawa, Washington, United States Columbia Cup: Slinging the Mud
Skamokawa, Washington, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Equinox XI Sep 19
Saturday
Pro-Am C Baltimore, Maryland, United States Equinox XI
Baltimore, Maryland, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier
Fall Hyzer sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sep 19
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Bellefontaine , Ohio, United States Fall Hyzer sponsored by Dynamic Discs
Bellefontaine , Ohio, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Gaw Greens: H8 Sep 19
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C MAHWAH, New Jersey, United States Gaw Greens: H8
MAHWAH, New Jersey, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
NBDG Grand Slam Virvik Slam Sep 19
Saturday
Pro-Am C Porvoo, Finland NBDG Grand Slam Virvik Slam
Porvoo, Finland
Pro-Am C-Tier
NBDG Ladies Series Skogby (Powered by Prodigy) Sep 19
Saturday
Pro-Am C Raasepori, Finland NBDG Ladies Series Skogby (Powered by Prodigy)
Raasepori, Finland
Pro-Am C-Tier
Nedre Glomma Open - Østfold Tour 2020 Sep 19
Saturday
Pro-Am C Fredrikstad, Norway Nedre Glomma Open - Østfold Tour 2020
Fredrikstad, Norway
Pro-Am C-Tier
NVS: Bidwell Cliffs presented by Latitude 64 Sep 19
Saturday
Pro-Am C Chico, California, United States NVS: Bidwell Cliffs presented by Latitude 64
Chico, California, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier
President's Cup Sep 19-20
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Blodgett, Oregon, United States President's Cup
Blodgett, Oregon, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Putts for Pets Sep 19
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Shelton, Washington, United States Putts for Pets
Shelton, Washington, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
MetCenter - Flex Start #2 - Presented by Dynamic Discs Sep 19
Saturday
Pro-Am C Austin, Texas, United States MetCenter - Flex Start #2 - Presented by Dynamic Discs
Austin, Texas, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier
Sapwi Trails Disc Golf Course Championship Presented by Legacy Discs Sep 19
Saturday
Pro-Am C Thousand Oaks, California, United States Sapwi Trails Disc Golf Course Championship Presented by Legacy Discs
Thousand Oaks, California, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier
Secret City Classic³ - Presented by Smoky Mountain Discs - MPO, MP40, MA1, MA2, MA40, FPO, FP40, FA1 Sep 19
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Oak Ridge, Tennessee, United States Secret City Classic³ - Presented by Smoky Mountain Discs - MPO, MP40, MA1, MA2, MA40, FPO, FP40, FA1
Oak Ridge, Tennessee, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Vampulan Syysmasteri Sep 19
Saturday
Pro C Vampula, Finland Vampulan Syysmasteri
Vampula, Finland
Pro C-Tier
VNT Fagervik Open Sep 19
Saturday
Pro-Am C Timrå, Sweden VNT Fagervik Open
Timrå, Sweden
Pro-Am C-Tier
Wasa Discgolf Open 2020 Sep 19-20
Sat-Sun
Pro-Am C Vaasa, Finland Wasa Discgolf Open 2020
Vaasa, Finland
Pro-Am C-Tier
Ymer Open 2020 Sep 19
Saturday
Pro-Am C Brämhult, Sweden Ymer Open 2020
Brämhult, Sweden
Pro-Am C-Tier
Chicks Chasing Chains presents Battle of the Clans Sep 19
Saturday
Pro-Am XC Houston, Texas, United States Chicks Chasing Chains presents Battle of the Clans
Houston, Texas, United States
Pro-Am Experimental C Tier
The Mike Downes Classic - The Final Single Singles Round - Sanctioned Masters Race for the Cup Championship Memorial Elite Series Event Presented by American Spirit Driven by Subaru Sep 19
Saturday
Unofficial Tournament Results Am XC Augusta, Georgia, United States The Mike Downes Classic - The Final Single Singles Round - Sanctioned Masters Race for the Cup Championship Memorial Elite Series Event Presented by American Spirit Driven by Subaru
Augusta, Georgia, United States
Am Experimental C Tier Unofficial Tournament Results
5th Annual Marion Open - Driven by Innova - Am Sep 20
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Marion, Ohio, United States 5th Annual Marion Open - Driven by Innova - Am
Marion, Ohio, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
The 32nd. National Championship Sep 20-21
Sun-Mon
Pro-Am B Minamiuonuma, Niigata, Japan The 32nd. National Championship
Minamiuonuma, Niigata, Japan
Pro-Am B-Tier
"Etowah Play It Again" Sep 20
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Am C Cartersville, Georgia, United States "Etowah Play It Again"
Cartersville, Georgia, United States
Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
2020 Codorus Autumn Open Sep 20
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Hanover, Pennsylvania, United States 2020 Codorus Autumn Open
Hanover, Pennsylvania, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Herusten Masters Sep 20
Sunday
Am C Nurmijärvi, Finland Herusten Masters
Nurmijärvi, Finland
Am C-Tier
Orimattilan syysvippailut Sep 20
Sunday
Am C Orimattila, Finland Orimattilan syysvippailut
Orimattila, Finland
Am C-Tier
Premier Design : 411 Hybrid at Warriors Bend TPC - Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sep 20
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Kingsport, Tennessee, United States Premier Design : 411 Hybrid at Warriors Bend TPC - Sponsored by Dynamic Discs
Kingsport, Tennessee, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Secret City Classic³ - Presented by Smoky Mountain Discs - MA50, MA60, FA2, MA3, FA3, MA4, FA4 Sep 20
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Oak Ridge, Tennessee, United States Secret City Classic³ - Presented by Smoky Mountain Discs - MA50, MA60, FA2, MA3, FA3, MA4, FA4
Oak Ridge, Tennessee, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Shady Strokes at Shady Oaks - presented by Birdbrain Disc Golf Club Sep 20
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Streamwood, Illinois, United States Shady Strokes at Shady Oaks - presented by Birdbrain Disc Golf Club
Streamwood, Illinois, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Star City Shootout Sep 20
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Roanoke, Virginia, United States Star City Shootout
Roanoke, Virginia, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Thornageddon 6 Sep 20
Sunday
Pro-Am C Goshen, Ohio, United States Thornageddon 6
Goshen, Ohio, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier

September 23 - 29, 2020

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location Event
Hollows Fall Classic Flex North Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sep 24
Thursday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Manchester, New Hampshire, United States Hollows Fall Classic Flex North Sponsored by Dynamic Discs
Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Hollows Fall Classic Flex South Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sep 24
Thursday
Pro-Am C Manchester, New Hampshire, United States Hollows Fall Classic Flex South Sponsored by Dynamic Discs
Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier
2020 Music City Open Presented by Dynamic Discs - NT Finale Sep 25-27
Fri-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro NT Nashville, Tennessee, United States 2020 Music City Open Presented by Dynamic Discs - NT Finale
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Pro National Tour Tournament Registration List
Hollows Fall Classic Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sep 25-27
Fri-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am A Manchester, New Hampshire, United States Hollows Fall Classic Sponsored by Dynamic Discs
Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Pro-Am A-Tier Tournament Registration List
2020 Music City Open Presented by Dynamic Discs Sep 25-27
Fri-Sun
Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am A Nashville, Tennessee, United States 2020 Music City Open Presented by Dynamic Discs
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Pro-Am A-Tier Unofficial Tournament Results
4. DGCA Wanderheim Open - Extended Version presented by ElringKlinger Sep 25-27
Fri-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Eningen unter Achalm, Germany 4. DGCA Wanderheim Open - Extended Version presented by ElringKlinger
Eningen unter Achalm, Germany
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Innova Presents: The 37th Annual Arkansas State Disc Golf Championships Sep 25-27
Fri-Sun
Pro-Am B LIttle Rock, Arkansas, United States Innova Presents: The 37th Annual Arkansas State Disc Golf Championships
LIttle Rock, Arkansas, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier
2020 King of Idaho Falls presented by ICCU Sep 25-27
Fri-Sun
Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States 2020 King of Idaho Falls presented by ICCU
Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Unofficial Tournament Results
DDGU Danish Championships 2020 - Presented by Prodigy Disc Sep 25-27
Fri-Sun
Pro-Am XB Svinninge, Denmark DDGU Danish Championships 2020 - Presented by Prodigy Disc
Svinninge, Denmark
Pro-Am Experimental B-Tier
NADGT- Georgia Super Series -Friday Flex Tier Sep 25
Friday
Tournament Registration List Am C Armuchee, Georgia, United States NADGT- Georgia Super Series -Friday Flex Tier
Armuchee, Georgia, United States
Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
The AcroTHROWbia Open Sep 26-27
Sat-Sun
Pro-Am B Germanton, North Carolina, United States The AcroTHROWbia Open
Germanton, North Carolina, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier
7th Annual Cass Clay Fall Classic Sep 26
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Fargo, North Dakota, United States 7th Annual Cass Clay Fall Classic
Fargo, North Dakota, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Fall Classic and Manitoba Provincial Championship - MA1 & MA2 Sep 26
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Fall Classic and Manitoba Provincial Championship - MA1 & MA2
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Kinder Krusher - Intermediate & Recreational Sep 26
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Millersville, Maryland, United States Kinder Krusher - Intermediate & Recreational
Millersville, Maryland, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Manor Mash 2 Sep 26-27
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Manor, Texas, United States Manor Mash 2
Manor, Texas, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Maverick DG: Atchison Aviatrix 2020 flown by Innova Discs Sep 26-27
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Atchison, Kansas, United States Maverick DG: Atchison Aviatrix 2020 flown by Innova Discs
Atchison, Kansas, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Moravian Open - Jiří Bílek Memorial 2020 Sep 26-28
Sat-Mon
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Nový Jičín, Czech Republic Moravian Open - Jiří Bílek Memorial 2020
Nový Jičín, Czech Republic
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
NADGT - Exclusive - Sunset Park II Sep 26
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Am B Las Vegas, Nevada, United States NADGT - Exclusive - Sunset Park II
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
NADGT Exclusive @ The Creek Sep 26
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Am B Foley, Alabama, United States NADGT Exclusive @ The Creek
Foley, Alabama, United States
Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
NADGT Premier Event - Mcdade- Conroe , Texas Sep 26-27
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Am B Conroe, Texas, United States NADGT Premier Event - Mcdade- Conroe , Texas
Conroe, Texas, United States
Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
NBDG Premium Hiittenharju Sep 26
Saturday
Pro-Am B Harjavalta, Finland NBDG Premium Hiittenharju
Harjavalta, Finland
Pro-Am B-Tier
The 2020 Open at Tallahassee (Am Weekend) Sep 26-27
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Am B Tallahassee, Florida, United States The 2020 Open at Tallahassee (Am Weekend)
Tallahassee, Florida, United States
Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Shades of Gray MASTERS Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sep 26-27
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B New Castle, Colorado, United States Shades of Gray MASTERS Sponsored by Dynamic Discs
New Castle, Colorado, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
Tecumseh Takeover Sep 26
Saturday
Pro-Am B Pittstown, New Jersey, United States Tecumseh Takeover
Pittstown, New Jersey, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier
The Trainwreck at Trojan Sep 26-27
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Rainier, Oregon, United States The Trainwreck at Trojan
Rainier, Oregon, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
2020 Waxahachie Open Sep 26
Saturday
Pro-Am B Waxahachie, Texas, United States 2020 Waxahachie Open
Waxahachie, Texas, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier
Wright Brothers Open Sep 26
Saturday
Pro-Am B Beavercreek, Ohio, United States Wright Brothers Open
Beavercreek, Ohio, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier
YFC Macomb Open Sep 26
Saturday
Pro-Am B Macomb, Illinois, United States YFC Macomb Open
Macomb, Illinois, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier
Ähtäri Open Sep 26
Saturday
Pro-Am C Ähtäri, Finland Ähtäri Open
Ähtäri, Finland
Pro-Am C-Tier
Autumn Classic XI Sep 26
Saturday
Am C Lawrenceburg, Kentucky, United States Autumn Classic XI
Lawrenceburg, Kentucky, United States
Am C-Tier
Discraft Presents The Battle for Old Farm Sep 26
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Kentwood, Michigan, United States Discraft Presents The Battle for Old Farm
Kentwood, Michigan, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Boyd Pond Safari powered by Prodigy Sep 26-27
Sat-Sun
Pro-Am C Aiken, South Carolina, United States Boyd Pond Safari powered by Prodigy
Aiken, South Carolina, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier
Cascadia Challenge Sep 26
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Port Orchard, Washington, United States Cascadia Challenge
Port Orchard, Washington, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Cherry Fling Sep 26
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Am C The Dalles, Oregon, United States Cherry Fling
The Dalles, Oregon, United States
Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
2nd Annual Crossover Open - PRO Sep 26
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro C Sunman, Indiana, United States 2nd Annual Crossover Open - PRO
Sunman, Indiana, United States
Pro C-Tier Tournament Registration List
The Eagle Eye Open - 10th Edition - GSS #2 Sep 26-27
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Armuchee, Georgia, United States The Eagle Eye Open - 10th Edition - GSS #2
Armuchee, Georgia, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Inside the Circle Championship Sep 26
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C MYRTLE BEACH, South Carolina, United States Inside the Circle Championship
MYRTLE BEACH, South Carolina, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
King of the North Sep 26-27
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Biwabik, Minnesota, United States King of the North
Biwabik, Minnesota, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Le Roi des Chênes 2020 Sep 26
Saturday
Pro-Am C Granby, Quebec, Canada Le Roi des Chênes 2020
Granby, Quebec, Canada
Pro-Am C-Tier
Lemmerdale IV Sep 26
Saturday
Pro-Am C Järvenpää, Finland Lemmerdale IV
Järvenpää, Finland
Pro-Am C-Tier
Lime Bluff Open Sep 26
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Hughesville, Pennsylvania, United States Lime Bluff Open
Hughesville, Pennsylvania, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
The Masters @ Quarry Park Sep 26-27
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Kenilworth, Warwickshire, United Kingdom The Masters @ Quarry Park
Kenilworth, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
The Maynard pt 3 Sep 26
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Hermitage, Pennsylvania, United States The Maynard pt 3
Hermitage, Pennsylvania, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Mile High Classic - Am Sep 26
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Elizabeth, Colorado, United States Mile High Classic - Am
Elizabeth, Colorado, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Mysen Open - Østfold Tour 2020 Sep 26
Saturday
Pro-Am C Mysen, Norway Mysen Open - Østfold Tour 2020
Mysen, Norway
Pro-Am C-Tier
The Nick DeLoach Memorial Sep 26
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Pollock, Louisiana, United States The Nick DeLoach Memorial
Pollock, Louisiana, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
OVER THE HILL and THREW THE WOODS III Sep 26
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Eden, New York, United States OVER THE HILL and THREW THE WOODS III
Eden, New York, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Pernaja Amateurs Sep 26
Saturday
Am C Loviisa, Finland Pernaja Amateurs
Loviisa, Finland
Am C-Tier
The Recovery Sep 26
Saturday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Cement City, Michigan, United States The Recovery
Cement City, Michigan, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Rocky River Rumble 4 Sep 26
Saturday
Pro-Am C Three Rivers , Michigan, United States Rocky River Rumble 4
Three Rivers , Michigan, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier
Rollo Open 2020 Sep 26-27
Sat-Sun
Pro-Am C Rovaniemi, Finland Rollo Open 2020
Rovaniemi, Finland
Pro-Am C-Tier
Saturday in Staunton Sep 26
Saturday
Pro-Am C Staunton, Virginia, United States Saturday in Staunton
Staunton, Virginia, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier
Syysmyrsky AM Sep 26
Saturday
Am C Vihti, Finland Syysmyrsky AM
Vihti, Finland
Am C-Tier
Fall Classic and Manitoba Provincial Championship - MPO, MA3 & FA3 Sep 27
Sunday
Pro-Am B Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Fall Classic and Manitoba Provincial Championship - MPO, MA3 & FA3
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Pro-Am B-Tier
Kinder Krusher - Pro and Advanced Sep 27
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Millersville, Maryland, United States Kinder Krusher - Pro and Advanced
Millersville, Maryland, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
NADGT - Exclusive - Hazel Landing Sep 27
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Am B Carmel , Indiana, United States NADGT - Exclusive - Hazel Landing
Carmel , Indiana, United States
Am B-Tier Tournament Registration List
2020 BIG BEAVER OPEN!!! Sep 27
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C New Boston, Michigan, United States 2020 BIG BEAVER OPEN!!!
New Boston, Michigan, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
2nd Annual Crossover Open - AM Sep 27
Sunday
Am C Sunman, Indiana, United States 2nd Annual Crossover Open - AM
Sunman, Indiana, United States
Am C-Tier
Fetch It Open Sep 27
Sunday
Pro-Am C Great Bend, Kansas, United States Fetch It Open
Great Bend, Kansas, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier
GVCCC Sep 27
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Des Moines , Iowa, United States GVCCC
Des Moines , Iowa, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Mastodon Open (IFS #3) Sep 27
Sunday
Pro-Am C Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States Mastodon Open (IFS #3)
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier
Mile High Classic - Pro Sep 27
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Elizabeth, Colorado, United States Mile High Classic - Pro
Elizabeth, Colorado, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
MPB Iron Man Sep 27
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Milford, Nebraska, United States MPB Iron Man
Milford, Nebraska, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Pikkarala Modified Sep 27
Sunday
Pro-Am C Oulu, Finland Pikkarala Modified
Oulu, Finland
Pro-Am C-Tier
Prodigy Disc Origo Tour - Söderhamn Sep 27
Sunday
Pro-Am C Söderhamn, Sweden Prodigy Disc Origo Tour - Söderhamn
Söderhamn, Sweden
Pro-Am C-Tier
Syysmyrsky PRO Sep 27
Sunday
Pro C vihti, Finland Syysmyrsky PRO
vihti, Finland
Pro C-Tier
Throw Like a Girl Driven by Innova, Throw Pink and Lucky Disc Golf Sep 27
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C West Henrietta, New York, United States Throw Like a Girl Driven by Innova, Throw Pink and Lucky Disc Golf
West Henrietta, New York, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Winchester GHO I81DGS Sep 27
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Winchester, Virginia, United States Winchester GHO I81DGS
Winchester, Virginia, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List
Winterthur Open Sep 27
Sunday
Pro-Am C Winterthur, Switzerland Winterthur Open
Winterthur, Switzerland
Pro-Am C-Tier
The Yadkin Challenge 2020 Driven By Innova Sep 27
Sunday
Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Yadkinville, North Carolina, United States The Yadkin Challenge 2020 Driven By Innova
Yadkinville, North Carolina, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration List

September 30 - October 06, 2020

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location Event
DGPT - Play It Again Sports Jonesboro Open Oct 1-3
Thu-Sat
Tournament Registration ListRegister OnlineVideo Coverage Pro A Jonesboro, Arkansas, United States DGPT - Play It Again Sports Jonesboro Open
Jonesboro, Arkansas, United States
Pro A-Tier Tournament Registration ListRegister OnlineVideo Coverage
NBDG-X Arbopen 2020 Oct 1-3
Thu-Sat
Pro-Am B Szarvasi Arboretum, Hungary NBDG-X Arbopen 2020
Szarvasi Arboretum, Hungary
Pro-Am B-Tier
Another Round Presents The Carolina Clash Oct 2-4
Fri-Sun
Pro-Am A Charlotte, North Carolina, United States Another Round Presents The Carolina Clash
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Pro-Am A-Tier
Dynamic Discs and the Rose City Disc Club Present the Piney Woods Open Oct 2-4
Fri-Sun
Pro-Am A Tyler, Texas, United States Dynamic Discs and the Rose City Disc Club Present the Piney Woods Open
Tyler, Texas, United States
Pro-Am A-Tier
ET#3 - Petzen Open presented by Latitude 64° Oct 2-4
Fri-Sun
Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Feistritz ob Bleiburg, Austria ET#3 - Petzen Open presented by Latitude 64°
Feistritz ob Bleiburg, Austria
Pro-Am A-Tier Tournament Registration ListRegister Online
Dynamic Discs Presents: 2020 Jonesboro Open Am Side Oct 2-4
Fri-Sun
Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am A Jonesboro, Arkansas, United States Dynamic Discs Presents: 2020 Jonesboro Open Am Side
Jonesboro, Arkansas, United States
Am A-Tier Tournament Registration ListRegister Online
The 25th Annual Texas State Disc Golf Championships Presented by Latitude 64 Oct 2-4
Fri-Sun
Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Tyler, Texas, United States The 25th Annual Texas State Disc Golf Championships Presented by Latitude 64
Tyler, Texas, United States
Pro-Am A-Tier Tournament Registration ListRegister Online
2020 Coyote Classic Presented by DGA Oct 2-4
Fri-Sun
Pro-Am B Ventura, California, United States 2020 Coyote Classic Presented by DGA
Ventura, California, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier
MVP Open Am Side Oct 2-4
Fri-Sun
Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am B Leicester, Massachusetts, United States MVP Open Am Side
Leicester, Massachusetts, United States
Am B-Tier Tournament Registration ListRegister Online
2020 Big Rip Classic Presented by Discraft Oct 3-4
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Lumberton, Mississippi, United States 2020 Big Rip Classic Presented by Discraft
Lumberton, Mississippi, United States
Pro-Am A-Tier Tournament Registration ListRegister Online
Spotsy Amateur Championship (SpAm - Second Helping) Oct 3-4
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am A Spotsylvania, Virginia, United States Spotsy Amateur Championship (SpAm - Second Helping)
Spotsylvania, Virginia, United States
Am A-Tier Tournament Registration ListRegister Online
Great Eastern Amateur Cup #19 Oct 3-4
Sat-Sun
Register Online Am B newtown, Pennsylvania, United States Great Eastern Amateur Cup #19
newtown, Pennsylvania, United States
Am B-Tier Register Online
31st Checkered Flag Open - Pro Oct 3
Saturday
Register Online Pro B Indianapolis, Indiana, United States 31st Checkered Flag Open - Pro
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Pro B-Tier Register Online
2nd Annual Emporia Ladies Open presented by Dynamic Discs Oct 3-4
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Emporia, Kansas, United States 2nd Annual Emporia Ladies Open presented by Dynamic Discs
Emporia, Kansas, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration ListRegister Online
2020 Flatrocks Frenzy Oct 3
Saturday
Pro-Am B Lancaster, Ohio, United States 2020 Flatrocks Frenzy
Lancaster, Ohio, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier
THE LEGEND OF LIZARD PEAK V POWERED BY INNOVA CHAMPION DISCS Oct 3-4
Sat-Sun
Pro-Am B Reno, Nevada, United States THE LEGEND OF LIZARD PEAK V POWERED BY INNOVA CHAMPION DISCS
Reno, Nevada, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier
Cherryland's #3 NADGT Exclusive - Dexter State Park Oct 3
Saturday
Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am B Stayton, Oregon, United States Cherryland's #3 NADGT Exclusive - Dexter State Park
Stayton, Oregon, United States
Am B-Tier Tournament Registration ListRegister Online
NADGT Premier Event - Flagstaff Oct 3-4
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am B Flagstaff, Arizona, United States NADGT Premier Event - Flagstaff
Flagstaff, Arizona, United States
Am B-Tier Tournament Registration ListRegister Online
Oakland County Championship (MP40,MP55,MA2,MA3,MA40,FA1,FA3) Oct 3
Saturday
Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Milford, Michigan, United States Oakland County Championship (MP40,MP55,MA2,MA3,MA40,FA1,FA3)
Milford, Michigan, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration ListRegister Online
22nd Annual Oktoberfest & HOTT Final Oct 3-4
Sat-Sun
Pro-Am B Red Rock, Texas, United States 22nd Annual Oktoberfest & HOTT Final
Red Rock, Texas, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier
Statesmen Lanes Open Presented by Dynamic Discs Oct 3
Saturday
Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am B Oskaloosa, Iowa, United States Statesmen Lanes Open Presented by Dynamic Discs
Oskaloosa, Iowa, United States
Am B-Tier Tournament Registration ListRegister Online
Volunteer Classic XV Oct 3-4
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Knoxville, Tennessee, United States Volunteer Classic XV
Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration ListRegister Online
West Texas Disc Golf Champions Tournament Oct 3-4
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Big Spring, Texas, United States West Texas Disc Golf Champions Tournament
Big Spring, Texas, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration ListRegister Online
Yetter v27.20 Oct 3-4
Sat-Sun
Register Online Pro B newtown, Pennsylvania, United States Yetter v27.20
newtown, Pennsylvania, United States
Pro B-Tier Register Online
Capital City Challenge 22nd Annual Oct 3
Saturday
Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Springfield, Illinois, United States Capital City Challenge 22nd Annual
Springfield, Illinois, United States
Pro-Am C/B Tier Tournament Registration ListRegister Online
AMSterdam Challenge 2020 Oct 3-4
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Amsterdam, Netherlands AMSterdam Challenge 2020
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration ListRegister Online
Cross Farms Open Powered By Hyzer Disc Sports Oct 3
Saturday
Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Tolland, Connecticut, United States Cross Farms Open Powered By Hyzer Disc Sports
Tolland, Connecticut, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration ListRegister Online
2nd Annual Doc Cramer Classic Oct 3
Saturday
Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Manahawkin, New Jersey, United States 2nd Annual Doc Cramer Classic
Manahawkin, New Jersey, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration ListRegister Online
Fall Colors Oct 3
Saturday
Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Brocton, New York, United States Fall Colors
Brocton, New York, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration ListRegister Online
Inaugural Rivers Edge Open 2020 Oct 3
Saturday
Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Rushville, Indiana, United States Inaugural Rivers Edge Open 2020
Rushville, Indiana, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration ListRegister Online
Kentucky State Disc Golf Championships Oct 3-4
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Franklin, Kentucky, United States Kentucky State Disc Golf Championships
Franklin, Kentucky, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration ListRegister Online
Kivijärven Ruska Open Oct 3
Saturday
Pro-Am C Kivijärvi, Finland Kivijärven Ruska Open
Kivijärvi, Finland
Pro-Am C-Tier
Klubbmesterskap Trondheim Frisbeeklubb 2020 Oct 3
Saturday
Pro-Am C Trondheim, Norway Klubbmesterskap Trondheim Frisbeeklubb 2020
Trondheim, Norway
Pro-Am C-Tier
Meilahti Masters 2020 Oct 3
Saturday
Pro C Helsinki, Finland Meilahti Masters 2020
Helsinki, Finland
Pro C-Tier
MFA Fall Championship Oct 3
Saturday
Pro-Am C Stewartville , Minnesota, United States MFA Fall Championship
Stewartville , Minnesota, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier
3rd Annual Peru Disc Golf Junior Championship presented by Fairway Discs Oct 3
Saturday
Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Peru, Indiana, United States 3rd Annual Peru Disc Golf Junior Championship presented by Fairway Discs
Peru, Indiana, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration ListRegister Online
Premier Design : Harleywood Hybrid - Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Oct 3
Saturday
Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Bristol, Virginia, United States Premier Design : Harleywood Hybrid - Sponsored by Dynamic Discs
Bristol, Virginia, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration ListRegister Online
2020 Charlotte County Open Driven by INNOVA Oct 3
Saturday
Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Port Charlotte, Florida, United States 2020 Charlotte County Open Driven by INNOVA
Port Charlotte, Florida, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration ListRegister Online
Rubber City Classic Oct 3
Saturday
Pro-Am C Norton, Ohio, United States Rubber City Classic
Norton, Ohio, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier
Share the Love Oct 3-4
Sat-Sun
Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Rochester, New York, United States Share the Love
Rochester, New York, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration ListRegister Online
Smålandstouren #1 - John Bauer Open Oct 3
Saturday
Pro-Am C Knektaparken, Jönköping, Sweden Smålandstouren #1 - John Bauer Open
Knektaparken, Jönköping, Sweden
Pro-Am C-Tier
DisCap presents The Battle Of Saratoga 18, Powered By Innova Oct 3
Saturday
Unofficial Tournament ResultsRegister Online Pro-Am C Middle Grove, New York, United States DisCap presents The Battle Of Saratoga 18, Powered By Innova
Middle Grove, New York, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Unofficial Tournament ResultsRegister Online
4th Annual Toys for Tots Tourney in Memory of Captain Herb Presented by WSB Radio and Innova Discs Oct 3
Saturday
Pro-Am C McDonough, Georgia, United States 4th Annual Toys for Tots Tourney in Memory of Captain Herb Presented by WSB Radio and Innova Discs
McDonough, Georgia, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier
Westdeutsche Disc Golf Meisterschaft 2020 Oct 3
Saturday
Pro-Am C Bielefeld, Germany Westdeutsche Disc Golf Meisterschaft 2020
Bielefeld, Germany
Pro-Am C-Tier
31st Checkered Flag Open - Am Oct 4
Sunday
Register Online Am B Indianapolis, Indiana, United States 31st Checkered Flag Open - Am
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Am B-Tier Register Online
IOS #104 Illiana Open Oct 4
Sunday
Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Cedar Lake, Indiana, United States IOS #104 Illiana Open
Cedar Lake, Indiana, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration ListRegister Online
Oakland County Championship (MPO,MP50,MA1,MA4,MA50,FPO,FA2,FA4) Oct 4
Sunday
Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Milford, Michigan, United States Oakland County Championship (MPO,MP50,MA1,MA4,MA50,FPO,FA2,FA4)
Milford, Michigan, United States
Pro-Am B-Tier Tournament Registration ListRegister Online
Challenge on The Compound Oct 4
Sunday
Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Griffin, Georgia, United States Challenge on The Compound
Griffin, Georgia, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration ListRegister Online
2020 KEYSTONE CLASSIC Oct 4
Sunday
Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C JAMESTOWN, Pennsylvania, United States 2020 KEYSTONE CLASSIC
JAMESTOWN, Pennsylvania, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration ListRegister Online
Premier Design : Black Forest Open at Sugar Hollow - Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Oct 4
Sunday
Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Bristol, Virginia, United States Premier Design : Black Forest Open at Sugar Hollow - Sponsored by Dynamic Discs
Bristol, Virginia, United States
Pro-Am C-Tier Tournament Registration ListRegister Online