Main Menu

Pueblo Open

Pueblo Open


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 13-Apr to 14-Apr-1996
  • Location: Pueblo, Colorado, United States
  • Tournament Director: Mike Monroe
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.101$741

Official Results

Open (16)

TJ Lawrence #2172
Professional
Silt, Colorado, United States
Jeff Pope #11820
Professional
Santa Fe, New Mexico, United States
Rod Onepaw Baca #5952
Professional
Denver, Colorado, United States
Tim Anderson #7152
Professional
Beulah, Colorado, United States
Randy Bristol #6598
Professional
Denver, Colorado, United States
Joel Moore #9689
Professional
Ft Collins, Colorado, United States
Matt Duster Morgan #13796
Amateur
Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
Stephen Enloe #10365
Professional
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Don C. Kirkham #6295
Professional
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Kirk Young #6337
Professional
Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
Michael Bronstein #4184
Professional
Ft. Collins, Colorado, United States
Rick Kapalko #9680
Professional
Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
Hank Kirwan #9059
Professional
Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
Chauncey Donaldson #7172
Professional
Arvada, Colorado, United States
Bryce Haack #7555
Professional
Englewood, Colorado, United States
Giorgio Lombardi #4670
Professional
Arvada, Colorado, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1T.j. Lawrence217248595753217$200
2Jeff Pope1182054575851220$100
3Rod Baca595250635355221$55
4Tim Anderson715253565957225$38
5Randy Bristol659852605860230$25
6Joel Moore968959595954231
7Matt Duster Morgan1379658586254232
7Steve Enloe1036556595859232
9Don Kirkham629559566157233
10Kirk Young633755625859234
10Mike Bronstein418452635960234
12Rick Kapalko968056615961237
13Hank Kirwan905962595958238
14Chauncey Donaldson717257575867239
15Bryce Haack755570696662267
16Giorgio Lombardi46705658999999DNF

Open Women (4)

Kaili Young #6292
Professional
Ft Collins, Colorado, United States
Sheila Kirkham #7646
Professional
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Beth Klingensmith #10548
Professional
Colorado Sprgs, Colorado, United States
Lee Anne Anderson #7153
Amateur
Beulah, Colorado, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Kaili Young629260606461245$40
2Sheila Kirkham764661746864267$25
3Beth Klingensmith1054876767274298
4Lee Anne Anderson715368828472306

Masters (11)

Jim Klingensmith #2118
Professional
Colorado Spgs, Colorado, United States
Art Keenom #10119
Professional
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Dave Balkema #792
Professional
Conway, Massachusetts, United States
Danny Sandoval #7299
Professional
Chimayo, New Mexico, United States
Ralph Walker #14094
Professional
Lakewood, Colorado, United States
Mike Monroe #3374
Professional
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Garry Vincent Bowra #10535
Professional
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Stevan MacGregor #7226
Professional
Fraser, Colorado, United States
Peter Shive #7240
Professional
Laramie, Wyoming, United States
Louis Bernard #2173
Professional
Colorado Spgs, Colorado, United States
Greg Wall #6926
Amateur
Monument, Colorado, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Jim Klingensmith211850535857218$130
2Art Keenom1011959625455230$60
3Dave Balkema79255586258233$43
4Danny Sandoval729959606058237$25
5Ralph Walker1409456656255238
6Mike Monroe337455626260239
7Garry Vincent Bowra1053562665856242
8Stevan MacGregor722655637061249
9Peter Shive7240999999999999DNF
9Louis Bernard2173999999999999DNF
9Greg Wall6926999999999999DNF

Advanced (14)

Ronald Talbert #7263
Amateur
Pueblo, Colorado, United States
Brian LeBrasseur #10813
Professional
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
David Boden #7782
Professional
Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Tom Newman #6863
Amateur
Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
Kurt Stauder #9020
Amateur
Burlington, Colorado, United States
Chris Garrow #12124
Professional
Ft Collins, Colorado, United States
Knutt Peterson #9885
Professional
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Scott C. McMillin #7007
Professional
Henderson, Colorado, United States
Jeremy Lloyd #11108
Amateur
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Greg Yuhas #11038
Amateur
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Tomas Sandoval #10938
Professional
Chimayo, New Mexico, United States
Dan Disharoon #3342
Amateur
Florissant, Colorado, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Ronald Talbert726353586059230
2Brian Lebrasseur1081355626254233
3Dave Boden778260615859238
4Tom Newman686357636263245
5Kurt Stauder902060666361250
5Chris Garrow1212458686361250
7Knutt Peterson988557646565251
8Scott C. McMillin700757676960253
9Roy Dalton59656664254
10Mike Riek65686260255
11Jeremy Lloyd1110861746760262
12Greg Yuhas1103870737566284
13Tomas Sandoval1093862827773294
14Dan Disharoon3342999999999999DNF

Advanced Masters (13)

Bob Ripp #11361
Amateur
Ft Collins, Colorado, United States
Charles Clippenger #11329
Professional
Loveland, Colorado, United States
Pete Kenny #6002
Amateur
Boulder, Colorado, United States
Bill Marsh #9678
Amateur
Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
Kevin Holder #9676
Professional
Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Jeffrey L. Thompson #9937
Professional
Manitou Springs, Colorado, United States
Steven M. Ross #12293
Amateur
Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
Adam Dembicki #7601
Amateur
Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
Miles Huhn #10242
Professional
Littleton, Colorado, United States
Flip Graham #10614
Professional
Co Springs, Colorado, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Bob Ripp1136156626561244
2Charles Clippenger1132958666062246
3Pete Kenny600257696260248
4Bill Marsh967857686163249
5Budgie Bosick61656758251
6Kevin Holder967661686261252
7Jeff Thompson993764626067253
8Steven M. Ross1229358686761254
9Adam Dembicki760158686366255
10Jim Ryan68726783290
11Miles Huhn1024271747574294
12Flip Graham10614661086661301
13Sam Taylor999999999999DNF

Intermediate (37)

Tempe Krieger #59522
Amateur
Manitou Springs, Colorado, United States
Rob Kozusko #12122
Professional
Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
James Patrick #10152
Amateur
Colorado Spgs, Colorado, United States
Christopher Roupp #12212
Amateur
Ft Collins, Colorado, United States
Terrence Pacheco #11751
Professional
Pueblo, Colorado, United States
Philip Reid #13356
Amateur
Pueblo, Colorado, United States
David Hannaway #10445
Professional
Golden, Colorado, United States
Jason Martin #12071
Professional
Guffey, Colorado, United States
Patrick Hutchins #13461
Amateur
Littleton, Colorado, United States
Brett Winter #13420
Amateur
Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Fred Hiss #10617
Amateur
Wheat Ridge, Colorado, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Russell Spurlock61606562248
2Tempe Krieger5952261686358250
3Rob Kozusko1212256746460254
4James Patrick1015261636764255
5Christopher Roupp1221267656266260
6Trey Isley67716462264
6Ron Jaqua68686662264
8Terrence Pacheco1175160697562266
9Philip Reid1335665726269268
10Vincent Sherrer66687263269
10Joe Litera65687264269
10Jack Nickel64697066269
13David Hannaway1044562717563271
13Jason Martin1207167687066271
13John r. Camp63736768271
16Paul Wilks65697964277
16Patrick Hutchins1346164757068277
18Phillip Quintana71696672278
18Joseph Spreitzer61746974278
20Jeff Bean65737469281
21Steve Winkler63777469283
22Alan Medrano67727077286
23Thomas Arsanau61787871288
24Doug Zueger65777870290
25Ray Rogel75807166292
26Brett Winter1342071807370294
27Fred Hiss1061766778371297
28Shawn Littlejohn68807080298
29Robert Torney74777973303
30Santiago Barela70778585317
31Jay Blakley80879078335
32Chris Pope90929491367
33Jerry Sheffield999999999999DNF
33Kasey Knutson999999999999DNF
33Dan Naber999999999999DNF
33Phil Koepe999999999999DNF
33Rick Reid999999999999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Shannon Garrow83847475316
2Cynthia m. Camp941029290378

Junior I Boys (4)

Jessi Knutson #11461
Amateur
Black Forest, Colorado, United States
Charlie Knutson #11460
Amateur
Black Forest, Colorado, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Galen Wood85899689359
2Micah Phillips11111712563416
3Jessi Knutson114617181999999DNF
3Charlie Knutson114607382999999DNF