Main Menu

13th Annual Nuclear Meltdown

13th Annual Nuclear Meltdown


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

  • Date: 18-Jul to 19-Jul-2009
  • Location: Kennewick, Washington, United States
  • Tournament Director: Kaleb Ralph
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete; official ratings processed.74$1,385

Official Results

Open (7)

James Moore #31452
Professional
Estacade, Oregon, United States
Brian Cook #36931
Professional
Yakima, Washington, United States
Ed Doppelmayr #12099
Professional
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Shane Anderson #35798
Professional
Missoula, Montana, United States
Marty Cook #5239
Professional
Walla Walla, Washington, United States
Nick Johnson #14837
Professional
Pasco, Washington, United States
Chris Thompson #20503
Amateur
Pasco, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
152.50James Moore31452980499995394949101625176$300
245.00Brian Cook369319944810104810045595727178$200
337.50Ed Doppelmayr1209910044810104610265595731180$150
430.00Shane Anderson357989704810105296047103634181$50
522.50Marty Cook5239100450988509825199632183
615.00Nick Johnson14837954509885790555957162
77.50Chris Thompson20503911608815394960907173

Open Women (1)

Martha Mendez-Carlos #33131
Amateur
Des Moines, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
14.50Martha Mendez-Carlos33131795687956482867837199$90

Masters (5)

Kevin Holmes #32505
Professional
Des Moines, Washington, United States
Tom Walker #24073
Professional
Post Falls, Idaho, United States
Mike Ward #36593
Professional
Mount Shasta, California, United States
Brian Shanks Cox #10584
Professional
Marysville, Washington, United States
Archie Bond #2063
Professional
Spokane, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
130.00Kevin Holmes32505960529675197158927161$155
224.00Tom Walker24073944529675790552986161$155
224.00Mike Ward36593920569245394952986161$155
412.00Brian Cox10584927549454999359917162
56.00Archie Bond2063908648386087259917183

Masters Women (2)

Lesli Younger #21662
Professional
Spokane, Washington, United States
Jaymie Crafts #21005
Professional
Nine Mile Fls, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
16.00Lesli Younger21662812658276680667837198$130
20.00Jaymie Crafts210057328066669773999DNF

Advanced (15)

Jason Back #39388
Professional
Vancouver, Washington, United States
Jesse Garcia #38766
Professional
Walla Walla, Washington, United States
Greg Olsen #40125
Amateur
Richland, Washington, United States
Joey Moro #40501
Professional
Portland, Oregon, United States
Jeremy Craig #29387
Amateur
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Scott Black #38633
Amateur
West Richland, Washington, United States
Matt Bentz #40334
Amateur
Pasco, Washington, United States
Bobby Dillard #38621
Amateur
Pasco, Washington, United States
Steven Mclain #39379
Professional
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Tewa Phimmasone #35684
Amateur
Portland, Oregon, United States
Tony Hahn #32686
Professional
Pasco, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1112.50Joe Bass555150156
2105.00Jason Back39388925529675394955957160
397.50Jesse Garcia38766970549455197157937162
490.00Greg Olsen40125549455493855957163
582.50Joey Moro40501559355493856947165
582.50Jeremy Craig29387935569244999360907165
767.50Scott Black38633954519775691659917166
860.00Adam Pease565458168
952.50Jeromie Hall565658170
952.50Matt Bentz40334579135691657937170
952.50Bobby Dillard38621926569246285052986170
1230.00Steven Mclain39379967569245592761897172
1322.50Tewa Phimmasone35684885569245790562887175
140.00Tony Hahn326869335692457905999DNF
140.00Matt Kasey6555999DNF

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
14.50Alison Blakeman627151184

Advanced Masters (7)

Pedro Ibarra #15137
Amateur
Pasco, Washington, United States
Patrick Carlos #33132
Amateur
Richland, Washington, United States
Kevin Prosser #25458
Amateur
Cashmere, Washington, United States
Kevin Sakus #35795
Amateur
Spokane, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
142.00Pedro Ibarra15137920598925493863877176
236.00Pat Carlos33132892618706087261897182
236.00Kevin Prosser25458906648386186157937182
424.00Kevin Sakus35795861648385592767837186
518.00Jay Garison605968187
612.00Lee Baughman676264193
76.00Sheldon Bennett686267197

Advanced Grandmasters (4)

Mark Schaefer #30084
Amateur
Kennewick, Washington, United States
Gordon Crafts #21004
Professional
Nine Mile Fls, Washington, United States
Angel Barriga #35586
Amateur
Pasco, Washington, United States
Chuck Marquardt #16855
Amateur
Pasco, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
118.00Mark Schaefer30084920569165794050965163
213.50Gordy Crafts21004877618615893156894175
39.00Angel Barriga35586851638396190159859183
44.50Chuck Marquardt16855898648286586260848189

Advanced Senior Grandmasters (1)

Bob Wobbly Bob Perrewe #26414
Amateur
Newport, Oregon, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
13.00Wobbly Bob Perrewe264148615487261836115

Intermediate (24)

Ken Wood #32818
Amateur
Richland, Washington, United States
Chris Miller #38554
Amateur
Spokane, Washington, United States
Chris Vaughn #26623
Amateur
Gresham, Oregon, United States
Chris Dixon #35799
Professional
Spokane, Washington, United States
Brett Jaasund #40395
Amateur
Seattle, Washington, United States
Jonathan Verbarg #39703
Amateur
Spokane, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1144.00Alex Mcdannold506050160
2138.00Brandon Baughman535953165
3132.00Ryan Stephenson546054168
3132.00Ken Wood32818910559276091153930168
5120.00Elijah Lull596149169
6114.00Keith Wilson615655172
7108.00Brandon Mokuiki595955173
7108.00Nick Hetterscheidt556157173
996.00Chris Miller38554549386289159859175
996.00Chris Vaughn26623822598836388153930175
1184.00Dave Bodey606157178
1278.00Chris Hetterscheidt655955179
1372.00Nathanael Verbarg596259180
1466.00Brian Defferding626356181
1466.00Chris Misek616159181
1654.00Luke Abbott655960184
1654.00Chris Dixon35799836648286190159859184
1654.00Brett Jaasund40395608726487160848184
1936.00Jonathan Verbarg39703608726982261836190
2030.00David Roeder667160197
2030.00Tom Hoiseth686762197
2218.00Lucas Burgess726763202
2312.00Scott Atwood797573227
246.00Michael Genoni798073232

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
16.00Katelynn Bishop898784260
23.00Cindy James979189277

Junior II Boys (1)

Jeremy Graves #31224
Amateur
Spokane, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
12.30Jeremy Graves31224794648286289152941178

Junior II Girls (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
12.30Ashley Sakus100100200

Junior III Boys (1)

Jordan Craig #29388
Amateur
Kennewick, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
11.50Jordan Craig29388733677956388162824192

Junior III Girls (1)

Korina Carlos #33134
Amateur
Richland, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
11.50Korina Carlos3313438911625697415213

Junior IV Boys (1)

William Carlos #33133
Amateur
Richland, Washington, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
10.80William Carlos33133721766967873366778220