Main Menu

Lakeport Open

Lakeport Open


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

  • Date: 05-Aug to 06-Aug-1995
  • Location: Lakeport, California, United States
  • Tournament Director: Marissa Travers
StatusTotal Players
Event complete.27

Official Results

Open (15)

Bamba Rico #4667
Professional
Sylmar, California, United States
Brett Lewis #5888
Professional
Lakeport, California, United States
Greg Barnicoat #4220
Professional
Alhambra, California, United States
Peter Sontag #3389
Professional
Castro Valley, California, United States
Roger Curley #7024
Professional
Temple City, California, United States
John Ruvalcaba #5388
Professional
Lemay, Missouri, United States
Joe Albert Garcia #6958
Professional
Fullerton, California, United States
Doug Mitchell #7545
Professional
San Francisco, California, United States
Jeff Fiedler #6940
Professional
Berkeley, California, United States
Mark Whittingslow #7039
Amateur
Rough Ready, California, United States
Dan Landherr #9224
Professional
Woodland, California, United States
Ron Skull Brown #7760
Professional
Somerset, California, United States
Dave Barrett #11734
Professional
Hesperia, California, United States
Burke Lewis #7594
Amateur
Lakeport, California, United States
Jim Sontag #6736
Amateur
N San Juan, California, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Bamba Rico466744465446190
2Brett Lewis588846515048195
3Greg Barnicoat422050525049201
3Peter Sontag338950505546201
5Roger Curley702447535552207
6John Ruvalcaba538849515850208
6Joe Garcia695854495352208
8Doug Mitchell754549525355209
9Jeff Fiedler694051545452211
9Mark Whittingslow703951555550211
9Dan Landherr922453525353211
12Ron Brown ii776053535852216
13Dave Barrett1173454565761228
14Burke Lewis759459606054233
15Jim Sontag6736485463999DNF

Masters (12)

Michael Travers #1702
Professional
Nevada City, California, United States
Rob Wilson #2021
Professional
Pinon Hills, California, United States
Ken Halvorson #2771
Professional
Nevada City, California, United States
Andrew Lemann #2274
Professional
Yorkville, California, United States
David Fultz #2454
Professional
Kelseyville, California, United States
Scott Riley #5819
Professional
Oakland, California, United States
Dave Melton #2851
Professional
Portland, Oregon, United States
Alan Lay #6303
Professional
Citrus Heights, California, United States
Hunt Hyde #2910
Professional
San Mateo, California, United States
Larry Kretz #5858
Professional
Modesto, California, United States
TC Bare #7909
Professional
Tumtum, Washington, United States
Marvin Krull #2971
Professional
Stockton, California, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Michael Travers170244475150192
2Rob Wilson202147524948196
3Ken Halvorson277149485449200
4Andrew Lemann227447525250201
5David Fultz245449535051203
6Scott Riley581954485153206
7Dave Melton285151525649208
8Alan Lay630353535551212
8Hunt Hyde291051565451212
10Larry Kretz585852585649215
11TC Bare790955525554216
11Marvin Krull297149535955216