Main Menu

Fling-A-Thing Otter Creek Park

Fling-A-Thing Otter Creek Park


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

  • Date: 22-Apr-1995
  • Location: Brandenburg, Kentucky, United States
  • Tournament Director: Larry R. Cave
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.59$507

Official Results

Open (10)

Chris Schmidt #6125
Professional
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Scott Grimes #5256
Professional
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Kevin Stewart #2003
Professional
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Roger Hayslip #6928
Professional
Plain City, Ohio, United States
Chuck Custer #2424
Professional
Canal Wnchstr, Ohio, United States
Howie Baird #6575
Professional
Brownsville, Kentucky, United States
Jim Trueblood #6574
Professional
Beech Grove, Indiana, United States
Dan Bayless #5630
Professional
Florence, Kentucky, United States
Michael Whitt #9905
Professional
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Jeff Mollyhorn #5863
Professional
Leitchfield, Kentucky, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Chris Schmidt6125454544134$200
2Scott Grimes5256454644135$100
3Kevin Stewart2003464647139$65
4Roger Hayslip6928474747141
5Chuck Custer2424464749142
6Howie Baird6575504750147
6Jim Trueblood6574494949147
8Dan Bayless5630534748148
9Mike Whitt9905505348151
10Jeff Mollyhorn5863556456175

Masters (2)

Daymon Evans #4344
Professional
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
James B. Robinson #7482
Professional
Fairdale, Kentucky, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Daymon Evans4344495049148$71
2Jim Robinson7482504951150

Grandmasters (2)

Doug Aulick #3547
Professional
Cape Canaveral, Florida, United States
Daniel Gompf #4435
Professional
Springfiled, Ohio, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Doug Aulick3547555955169$71
2Dan Gompf4435585754169

Advanced (20)

Tony Gilbert #7781
Professional
Somerset, Kentucky, United States
Greg Kircher #7961
Amateur
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Eric Roadhouse #10017
Professional
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Ken Reed #9658
Professional
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Kevin Bessenbach #9184
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Dan Lovett #7196
Amateur
Mount Juliet, Tennessee, United States
Jim Stilgenbauer #9186
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Mike Jamison #6156
Amateur
Banning, California, United States
Steven Seelye #4772
Professional
Brandenburg, Kentucky, United States
Johnny Morrow #7322
Amateur
Lavergne, Tennessee, United States
John Easton #10333
Amateur
Coxs Creek, Kentucky, United States
David Andress #6538
Professional
Bowling Green, Kentucky, United States
James C. Ransom #7667
Amateur
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
John E. Napier #7187
Amateur
Beech Grove, Indiana, United States
Frank Harris #9108
Amateur
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Scott Bartlet #11040
Amateur
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Geoff Grimes #5565
Amateur
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Scott St.John #5039
Amateur
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Brad Roberts #11397
Professional
Mason, Ohio, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Tony Gilbert7781474850145
2Greg Kircher7961515048149
3Eric Roadhouse10017485250150
3Troy Seelye514851150
5Ken Reed9658545246152
5Kevin Bessenbach9184524852152
5Dan Lovett7196515150152
8Jim Stilgenbauer9186555346154
9Mike Jamison6156525251155
9Steven Seelye4772495551155
9Johnny Morrow7322555347155
12John Easton10333575448159
12David Andress6538545550159
12James C. Ransom7667515454159
12John Napier7187515850159
16Frank Harris9108535455162
17Scott Bartlet11040614761169
18Geoff Grimes5565575657170
19Scott St.John5039575561173
20Brad Roberts11397546060174

Advanced Women (1)

Joan Lovingood #9093
Amateur
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Joan Lovingood9093535954166

Advanced Masters (3)

Tom Curtsinger #9170
Professional
Bardstown, Kentucky, United States
Tom Ballinger #11667
Amateur
Fairdale, Kentucky, United States
Lou Kampschaefer #9094
Professional
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Tom Curtsinger9170535352158
2Tom Ballinger11667565058164
3Lou Kampschaefer9094575753167

Intermediate (21)

Robert F. Eberenz #5374
Amateur
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Chris Riley #28098
Amateur
Smyrna, Georgia, United States
Zachary Callahan #9273
Professional
Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
Jay Bailey #9939
Amateur
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Thomas L. Powers #11396
Amateur
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Gary Pendley #11221
Professional
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Rick Thompson #9638
Amateur
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Robert Eberenz5374505049149
2Scott Bryant544850152
3Chris Riley28098565452162
4Glen Hock585352163
5Keith Wrassmann565553164
6Zachary Callahan9273545457165
7David Mcpherson595952170
7Jay Bailey9939565955170
9Thomas L. Powers11396576153171
10Donnie Marry615662179
11Jeff Brown576657180
11Kory Hunt665955180
13Kyle Crawford615862181
13West Bishop635959181
15Gary Pendley11221626258182
16Rick Thompson9638596166186
17Tim Rosenberry606463187
18Adam Kaleta706561196
19David Sutton726164197
20Pappy Johnson677568210
21Scott Lingenfelter616099220