Main Menu

In-Flight Open

In-Flight Open


Event Info

Pro/Am A-Tier

  • Date: 11-Jun to 12-Jun-1994
  • Location: Lansing, Michigan, United States
  • Tournament Director: Mike Smyth
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.82$3,405

Official Results

Open (20)

Jeff Malton #3539
Professional
St Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Mike Randolph #6138
Professional
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Robert Ryan #2609
Professional
Lombard, Illinois, United States
Ken Gill #3549
Professional
Wyoming, Michigan, United States
Michael Sullivan #3028
Professional
Thornhill, Ontario, Canada
Scott Stokely #3140
Professional
Justin, Texas, United States
Alan Schack #3407
Professional
Sturgis, Michigan, United States
Tim Martin #6151
Professional
Morton, Illinois, United States
Chris Schmidt #6125
Professional
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Alex Bingman #4803
Professional
Round Lk Bch, Illinois, United States
Greg Pinnegar #4864
Professional
Rodney, Ontario, Canada
Mark Laninga #6133
Professional
Greenville, Michigan, United States
Phil Arthur #7289
Professional
Woodstock, Georgia, United States
David McCormack #2873
Professional
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
William Fansler #4855
Professional
Peru, Indiana, United States
Jim Weeks #4077
Professional
Williamston, Michigan, United States
Jeff Gromen #6800
Amateur
Brindisi, Italy
Larry LaBond #6903
Professional
Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States
Chad Shepard #7882
Professional
Grand Haven, Michigan, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Jeff Malton353952424351188$775
2Mike Randolph613848444554191$465
3Robert Ryan260946474853194$332
4Ken Gill354948464952195$222
5Mike Sullivan302851474751196$140
6Scott Stokely314049454954197$82
7Alan Schack340749494951198$50
8Tim Martin615155474751200$20
9Chris Schmidt612550495057206
10Alex Bingman480354504956209
10Greg Pinnegar486455475057209
12Mark Laninga613360495153213
13Philip Arthur728956545054214
13David McCormack287354544759214
15William Fansler485552524962215
16Jim Weeks407755515060216
17Jeff Gromen680052505660218
17Larry Labond690355505459218
17Ray Engle58515455218
17Chad Shepard788258564955218

Open Women (2)

Anna Payne #7600
Professional
Peoria, Illinois, United States
Laurie Cloyes-Chupa #6169
Professional
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Anna Payne760063565774250$150
2Laurie Cloyes616963586172254$50

Masters (11)

David L. Greenwell #962
Professional
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Bob Harris #2552
Professional
St Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Brian Hoeniger #4022
Professional
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Terry Batten #1738
Professional
Sterling, Illinois, United States
Gunars Nollendorfs #3254
Professional
Ypsilanti, Michigan, United States
Scott Kipp #5203
Professional
Clawson, Michigan, United States
Jay Matthes #6431
Professional
Saint Johns, Michigan, United States
Joe Gill #3550
Professional
Wayland, Michigan, United States
Douglas Current #6843
Professional
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
James Allison #9099
Professional
Mulberry, Arkansas, United States
Neil A. Grubb, Jr. #9024
Professional
Ft Wayne, Indiana, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1David Greenwell96254474752200$609
2Bob Harris255255544952210$204
3Brian Hoeniger402258514955213$185
4Terry Batten173855534957214$121
5Gunars Nollendorfs325457515454216
6Scott Kipp520357525560224
7Jay Matthes643156545462226
8Joe Gill355059585663236
8Doug Current684361555367236
10James Allison909962595466241
11Neil A. Grubb, Jr.902467545469244

Advanced (43)

Darren Harper #9666
Professional
Royal Oak, Michigan, United States
Michael Raley #7846
Professional
Rcho Sta Marg, California, United States
Chris West #7128
Amateur
Lansing, Michigan, United States
John Tinsley #7126
Professional
Holly Springs, North Carolina, United States
Michael Renis #6715
Professional
Wyoming, Michigan, United States
Paul Sherek #7708
Professional
Noblesville, Indiana, United States
Marc LaFleur #2895
Professional
Kent City, Michigan, United States
Steve Porter #5496
Amateur
Mono, Ontario, Canada
Scott Varisto #6527
Professional
Saint Clair, Michigan, United States
Andrew Berger #9006
Professional
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Jeffrey Schwass #6148
Amateur
Scottville, Michigan, United States
Barry Langlois #7716
Amateur
Sterling Heights, Michigan, United States
Dave Phillips #7580
Professional
Lansing, Michigan, United States
Michael G. Jackley #7831
Amateur
Dixon, Illinois, United States
Rick A. Payne #7599
Amateur
Peoria, Illinois, United States
Thomas E Strickland #4430
Professional
Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
Dan Kilgore #4697
Professional
Canton, Ohio, United States
Steve Smitty Smyth #2684
Amateur
St Thomas, Ontario, Canada
David Brown #5803
Professional
Cedar Lake, Indiana, United States
Jon Rhodes #7125
Professional
Lowell, Indiana, United States
Scott Conrad #6997
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Clint P. Ferneau #6793
Amateur
Ft. Wayne, Indiana, United States
Tim Krosse #5355
Professional
Wellington, Ohio, United States
James Hovey #6150
Amateur
Arcadia, Florida, United States
Al Haaksma #5870
Amateur
Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
Archie Wurgler #7093
Amateur
Seville, Ohio, United States
Joe Schmid #7891
Professional
Wadsworth, Ohio, United States
Dean Samuels #53702
Amateur
Ludington, Michigan, United States
Damon Evans #5192
Amateur
Oak Park, Michigan, United States
Jeff Louwsma #12246
Amateur
Beulah, Michigan, United States
Calvin Todd #6498
Amateur
Flowery Branch, Georgia, United States
Mark Kindlesparker #5042
Amateur
Zionsville, Indiana, United States
Mick Smith #7756
Amateur
Akron, Ohio, United States
John Bodman Jr. #9097
Amateur
Lansing, Michigan, United States
Scott P. Cunningham #7818
Amateur
Medina, Ohio, United States
Peter Sherek #7895
Professional
Lolo, Montana, United States
Thomas Hazelo #9098
Amateur
Lansing, Michigan, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Darren Harper966649575753216
1Michael Raley784648565854216
3Chris West712849585655218
3John Tinsley712650546153218
5Mike Renis671549566157223
6Paul Sherek770859595650224
7Marc Lafleur289553605855226
7Steve Porter549652635754226
7Scotty Varisto652752576057226
10Jim Lynch52615956228
10Andy Berger900655595955228
10Mark Booth57596250228
13Jeff Schwass614857616151230
13Barry Langlois771654615659230
15Dave Phillips758056626153232
16Michael Jackley783156665952233
16Rick Payne759959645951233
18Tom Strickland443055646154234
18Daniel Kilgore469754626355234
18Kevin Grener57695256234
21Steve Smitty Smyth268454646354235
21David Brown jr.580355636255235
21Jon Rhodes712555616158235
24Scott Conrad699757616256236
24Clint Ferneau679355655957236
24Tim Krosse535554626060236
27Jim Hovey615054645960237
27Al Haaksma587057605961237
29Skip Wooten57636159240
29Archie Wurgler709354656259240
31Joe Schmid789159656255241
32Dean Samuels5370261636157242
33Damon Evans519257656161244
33Jeff Louwsma1224657606760244
33Calvin Todd649858616758244
36Mark Kindlesparker504256716060247
37Ryan Ray61646261248
38Mick Smith775657667355251
39John Bodman Jr.909757636963252
39Scott Cunningham781861606665252
41Peter Sherek789561707659266
42Hal Leppala69737062274
43Thomas Hazelo9098646099963DNF

Advanced Women (6)

Kristi VandenBosch #7867
Amateur
Santa Monica, California, United States
Paula Baker #6917
Amateur
Dexter, Michigan, United States
Donna Brown #7885
Amateur
St Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Rene Vernon #7699
Amateur
Zionsville, Indiana, United States
Trudy Skiendziel #7884
Amateur
Southwold, Ontario, Canada
Ann Jones #7149
Amateur
Eaton Rapids, Michigan, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Kristi VandenBosch786765657069269
2Paula Baker691765737769284
3Donna Brown788571737669289
4Rene Vernon769968787670292
5Trudy Skiendziel788474818267304
6Ann Jones714986919680353