Main Menu

Green Valley Open - Pros, MA1, Ladies

Green Valley Open - Pros, MA1, Ladies


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 28-Mar-2021
  • Location: Griffin, Georgia, United States
  • Tournament Director: Kevin McCoy
StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event complete; waiting for report.59Projected payout29-Mar-2021 10:39:17 EDT16-May-2021 11:11:34 EDT

Unofficial Results

Open (17)

Jamie Kiep #68815
Professional
Leesburg, Georgia, United States
David Feldberg #12626
Professional
Eatonton, Georgia, United States
Nick Fornek #41150
Professional
Marietta, Georgia, United States
Austin Lytle #56469
Professional
Sugar Hill, Georgia, United States
William Braddy #89450
Professional
Griffin, Georgia, United States
Adam Baxley #119019
Professional
Mcdonough, Georgia, United States
Jake Shelby #60667
Professional
Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Codee Burton #61214
Professional
Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Josh Reim #120305
Professional
Mcdonough, Georgia, United States
Sarom Nuon #55385
Professional
SUWANEE, Georgia, United States
Jason Hartley #49734
Amateur
Fayetteville, Georgia, United States
Spencer Braley #102645
Amateur
Macon, Georgia, United States
Justin Drage #21545
Professional
Marietta, Georgia, United States
Ben Llena #55402
Professional
Dacula, Georgia, United States
Adam Martin #106351
Professional
Marietta, Georgia, United States
Chris Hamby #57025
Professional
Cohutta, Georgia, United States
Zach Smith #80599
Professional
Kennesaw, Georgia, United States
Green Valley Disc Golf Course - GVO21 Pros, MA1, MA2, MA40, MA50, FA1, FPO (Turf Tees); 18 holes; Par 60; 6,531 ft.
Green Valley Disc Golf Course - GVO21 Pros, MA1, MA2, MA40, MA50, FA1, FPO (Turf Tees); 18 holes; Par 60; 6,531 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Jamie Kiep688151007-19511010501019101$320
2David Feldberg126261023-1853991491028102$215
3Nick Fornek41150946-17521001511009103$165
4Austin Lytle56469992-155399152999105$130
5William Braddy89450964-125498254980108$105
6Adam Baxley119019966-105696254980110$80
7Jake Shelby60667931-95696255970111$62
7Codee Burton61214968-95597256961111$62
9Josh Reim120305957-75696257951113
10Sarom Nuon55385924-65894356961114
11Jason Hartley49734940-45795359932116
12Spencer Braley102645923-26092458942118
12Justin Drage21545-25894360922118
12Ben Llena55402972-25795361913118
15Adam Martin106351895-15894361913119
16Chris Hamby57025925E5795363893120
17Zach Smith80599964+26488558942122

Open Women (1)

Courtney McCoy #18835
Professional
Senoia, Georgia, United States
Green Valley Disc Golf Course - GVO21 Pros, MA1, MA2, MA40, MA50, FA1, FPO (Turf Tees); 18 holes; Par 60; 6,531 ft.
Green Valley Disc Golf Course - GVO21 Pros, MA1, MA2, MA40, MA50, FA1, FPO (Turf Tees); 18 holes; Par 60; 6,531 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Courtney McCoy18835902+26092462903122

Pro Masters 40+ (4)

Travis Stowell #29845
Professional
Longmont, Colorado, United States
Matthew McLeod #87079
Professional
Roswell, Georgia, United States
Alan Sandidge #29136
Professional
Marietta, Georgia, United States
Gary Boothe #76102
Amateur
Dallas, Georgia, United States
Green Valley Disc Golf Course - GVO21 Pros, MA1, MA2, MA40, MA50, FA1, FPO (Turf Tees); 18 holes; Par 60; 6,531 ft.
Green Valley Disc Golf Course - GVO21 Pros, MA1, MA2, MA40, MA50, FA1, FPO (Turf Tees); 18 holes; Par 60; 6,531 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Travis Stowell29845-1350102057951107
2Matthew McLeod87079953-45894358942116
3Alan Sandidge29136936-16191458942119
4Gary Boothe76102880+126785765874132

Pro Masters 50+ (3)

Alan Hause #39407
Professional
Stone Mountain, Georgia, United States
Brian Benton #7862
Professional
Covington, Georgia, United States
Mike Haney #54290
Amateur
Mcdonough, Georgia, United States
Green Valley Disc Golf Course - GVO21 Pros, MA1, MA2, MA40, MA50, FA1, FPO (Turf Tees); 18 holes; Par 60; 6,531 ft.
Green Valley Disc Golf Course - GVO21 Pros, MA1, MA2, MA40, MA50, FA1, FPO (Turf Tees); 18 holes; Par 60; 6,531 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Alan Hause39407936-95696255970111
2Brian Benton7862935-45597261913116
3Mike Haney54290922E5894362903120

Advanced (34)

Adrian Fraire #135919
Amateur
Tunnel Hill, Georgia, United States
Stephan Berna #75671
Amateur
Griffin, Georgia, United States
Tyler Land #112770
Amateur
Bonaire, Georgia, United States
Hunter Cutts #36870
Amateur
Alpharetta, Georgia, United States
Matthew Ellett #141220
Amateur
Stone Mtn, Georgia, United States
Alex Huebner #82524
Amateur
Brookhaven, Georgia, United States
Avery Cartrette #171035
Amateur
DACULA, Georgia, United States
Bruce Grant #118413
Amateur
Peachtree Cty, Georgia, United States
David Petmecky #163353
Amateur
Stone mountain, Georgia, United States
Timothy Johnson #129691
Amateur
Stockbridge, Georgia, United States
Garrett Cooper #118331
Amateur
Mcdonough, Georgia, United States
Jason Jones #151669
Amateur
Winterville, Georgia, United States
RJ Holland #160014
Amateur
Opelika, Alabama, United States
Kléber Digby #131409
Amateur
Oxford, Georgia, United States
Alec Chosewood #137562
Amateur
Lilburn, Georgia, United States
Reid Harrison #53753
Amateur
Bluffton, Georgia, United States
Zachary Parkerson #116681
Amateur
Mcdonough, Georgia, United States
John Cartrette #142106
Amateur
Dacula, Georgia, United States
John Melgaryo #146260
Amateur
Winston, Georgia, United States
Josh Crenshaw #130023
Amateur
Acworth, Georgia, United States
Jake Adams #124276
Amateur
Byron, Georgia, United States
Blue Kim #127430
Amateur
Newnan, Georgia, United States
Harrison Huynh #123449
Amateur
Alpharetta, Georgia, United States
Tyler Crowley #54541
Amateur
Lizella, Georgia, United States
Adam Waldeck #132088
Amateur
Newnan, Georgia, United States
Alan Fornek #41149
Amateur
Marietta, Georgia, United States
Charles Loudermilk #156383
Amateur
Smyrna, Georgia, United States
Sean Gallagher #135456
Professional
Stockbridge, Georgia, United States
Conor Oja #151854
Amateur
Peachtree Cty, Georgia, United States
Eric McGowan #38917
Amateur
Fayetteville, Georgia, United States
Matt Polk #38131
Amateur
Locust Grove, Georgia, United States
David Boggs #115758
Amateur
Newnan, Georgia, United States
Branden Hubler #136438
Amateur
Panama City, Florida, United States
John Greer #90632
Amateur
Fort Worth, Texas, United States
Green Valley Disc Golf Course - GVO21 Pros, MA1, MA2, MA40, MA50, FA1, FPO (Turf Tees); 18 holes; Par 60; 6,531 ft.
Green Valley Disc Golf Course - GVO21 Pros, MA1, MA2, MA40, MA50, FA1, FPO (Turf Tees); 18 holes; Par 60; 6,531 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Adrian Fraire135919928-95795354980111
2Stephan Berna75671932-75894355970113
2Tyler Land112770938-752100161913113
4Hunter Cutts36870-65597259932114
5Matthew Ellett141220918-26389555970118
5Alex Huebner82524922-26191457951118
7Avery Cartrette171035-15696263893119
8Bruce Grant118413920+16191460922121
8David Petmecky163353+15696265874121
10Timothy Johnson129691929+26389559932122
10Garrett Cooper118331887+26191461913122
10Jason Jones151669893+26191461913122
13RJ Holland160014958+36389560922123
13Kléber Digby131409927+36290561913123
13Alec Chosewood137562890+36191462903123
16Reid Harrison53753943+46488560922124
16Zachary Parkerson116681917+46191463893124
16John Cartrette142106922+45894366864124
19John Melgaryo146260851+66686660922126
19Josh Crenshaw130023876+66092466864126
21Jake Adams124276912+76785760922127
21Blue Kim127430864+76785760922127
21Harrison Huynh123449840+75993468845127
24Tyler Crowley54541892+86587663893128
25Adam Waldeck132088844+96785762903129
26Alan Fornek41149862+107082860922130
26Charles Loudermilk156383940+106983761913130
28Sean Gallagher135456918+116785764884131
29Conor Oja151854865+126884764884132
29Eric McGowan38917899+125894374787132
31Matt Polk38131901+136884765874133
31David Boggs115758914+136488569835133
33Branden Hubler136438862+166785769835136
34John Greer9063285467857999DNF