Main Menu

To Basket Case #3 Mesker Park

To Basket Case #3 Mesker Park


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 06-Mar-2021
  • Location: Evansville, Indiana, United States
  • Tournament Director: Steven Waites
  • Asst. Tournament Director: Ryan Sanders
StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.77$13009-Mar-2021 05:06:03 CDT14-May-2021 23:54:00 CDT

Unofficial Results

Open (7)

Phillip Sanders #30645
Professional
Greenville, Kentucky, United States
Logan Marshall #88776
Professional
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Derek Drone #93139
Professional
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Steven Waites #93138
Professional
Princeton, Indiana, United States
Richard Mitchell #41311
Professional
Newburgh, Indiana, United States
Kyle Armstrong #125713
Professional
Evansville, Indiana, United States
James Caves #124938
Amateur
Newburgh, Indiana, United States
Mesker Park - Mesker Park Long Tees; 18 holes; Par 57; 5,713 ft.
Mesker Park - Mesker Park Long Tees; 18 holes; Par 57; 5,713 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Phillip Sanders30645954-105396051982104$60
2Logan Marshall88776973-65593953961108$35
2Derek Drone93139-65198157919108$35
4Steven Waites93138901+26187555940116
5Richard Mitchell41311898+56187558909119
6Kyle Armstrong125713+116385462867125
7James Caves124938884+126682260888126

Advanced (16)

Jacob Bartok #57726
Amateur
Eldorado, Illinois, United States
Matt Nance #38816
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Joseph Garland #112803
Amateur
Effingham, Illinois, United States
Marco Butturi #63356
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Caden Schmitt #130122
Amateur
Jasper, Indiana, United States
Daniel Cornwell #109466
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Trever Zink #122876
Amateur
Huntingburg, Indiana, United States
Justin Compton #147280
Amateur
Hope, Indiana, United States
Keven Nutt #116766
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Chad Melchiors #123204
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Quentin Tharp #97552
Amateur
Petersburg, Indiana, United States
Mark Jones #107056
Amateur
Effingham, Illinois, United States
John Bal #87635
Amateur
Bowling Green, Kentucky, United States
Kevin Vashon #106496
Professional
Evansville, Indiana, United States
David McBeth #57448
Amateur
Grandview, Indiana, United States
George Andrae #78825
Amateur
Pekin, Illinois, United States
Mesker Park - Mesker Park Long Tees; 18 holes; Par 57; 5,713 ft.
Mesker Park - Mesker Park Long Tees; 18 holes; Par 57; 5,713 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Jacob Bartok57726934-125198151982102
2Matt Nance38816934-95297053961105
3Joseph Garland112803950-75099157919107
4Marco Butturi63356908-65791751982108
4Caden Schmitt130122910-65494954951108
6Daniel Cornwell109466919-25593957919112
6Trever Zink122876949-25593957919112
8Justin Compton147280906-15593958909113
9Keven Nutt116766928E5890756930114
9Chad Melchiors123204913E5099164846114
11Quentin Tharp97552905+26187555940116
12Mark Jones107056951+36088657919117
12John Bal87635922+35593962867117
14Kevin Vashon106496912+45692862867118
15David McBeth57448882+86187561877122
16George Andrae78825911+95989664846123

Advanced Women (2)

Katie Yelm #131402
Amateur
Laura, Illinois, United States
Jaima Cartwright #135349
Professional
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Mesker Park - Mesker Park Short Tees; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,822 ft.
Mesker Park - Mesker Park Short Tees; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,822 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Katie Yelm131402803+75586560815115
2Jaima Cartwright135349796+126080160815120

Amateur Masters 40+ (5)

Rod Rhew #103783
Amateur
Madisonville, Kentucky, United States
Ronald Litton #130638
Amateur
Grandview, Indiana, United States
Daniel Shain #136634
Amateur
Central City, Kentucky, United States
Johnnie Harrison #29682
Amateur
Pekin, Illinois, United States
Marty Ellison #99346
Amateur
Olney, Illinois, United States
Mesker Park - Mesker Park Long Tees; 18 holes; Par 57; 5,713 ft.
Mesker Park - Mesker Park Long Tees; 18 holes; Par 57; 5,713 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Rod Rhew103783928+35989658909117
2Ronald Litton130638837+55989660888119
3Daniel Shain136634863+66484356930120
4Johnnie Harrison29682898+76484357919121
5Marty Ellison99346886+106088664846124

Intermediate (9)

Evan Riley #150068
Amateur
Boonville, Indiana, United States
Jake Reeverts #135855
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Charles Freimiller #144009
Amateur
Dale, Indiana, United States
Jonathan GAMBLIN #166786
Amateur
MADISONVILLE, Kentucky, United States
Mikey Beal #133253
Amateur
Centralia, Illinois, United States
Ezra Crawford #145108
Amateur
Madisonville, Kentucky, United States
William Barrow #165553
Amateur
OWENSBORO, Kentucky, United States
Jonathan Hill #120384
Amateur
Cisne, Illinois, United States
Luke Riley #139772
Amateur
Boonville, Indiana, United States
Mesker Park - Mesker Park Short Tees; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,822 ft.
Mesker Park - Mesker Park Short Tees; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,822 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Evan Riley150068907-65290450941102
2Jake Reeverts135855892-45290452916104
3Charles Freimiller144009836E5685252916108
4Jonathan GAMBLIN166786+25586555878110
5Mikey Beal133253897+45882754891112
6Ezra Crawford145108889+56178852916113
6William Barrow165553+55586558840113
8Jonathan Hill120384893+65981455878114
9Luke Riley139772868+246376269702132

Recreational (14)

James Penland #160838
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Cole Mintert #87550
Amateur
Mattoon, Illinois, United States
Andrew Kay #129306
Amateur
Haubstadt, Indiana, United States
Jonathan Parkerson #141519
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Cody Hostetler #142896
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Zac Stone #98401
Amateur
Nortonville, Kentucky, United States
Aaron Roberts #117526
Amateur
Hanson, Kentucky, United States
Schon Gibson #144646
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Corey Hostetler #166735
Amateur
EVANSVILLE, Indiana, United States
Louis Beckley #101492
Amateur
Mount Vernon, Illinois, United States
Dave Caveman Kizlin #103380
Amateur
Grandview, Indiana, United States
Brad Schmitt #126129
Amateur
Ireland, Indiana, United States
Tyler Sanders #154608
Amateur
Bicknell, Indiana, United States
William Greenwell #141365
Amateur
Bowling Green, Kentucky, United States
Mesker Park - Mesker Park Short Tees; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,822 ft.
Mesker Park - Mesker Park Short Tees; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,822 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1James Penland160838869-65389149953102
2Cole Mintert87550897-25389153903106
3Andrew Kay129306849+15586554891109
3Jonathan Parkerson141519846+15191758840109
5Cody Hostetler142896+25685254891110
6Zac Stone98401885+35784054891111
6Aaron Roberts117526863+35586556865111
8Schon Gibson144646856+55586558840113
9Corey Hostetler166735+85882758840116
9Louis Beckley101492839+85586561803116
9Dave Caveman Kizlin103380830+85586561803116
12Brad Schmitt126129840+96277555878117
13Tyler Sanders154608854+166573659828124
14William Greenwell141365776+236771164765131

Novice (20)

Michael Richardson #156153
Amateur
Newburgh, Indiana, United States
Andrew Dooby Hurt #151807
Amateur
Owensboro, Kentucky, United States
Oak Shain #144703
Amateur
Central City, Kentucky, United States
Kyle Haynes #81970
Amateur
Hartford, Kentucky, United States
Cody Bean #156147
Amateur
Madisonville, Kentucky, United States
Darren Hackney #117162
Professional
Vincennes, Indiana, United States
Brittney Rizen #111584
Professional
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Gil Weinel #151774
Amateur
Jasper, Indiana, United States
Michael Smith #165638
Amateur
Centralia, Illinois, United States
Lance Ringstaff #72074
Amateur
Calvert City, Kentucky, United States
Micah Stanley #153873
Amateur
Owensboro, Kentucky, United States
Keith Holder #135350
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Zachary Wilderman #145505
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Dale Palmer #125823
Amateur
Newburgh, Indiana, United States
Jeff Reid #165073
Amateur
VINCENNES, Indiana, United States
Derrek Biekert #166370
Amateur
Irvington, Illinois, United States
Jonathon Randolph #162368
Amateur
Sacramento, Kentucky, United States
Adam Baggett #164406
Amateur
Boonville, Indiana, United States
Mesker Park - Mesker Park Short Tees; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,822 ft.
Mesker Park - Mesker Park Short Tees; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,822 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Michael Richardson156153-35191754891105
2Andrew Dooby Hurt151807849+15487855878109
3Oak Shain144703825+25586555878110
4Kyle Haynes81970821+35685255878111
5Cody Bean156147+75882757853115
6Darren Hackney117162808+85586561803116
7Brittney Rizen111584775+105487864765118
8Gil Weinel151774824+115882761803119
9Michael Smith165638+126178859828120
9Lance Ringstaff72074754+126080160815120
11Samuel McBeth+135882763778121
12Micah Stanley153873840+146573657853122
12Keith Holder135350741+146080162790122
14Zachary Wilderman145505719+166178863778124
15John Myers+176672459828125
16Dale Palmer125823751+206573663778128
17Jeff Reid165073+236474967728131
18Derrek Biekert166370+246771165753132
19Jonathon Randolph162368+266869866740134
20Adam Baggett164406+307363365753138

Novice Women (3)

Amy Shain #160123
Amateur
Central City, Kentucky, United States
Maryann Freimiller #147502
Amateur
Dale, Indiana, United States
Anastasia Sorensen #154482
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Mesker Park - Mesker Park Short Tees; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,822 ft.
Mesker Park - Mesker Park Short Tees; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,822 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Amy Shain160123719+247067262790132
2Maryann Freimiller147502597+468054374640154
3Anastasia Sorensen154482+629337577602170

Junior ≤15 (1)

Travis Parkerson #147251
Amateur
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Mesker Park - Mesker Park Short Tees; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,822 ft.
Mesker Park - Mesker Park Short Tees; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,822 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Travis Parkerson147251697+115685263778119