Main Menu

Golden Horseshoe Open

Golden Horseshoe Open


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.66$1,01222-Mar-2021 11:05:02 EDT05-May-2021 23:46:23 EDT

Unofficial Results

Open (19)

Corey Ellis #44512
Professional
Barboursville, West Virginia, United States
Devin Frederick #16287
Professional
Hellertown, Pennsylvania, United States
Charles Behrhorst #42202
Professional
Williamsburg, Virginia, United States
Ron Mattingly #38572
Professional
Jonestown, Texas, United States
Cody Bradshaw #58007
Professional
Fredericksbrg, Virginia, United States
Luke Morello #48533
Professional
Springfield, Virginia, United States
Logan Jackson #95533
Professional
Fredericksbrg, Virginia, United States
Casey Davis #44823
Professional
Monroe, North Carolina, United States
Tommy Donelson II #18414
Professional
Burke, Virginia, United States
Andrew Hendry #49714
Professional
Frenchtown, New Jersey, United States
Ryan Nelson #77652
Professional
Easton, Pennsylvania, United States
Dylan Horst #32599
Professional
West Chester, Pennsylvania, United States
Owen Hileman #32715
Professional
Thomasville, Pennsylvania, United States
Kit Guncheon #70536
Professional
Richmond, Virginia, United States
Jonathan Burns #74312
Professional
Toano, Virginia, United States
Kelby Roberts #72690
Professional
Kunkletown, Pennsylvania, United States
Taylor Brooks #103209
Professional
Sterling, Virginia, United States
Tim Moyer #84632
Professional
bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States
Daniel Meyerhoff #101147
Professional
frenchtown, New Jersey, United States
Lake Marshall - The Lair - longs; 18 holes; Par 65; 7,959 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1TotalPrize
1Corey Ellis445121009-461102861$118
2Devin Frederick162871010-164100764$70
2Charles Behrhorst422021005-164100764$70
4Ron Mattingly38572896+16699466$43
4Cody Bradshaw580071006+16699466$43
6Luke Morello48533959+26798767$27
6Logan Jackson95533986+26798767$27
8Casey Davis44823+36898168$5
8Tommy Donelson II18414965+36898168$5
8Andrew Hendry49714997+36898168$5
8Ryan Nelson77652965+36898168$5
12Dylan Horst325991003+46997469
13Owen Hileman32715989+57096770
13Kit Guncheon70536985+57096770
15Jonathan Burns74312990+67196071
16Kelby Roberts72690993+77295472
17Taylor Brooks103209983+107593475
18Tim Moyer84632941+137891378
18Daniel Meyerhoff101147948+137891378

Open Women (3)

Michelle Green #9545
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Erin Snapp #49378
Professional
Poquoson, Virginia, United States
Donna Barr #7980
Professional
Kingsport, Tennessee, United States
Lake Marshall - The Lair - longs; 18 holes; Par 65; 7,959 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1TotalPrize
1Michelle Green9545868+198487384$66
2Erin Snapp49378832+218686086
3Donna Barr7980873+238884688

Pro Masters 40+ (6)

Ricky Snapp #25999
Professional
Poquoson, Virginia, United States
Steve Braud #16027
Professional
Quakertown, Pennsylvania, United States
Douglas Marinovich #29536
Professional
Sulphur, Louisiana, United States
Carl Jones #30866
Professional
Poquoson, Virginia, United States
David Stowell #25674
Professional
Partlow, Virginia, United States
Cory A. Lucas #103015
Professional
Montross, Virginia, United States
Lake Marshall - The Lair - longs; 18 holes; Par 65; 7,959 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1TotalPrize
1Ricky Snapp25999997+16699466$63
2Steve Braud16027984+16699466$40
3Douglas Marinovich29536959+46997469$29
4Carl Jones30866962+57096770
5David Stowell25674948+97494074
6Cory A. Lucas103015903+168189381

Pro Masters 50+ (13)

Linc Morgan #7518
Professional
Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States
Henry Miller #6220
Professional
Gaithersburg, Maryland, United States
Mike Evans #6597
Professional
Chantilly, Virginia, United States
Tim Barr #10512
Professional
Kingsport, Tennessee, United States
Richie Klinger #13217
Professional
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States
Drew Smith #16073
Professional
Powhatan, Virginia, United States
Jack Stanton #2011
Professional
Potomac, Maryland, United States
John Biscoe #9456
Professional
Spotsylvania, Virginia, United States
Brad Beeson #39097
Professional
Clarksburg, Maryland, United States
Chuck Aiken III #9231
Professional
Richmond, Virginia, United States
Bob Cannon #26532
Professional
Fredericksbrg, Virginia, United States
J. Ted Zadareky III #9019
Professional
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Dennis Cavallaro #60797
Amateur
Ashburn, Virginia, United States
Lake Marshall - The Lair - longs; 18 holes; Par 65; 7,959 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1TotalPrize
1Linc Morgan7518964+16699466$95
2Henry Miller6220941+36898168$66
3Mike Evans6597949+57096770$44
4Tim Barr10512951+77295472$31
4Richie Klinger13217961+77295472$31
6Drew Smith16073968+87394773$19
7Jack Stanton2011940+97494074
8John Biscoe9456941+107593475
8Brad Beeson39097+107593475
10Chuck Aiken III9231924+117692776
11Bob Cannon26532958+127792077
12J. Ted Zadareky III9019928+137891378
13Dennis Cavallaro60797852+228785387

Pro Masters 60+ (5)

Stone Wahl #68590
Professional
Chesterfield, Virginia, United States
Mark Bradshaw #58006
Professional
Fredericksbrg, Virginia, United States
Jeff Shattuck #23454
Professional
Fredericksburg, Virginia, United States
John Yunkun #58053
Professional
Mechanicsville, Virginia, United States
Robert Harris #39048
Professional
Richmond, Virginia, United States
Lake Marshall - The Lair - longs; 18 holes; Par 65; 7,959 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1TotalPrize
1Stone Wahl68590912+36898168$69
2Mark Bradshaw58006893+127792077$41
3Jeff Shattuck23454900+137891378
4John Yunkun58053895+188388083
5Robert Harris39048904999DNF

Advanced (15)

Evan Frady #97524
Amateur
Severna Park, Maryland, United States
Brandon Kilby #31334
Amateur
Spotsylvania, Virginia, United States
Brian Miller #123400
Amateur
Norfolk, Virginia, United States
Matt Kehm #57208
Amateur
BETHLEHEM, Pennsylvania, United States
Jason LeBlanc #88167
Amateur
Palmyra, Virginia, United States
Nick Fletcher #84112
Amateur
Springfield, Virginia, United States
Justin Harris #70175
Amateur
Charlottesville, Virginia, United States
Ryan Hutton #96254
Amateur
Burke, Virginia, United States
Andy Hassan #88627
Amateur
Fairfax, Virginia, United States
Stephen Karlsen #153527
Amateur
Richmond, Virginia, United States
Frank Nick #75520
Amateur
Easthampton, Massachusetts, United States
Justin Matijasic #112615
Amateur
Charlottesville, Virginia, United States
Josh Cain #133269
Amateur
Locust Grove, Virginia, United States
Andy Endicott #100390
Amateur
Haymarket, Virginia, United States
Jeff Wodatch #144106
Amateur
Washington, District of Columbia, United States
Lake Marshall - The Lair - longs; 18 holes; Par 65; 7,959 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Evan Frady97524932+36898168
2Brandon Kilby31334953+46997469
2Brian Miller123400953+46997469
4Matt Kehm57208917+57096770
5Jason LeBlanc88167938+67196071
6Nick Fletcher84112926+77295472
7Justin Harris70175887+87394773
7Ryan Hutton96254925+87394773
9Andy Hassan88627894+107593475
9Stephen Karlsen153527889+107593475
11Frank Nick75520909+117692776
12Justin Matijasic112615922+127792077
13Josh Cain133269841+158090080
14Andy Endicott100390923+178288782
15Jeff Wodatch144106912+218686086

Advanced Women (1)

Treya Burnette #89393
Amateur
Prospect Hill, North Carolina, United States
Lake Marshall - The Lair - longs; 18 holes; Par 65; 7,959 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Treya Burnette89393815+329778697

Amateur Masters 40+ (4)

Shawn Petersen #101188
Amateur
Henrico, Virginia, United States
Ken Templin #50159
Amateur
Annapolis, Maryland, United States
John Abruzzo #46200
Professional
Annapolis, Maryland, United States
Richard Sisson #158392
Amateur
Tappahannock, Virginia, United States
Lake Marshall - The Lair - longs; 18 holes; Par 65; 7,959 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Shawn Petersen101188919+97494074
2Ken Templin50159852+188388083
3John Abruzzo46200844+228785387
4Richard Sisson158392+259083390