Main Menu

March on Oakboro

March on Oakboro


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.73$20428-Mar-2021 08:22:02 EDT13-Apr-2021 11:05:02 EDT

Unofficial Results

Open (2)

Aaron Stevens #91867
Professional
Raeford, North Carolina, United States
Brandon Robertson #62607
Professional
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Oakboro District Park - Longs; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,719 ft.
Oakboro District Park - Shorts; 18 holes; Par 55; 3,577 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Aaron Stevens91867971-204510204595390$136
2Brandon Robertson62607987-17489844595393

Pro Masters 40+ (1)

Lloyd Weema #13984
Professional
Beverly Hills, Florida, United States
Oakboro District Park - Longs; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,719 ft.
Oakboro District Park - Shorts; 18 holes; Par 55; 3,577 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Lloyd Weema13984766+96281857781119$68

Advanced (9)

Willie Wood #83350
Amateur
Rockingham, North Carolina, United States
Aaron Winters #129480
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Chase Burris #154742
Amateur
Kannapolis, North Carolina, United States
Carter Fuquay #159433
Amateur
Bear Creek, North Carolina, United States
Cooper Henson #150950
Amateur
Indian Trail, North Carolina, United States
Brendan Wille #163650
Professional
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Solon Spencer #27918
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Voeuth Voeun #89854
Amateur
Marshville, North Carolina, United States
Chris Caudle #99157
Amateur
Albemarle, North Carolina, United States
Oakboro District Park - Longs; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,719 ft.
Oakboro District Park - Shorts; 18 holes; Par 55; 3,577 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Willie Wood83350938-14539254398296
2Aaron Winters129480891-13529374595397
3Chase Burris154742893-85590147924102
3Carter Fuquay159433921-85392549896102
5Cooper Henson150950964-65688948910104
6Brendan Wille163650865-15985450881109
7Solon Spencer27918877+16084251867111
8Voeuth Voeun89854923+96380656796119
9Chris Caudle99157999DNF

Advanced Women (2)

Melissa Lindemann #116852
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Jazmine Eggers #153286
Amateur
Maiden, North Carolina, United States
Oakboro District Park - Longs; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,719 ft.
Oakboro District Park - Shorts; 18 holes; Par 55; 3,577 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Melissa Lindemann116852824-16084249896109
2Jazmine Eggers153286690+287072368624138

Amateur Masters 40+ (2)

Michael Street #150650
Amateur
Indian Trail, North Carolina, United States
Oakboro District Park - Longs; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,719 ft.
Oakboro District Park - Shorts; 18 holes; Par 55; 3,577 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Brad Henson-55886647924105
2Michael Street150650844+56183054824115

Amateur Masters 50+ (6)

Scott Sittler #14460
Amateur
Huntersville, North Carolina, United States
Eric Blum #46969
Amateur
Asheboro, North Carolina, United States
David Storey #152697
Amateur
Indian Trail, North Carolina, United States
Brian Spencer #19223
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Mike Helms #27992
Amateur
Albemarle, North Carolina, United States
Frank Rivers #165839
Amateur
BADIN, North Carolina, United States
Oakboro District Park - Longs; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,719 ft.
Oakboro District Park - Shorts; 18 holes; Par 55; 3,577 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Scott Sittler14460917-12519494792498
2Eric Blum46969914-85392549896102
3David Storey152697-75688947924103
3Brian Spencer19223912-75392550881103
5Mike Helms27992858-15886651867109
6Frank Rivers165839834+25787755810112

Amateur Masters 60+ (4)

Ken Koch #50517
Amateur
Asheboro, North Carolina, United States
Jim Waddell #51086
Amateur
Wadesboro, North Carolina, United States
Kent Secor #70624
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Donald Miller #28973
Amateur
Concord, North Carolina, United States
Oakboro District Park - Longs; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,719 ft.
Oakboro District Park - Shorts; 18 holes; Par 55; 3,577 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Ken Koch50517-75491349896103
2Jim Waddell51086827+116479557781121
3Kent Secor70624772+176677161724127
4Donald Miller28973811+247171263695134

Intermediate (14)

Garrison Stewart #154933
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
John Hess #146149
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Ralph Heath #133297
Amateur
Concord, North Carolina, United States
Shane Eudy #153231
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Oliver Jet French #70739
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Brent Thompson #147015
Amateur
Troy, North Carolina, United States
Ryan Rhodes #136485
Amateur
Concord, North Carolina, United States
Andrew Baber #131880
Amateur
Wingate, North Carolina, United States
Daniel Diorio #127480
Amateur
Kannapolis, North Carolina, United States
Trevor Nelson #161962
Amateur
Peachland, North Carolina, United States
Joseph Price #118796
Amateur
Concord, North Carolina, United States
David Pigg #112512
Amateur
Locust, North Carolina, United States
Sabino Cabrera #167908
Amateur
Albemarle, North Carolina, United States
Brandon Buckman #152636
Amateur
Stanfield, North Carolina, United States
Oakboro District Park - Longs; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,719 ft.
Oakboro District Park - Shorts; 18 holes; Par 55; 3,577 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Garrison Stewart154933-12529374693998
2John Hess146149899-105392547924100
3Ralph Heath133297872-65787747924104
4Shane Eudy153231850-55787748910105
4Oliver Jet French70739877-55491351867105
6Brent Thompson147015877-45886648910106
6Ryan Rhodes136485874-45590151867106
6Andrew Baber131880912-45194955810106
9Daniel Diorio127480907-35886649896107
10Trevor Nelson161962-26183047924108
11Joseph Price118796895+16084251867111
12David Pigg112512857+36281851867113
13Sabino Cabrera167908+66281854824116
14Brandon Buckman152636855+86084258767118

Recreational (32)

John Tagg #152592
Amateur
Matthews, North Carolina, United States
Hunter Rex #151282
Amateur
Concord, North Carolina, United States
Matt McCauley #161069
Amateur
Concord, North Carolina, United States
Anthony Fehlman #121107
Amateur
Marshville, North Carolina, United States
Nathias Mansel #128366
Amateur
Concord, North Carolina, United States
Walker Dixon #138062
Amateur
Boone, North Carolina, United States
Christopher McDonald #158212
Amateur
Rockingham, North Carolina, United States
John Tarlton #137163
Amateur
Laurinburg, North Carolina, United States
Phillip Cox #161288
Amateur
Marshville, North Carolina, United States
Nathaniel Kaplan #154658
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Cody Splain #91075
Amateur
Weaverville, North Carolina, United States
Samuel Trogdon #161502
Amateur
Ramseur, North Carolina, United States
Drew Wilson #138061
Amateur
Vilas, North Carolina, United States
Dave Mansel #127822
Amateur
Norwood, North Carolina, United States
Mike Curtis #154553
Amateur
Rockingham, North Carolina, United States
Scott Shoenfeld #157589
Amateur
Asheboro, North Carolina, United States
Jake Lucas #159400
Amateur
Florence, South Carolina, United States
Colin Holmes #129959
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Joshua Eggers #151342
Amateur
Maiden, North Carolina, United States
Jerry Fehlman #121102
Amateur
Marshville, North Carolina, United States
Tanner Hoyle #145896
Amateur
Shelby, North Carolina, United States
Chase Cline #137162
Amateur
Laurinburg, North Carolina, United States
D.J. Skinner #144387
Amateur
Waxhaw, North Carolina, United States
Nathanael Majors #159126
Amateur
Pleasant Gdn, North Carolina, United States
Steven Hooper #163373
Amateur
Marshville, North Carolina, United States
James Dawkins #139015
Amateur
Hamlet, North Carolina, United States
Randy Estridge #156845
Amateur
Jefferson, South Carolina, United States
Hayden Fletcher #144835
Amateur
Mt Pleasant, North Carolina, United States
Oakboro District Park - Longs; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,719 ft.
Oakboro District Park - Shorts; 18 holes; Par 55; 3,577 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1John Tagg152592893-11529374792499
2Hunter Rex151282850-85787745953102
2Matt McCauley161069-85787745953102
4Anthony Fehlman121107863-65688948910104
4Nathias Mansel128366855-65194953839104
6Walker Dixon138062860-55590150881105
7Christopher McDonald158212-45590151867106
8John Tarlton137163872-25985449896108
8Phillip Cox161288828-25886650881108
8Nathaniel Kaplan154658862-25787751867108
11Cody Splain91075814-16183048910109
11Samuel Trogdon161502863-15886651867109
11Drew Wilson138061831-15787752853109
14Dave Mansel127822798E6183049896110
14Mike Curtis154553E5985451867110
14Scott Shoenfeld157589885E5590155810110
17Jake Lucas159400857+16578346939111
18Colin Holmes129959867+26281850881112
18Joshua Eggers151342823+25886654824112
20Jerry Fehlman121102850+46281852853114
21Tanner Hoyle145896800+66479552853116
22Mason Hinson+75886659753117
23Chase Cline137162811+96578354824119
24D.J. Skinner144387799+116380658767121
25Nathanael Majors159126860+136578358767123
25Andy Hinson+136578358767123
27Steven Hooper163373785+146874756796124
27James Dawkins139015805+146677158767124
29Jeremy Costner+166874758767126
29Randy Estridge156845786+166677160738126
31Nathan Winchell+176874759753127
32Hayden Fletcher14483548987522999DNF

Junior ≤18 (1)

Oakboro District Park - Longs; 18 holes; Par 55; 4,719 ft.
Oakboro District Park - Shorts; 18 holes; Par 55; 3,577 ft.
PlaceNameParRd1Rd2Total
1Paden Hill+36084253839113