Main Menu

Star Frame Showdown Stop#1

Star Frame Showdown Stop#1


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 21-Mar-2021
  • Location: Kittrell, North Carolina, United States
  • Tournament Director: Dallas Suitt
StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.104$93522-Mar-2021 22:00:07 EDT15-May-2021 01:39:57 EDT

Unofficial Results

Open (12)

Blake Poland #100708
Professional
Goldsboro, North Carolina, United States
Timothy McLane #115681
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Jacob McCoy #33905
Professional
Graham, North Carolina, United States
Harold Henderson #109218
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Tyler Auten #138032
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Jayson Prutzman #40986
Professional
Graham, North Carolina, United States
Sam Klotman #51158
Professional
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Chandler Gallimore #76319
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
James Crawford #26161
Professional
Burlington, North Carolina, United States
Drew Cheap #90923
Professional
Burlington, North Carolina, United States
Kyle Foreman #78123
Professional
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Jesan Simmons #162941
Professional
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Runaway Rocks Disc Golf at Rocky Ford - White; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,245 ft.
Rocky Ford - Blue; 18 holes; Par 57; 7,300 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Blake Poland100708984-10521013511032103$230
2Timothy McLane115681982-652101355995107$155
3Jacob McCoy33905982-252101359959111$105
4Harold Henderson109218816+15697558968114$80
5Tyler Auten138032938+36192955995116$55
6Jayson Prutzman40986946+56093858968118
6Sam Klotman51158943+55994759959118
8Chandler Gallimore76319949+75895762932120
9James Crawford26161961+96192961941122
10Drew Cheap90923967+116391061941124
10Kyle Foreman78123953+116093864914124
12Jesan Simmons162941+196589167886132

Pro Masters 40+ (6)

Brian McRee #7883
Professional
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Walter Haney #6001
Professional
Rolesville, North Carolina, United States
Andrew Kloiber #43848
Professional
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Nick Sullivan #161031
Professional
Carrboro, North Carolina, United States
Jason Marguerat #12057
Professional
Wake Forest, North Carolina, United States
Lucas Biggers #21498
Professional
Franklinton, North Carolina, United States
Runaway Rocks Disc Golf at Rocky Ford - White; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,245 ft.
Rocky Ford - Blue; 18 holes; Par 57; 7,300 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Brian McRee7883974+55796661941118$150
2Walter Haney6001973+76093860950120$95
3Andrew Kloiber43848940+96192961941122$65
4Nick Sullivan161031921+105796666895123
5Jason Marguerat12057932+166490165904129
6Lucas Biggers21498935+186391068877131

Advanced (17)

Abel Boyd #143403
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Matthew Rushing #118891
Amateur
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Kevin Duke #154350
Amateur
Mebane, North Carolina, United States
Luke Callaghan #117680
Amateur
Apopka, Florida, United States
Yair Razin #108591
Amateur
Ramat Gan, Israel
Christopher Walton #89041
Amateur
Portsmouth, Virginia, United States
Roger Shaw #94238
Amateur
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, United States
Robert Bohinski #146387
Amateur
Greensboro, North Carolina, United States
Jeffrey Nordgren #154165
Amateur
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Will Thompson #134541
Amateur
Graham, North Carolina, United States
Evan Howey #156922
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Ben Pagano #92082
Amateur
Carrboro, North Carolina, United States
Patrick Lynn #139157
Professional
Mebane, North Carolina, United States
Blake Ursery #125978
Amateur
Graham, North Carolina, United States
Mike Ayer #129712
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Solon Spencer #27918
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Dylan Ellerbee #31022
Amateur
Salisbury, North Carolina, United States
Runaway Rocks Disc Golf at Rocky Ford - White; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,245 ft.
Rocky Ford - Blue; 18 holes; Par 57; 7,300 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Abel Boyd143403960+36093856986116
2Matthew Rushing118891925+55994759959118
3Kevin Duke154350952+65697563923119
4Luke Callaghan117680938+86391058968121
4Yair Razin108591948+85796664914121
6Christopher Walton89041907+95994763923122
6Roger Shaw94238925+95895764914122
6Robert Bohinski146387895+95895764914122
6Jeffrey Nordgren154165942+95895764914122
10Will Thompson134541959+116589159959124
10Evan Howey156922+116291962932124
10Ben Pagano92082921+116192963923124
10Patrick Lynn139157905+115895766895124
14Blake Ursery125978945+126589160950125
15Mike Ayer129712908+146093867886127
16Solon Spencer27918877+187084561941131
17Dylan Ellerbee31022865+196391069868132

Advanced Women (9)

Donna Stanley #49290
Amateur
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, United States
Becky Trojan #62384
Amateur
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Rachel Johnson #142725
Amateur
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Mitchelle Cable #96536
Amateur
Greensboro, North Carolina, United States
Sara Gibson #144061
Amateur
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Lindsey Ivey #53859
Professional
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Sarah Austin #142543
Amateur
Elon, North Carolina, United States
Michelle Wobker #144798
Amateur
Cary, North Carolina, United States
Naomi Downs #99664
Amateur
Ringgold, Virginia, United States
Rocky Ford - White; 18 holes; Par 57; 6,235 ft.
Runaway Rocks Disc Golf at Rocky Ford - Red; 18 holes; Par 56; 4,190 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Donna Stanley49290836+146979358882127
2Becky Trojan62384864+156286766791128
3Rachel Johnson142725799+176484666791130
4Mitchelle Cable96536824+187375158882131
4Sara Gibson144061818+187276159870131
4Lindsey Ivey53859826+186979362836131
7Sarah Austin142543824+237177265802136
8Michelle Wobker144798745+297177271734142
9Naomi Downs99664736+327276173711145

Amateur Masters 40+ (16)

Bradley Smith #46324
Amateur
Burlington, North Carolina, United States
Keith Gibbs #45176
Amateur
Knightdale, North Carolina, United States
Bob West #100469
Amateur
Knightdale, North Carolina, United States
Brian Spencer #19223
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Randy Watson #11418
Amateur
Burlington, North Carolina, United States
Patrick Hard #158762
Professional
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, United States
Timothy Johnson #155329
Amateur
Franklinton, North Carolina, United States
Brad Clayton #96426
Amateur
Burlington, North Carolina, United States
Lawrence Wobker #139405
Amateur
Cary, North Carolina, United States
George High Sea’s Amerson #75736
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Jeremy M. Shirtz #11420
Amateur
Cary, North Carolina, United States
Matt Haynes #110943
Amateur
Louisburg, North Carolina, United States
Bill Griffin #67809
Amateur
Winston Salem, North Carolina, United States
Turner Oppy #141344
Amateur
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Ian Wingard #10881
Amateur
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Carl Biltz #146455
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Runaway Rocks Disc Golf at Rocky Ford - White; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,245 ft.
Rocky Ford - White; 18 holes; Par 57; 6,235 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Bradley Smith46324944+16093854979114
2Keith Gibbs45176882+76291958940120
3Bob West100469887+116490160921124
3Brian Spencer19223912+115697568843124
5Randy Watson11418890+126787358940125
6Patrick Hard158762859+136886358940126
6Timothy Johnson155329803+136490162901126
8Brad Clayton96426947+146787360921127
8Lawrence Wobker139405888+146490163892127
10George High Sea’s Amerson75736856+196688266862132
10Jeremy M. Shirtz11420871+196589167853132
12Matt Haynes110943891+227084565872135
13Bill Griffin67809831+267282667853139
14Turner Oppy141344+278075160921140
15Ian Wingard10881+327777968843145
16Carl Biltz146455774+368075169833149

Intermediate (18)

Lowell Marker #139086
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Mark Williams #162192
Amateur
Bassett, Virginia, United States
Jason Emburey #145547
Amateur
Haw River, North Carolina, United States
Miguel Angel Latorre Jr El #155050
Amateur
Clayton, North Carolina, United States
Luke Ursery #161935
Amateur
Graham, North Carolina, United States
Bryan Cable #96535
Amateur
Greensboro, North Carolina, United States
Jack Watts #136598
Amateur
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Ray Davenport #148296
Amateur
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Jeremy Johnson #144982
Amateur
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Alex Riek #144037
Amateur
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, United States
Logan Staton #97730
Amateur
Hillsborough, North Carolina, United States
Alexander Foott #169748
Amateur
REDDING, California, United States
Trey Jeffords #123966
Amateur
Burlington, North Carolina, United States
Alejandro Alfonso #157036
Amateur
Burlington, North Carolina, United States
Ben Ellington #112410
Amateur
Efland, North Carolina, United States
Bradley Viles #150944
Amateur
Carrboro, North Carolina, United States
Shannon O’Neal #151128
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Darby Copeland #124600
Amateur
Holly Springs, North Carolina, United States
Rocky Ford - White; 18 holes; Par 57; 6,235 ft.
Runaway Rocks Disc Golf at Rocky Ford - White; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,245 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Lowell Marker139086900-55495154986108
2Mark Williams162192887+35693060928116
3Jason Emburey145547866+85890963900121
3Miguel Angel Latorre Jr El155050891+85890963900121
5Luke Ursery161935+96088862909122
5Bryan Cable96535895+95890964890122
5Jack Watts136598+95791965881122
8Ray Davenport148296869+106088863900123
8Jeremy Johnson144982874+105890965881123
10Alex Riek144037+115989865881124
10Logan Staton97730924+115495170833124
12Alexander Foott169748+126187764890125
12Trey Jeffords123966904+126088865881125
14Alejandro Alfonso157036876+166187768852129
15Ben Ellington112410872+175989871824130
16Bradley Viles150944+185890973805131
17Shannon O’Neal151128835+206682567862133
18Darby Copeland124600845+226385672814135

Recreational (21)

Darrell Ray #130987
Amateur
Burlington, North Carolina, United States
Justin Wiseman #143551
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Rick Liebling #147760
Amateur
Cary, North Carolina, United States
Trevor Gau #136479
Amateur
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Chance Lebron #130542
Amateur
Wake Forest, North Carolina, United States
Taylor Yelton #161114
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Jacob Bedingfield #153255
Amateur
Huntersville, North Carolina, United States
Cory Marker #28213
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Michael Kastning #142248
Amateur
Rocky Mount, North Carolina, United States
Devin Duke #142428
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Bryan Rudd #132583
Amateur
Mebane, North Carolina, United States
Jay Konter #158456
Amateur
Graham, North Carolina, United States
Matthew Elam #111050
Amateur
Bracey, Virginia, United States
William Bedingfield #154645
Amateur
Hickory, North Carolina, United States
Christian Pettus #153532
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Adric Olson #110693
Amateur
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Matthew Robinson #135986
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Mike Adams #146091
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
David Holden #160296
Amateur
MORRISVILLE, North Carolina, United States
Marc Moore #155970
Amateur
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Rocky Ford - Red; 18 holes; Par 57; 4,885 ft.
Runaway Rocks Disc Golf at Rocky Ford - Red; 18 holes; Par 56; 4,190 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Darrell Ray130987847-75092756905106
2Justin Wiseman143551816-15783755916112
2Rick Liebling147760828-15487658882112
2Trevor Gau136479-15388959870112
5Chance Lebron130542885E5487659870113
6Taylor Yelton161114+25783758882115
7Jacob Bedingfield153255860+45882459870117
7Cory Marker28213861+45388964814117
7Michael Kastning142248854+45388964814117
10Devin Duke142428855+65981160859119
10Bryan Rudd132583839+65882461848119
12Jay Konter158456+76277258882120
12Matthew Elam111050810+75882462836120
14William Bedingfield154645814+85783764814121
15Christian Pettus153532793+95783765802122
16Adric Olson110693800+106178562836123
17Matthew Robinson135986796+126079865802125
18Mike Adams146091817+136573361848126
19Kais Fornoni+146178566791127
20David Holden160296767+156277266791128
20Marc Moore155970716+156178567779128

Recreational Women (5)

Kinnakaye Kinnaird #90945
Amateur
Collinsville, Virginia, United States
Patti Adams #131334
Amateur
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, United States
Amy Niedermaier #158692
Amateur
Winston Salem, North Carolina, United States
Kelly Rudd #155167
Amateur
Mebane, North Carolina, United States
Laura Miller #127987
Amateur
Elon, North Carolina, United States
Rocky Ford - Red; 18 holes; Par 57; 4,885 ft.
Runaway Rocks Disc Golf at Rocky Ford - Red; 18 holes; Par 56; 4,190 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Kinnakaye Kinnaird90945722+246573372723137
2Patti Adams131334693+267165568768139
3Amy Niedermaier158692+327461671734145
4Kelly Rudd155167648+478152579643160
5Laura Miller127987549+568448685575169