Main Menu

Crooked Creek Classic driven by Innova Disc Golf

Crooked Creek Classic driven by Innova Disc Golf


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

  • Date: 27-Mar to 28-Mar-2021
  • Location: Chapin, South Carolina, United States
  • Tournament Director: Ish Ulmer
StatusTotal PlayersLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event complete; waiting for report.8529-Mar-2021 00:27:03 EDT15-Apr-2021 03:51:07 EDT

Unofficial Results

Open (14)

Brett Mierzejewski Stetson #79063
Professional
Greenville, South Carolina, United States
Jason Lynn #46394
Professional
Beech Island, South Carolina, United States
Tal Wambeke #80428
Professional
Greenville, South Carolina, United States
Evan Scott #89394
Amateur
Duncan, South Carolina, United States
Jake Monn #98722
Professional
Simpsonville, South Carolina, United States
Adrian Garcia #94883
Professional
Spartanburg, South Carolina, United States
Micah McCoy #115293
Amateur
Columbia, South Carolina, United States
Benjamin Gossett #74317
Professional
Moore, South Carolina, United States
Ben Stiles #72641
Professional
Lexington, South Carolina, United States
Cody Taplin #67782
Professional
Eastover, South Carolina, United States
Justin Gross #161000
Professional
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Michael Buck #47351
Professional
Lexington, South Carolina, United States
Joe Wallace #45983
Amateur
Lexington, South Carolina, United States
Adam McJunkin #45246
Professional
Columbia, South Carolina, United States
Crooked Creek Park - 2021 Crooked Creek Classic (all other) R1/R2; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,087 ft.
Crooked Creek Park - 2021 Crooked Creek Classic (all other) R1/R2; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,087 ft.
Crooked Creek Park - 2021 Crooked Creek Classic Sunday Round 3 (All other divisions) 27 holes; 27 holes; Par 87; 8,034 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Brett Mierzejewski Stetson79063997-2248104154991811000183
2Jason Lynn46394998-185399452101082993187
3Tal Wambeke80428980-155498455982811000190
4Evan Scott89394992-125498458954811000193
4Jake Monn98722980-125894653100182993193
6Adrian Garcia94883982-115696558954801006194
7Micah McCoy115293947-95993653100184981196
8Benjamin Gossett74317954-4559746093586969201
9Ben Stiles72641940-2549846093589950203
10Cody Taplin67782978+1569655697394920206
11Justin Gross161000926+8599366588889950213
11Michael Buck47351959+8579556489892932213
13Joe Wallace45983922+22648886886095914227
14Adam McJunkin4524697547105162916999DNF

Pro Masters 40+ (3)

Alan Beaver #1213
Professional
Chapin, South Carolina, United States
James Elkins #31524
Amateur
Clarks Hill, South Carolina, United States
Robert McAlpine #25665
Professional
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Crooked Creek Park - 2021 Crooked Creek Classic (all other) R1/R2; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,087 ft.
Crooked Creek Park - 2021 Crooked Creek Classic (all other) R1/R2; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,087 ft.
Crooked Creek Park - 2021 Crooked Creek Classic Sunday Round 3 (All other divisions) 27 holes; 27 holes; Par 87; 8,034 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Alan Beaver1213964-2599365598289950203$220
2James Elkins31524965+7648885697392932212
3Robert McAlpine25665925+10589466588892932215

Advanced (15)

TomMac Garrett #41833
Amateur
Aiken, South Carolina, United States
Xander Kirby #71942
Professional
Ballentine, South Carolina, United States
Aaron Marshall #61326
Amateur
Columbia, South Carolina, United States
Matthew Miles #129727
Amateur
Sumter, South Carolina, United States
Mike Mathis #105829
Amateur
Duncan, South Carolina, United States
Montana Power #46991
Amateur
Greenville, South Carolina, United States
Ryan Knapp #91243
Amateur
Simpsonville, South Carolina, United States
Brandon Rollins #77805
Amateur
Columbia, South Carolina, United States
Matthew Hagman #92302
Amateur
Columbia, South Carolina, United States
Brandon Reed #56550
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Kyle Liebler #132543
Amateur
Fort Mill, South Carolina, United States
Christopher Browy #74928
Amateur
Lexington, South Carolina, United States
James Hodge #110842
Amateur
Charleston, South Carolina, United States
Nick Maynard #78327
Amateur
Elgin, South Carolina, United States
Brandon Carpenter #86577
Amateur
Columbia, South Carolina, United States
Crooked Creek Park - 2021 Crooked Creek Classic (all other) R1/R2; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,087 ft.
Crooked Creek Park - 2021 Crooked Creek Classic (all other) R1/R2; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,087 ft.
Crooked Creek Park - 2021 Crooked Creek Classic Sunday Round 3 (All other divisions) 27 holes; 27 holes; Par 87; 8,034 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1TomMac Garrett41833957-75210036291684981198
2Xander Kirby71942947-6629085499183987199
3Aaron Marshall61326962-1539946390788957204
4Matthew Miles129727957+4549845895497901209
5Mike Mathis105829948+5589465994593926210
6Montana Power46991905+6579556093594920211
7Ryan Knapp91243927+8569656192696908213
8Brandon Rollins77805929+9638985895493926214
9Matthew Hagman92302952+10638986093592932215
9Brandon Reed56550918+10579556489894920215
11Kyle Liebler132543922+11609276291694920216
12Christopher Browy74928952+146290857963100883219
13James Hodge110842907+16668696489891938221
14Nick Maynard78327892+455894656973136662250
15Brandon Carpenter86577+525894662916137656257

Amateur Masters 40+ (7)

Jeff Moore #41147
Amateur
Duncan, South Carolina, United States
Robert Ley #41792
Amateur
Greenville, South Carolina, United States
J. Drayton Hastie III #153910
Amateur
Columbia, South Carolina, United States
C.J. Siege Nappier #56112
Amateur
North Augusta, South Carolina, United States
David Gimber #133271
Amateur
Columbia, South Carolina, United States
Paul Martinez #31578
Professional
Itmo, South Carolina, United States
Crooked Creek Park - 2021 Crooked Creek Classic (all other) R1/R2; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,087 ft.
Crooked Creek Park - 2021 Crooked Creek Classic (all other) R1/R2; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,087 ft.
Crooked Creek Park - 2021 Crooked Creek Classic Sunday Round 3 (All other divisions) 27 holes; 27 holes; Par 87; 8,034 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Jeff Moore41147932-65795553100189950199
2Michael Deaver+8609275994594920213
3Robert Ley41792891+226686961926100883227
4J. Drayton Hastie III153910+256686960935104858230
5C.J. Siege Nappier56112892+27678606786998895232
6David Gimber133271809+407182168860106846245
7Paul Martinez315789016389860935888DNF

Amateur Masters 60+ (3)

Don Wall #75103
Amateur
West Columbia, South Carolina, United States
Chuck Power #52721
Amateur
Greenville, South Carolina, United States
Crooked Creek Park - 2021 Crooked Creek Classic (all other) R1/R2; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,087 ft.
Crooked Creek Park - 2021 Crooked Creek Classic (all other) R1/R2; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,087 ft.
Crooked Creek Park - 2021 Crooked Creek Classic Sunday Round 3 (All other divisions) 27 holes; 27 holes; Par 87; 8,034 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Don Wall75103829+346786066879106846239
2Chuck Power52721823+517281270841114797256
3Mike Hilliard7281272822888DNF

Intermediate (19)

Andrew Busbee #157611
Amateur
Columbia, South Carolina, United States
Will Carmichael #156955
Amateur
Columbia, South Carolina, United States
Mathew Jimenez #148776
Amateur
Irmo, South Carolina, United States
Austin Adams #118793
Amateur
Fort Lawn, South Carolina, United States
Dalton Mundy #132344
Amateur
Williston, South Carolina, United States
Steven Zhang #106809
Amateur
Augusta, Georgia, United States
Hartford Berley #157502
Amateur
Simpsonville, South Carolina, United States
John Huth #140034
Amateur
Columbia, South Carolina, United States
Michael Miller #149819
Amateur
Cayce, South Carolina, United States
Sean White #118415
Amateur
West Columbia, South Carolina, United States
Allen Ross #88962
Amateur
Rock Hill, South Carolina, United States
Josh Evans #143541
Amateur
Fort Mill, South Carolina, United States
Clay Young #82247
Amateur
Greer, South Carolina, United States
Jack Dworjanyn #148288
Amateur
Columbia, South Carolina, United States
Rusty Youmans #114722
Amateur
Rock Hill, South Carolina, United States
Josiah Barham #155937
Amateur
Spartanburg, South Carolina, United States
Paul Finch #154624
Amateur
Lexington, South Carolina, United States
Matthew Kelley #152333
Amateur
Daniel Island, South Carolina, United States
Clovis Jackson #131271
Amateur
Bloomingdale, Georgia, United States
Crooked Creek Park - 2021 Crooked Creek Classic (all other) R1/R2; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,087 ft.
Crooked Creek Park - 2021 Crooked Creek Classic (all other) R1/R2; 18 holes; Par 59; 6,087 ft.
Crooked Creek Park - 2021 Crooked Creek Classic Sunday Round 3 (All other divisions) 27 holes; 27 holes; Par 87; 8,034 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Andrew Busbee157611903+7619175994592932212
2Will Carmichael156955904+8678605598291938213
3Mathew Jimenez148776930+9609276390791938214
3Austin Adams118793891+9638985994592932214
5Dalton Mundy132344902+14609276192698895219
5Steven Zhang106809895+14589466390798895219
7Hartford Berley157502925+16658796291694920221
8John Huth140034865+236290864898102871228
9Michael Miller149819908+25678607282291938230
9Sean White118415894+25678606588898895230
9Allen Ross88962884+255696571832103865230
12Josh Evans143541863+28688506687999889233
12Clay Young82247876+286587966879102871233
14Jack Dworjanyn148288897+306984166879100883235
15Rusty Youmans114722857+347380264898102871239
15Josiah Barham155937867+346686968860105852239
17Paul Finch154624+396488871832109828244
18Matthew Kelley1523338796686967869888DNF
19Clovis Jackson131271825888DNF

Recreational (24)

Jon Hollis #100165
Amateur
Duncan, South Carolina, United States
Aveesh Singh #77428
Amateur
Columbia, South Carolina, United States
Greg Monn #104884
Amateur
Simpsonville, South Carolina, United States
Hal Mundy #132346
Amateur
Williston, South Carolina, United States
Scott Albert #120403
Amateur
Lexington, South Carolina, United States
Ric Wilson #117462
Amateur
Irmo, South Carolina, United States
Tony Flowers #132335
Amateur
Lexington, South Carolina, United States
Isaac Keohane #131961
Amateur
Columbia, South Carolina, United States
Jacob Vincent #136683
Amateur
Columbia, South Carolina, United States
Paul VandeKoppel #156121
Amateur
Columbia, South Carolina, United States
Ryan Morvay #149388
Amateur
Chapin, South Carolina, United States
Zak Watson #142242
Amateur
Greenville, South Carolina, United States
Alex Wessinger #140051
Amateur
Columbia, South Carolina, United States
Jack Wilson #117463
Amateur
Irmo, South Carolina, United States
Mike Boyd #97242
Amateur
Chapin, South Carolina, United States
William Couchenour #127209
Amateur
Fort Mill, South Carolina, United States
Wesley Shepherd #119566
Amateur
Dalzell, South Carolina, United States
Ryan Rogers #161773
Amateur
Columbia, South Carolina, United States
Keith Augustine #133656
Amateur
Williston, South Carolina, United States
JC Cain #132295
Amateur
Greenville, South Carolina, United States
Jeff Leverenz #148096
Amateur
West Columbia, South Carolina, United States
Dustin White #137823
Amateur
West Columbia, South Carolina, United States
Mike Young #155588
Amateur
Irmo, South Carolina, United States
Crooked Creek Park - 2021 Crooked Creek Classic Saturday R1R2 (MA3); 18 holes; Par 57; 4,851 ft.
Crooked Creek Park - 2021 Crooked Creek Classic Saturday R1R2 (MA3); 18 holes; Par 57; 4,851 ft.
Crooked Creek Park - 2021 Crooked Creek Classic Sunday Round 3 (MA3); 27 holes; Par 85; 6,969 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Jon Hollis100165886-1608685195987910198
2Aveesh Singh77428893E579025393689896199
3Greg Monn104884872+6559246085590889205
4Hal Mundy132346852+12559246382193868211
5Scott Albert120403865+13588906085594861212
6Ric Wilson117462+14579026382193868213
7Tony Flowers132335820+18638356085594861217
8Isaac Keohane131961858+19608686579893868218
8Jacob Vincent136683816+19608686184497840218
8Paul VandeKoppel156121+195592457890106777218
11Ryan Morvay149388826+20618576382195854219
11Zak Watson142242878+20628466184496847219
11Alex Wessinger140051830+20588906283299826219
11Jack Wilson117463+205987958878102805219
15Mike Boyd97242787+23628466382197840222
15William Couchenour127209859+236185755913106777222
17Wesley Shepherd119566804+24677916480992875223
18Ryan Rogers161773+26628466480999826225
19Keith Augustine133656818+27687796184497840226
20Seth Lown+30648247172994861229
21JC Cain132295787+31697686678695854230
21Jeff Leverenz148096825+31687796480998833230
23Dustin White137823821+466976872718104791245
24Mike Young155588785888DNF