Main Menu

On Your Marks. Get Set. Throw! - A 2021 SLC Tunnel Runners Members Only XC-Tier Tag Opener

On Your Marks. Get Set. Throw! - A 2021 SLC Tunnel Runners Members Only XC-Tier Tag Opener


Event Info

Pro/Am XC-Tier

  • Date: 23-Jan-2021
  • Location: Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
  • Tournament Director: Alex Covey
  • Website: N/A
StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.146$50025-Jan-2021 18:00:43 MST25-Feb-2021 13:17:07 MST

Unofficial Results

Open (8)

Josh Whiting #125530
Professional
American Fork, Utah, United States
Trevan Allison #116030
Professional
Lehi, Utah, United States
Rusty Denton #41131
Professional
Provo, Utah, United States
Russell Jessop #45782
Professional
Sandy, Utah, United States
Nick Lopez #60929
Professional
Midvale, Utah, United States
Jaxon Petersberger #152159
Amateur
Sandy, Utah, United States
Cody Maltsbarger #118574
Amateur
American Fork, Utah, United States
Britain Best #82142
Professional
Magna, Utah, United States
Roots Disc Golf Course - Roots ; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,548 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1TotalPrize
1Josh Whiting125530965-74799147$66
2Trevan Allison116030951-64897948$42
3Rusty Denton41131969-54996649$30
4Russell Jessop45782987-45095450$22
5Nick Lopez60929944-25293052
6Jaxon Petersberger152159-15391853
7Cody Maltsbarger118574950E5490654
8Britain Best82142933+45885858

Pro Masters 40+ (14)

Chris Norman #71774
Professional
Cottonwd Heights, Utah, United States
Mark Spicer #109074
Professional
Taylorsville, Utah, United States
Shawn Hansen #81960
Professional
Orem, Utah, United States
Tongia Vakaafi #103922
Professional
Orem, Utah, United States
Andy Nichols #38469
Professional
Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Jason Ramirez #101724
Amateur
N Salt Lake, Utah, United States
William Tesch #12206
Professional
West Jordan, Utah, United States
Calvin Poon #82026
Professional
Orem, Utah, United States
Dave Roper #29903
Professional
Millcreek, Utah, United States
Risshan Leak #79087
Professional
Murray, Utah, United States
Ryan Sperry #62468
Professional
Murray, Utah, United States
Todd Wilkins #36940
Professional
Orem, Utah, United States
Scott Belchak #72179
Professional
Sandy, Utah, United States
Peter Duke #109486
Professional
Alpine, Utah, United States
Roots Disc Golf Course - Roots ; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,548 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1TotalPrize
1Chris Norman71774962-945101545$96
2Mark Spicer109074963-846100346$67
3Shawn Hansen81960963-74799147$48
3Tongia Vakaafi103922970-74799147$35
5Andy Nichols38469933-45095450$31
5Jason Ramirez101724924-45095450
7William Tesch12206962-25293052$24
7Calvin Poon82026904-25293052$19
9Dave Roper29903927-15391853
9Risshan Leak79087916-15391853
11Ryan Sperry62468916E5490654
12Todd Wilkins36940910+25688256
13Scott Belchak72179905+45885858
13Peter Duke109486904+45885858

Pro Masters 50+ (1)

Michael Whipple #45653
Professional
WEST JORDAN, Utah, United States
Roots Disc Golf Course - Roots ; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,548 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1TotalPrize
1Michael Whipple456538965490654$20

Advanced (23)

Nate Reiner #55277
Professional
South Jordan, Utah, United States
Garrett Colwell #100441
Amateur
West Jordan, Utah, United States
Tanner Black #92986
Amateur
Salt Lake Cty, Utah, United States
Lando Savage #89104
Amateur
West Jordan, Utah, United States
Corbin Atkinson #108063
Professional
Sandy, Utah, United States
Kevin Todd #36778
Professional
Salt Lake Cty, Utah, United States
Josh Massey #88103
Amateur
Taylorsville, Utah, United States
Darren Shepherd #103001
Amateur
West Valley City, Utah, United States
Kelby Neilson #116606
Amateur
Sunset, Utah, United States
Jerrod Galloway #78451
Amateur
Murray, Utah, United States
Michael Wilkinson #103580
Amateur
Murray, Utah, United States
Kevin Montgomery #121929
Amateur
Saratoga Springs, Utah, United States
Chaz Critchfield #123981
Amateur
Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Alex Covey #68513
Amateur
Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Zachary Robinson #103713
Amateur
Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
David Erickson #89934
Amateur
Kearns, Utah, United States
Casey Howard #96768
Amateur
Eagle Mtn, Utah, United States
Jaron Robbins #122217
Professional
Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Joseph Illingworth #116491
Amateur
Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Evan Robie #160563
Amateur
Bluffdale, Utah, United States
Charlie RedEye Davidson #64138
Amateur
Midvale, Utah, United States
Anthony Kerns #97211
Amateur
Kearns, Utah, United States
Valley Regional Park Disc Golf Course - T Ville - Islands; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,001 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Nate Reiner55277928-35197851
1Garrett Colwell100441940-35197851
3Tanner Black92986930-25296752
4Lando Savage89104907-15395653
4Corbin Atkinson108063905-15395653
6Kevin Todd36778930+15593555
6Josh Massey88103937+15593555
6Darren Shepherd103001954+15593555
6Darren Woodie+15593555
10Kelby Neilson116606896+25692456
11Jerrod Galloway78451905+35791357
11Michael Wilkinson103580917+35791357
11Kevin Montgomery121929898+35791357
11Chaz Critchfield123981913+35791357
15Alex Covey68513941+45890258
15Zachary Robinson103713872+45890258
17David Erickson89934898+66088160
17Casey Howard96768925+66088160
17Jaron Robbins122217917+66088160
20Joseph Illingworth116491941+76187061
21Evan Robie160563+86286062
22Charlie RedEye Davidson64138875+96384963
23Anthony Kerns97211878+126681766

Advanced Women (6)

Andrea Cammack #87443
Amateur
Pocatello, Idaho, United States
Charlotte Christensen #99572
Amateur
W Bountiful, Utah, United States
Marla Tuttle #57624
Professional
Sandy, Utah, United States
Tori Pasquin #96480
Professional
West Jordan, Utah, United States
Noel Covey #68512
Amateur
Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Alyssa Butler #87197
Amateur
Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Roots Disc Golf Course - Roots ; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,548 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Andrea Cammack87443841+25688256
1Charlotte Christensen99572871+25688256
3Marla Tuttle57624868+45885858
3Tori Pasquin96480829+45885858
5Noel Covey68512825+106478564
6Alyssa Butler87197809+126676166

Amateur Masters 40+ (7)

Brian Hansen #99877
Amateur
Taylorsville, Utah, United States
John Matern #129244
Amateur
Taylorsville, Utah, United States
Justin Beasley #72977
Amateur
West Jordan, Utah, United States
Nicholas Majors #104718
Amateur
Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Lee Cox #103665
Amateur
West Jordan, Utah, United States
Nathan Paxman #91601
Amateur
Taylorsville, Utah, United States
Zachary Polak #109684
Amateur
Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Roots Disc Golf Course - Roots ; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,548 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Brian Hansen99877915-74799147
2John Matern129244905E5490654
3Justin Beasley72977885+15589455
3Nicholas Majors104718885+15589455
5Lee Cox103665851+35787057
6Nathan Paxman91601878+55984659
6Zachary Polak109684904+55984659

Amateur Masters 50+ (12)

Adrian Toledo #95687
Amateur
Logan, Utah, United States
Curt Myrick #14811
Amateur
West Jordan, Utah, United States
John Paulson #111613
Amateur
Taylorsville, Utah, United States
Michael Wierda #33547
Amateur
KAYSVILLE, Utah, United States
David Adamson #89106
Amateur
Layton, Utah, United States
Brad Richter #67224
Amateur
Saratoga Springs, Utah, United States
Thomas Kik #81857
Amateur
Tooele, Utah, United States
Kristian hansen #157850
Professional
Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Cliff Jurgens #153699
Amateur
Arvada, Colorado, United States
Alan Amos #50912
Amateur
Ogden, Utah, United States
Cory Bentley #80610
Amateur
Hollday, Utah, United States
Will Sinclair #133053
Amateur
Salt Lake Cty, Utah, United States
Roots Disc Golf Course - Roots ; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,548 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Adrian Toledo95687913-74799147
2Curt Myrick14811883-45095450
3John Paulson111613881-25293052
4Michael Wierda33547886E5490654
4David Adamson89106902E5490654
6Brad Richter67224898+15589455
7Thomas Kik81857897+25688256
7Kristian hansen157850+25688256
9Cliff Jurgens153699+66083460
10Alan Amos50912873+76182261
11Cory Bentley80610797+116577365
12Will Sinclair133053812+156972569

Intermediate (31)

Eric Derieux #100879
Amateur
Layton, Utah, United States
Shawn Christophersen #95435
Amateur
North Ogden, Utah, United States
Peter Messina #126465
Amateur
Salt Lake Cty, Utah, United States
Brennin Vanderpoel #93273
Amateur
Taylorsville, Utah, United States
Dylan Schimmel #119337
Amateur
Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Benjamin Housley #132236
Amateur
Eagle Mtn, Utah, United States
Luke Paulson #156486
Amateur
Taylorsville, Utah, United States
Michael Floyd #137173
Amateur
Eagle Mtn, Utah, United States
Colby Harris #112984
Amateur
Vineyard, Utah, United States
Timothy Parker #137421
Amateur
Lula, Georgia, United States
Todd Hummel #160322
Amateur
South Jordan, Utah, United States
Justin Rowley #104697
Amateur
West Jordan, Utah, United States
David Stutz #117223
Amateur
South Jordan, Utah, United States
Taylor Banks #131239
Amateur
Herriman, Utah, United States
Alex Hargis #65280
Amateur
Lehi, Utah, United States
Steven Pugmire #104741
Amateur
Midvale, Utah, United States
Colton Davis #127045
Amateur
Lehi, Utah, United States
Trevor Carmack #128089
Professional
Lehi, Utah, United States
Kieran Buhler #140197
Amateur
Elk Ridge, Utah, United States
Gregg Hammer #127113
Amateur
Chico, California, United States
Vincent Ellsworth #144289
Amateur
Magna, Utah, United States
Cody West #65074
Amateur
Taylorsville, Utah, United States
John Caldwell #77289
Amateur
West Jordan, Utah, United States
Rudy Wolfsfeld #81276
Amateur
Murray, Utah, United States
Preston Reese #130500
Amateur
American Fork, Utah, United States
Jacob Brackin #158808
Amateur
Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Nate Thompson #84327
Amateur
Kaysville, Utah, United States
Kevin Pina #111055
Amateur
West Valley, Utah, United States
Scottie Duclos #147751
Amateur
South Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Curtis Clements #145876
Amateur
Lehi, Utah, United States
Kyle Braby #135011
Amateur
West Jordan, Utah, United States
Valley Regional Park Disc Golf Course - T Ville - Islands; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,001 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Eric Derieux100879893-15395653
2Shawn Christophersen95435918E5494554
2Peter Messina126465901E5494554
4Brennin Vanderpoel93273880+15593555
4Dylan Schimmel119337900+15593555
4Benjamin Housley132236875+15593555
7Luke Paulson156486+35791357
8Michael Floyd137173841+45890258
9Colby Harris112984920+55989259
9Timothy Parker137421870+55989259
9Todd Hummel160322+55989259
12Justin Rowley104697881+66088160
12David Stutz117223882+66088160
12Taylor Banks131239885+66088160
15Alex Hargis65280881+76187061
15Steven Pugmire104741895+76187061
15Colton Davis127045912+76187061
15Trevor Carmack128089881+76187061
19Kieran Buhler140197817+86286062
20Gregg Hammer127113882+96384963
20Vincent Ellsworth144289870+96384963
22Cody West65074865+106483864
22John Caldwell77289843+106483864
22Rudy Wolfsfeld81276865+106483864
22Preston Reese130500797+106483864
22Jacob Brackin158808+106483864
27Nate Thompson84327852+116582765
27Kevin Pina111055854+116582765
27Scottie Duclos147751817+116582765
30Curtis Clements145876903+136780667
31Kyle Braby135011888+146879568

Intermediate Women (6)

Kati Chachere #126226
Amateur
Salt Lake Cty, Utah, United States
Anna Nelson #149354
Amateur
Salt Lake Cty, Utah, United States
Lisa Aun #125866
Amateur
Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Savanna Schimmel #127539
Amateur
Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Lizzie Baggett #151937
Amateur
Millcreek, Utah, United States
Lacie Baggett #151936
Amateur
Millcreek, Utah, United States
Roots Disc Golf Course - Roots ; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,548 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Kati Chachere126226775+86281062
2Anna Nelson149354+136774967
3Lisa Aun125866763+146873768
3Savanna Schimmel127539774+146873768
5Lizzie Baggett151937727+217565375
6Lacie Baggett151936700+227664176

Recreational (22)

Colby Christophersen #103256
Amateur
North Ogden, Utah, United States
Joshua Crumpton #97038
Amateur
Salt lake city, Utah, United States
Josh Longoria #142593
Amateur
Sandy, Utah, United States
Tristan Sipe #159707
Amateur
Cottonwood Heights, Utah, United States
Anthony Richter #65279
Amateur
South Jordan, Utah, United States
Shaun Bagley #112348
Amateur
Saratoga Spgs, Utah, United States
Marcus Martinez #136813
Amateur
South Jordan, Utah, United States
Ronnie Higley #160276
Amateur
Sandy, Utah, United States
Patrick Christensen #99574
Amateur
W Bountiful, Utah, United States
Riley Thurgood #136989
Amateur
West Point, Utah, United States
Brayden Lavadie #133327
Amateur
Murray, Utah, United States
Austin Nielsen #135442
Amateur
Salt Lake Cty, Utah, United States
Jaron Gold #150943
Professional
Beaverdam, Utah, United States
James Smith #126309
Amateur
Sandy, Utah, United States
Marcus Juarez #137697
Amateur
Murray, Utah, United States
John Selfridge #159902
Amateur
Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Simon Matteson #154849
Amateur
Orem, Utah, United States
Isaiah Balter #156506
Amateur
Orem, Utah, United States
Blake Mendenhall #154852
Amateur
Orem, Utah, United States
Ray Hardisty SR #160217
Amateur
West valley, Utah, United States
Valley Regional Park Disc Golf Course - T Ville - Islands; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,001 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Colby Christophersen103256867+35791357
2Joshua Crumpton97038873+55989259
3Josh Longoria142593884+66088160
4Tristan Sipe159707+76187061
5Anthony Richter65279886+86286062
6Shaun Bagley112348865+96384963
6Marcus Martinez136813779+96384963
6Ronnie Higley160276+96384963
9Patrick Christensen99574862+106483864
9Riley Thurgood136989751+106483864
11Brayden Lavadie133327842+116582765
11Austin Nielsen135442815+116582765
11Jaron Gold150943+116582765
14James Smith126309825+126681766
14Marcus Juarez137697857+126681766
16John Selfridge159902+136780667
17Simon Matteson154849+146879568
18Isaiah Balter156506+156978469
18Carter Holdaway+156978469
20Blake Mendenhall154852+167077470
21Ray Hardisty SR160217+187275272
22Michael Hicks+217572075

Novice (11)

James Harris #158778
Amateur
Idaho falls, Idaho, United States
TJ Myers #132785
Amateur
Taylorsville, Utah, United States
Aloysius Dean #156646
Amateur
Salt lake city, Utah, United States
Phillip White #160519
Amateur
Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Taylor Larsen #156198
Amateur
SLC, Utah, United States
Scott Wiggins #152091
Amateur
Lehi, Utah, United States
Steve Rowley #76384
Amateur
Henderson, Nevada, United States
Kade Edward Anderson #155022
Amateur
Salt Lake Cty, Utah, United States
Vail Paxman #102001
Amateur
Taylorsville, Utah, United States
Allen Doty #115761
Amateur
North Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Chad Jarmon #156546
Amateur
Kearns, Utah, United States
Roots Disc Golf Course - Roots ; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,548 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1James Harris158778E5490654
2TJ Myers132785832+55984659
3Aloysius Dean156646+76182261
3Phillip White160519+76182261
5Taylor Larsen156198+96379763
6Scott Wiggins152091+106478564
7Steve Rowley76384807+126676166
8Kade Edward Anderson155022+136774967
9Vail Paxman102001806+156972569
9Allen Doty115761811+156972569
11Chad Jarmon156546+167071370

Junior ≤18 (1)

Will Selfridge #159930
Amateur
Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Valley Regional Park Disc Golf Course - T Ville - Islands; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,001 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#ParRd1Total
1Will Selfridge159930+96384963

Junior ≤15 (1)

Valley Regional Park Disc Golf Course - T Ville - Islands; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,001 ft.
PlaceNameParRd1Total
1Christian Caldwell+429649596

Junior ≤12 (2)

Porter Matern #140242
Amateur
Taylorsville, Utah, United States
Cole Paxman #102003
Amateur
Taylorsville, Utah, United States
Roots Disc Golf Course - Roots ; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,548 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Porter Matern140242740+116577365
2Cole Paxman102003643+278158081

Junior ≤10 (1)

Keenan Paxman #102004
Amateur
Taylorsville, Utah, United States
Roots Disc Golf Course - Roots ; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,548 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Keenan Paxman102004446+56110230110