Main Menu

SV Flex Friday Winter Series #5

SV Flex Friday Winter Series #5


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.69$47518-Mar-2021 13:57:03 CDT09-May-2021 14:44:21 CDT

Unofficial Results

Open (5)

Charles Moore #78268
Professional
Spring, Texas, United States
Blake Wilson #105319
Professional
Houston, Texas, United States
Anthony AP Perkins #71308
Professional
Conroe, Texas, United States
Dylan Steele #105048
Amateur
Tomball, Texas, United States
Jason Moragas #88027
Amateur
Spring, Texas, United States
Spring Valley Disc Golf Course - SV Silver; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,751 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1TotalPrize
1Charles Moore78268993-853102153$158
2Blake Wilson105319927-35897758$55
3Anthony AP Perkins71308987-25996859$88
4Dylan Steele105048915E6195061
5Jason Moragas88027955+46591565

Pro Masters 40+ (1)

Johnathan Bente #123059
Professional
Montgomery, Texas, United States
Spring Valley Disc Golf Course - SV Silver; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,751 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1TotalPrize
1Johnathan Bente123059957-45798657$48

Pro Masters 60+ (1)

Edward Gardere #37272
Professional
The Woodlands, Texas, United States
Spring Valley Disc Golf Course - SV Silver; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,751 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1TotalPrize
1Edward Gardere37272934+16294162$30

Pro Masters Women 60+ (1)

Andi Young #2094
Professional
Spring, Texas, United States
Spring Valley Disc Golf Course - SV Silver; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,751 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1TotalPrize
1Andi Young2094836+107186171$48

Pro Masters 65+ (1)

Ken Bache #751
Professional
Spring, Texas, United States
Spring Valley Disc Golf Course - SV Silver; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,751 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1TotalPrize
1Ken Bache751833+147582675$48

Advanced (11)

Jeremy Claxton #50911
Amateur
Spring, Texas, United States
Brian Risinger #111477
Amateur
Spring, Texas, United States
Omar Lozano #71726
Amateur
MISSOURI CITY, Texas, United States
Bobby Castillo #121288
Amateur
Magnolia, Texas, United States
Henry Bente #137625
Amateur
Montgomery, Texas, United States
Justin Give Em H'Ellsworth #35595
Amateur
Tomball, Texas, United States
Benjamin Allen Lee #80379
Amateur
Dickinson, Texas, United States
Patrick Andrews #82267
Amateur
Houston, Texas, United States
Cory Havard #122448
Professional
Conroe, Texas, United States
Scotty Martin #100785
Amateur
Cypress, Texas, United States
Tim Fletcher #155363
Professional
Houston, Texas, United States
Spring Valley Disc Golf Course - SV Silver; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,751 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Jeremy Claxton50911934-25996859
2Brian Risinger111477934-16095960
3Omar Lozano71726914E6195061
3Bobby Castillo121288E6195061
3Henry Bente137625936E6195061
6Justin Give Em H'Ellsworth35595947+16294162
6Benjamin Allen Lee80379909+16294162
6Patrick Andrews82267942+16294162
9Cory Havard122448952+36492364
10Scotty Martin100785944+46591565
11Tim Fletcher155363842+97087070

Amateur Masters 40+ (1)

Oscar Alvarez #61858
Amateur
Conroe, Texas, United States
Spring Valley Disc Golf Course - SV Silver; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,751 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Oscar Alvarez61858929+66789767

Amateur Masters 50+ (1)

Don Young #25749
Amateur
Spring, Texas, United States
Spring Valley Disc Golf Course - SV Silver; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,751 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Don Young25749914+46591565

Amateur Masters 55+ (2)

Jeff Carlton #53509
Amateur
Hockley, Texas, United States
Spring Valley Disc Golf Course - SV Silver; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,751 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Jeff Carlton53509921+76888868
2Jimmy Songer+45106550106

Amateur Masters 60+ (1)

Fred Needham #46326
Amateur
Houston, Texas, United States
Spring Valley Disc Golf Course - SV Silver; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,751 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Fred Needham46326920+76888868

Intermediate (19)

Austin Jordan #137047
Amateur
Alvin, Texas, United States
Brandon Bullard #156497
Amateur
New Braunfels, Texas, United States
Bryan Trahan #126181
Amateur
The Woodlands, Texas, United States
Jesse Burnett #82017
Amateur
Bryan, Texas, United States
Rob Fernandez #58330
Amateur
Houston, Texas, United States
Aaron Guillory #112712
Amateur
Houston, Texas, United States
Johnathan Tran #60519
Amateur
Houston, Texas, United States
Scott Robey #115683
Amateur
Cypress, Texas, United States
Drew Hyde #124619
Amateur
Bryan, Texas, United States
Jay Almaguer #125962
Amateur
Spring, Texas, United States
Jared Joki #126120
Amateur
Ironwood, Michigan, United States
Preston Tate #124621
Amateur
Spring, Texas, United States
Travis Dillard #131234
Amateur
Spring, Texas, United States
Matt Lange #105344
Amateur
Spring, Texas, United States
Kody Lewis #109487
Professional
Bastrop, Texas, United States
Dylan Ruffino #146382
Amateur
Houston, Texas, United States
Caleb Fennell #107654
Amateur
Conroe, Texas, United States
Buddy Walker #141807
Amateur
Spring, Texas, United States
Spring Valley Disc Golf Course - SV Silver; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,751 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Austin Jordan137047892+16294162
1Brandon Bullard156497902+16294162
3Bryan Trahan126181898+26393263
4Jesse Burnett82017910+46591565
5Rob Fernandez58330914+56690666
5Aaron Guillory112712910+56690666
7Johnathan Tran60519915+66789767
7Scott Robey115683901+66789767
7Drew Hyde124619854+66789767
7Jay Almaguer125962888+66789767
7Jared Joki126120904+66789767
7Joshua Joki+66789767
13Preston Tate124621904+76888868
13Travis Dillard131234884+76888868
15Matt Lange105344891+107186171
16Kody Lewis109487896+117285272
16Dylan Ruffino146382881+117285272
18Caleb Fennell107654901+137483574
19Buddy Walker141807805+167780877

Intermediate Women (2)

Dominique Whitehead #133758
Amateur
Conroe, Texas, United States
Kelsie Sweeten #113587
Amateur
Coldspring, Texas, United States
Spring Valley Disc Golf Course - SV Silver; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,751 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Dominique Whitehead133758766+238474684
2Kelsie Sweeten113587756+309168491

Recreational (18)

Aaron Evans #134910
Amateur
Pasadena, Texas, United States
Spencer Foreman #158681
Amateur
Spring, Texas, United States
Treg Hermis #131035
Amateur
Austin, Texas, United States
Brett Gray #160164
Amateur
Cypress, Texas, United States
Joshua Poteet #162757
Amateur
Houston, Texas, United States
Jacob Brosch #161785
Amateur
Tomball, Texas, United States
Tommy Rush #152678
Amateur
Richmond, Texas, United States
Jordan Kessner #130376
Amateur
Montgomery, Texas, United States
Brad Atkins #145075
Amateur
Pandæmonium, Texas, United States
Thomas Watkins #158682
Amateur
Spring, Texas, United States
Cameron Reid #159436
Amateur
Spring, Texas, United States
Grant Barto #154307
Amateur
Porter, Texas, United States
Walker Jester #164969
Amateur
Tomball, Texas, United States
Alan Songer #146005
Amateur
Pflugerville, Texas, United States
Bobby Jester Jr #165386
Amateur
Tomball, Texas, United States
Shawn Northup #126134
Amateur
Houston, Texas, United States
Spring Valley Disc Golf Course - SV Silver; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,751 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Aaron Evans134910852+36492364
2Spencer Foreman158681865+56690666
3Ryan Ridley+66789767
4Treg Hermis131035846+76888868
4Brett Gray160164+76888868
4Joshua Poteet162757832+76888868
7Jacob Brosch161785865+97087070
8Tommy Rush152678893+117285272
9Jordan Kessner130376867+127384473
9Brad Atkins145075807+127384473
9Thomas Watkins158682835+127384473
9Cameron Reid159436899+127384473
9Asher Call+127384473
14Grant Barto154307+147582675
14Walker Jester164969+147582675
16Alan Songer146005801+157681776
17Bobby Jester Jr165386697+278871088
18Shawn Northup126134680+288970189

Recreational Women (1)

Haley Hyde #167574
Amateur
Bryan, Texas, United States
Spring Valley Disc Golf Course - SV Silver; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,751 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#ParRd1Total
1Haley Hyde167574+248573785

Novice (4)

Scott Vautrain #112434
Amateur
Huntsville, Texas, United States
Chris Fennell #107653
Amateur
Conroe, Texas, United States
Nick Grizzell #161758
Amateur
Houston, Texas, United States
Spring Valley Disc Golf Course - SV Silver; 18 holes; Par 61; 7,751 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Total
1Scott Vautrain112434743+198078180
2Chris Fennell107653813+218276482
2Nick Grizzell161758714+218276482
4Brennan Trahan+278871088