Main Menu

Circular Skies Over Port Arthur

Circular Skies Over Port Arthur


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 30-Oct to 31-Oct-1993
  • Location: Port Arthur, Texas, United States
  • Tournament Director: John Houck
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.65$710

Official Results

Open (18)

Eric Marx #1024
Professional
Swannanoa, North Carolina, United States
James McCaine #4206
Professional
Austin, Texas, United States
Don Wilchek #1274
Professional
Homer Glen, Illinois, United States
John Powell #4515
Professional
Weatherford, Texas, United States
John Ruvalcaba #5388
Professional
Lemay, Missouri, United States
Judah Moser #5531
Professional
Killeen, Texas, United States
Scott H. Michaelsen #4226
Professional
Round Rock, Texas, United States
Randy Terrazas #6472
Professional
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Tip Debenport #6987
Professional
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States
Donald Hodgson #6461
Professional
Port Neches, Texas, United States
Thomas Bertrand #6356
Professional
Port Neches, Texas, United States
Daryl Johnson #6304
Professional
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Kevin Weiss #5839
Professional
Prairieville, Louisiana, United States
Michael David #4295
Amateur
Foley, Alabama, United States
Eric B. Hill #6907
Amateur
Irving, Texas, United States
Sean Montgomery #7312
Amateur
Frisco, Texas, United States
Jeffrey Moore #5763
Professional
Houston, Texas, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Eric Marx1024515651158$150
2James Mccaine4206575349159$100
3Don Wilchek1274555155161$75
4John Powell4515535356162$55
5John Ruvalcaba5388605253165$40
6Judah Moser5531575654167$30
7Scott h. Michaelsen4226565657169
8Blaine Girourd615953173
9Randy Terrazas6472585858174
10Tip Debenport6987675752176
11Donald Hodgson6461635757177
12Thomas Bertrand6356655855178
13Daryl Johnson6304625661179
14Kevin Weiss5839635859180
15Michael j. David4295645859181
16Eric b. Hill6907635763183
17Sean m. Montgomery7312735662191
18Jeffrey Moore57636557999DNF

Open Women (7)

Becky Powell #6349
Professional
Weatherford, Texas, United States
Andi Young #2094
Professional
Spring, Texas, United States
Felecia Edwards #5713
Professional
Jonestown, Texas, United States
Shari Carle #5801
Amateur
Austin, Texas, United States
Leslie Sanders #5501
Professional
Buda, Texas, United States
Tonya K. Bertrand #6355
Professional
Port Neches, Texas, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Becky Powell6349646255181$80
2Andi Young2094666057183$40
3Felecia Gonyea5713716660197$20
4Shari Carle5801657163199
5Leslie Sanders5501776960206
6Tonya k. Bertrand6355787369220
7Wendy Rose788071229

Masters (6)

Randy Fain #5594
Professional
San Antonio, Texas, United States
Gus Alaniz #5779
Professional
Austin, Texas, United States
Danny Waldron #3970
Professional
Carrollton, Texas, United States
William Maxwell #6922
Professional
Arlington, Texas, United States
Rocky Kelly #7499
Amateur
Burnet, Texas, United States
Dirk Snow #3139
Professional
Dallas, Texas, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Randy Fain5594615956176$80
2Gus Alaniz5779666050176$40
3Danny Waldron3970666059185
4Skip Maxwell6922676457188
5Rocky Kelly7499646860192
6Dirk Snow3139687361202

Grandmasters (1)

Jim Mozola #7500
Professional
Houston, Texas, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Jim Mozola7500746066200

Advanced (11)

David Villareal #7151
Professional
Austin, Texas, United States
Greg Gonyea #7011
Amateur
Austin, Texas, United States
Tim Jendel #6970
Professional
Arlington, Texas, United States
Ace Wall #7497
Amateur
Richardson, Texas, United States
Conrad Joe #7357
Professional
Houston, Texas, United States
Marshall White #7770
Professional
Austin, Texas, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1David Villareal7151575757171
2James Herbert585954171
3Greg Gonyea7011615955175
4Tim Jendel6970626155178
5Ace Wall7497656652183
5Brian Greer646257183
7Conrad Joe7357636659188
8Larry Singleton686358189
9Stefan Grove696160190
10Marshall White7770686969206
11Kevin Fawcett6863999DNF

Intermediate (17)

Dallas Childers #7657
Amateur
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Clay Taylor #7111
Professional
Mesquite, Texas, United States
Nick Kelly #7559
Amateur
Austin, Texas, United States
Joshua Forsyth #7296
Amateur
Sachse, Texas, United States
Jay Prufert #7141
Amateur
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Chris Solis #7358
Amateur
Houston, Texas, United States
Michael Britt #7952
Amateur
Austin, Texas, United States
Russell Roy Tritico II #7421
Professional
Nederland, Texas, United States
Rufus Manley #7416
Amateur
Groves, Texas, United States
Stephen EZ Boy DuBois #9823
Amateur
Houston, Texas, United States
Geoff Grider #7112
Professional
Mesquite, Texas, United States
Rory Jones #6382
Amateur
Port Neches, Texas, United States
Dean Monk #7217
Amateur
Houston, Texas, United States
Dennis Rawlings #7502
Professional
Carrollton, Texas, United States
Alan Stevens #6900
Amateur
Austin, Texas, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Dallas Childers7657595450163
2Clay Taylor7111586054172
3Nick Kelly7559655856179
4Joshua Forsyth7296696054183
5Jay Prufert7141646357184
6Chris Solis7358686161190
6Michael Britt7952647056190
8Russell roy Tritico ii7421676757191
9Rufus Manley7416676661194
10Stephen ez boy Dubois9823696561195
11Geoff Grider7112706561196
12Rory Jones6382696761197
13Jamie Adams706464198
14Dean Monk7217726562199
15Andy Gerson787357208
16Dennis Rawlings7502737371217
17Alan Stevens690070999DNF

Intermediate Women (4)

Betty Garner #11421
Amateur
Austin, Texas, United States
Lisa Hannah #9191
Amateur
Dallas, Texas, United States
Ellen Parker #7215
Amateur
Denver, Colorado, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Betty Garner11421787770225
2Lisa Hannah9191818077238
3Gretchen Mckee828677245
4Ellen Parker7215878980256

Recreational Women (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Debbie Rawlings1029491287