Main Menu

Ice Bowl at White River

Ice Bowl at White River


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 30-Jan to 31-Jan-2021
  • Location: Auburn, Washington, United States
  • Tournament Director: Thomas Bontempo
StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.91$77504-Feb-2021 14:48:03 PST26-Feb-2021 11:24:12 PST

Unofficial Results

Open (12)

Jon Mjelde #55364
Professional
Maple Valley, Washington, United States
Chris Scheibe #42927
Professional
Seattle, Washington, United States
Tyler Rohm #113087
Professional
Bonney Lake, Washington, United States
Christian Foster #113638
Professional
Seattle, Washington, United States
Robert Medlock #90365
Professional
Sumner, Washington, United States
Jon Wills #35643
Professional
Lake Tapps, Washington, United States
Joshua Aumick #51218
Professional
Puyallup, Washington, United States
Mike Mayer #72879
Professional
Shelton, Washington, United States
Joseph Hoff #113076
Amateur
Lake Forest Park, Washington, United States
Chris May #113593
Professional
Tumwater, Washington, United States
Max Spears #100359
Amateur
North Bend, Washington, United States
Adam Sheridan #61706
Amateur
Richland, Washington, United States
White River - Blue course; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,937 ft.
White River - Red Course; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,703 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Jon Mjelde55364941-164410604896692$130
2Chris Scheibe42927964-10529784699198$90
3Tyler Rohm113087941-9529784797999$65
4Christian Foster113638976-85495746991100$50
5Robert Medlock90365958-45495750941104$40
6Jon Wills35643950-25594751928106
6Joshua Aumick51218985-25495752916106
8Mike Mayer72879944-15792650941107
9Joseph Hoff113076944+25891652916110
9Chris May113593969+25594755878110
9Max Spears100359956+25495756866110
12Adam Sheridan61706905+85891658841116

Open Women (1)

Christine Huestis #73010
Professional
Federal Way, Washington, United States
White River - Blue course; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,937 ft.
White River - Red Course; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,703 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Christine Huestis73010823+146782455878122$30

Pro Masters 40+ (4)

Trevor Schneckloth #103980
Professional
Maple Valley, Washington, United States
Mike Wills #42555
Professional
Spanaway, Washington, United States
Todd Beals #74044
Professional
Kent, Washington, United States
Jacob Briere #121158
Amateur
Maple Valley, Washington, United States
White River - Blue course; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,937 ft.
White River - Red Course; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,703 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Trevor Schneckloth103980905-45693748966104$80
2Mike Wills42555960-15594752916107$40
3Todd Beals74044942+36089651928111
4Jacob Briere121158863+86287554891116

Pro Masters 50+ (4)

James Huestis #37373
Amateur
Federal Way, Washington, United States
Ming Vang #40532
Professional
Burien, Washington, United States
Steve Bell #29743
Professional
Bonney Lake, Washington, United States
Andy Foster #42163
Professional
Pacific, Washington, United States
White River - Blue course; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,937 ft.
White River - Red Course; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,703 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1James Huestis37373953-10529784699198
2Ming Vang40532983-9519884896699$40
3Steve Bell29743925-55792646991103
4Andy Foster42163-25792649953106

Pro Masters 60+ (4)

Scott Malone #45282
Professional
Tukwila, Washington, United States
Marty Smith #102880
Professional
Buckley, Washington, United States
Terry Riege #26891
Professional
Kent, Washington, United States
Leroy Ron Stevens #18932
Professional
Tacoma, Washington, United States
White River - Blue course; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,937 ft.
White River - Red Course; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,703 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Scott Malone45282906+46188551928112$80
2Marty Smith102880886+56188552916113$40
3Terry Riege26891841+146683456866122
4Leroy Ron Stevens18932820+246980363778132

Pro Masters 70+ (3)

Tom Bontempo #24289
Professional
Auburn, Washington, United States
Barry Fischer #706
Professional
Allyn, Washington, United States
Jack Lorber #39600
Professional
Bremerton, Washington, United States
White River - Blue course; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,937 ft.
White River - Red Course; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,703 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Tom Bontempo24289888+55891655878113$90
2Barry Fischer706854+136485457853121
3Jack Lorber39600843+166683458841124

Advanced (14)

Phillip Raschkow #91134
Amateur
Auburn, Washington, United States
Ryan Thompson #87756
Amateur
Enumclaw, Washington, United States
Ryan Carothers #123649
Amateur
Auburn, Washington, United States
Nathan Alwin #129541
Amateur
Normandy Park, Washington, United States
Jacob Gilmore #67889
Amateur
Kent, Washington, United States
Trey Hensley #126165
Amateur
Renton, Washington, United States
TJay Mason #110480
Amateur
Covington, Washington, United States
Jason Kenway #125722
Amateur
Burien, Washington, United States
Andrew Hanson #125446
Amateur
Bothell, Washington, United States
Trevor Hill #78989
Amateur
Auburn, Washington, United States
Jeff Maison #92410
Amateur
Renton, Washington, United States
Gregory Temple #102587
Amateur
Renton, Washington, United States
Austin Forrest #103562
Amateur
Tacoma, Washington, United States
White River - Blue course; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,937 ft.
White River - Red Course; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,703 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Phillip Raschkow91134944-125297844101696
2Zachery Laycock-85297848966100
3Ryan Thompson87756923-75396748966101
4Ryan Carothers123649898-45693748966104
5Nathan Alwin129541898-25693750941106
6Jacob Gilmore67889939E5891650941108
7Trey Hensley126165929+15990650941109
7TJay Mason110480902+15594754891109
9Jason Kenway125722902+25495756866110
10Andrew Hanson125446915+35693755878111
11Trevor Hill78989915+55891655878113
12Jeff Maison92410908+75891657853115
13Gregory Temple102587913+86584451928116
14Austin Forrest103562897+106287556866118

Advanced Women (3)

Breann Ipsen #115051
Amateur
Kent, Washington, United States
Samantha Thompson #94248
Amateur
Enumclaw, Washington, United States
Krysia Davis #152567
Amateur
Gig Harbor, Washington, United States
White River - Blue course; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,937 ft.
White River - Red Course; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,703 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Breann Ipsen115051828+156485459828123
2Samantha Thompson94248795+166386561803124
3Krysia Davis152567859+217079359828129

Amateur Masters 40+ (8)

Chris Shepard #70549
Amateur
Kent, Washington, United States
John McCarty #21186
Amateur
Port Orchard, Washington, United States
Richard Eastman #123764
Amateur
SEATTLE, Washington, United States
Keoni Kahala #88339
Amateur
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Bruce Swiney-Weaver #41235
Amateur
Puyallup, Washington, United States
Todd Boodt #102870
Amateur
Enumclaw, Washington, United States
Ponz Daniel Aboy #144909
Amateur
Seatac, Washington, United States
Loren Marchand #128302
Amateur
Auburn, Washington, United States
White River - Blue course; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,937 ft.
White River - Red Course; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,703 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Chris Shepard70549+15693753903109
2John McCarty21186900+25990651928110
3Richard Eastman123764889+36089651928111
3Keoni Kahala88339943+35891653903111
3Bruce Swiney-Weaver41235909+35495757853111
6Todd Boodt102870860+65891656866114
7Ponz Daniel Aboy144909869+106089658841118
8Loren Marchand128302847+166584459828124

Amateur Masters 50+ (8)

John Johnson #37578
Amateur
Kirkland, Washington, United States
Steve Pierce #43172
Professional
Rochester, Washington, United States
Bernie Smith #121098
Amateur
Maple Valley, Washington, United States
Mark Hill #92543
Amateur
Olympia, Washington, United States
Dave Hardman #100009
Amateur
Federal Way, Washington, United States
Scott Young #127940
Amateur
Seattle, Washington, United States
Rocky Cox #115031
Amateur
Auburn, Washington, United States
James Hansen #128123
Amateur
Kenmore, Washington, United States
White River - Blue course; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,937 ft.
White River - Red Course; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,703 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1John Johnson37578931E5693752916108
2Steve Pierce43172914+36089651928111
3Bernie Smith121098913+45990653903112
4Mark Hill92543913+76386552916115
5Dave Hardman100009882+86287554891116
6Scott Young127940843+176782458841125
6Rocky Cox115031829+176683459828125
6James Hansen128123861+176287563778125

Amateur Masters 60+ (4)

Jim Van Scyoc #73597
Amateur
University Place, Washington, United States
Doug Moore #117056
Amateur
Renton, Washington, United States
David Wilkins #70584
Amateur
Olympia, Washington, United States
Steve Hanson #69814
Amateur
Bothell, Washington, United States
White River - Blue course; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,937 ft.
White River - Red Course; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,703 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Jim Van Scyoc73597872+96287555878117
2Doug Moore117056863+106089658841118
3David Wilkins70584881+116287557853119
4Steve Hanson69814807+206980359828128

Intermediate (15)

Christian Ryle #146066
Amateur
Puyallup, Washington, United States
Christopher Tonry #148560
Amateur
Seattle, Washington, United States
Jacob Baker #150600
Amateur
Bellingham, Washington, United States
Bryan Hagmeyer #121157
Amateur
Buckley, Washington, United States
Sean Cain #148334
Amateur
Bonney Lake, Washington, United States
Sterling Ray-Emerson #124955
Amateur
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Cory Lee #55849
Amateur
Federal Way, Washington, United States
Steven Buman #125222
Amateur
Bonney Lake, Washington, United States
Bowen Anderson #150595
Amateur
Bellingham, Washington, United States
Jovanni Collado #149984
Amateur
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Jacob Andresen #145988
Amateur
Graham, Washington, United States
Nathan Serdahl #154151
Amateur
Puyallup, Washington, United States
Darren Daschofsky #153392
Amateur
Tacoma, Washington, United States
Michael Johnson #48435
Amateur
Steilacoom, Washington, United States
White River - Blue course; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,937 ft.
White River - Red Course; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,703 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Christian Ryle146066902-25495752916106
2Sean Duncan-15891649953107
3Christopher Tonry148560902+25792653903110
4Jacob Baker150600919+56089653903113
5Bryan Hagmeyer121157880+86386553903116
5Sean Cain148334877+86188555878116
7Sterling Ray-Emerson124955849+96485453903117
8Cory Lee55849871+116881351928119
8Steven Buman125222871+116386556866119
10Bowen Anderson150595793+146584457853122
11Jovanni Collado149984871+186782459828126
12Jacob Andresen145988856+196584462791127
13Nathan Serdahl154151+206881360816128
14Darren Daschofsky153392901+216881361803129
15Michael Johnson48435868+246980363778132

Intermediate Women (3)

Caitlin Denney-Turner #146312
Amateur
Seattle, Washington, United States
Alycia Wolfe #132726
Amateur
Spanaway, Washington, United States
Kat Truitt #158429
Amateur
Auburn, Washington, United States
White River - Blue course; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,937 ft.
White River - Red Course; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,703 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Caitlin Denney-Turner146312707+357772166740143
2Alycia Wolfe132726770+437970172665151
3Kat Truitt158429647+498365974640157

Recreational (8)

Jeffrey Martin #74954
Amateur
Bonney Lake, Washington, United States
Michael McQueeney #124368
Amateur
Lakewood, Washington, United States
Jason Seagraves #127874
Amateur
Seatac, Washington, United States
Steven Rowe #123581
Amateur
Lewis Mcchord, Washington, United States
Jacob LaBonte #143739
Amateur
Bothell, Washington, United States
Dominic Mahoney #149844
Amateur
Mcchord Afb, Washington, United States
Peter Herlin #146740
Amateur
Yelm, Washington, United States
White River - Blue course; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,937 ft.
White River - Red Course; 18 holes; Par 54; 4,703 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Jeffrey Martin74954845+136287559828121
2Michael McQueeney124368841+156782456866123
3Jason Seagraves127874805+186782459828126
3Gabriel Davis+186683460816126
5Steven Rowe123581826+206881360816128
6Jacob LaBonte143739711+216782462791129
7Dominic Mahoney149844731+267079364765134
8Peter Herlin146740+297574262791137