Main Menu

Discraft presents Sun King's Throw Down the Mountain IX (Weekend 3)

Discraft presents Sun King's Throw Down the Mountain IX (Weekend 3)


Event Info

Professional A-Tier

StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.142$18,61624-Mar-2021 21:37:04 EDT15-Apr-2021 03:09:25 EDT

Unofficial Results

Open (62)

Justin Bunnell #20827
Professional
Smyrna, Tennessee, United States
Charlie Goodpasture #26455
Professional
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Raven Newsom #88212
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Isaac Robinson #50670
Professional
Lawrenceville, Georgia, United States
Tim Barham #53332
Professional
White Lake, Michigan, United States
Brandon Brown #87673
Professional
Powell, Tennessee, United States
Bartosz Kowalewski #68737
Professional
Beavercreek, Ohio, United States
Aaron Doyle #32750
Professional
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Randon Latta #51685
Professional
Venice, Florida, United States
James Cole #29690
Professional
East Ridge, Tennessee, United States
Daniel Riendeau #30286
Professional
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Will Taylor #43786
Professional
Lake Wylie, South Carolina, United States
Nicholas Masters #61176
Professional
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Lance Brown #58644
Professional
Burlington, North Carolina, United States
Brett Mierzejewski Stetson #79063
Professional
Greenville, South Carolina, United States
Tony Moe Reiss #47136
Professional
Kettering, Ohio, United States
Trevor Harbolt #26860
Professional
Elizabethtown, Kentucky, United States
Benjamin Stemen #100815
Professional
Sarasota, Florida, United States
Sullivan Tipton #78817
Professional
Indian Spgs, Alabama, United States
Dylan Braseel #46245
Professional
Hixson, Tennessee, United States
Jonathan Propalis #55926
Professional
Glen Rock, Pennsylvania, United States
Jordan Davidson #44454
Professional
Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
Liam Stott #60044
Professional
Littleton, Colorado, United States
Zachary Smith #78562
Professional
Brandon, Florida, United States
Eric Ford #40673
Professional
Gary, Indiana, United States
Christian Olsen #60666
Professional
Otisfield, Maine, United States
Mark Kistner #43592
Professional
Cheektowaga, New York, United States
Louie Garcia #40386
Professional
Keansburg, New Jersey, United States
Chris Villa #58197
Professional
Norristown, Pennsylvania, United States
Seth Wood #36117
Professional
Farmingtom, Missouri, United States
Kevin Kiefer III #97115
Professional
Valrico, Florida, United States
Adam Halford #97442
Professional
Perdido Beach, Alabama, United States
Casey Trudeau #55815
Professional
Hickory, North Carolina, United States
Jeremy Drake #27440
Professional
Windermere, Florida, United States
James Bergman #76386
Professional
New Smyrna, Florida, United States
Macon Daroci #118971
Professional
Lakeland, Florida, United States
Jermaine Barksdale #55870
Professional
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Ryan Kenney #67283
Professional
Concord, North Carolina, United States
Matthew Delay #111135
Professional
West Palm Bch, Florida, United States
Jeremy Harvey #83457
Professional
Pensacola, Florida, United States
Noel Smith #61042
Professional
Gainesville, Florida, United States
Zack Finwall #89111
Professional
Chicago Ridge, Illinois, United States
Jedidiah Brightbill #147863
Amateur
Sarasota, Florida, United States
Trevor Murphy #48844
Professional
Hudson, Florida, United States
Breydon Christopher #86994
Professional
Ft Lauderdale, Florida, United States
Kody Larson #94773
Professional
St Petersburg, Florida, United States
Mark Schimmel #112318
Amateur
St Petersburg, Florida, United States
Patrick Gray #105261
Professional
Dayton, Ohio, United States
Michael McCurry #67229
Professional
Pt Charlotte, Florida, United States
Nathan Lavender #91440
Professional
Hayesville, North Carolina, United States
Jordan Morris #51143
Professional
Daytona Beach, Florida, United States
Doug Cash Jr #36768
Amateur
St Petersburg, Florida, United States
Kelly Bodell #98018
Professional
Pt Charlotte, Florida, United States
Clayton Harvey #151744
Amateur
Largo, Florida, United States
David Garb #54050
Amateur
Arlington Heights, Illinois, United States
Sean McGowan #69826
Amateur
Palm Harbor, Florida, United States
Brandon Oleskie #84911
Professional
Oakland, Michigan, United States
Nathan Tarzan Younkin #138567
Professional
Shelby Twp, Michigan, United States
Aaron Henry #66398
Amateur
Brandon, Florida, United States
Shane Jeffreys #51201
Professional
Saint Ignace, Michigan, United States
Dustin Ryalls #36288
Professional
Saint Petersburg, Florida, United States
Cole Wehrheim #60399
Professional
Pompano Beach, Florida, United States
TDTM9 - Gold Tees; 18 holes; Par 65; 9,223 ft.
TDTM9 - Gold Tees; 18 holes; Par 65; 9,223 ft.
TDTM9 - Gold Tees; 18 holes; Par 65; 9,223 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Justin Bunnell208271018-22611025541073581043173$1,234
2Charlie Goodpasture264551016-15591039581046631008180$923
3Raven Newsom882121016-13631012631012561057182$564
3Isaac Robinson506701024-13641005591039591036182$564
3Tim Barham533321017-13611025621019591036182$564
3Brandon Brown876731010-13621018601033601029182$564
7Bartosz Kowalewski687371002-10621018641006591036185$418
8Aaron Doyle327501006-956105966992641001186$389
9Randon Latta516851006-869971561060621015187$359
10James Cole296901022-7641005621019621015188$321
10Daniel Riendeau302861002-7641005621019621015188$321
12Will Taylor43786986-5641005621019641001190$282
12Nicholas Masters61176986-56897856106066987190$282
14Lance Brown58644994-368978611026631008192$262
15Brett Mierzejewski Stetson79063997-26798466992601029193$233
15Tony Moe Reiss47136981-26599865999631008193$233
15Trevor Harbolt268601008-264100565999641001193$233
15Benjamin Stemen1008151011-264100565999641001193$233
15Sullivan Tipton788171005-264100563101266987193$233
20Dylan Braseel46245988-170964631012611022194$199
20Jonathan Propalis55926985-16997158104667980194$199
22Jordan Davidson44454997E6699166992631008195$180
22Liam Stott60044985E6897862101965994195$180
24Zachary Smith78562959+16897866992621015196$155
24Eric Ford40673977+1669916599965994196$155
24Christian Olsen60666989+16310126699267980196$155
27Mark Kistner435921007+36798470965611022198$70
27Louie Garcia40386970+36699169972631008198$70
27Chris Villa581971012+36599870965631008198$70
27Seth Wood36117985+36897863101267980198$70
31Kevin Kiefer III97115999+46897867985641001199
32Adam Halford97442970+5669916798567980200
33Casey Trudeau55815987+7709646798565994202
33Jeremy Drake27440989+7659987096567980202
35James Bergman76386996+87195770965621015203
35Macon Daroci118971966+8659986997269967203
37Jermaine Barksdale55870972+97096471958631008204
37Ryan Kenney67283994+96897873945631008204
39Matthew Delay111135971+10669917295167980205
40Jeremy Harvey83457985+117195772951631008206
40Noel Smith61042976+11679847394566987206
40Zack Finwall89111974+11679847295167980206
43Jedidiah Brightbill147863944+12729506897867980207
44Trevor Murphy48844969+13709647096568974208
44Breydon Christopher86994961+13719576798570960208
44Kody Larson94773958+13699716997270960208
47Mark Schimmel112318960+15699716798574932210
48Patrick Gray105261973+16659987295174932211
49Michael McCurry67229990+20709647295173939215
49Nathan Lavender91440969+20739446798575925215
51Jordan Morris51143990+21669918089770960216
51Doug Cash Jr36768945+21699717493873939216
53Kelly Bodell98018956+22749377394570960217
54Clayton Harvey151744958+23659987891175925218
55David Garb54050965+25729507593173939220
56Sean McGowan69826954+26689787493879897221
57Brandon Oleskie84911964+27739447195878904222
58Nathan Tarzan Younkin138567915+32749377295181884227
59Aaron Henry66398910+37769237195885856232
60Shane Jeffreys51201953+45818898288477911240
61Dustin Ryalls362889476699174938999DNF
62Cole Wehrheim6039999370964999DNF

Open Women (12)

Sarah Hokom #34563
Professional
Caldwell, Idaho, United States
Ellen Widboom #58276
Professional
Brooksville, Florida, United States
Elaine King #3090
Professional
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Courtney Cannon #70634
Professional
Elizabethtown, Kentucky, United States
Andrea Eaton #100197
Professional
Rock Hill, South Carolina, United States
Leah Tsinajinnie #139109
Professional
Decatur, Georgia, United States
Sara Nicholson #33589
Professional
Rock Hill, South Carolina, United States
Heather Zimmerman #49353
Professional
Apex, North Carolina, United States
Sandy Gast #6440
Professional
Orlando, Florida, United States
Pam(ouflage) Reineke #6439
Professional
Orlando, Florida, United States
Marissa Kula #110845
Professional
Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States
Jessica Oleskie #64840
Professional
Oakland, Michigan, United States
TDTM9 - Yellow Tees; 18 holes; Par 64; 7,859 ft.
TDTM9 - Yellow Tees; 18 holes; Par 64; 7,859 ft.
TDTM9 - Yellow Tees; 18 holes; Par 64; 7,859 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Sarah Hokom34563963-7609986297463973185$621
2Ellen Widboom58276943-46595864957591005188$433
3Elaine King3090926+11689356793368933203$292
4Courtney Cannon70634912+20729036694174885212$226
5Andrea Eaton100197909+21709197388470917213$179
6Leah Tsinajinnie139109859+23689357289275877215$130
7Sara Nicholson33589895+26748877090974885218
8Heather Zimmerman49353876+28758797586870917220
9Sandy Gast6440900+31748877586874885223
10Pam(ouflage) Reineke6439892+33738957686076869225
11Marissa Kula110845829+40778637487681830232
12Jessica Oleskie648408557984885787999DNF

Pro Masters 40+ (34)

David Eilers #29083
Professional
Lutz, Florida, United States
Bryan Moore #18790
Professional
Venice, Florida, United States
Mark Huether #41561
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Garrett Maddox #22290
Professional
Xenia, Ohio, United States
Allen Hermosillo #25345
Professional
Blue Island, Illinois, United States
A.J. Muniz #41774
Professional
Fajardo, Puerto Rico
Chad Yeatts #56155
Professional
Spring Hill, Florida, United States
Josh Lambrecht #32039
Professional
Brandon, Florida, United States
Benjamin McQueary #75905
Professional
Milton, Florida, United States
Tom Matesevac #23272
Professional
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Steve Slater #23634
Professional
Morris, Illinois, United States
Ty Gage #73688
Professional
Trinity, Florida, United States
Bobby Whittinghill #15802
Professional
Goodlettsvlle, Tennessee, United States
Baxter Frost #13806
Professional
Fort Myers, Florida, United States
Chris Stone #46859
Professional
Carp Lake, Michigan, United States
James Polo #54846
Amateur
Plantation, Florida, United States
CR Willey #4390
Professional
Seminole, Florida, United States
Keith Kowalczyk #47227
Professional
Downers Grove, Illinois, United States
Phillip Sanders #30645
Professional
Greenville, Kentucky, United States
Arthur Moody #89903
Amateur
Riverview, Florida, United States
Stephen Williams #36788
Professional
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Bryan Sanetti #131357
Amateur
Lehigh Acres, Florida, United States
Mike Streetman #71321
Amateur
Plant City, Florida, United States
Mickey Pennington #18104
Professional
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Bob Kulchuk #54607
Professional
Littleton, Massachusetts, United States
Aaron Oliveira #95099
Professional
Pinellas Park, Florida, United States
Armando Sierra #83328
Professional
Lake Mary, Florida, United States
Aaron Tishim #82348
Amateur
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Felipe Arango #23880
Amateur
Miami, Florida, United States
Kevin Huxhold #116654
Amateur
N Ft Myers, Florida, United States
Micheal Harrell #99180
Professional
Lake Park, Florida, United States
Jesse Chambless #21989
Professional
Lenoir City, Tennessee, United States
Don Johnson #128038
Amateur
Brandon, Florida, United States
Billy Heath #37502
Professional
Ellijay, Georgia, United States
TDTM9 - Gold Tees; 18 holes; Par 65; 9,223 ft.
TDTM9 - Gold Tees; 18 holes; Par 65; 9,223 ft.
TDTM9 - Gold Tees; 18 holes; Par 65; 9,223 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1David Eilers29083999-465998621019641001191$728
2Bryan Moore18790972-16798466992611022194$486
3Mark Huether41561991+26997165999631008197
4Garrett Maddox22290961+5659986798568974200$318
4Allen Hermosillo25345986+56410056798569967200$318
6A.J. Muniz41774955+126410057593168974207$217
6Chad Yeatts56155959+12659986997273939207$217
8Josh Lambrecht32039957+13669917593167980208$165
8Benjamin McQueary75905956+13689787195869967208$165
10Tom Matesevac23272949+16659987394573939211$142
11Steve Slater23634943+17699717493869967212$123
11Ty Gage73688894+17689786897876918212$123
13Bobby Whittinghill15802938+18729507493867980213$108
14Baxter Frost13806976+20739447593167980215$101
15Chris Stone46859964+21749376997273939216$94
16James Polo54846933+22769237195870960217
16CR Willey4390950+22739447295172946217$81
18Keith Kowalczyk47227919+23789107195869967218$41
18Phillip Sanders30645954+23709647394575925218$41
20Arthur Moody89903960+24799037195869967219
20Stephen Williams36788958+24749377593170960219
20Bryan Sanetti131357910+24689787493877911219
23Mike Streetman71321954+25749377195875925220
24Mickey Pennington18104940+30789107791770960225
24Bob Kulchuk54607950+30729507295181884225
26Aaron Oliveira95099925+34789107692475925229
26Armando Sierra83328925+34739447791779897229
28Aaron Tishim82348922+38789107394582877233
29Felipe Arango23880913+45848698189075925240
30Kevin Huxhold116654918+48828828487077911243
31Micheal Harrell99180906+67957948586382877262
32Jesse Chambless219899407791674938999DNF
33Don Johnson12803893084869999DNF
33Billy Heath3750295273944999DNF

Pro Masters 50+ (22)

Matt Peckham #21325
Professional
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Jeff Bauman #18659
Professional
Shelby Twp, Michigan, United States
Bucky Worboys #5587
Professional
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Trevor Toenjes #56595
Amateur
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Michael Paulette #28645
Professional
Crawfordville, Florida, United States
Billy Seaman #17033
Professional
Clearwater, Florida, United States
Doren Kempher #37167
Amateur
Valrico, Florida, United States
Todd Petersohn #7041
Professional
Lake Mary, Florida, United States
Mark Cole #26419
Professional
Red Bank, Tennessee, United States
Doug Smith #17708
Professional
Inverness, Florida, United States
Jorge Domenech #10545
Professional
San Juan, Puerto Rico, United States
Rick Hunt #11084
Professional
Palm Harbor, Florida, United States
Mike Cain #11188
Amateur
Tampa, Florida, United States
Damon Clark #75509
Amateur
Clearwater, Florida, United States
David Muntean Jr #37376
Professional
Tallahassee, Florida, United States
Joey Van Duzee #14124
Professional
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Mick Barber Sr #83726
Professional
Largo, Florida, United States
Cary Powell #77623
Professional
Andover, Connecticut, United States
Scott Sproule #11761
Professional
North Port, Florida, United States
Rich Darter #11187
Professional
Tampa, Florida, United States
Craig Wilson #98078
Professional
Tallahassee, Florida, United States
Steve Boylan #6542
Professional
Monrovia, Indiana, United States
TDTM9 - Yellow Tees; 18 holes; Par 64; 7,859 ft.
TDTM9 - Yellow Tees; 18 holes; Par 64; 7,859 ft.
TDTM9 - Yellow Tees; 18 holes; Par 64; 7,859 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Matt Peckham21325989-1661990571014581013176$583
2Jeff Bauman18659984-9619906297460997183$404
3Bucky Worboys5587966-2629826594963973190$291
4Trevor Toenjes56595942E659586297465957192
4Michael Paulette28645966E639746297467941192$224
6Billy Seaman17033973+1659586495764965193$181
7Doren Kempher37167942+2659586495765957194
8Todd Petersohn7041957+4679426495765957196$150
9Mark Cole26419937+5719116495762981197$115
9Doug Smith17708932+5629826892567941197$115
11Jorge Domenech10545940+7689356892563973199$45
11Rick Hunt11084937+7709196594964965199$45
11Mike Cain11188924+7669506694167941199
11Damon Clark75509912+7639746892568933199
11David Muntean Jr37376939+7659586495770917199$45
11Joey Van Duzee14124936+7649666396572901199$45
17Mick Barber Sr83726947+13699276991767941205
18Cary Powell77623915+15709197090967941207
19Scott Sproule11761925+16709197190067941208
20Rich Darter11187940+19689356793376869211
21Craig Wilson98078941+23738956892574885215
22Steve Boylan65429787786368925999DNF

Pro Masters 60+ (12)

Gregg Hosfeld #1602
Professional
Mount Dora, Florida, United States
Eric Vandenberg #3089
Professional
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Jay Gobrecht #14268
Professional
Hanover, Pennsylvania, United States
Randy Beers #15188
Professional
Miami, Florida, United States
Casey Lake #1750
Professional
Sarasota, Florida, United States
Michael Schweitzer #272
Amateur
Temple Terr, Florida, United States
Steve Hollis #43775
Professional
Ft Walton Bch, Florida, United States
Bethel Barrett #90411
Amateur
Rockvale, Tennessee, United States
Mark Sherwood #14279
Professional
Hyattsville, Maryland, United States
Jeffrey Hill #53125
Amateur
Davison, Michigan, United States
Wes Barber #97589
Amateur
Shepherdsvlle, Kentucky, United States
Paul Boland #68301
Amateur
Wesley Chapel, Florida, United States
TDTM9 - Yellow Tees; 18 holes; Par 64; 7,859 ft.
TDTM9 - Yellow Tees; 18 holes; Par 64; 7,859 ft.
TDTM9 - Yellow Tees; 18 holes; Par 64; 7,859 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Gregg Hosfeld1602990-1559100657101461989177$434
2Eric Vandenberg3089961-5649665999864965187$302
3Jay Gobrecht14268946-3649666396562981189$203
4Randy Beers15188960-1619906198269925191$156
5Casey Lake1750870+16709197190067941208$124
6Michael Schweitzer272897+26798486892571909218
7Steve Hollis43775888+32768717586873893224$90
7Bethel Barrett90411889+32758797487675877224
9Mark Sherwood14279890+33729037487679846225
10Jeffrey Hill53125901+39768717884477862231
11Wes Barber97589842+41798487884476869233
11Paul Boland68301908+41828247190080838233