Main Menu

NADGT-Premier @ International Disc Golf Center Presented by Zanfel and Sponsored by Prodigy

NADGT-Premier @ International Disc Golf Center Presented by Zanfel and Sponsored by Prodigy


Event Info

Amateur A-Tier

  • Date: 06-Feb to 07-Feb-2021
  • Location: Appling, Georgia, United States
  • Tournament Director: David Feldberg
  • Website: nadgt.com
StatusTotal PlayersLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.9208-Feb-2021 11:38:03 EST25-Feb-2021 14:45:09 EST

Unofficial Results

Advanced (26)

Evan Scott #89394
Amateur
Duncan, South Carolina, United States
Grayson Rohs #117358
Professional
Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Joseph Anderson #122356
Amateur
Bushnell, Florida, United States
Micah Groth #113179
Amateur
Woodruff, South Carolina, United States
Ben Wolff #144530
Amateur
Mountain Rest, South Carolina, United States
Ryan Sitler #33120
Amateur
Asheville, North Carolina, United States
Eric Lund #72048
Amateur
Evans, Georgia, United States
Jonathan Smith #69324
Amateur
Landrum, South Carolina, United States
Braeden Sides #129963
Amateur
North Augusta, South Carolina, United States
Adam King #114293
Amateur
Augusta, Georgia, United States
Andrew Shealy #115701
Amateur
Pendleton, South Carolina, United States
Nathan Lindler #82094
Amateur
Marietta, Georgia, United States
Arek Robinson #116050
Professional
Asheville, North Carolina, United States
Jake Wolff #144536
Amateur
Greenville, South Carolina, United States
Adam Monn #105125
Amateur
Simpsonville, South Carolina, United States
Josh Pifer #82406
Amateur
Aiken, South Carolina, United States
Bobby Hughes #92214
Amateur
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Lake Clark #124383
Amateur
North Augusta, South Carolina, United States
Tyler Land #112770
Amateur
Bonaire, Georgia, United States
Spencer Braley #102645
Amateur
Macon, Georgia, United States
Patrick Graziani #60977
Amateur
Appling, Georgia, United States
Jake Adams #124276
Amateur
Byron, Georgia, United States
Matthew King #114292
Amateur
Augusta, Georgia, United States
Justin Sills #27773
Amateur
Dahlonega, Georgia, United States
Conor Oja #151854
Amateur
Peachtree Cty, Georgia, United States
Drew Dillard #103276
Professional
Smyrna, Georgia, United States
Jim Warner Memorial Disc Golf Course - Jim Warner MA1/MA2; 18 holes; Par 64; 7,740 ft.
Steady Ed Headrick Memorial Disc Golf Course - Steady Ed MA1/MA2; 18 holes; Par 70; 8,090 ft.
WR Jackson Memorial Disc Golf Course - WR Jackson Long Tee; 18 holes; Par 68; 10,485 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Evan Scott89394990-19591001571032671002183
2Grayson Rohs117358945-4629776497972971198
3Joseph Anderson122356980-3629776696471977199
4Micah Groth113179988-2609936795673965200
5Ben Wolff144530935+4639697192672971206
6Ryan Sitler33120957+6699216597174959208
6Eric Lund72048944+6669456894974959208
6Jonathan Smith69324935+6679376696475952208
9Braeden Sides129963923+7689296894973965209
10Adam King114293919+10669457391173965212
10Andrew Shealy115701936+10659536994178934212
12Nathan Lindler82094920+12649617589675952214
13Arek Robinson116050920+13719056894976946215
13Jake Wolff144536901+13699216894978934215
15Adam Monn105125932+14689297391175952216
16Josh Pifer82406929+16659537490379927218
16Bobby Hughes92214945+16649616795687878218
18Lake Clark124383916+17649616894987878219
19Tyler Land112770934+22738897490377940224
19Spencer Braley102645931+22719057291881915224
21Patrick Graziani60977903+25709137391184896227
22Jake Adams124276918+26758737688877940228
23Matthew King114292923+29748817788080921231
24Justin Sills27773900+31738897589685890233
25Conor Oja151854864+42768657788091853244
26Drew Dillard1032769456892973911999DNF

Amateur Masters 40+ (7)

Jacob Reiche #46868
Amateur
Franklin, North Carolina, United States
Jeff Miller #18232
Amateur
Attica, Michigan, United States
Steven Amerson #80164
Amateur
Perry, Georgia, United States
Michael Benson #109978
Amateur
North Augusta, South Carolina, United States
Jeremy Mason #68555
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Mel Dickerson #14095
Professional
North Augusta, South Carolina, United States
Conrad Norwood #100178
Amateur
Loganville, Georgia, United States
Steady Ed Headrick Memorial Disc Golf Course - Steady Ed Pool B; 18 holes; Par 70; 6,031 ft.
Jim Warner Memorial Disc Golf Course - Jim Warner Pool B; 18 holes; Par 64; 6,567 ft.
WR Jackson Memorial Disc Golf Course - WR Jackson Short Tee; 18 holes; Par 67; 9,543 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Jacob Reiche46868958-10559846096576930191
2Jeff Miller18232931-4589566393976930197
3Steven Amerson80164917-2629196393974943199
4Michael Benson109978915+1619286592176930202
5Jeremy Mason68555913+3609376691278916204
6Mel Dickerson14095905+12668817087777923213
7Conrad Norwood100178904+14668817286077923215

Amateur Masters 50+ (18)

TomMac Garrett #41833
Amateur
Aiken, South Carolina, United States
Scotty Coxville #101263
Amateur
Appling, Georgia, United States
Jeff Moore #41147
Amateur
Duncan, South Carolina, United States
James Luppino #22022
Amateur
Warner Robins, Georgia, United States
Mike Mathis #105829
Amateur
Duncan, South Carolina, United States
Richard Van Manen #20807
Amateur
Decatur, Tennessee, United States
Ron Wilkins #89079
Amateur
Auburn, Georgia, United States
Jesse Ange #11005
Professional
Rochelle, Virginia, United States
Jim Newell #147318
Amateur
Lawrenceville, Georgia, United States
David Givens #113248
Amateur
Wheeling, West Virginia, United States
Neal Leathers #85534
Amateur
Missoula, Montana, United States
David Crim #123743
Amateur
Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Donald Farrow #154014
Professional
Westerville, Ohio, United States
James Givens #113246
Professional
Fayetteville, West Virginia, United States
Chris Farrow #154044
Amateur
Lexington, Kentucky, United States
Don Tennyson #70134
Amateur
Rock Hill, South Carolina, United States
Mike Sellers #70165
Amateur
Rock Hill, South Carolina, United States
Robert McGettigan #113941
Amateur
Lakewood, Colorado, United States
Steady Ed Headrick Memorial Disc Golf Course - Steady Ed Pool B; 18 holes; Par 70; 6,031 ft.
Jim Warner Memorial Disc Golf Course - Jim Warner Pool B; 18 holes; Par 64; 6,567 ft.
WR Jackson Memorial Disc Golf Course - WR Jackson Short Tee; 18 holes; Par 67; 9,543 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1TomMac Garrett41833952-12609375997470970189
2Scotty Coxville101263943-10599475997473950191
3Jeff Moore41147928-3609376988669976198
3James Luppino22022944-3569756592177923198
5Mike Mathis105829947E609376691275936201
6Richard Van Manen20807905+3609376691278916204
6Ron Wilkins89079929+3619286493079910204
8Jesse Ange11005899+10649006592182890211
9Jim Newell147318912+11649007186977923212
10David Givens113248908+14698536988677923215
10Neal Leathers85534893+14658917087780903215
12David Crim123743890+17639097186984877218
13Donald Farrow154014+22668817286085870223
14James Givens113246861+32728256988692823233
15Chris Farrow154044+37708447682592823238
16Don Tennyson701348087480775834999DNF
16Mike Sellers701658417381680790999DNF
16Robert McGettigan1139416589176825999DNF

Intermediate (22)

Chet Zukowski #115413
Amateur
Simpsonville, South Carolina, United States
Ryan Murphy #146067
Amateur
Acworth, Georgia, United States
Garrett Davis #119951
Amateur
Central, South Carolina, United States
Jonathan Jay Rosales #103555
Amateur
Sugar Hill, Georgia, United States
Kendall Evans #123873
Amateur
Cleveland, Tennessee, United States
Nathan Beaulieu #139217
Amateur
Lawrenceville, Georgia, United States
Felix Vega #97816
Amateur
Loganville, Georgia, United States
Jason Smith #114361
Amateur
Tennille, Georgia, United States
Ben Hardaway #116467
Amateur
Austell, Georgia, United States
Dustin Edwards #61889
Amateur
Dalton, Georgia, United States
Steven Zhang #106809
Amateur
Augusta, Georgia, United States
Rich Meade #48326
Amateur
Tucker, Georgia, United States
John Faulkner #132130
Amateur
Martinez, Georgia, United States
Kyle Silva #144757
Amateur
Black Mountain, North Carolina, United States
Kyle Holmes #143980
Amateur
Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Mason McKay #140372
Amateur
Evans, Georgia, United States
Zachary Humphries #126845
Amateur
Commerce, Georgia, United States
Corey Young #112194
Amateur
Fort Oglethorpe, Georgia, United States
Andrew Fortier #146247
Amateur
Marietta, Georgia, United States
Corey Hawkins #107160
Amateur
Tunnel Hill, Georgia, United States
Hunter Sonnenberg #151812
Amateur
Evans, Georgia, United States
Garett Tamplain #37801
Amateur
Lexington, South Carolina, United States
Jim Warner Memorial Disc Golf Course - Jim Warner MA1/MA2; 18 holes; Par 64; 7,740 ft.
Steady Ed Headrick Memorial Disc Golf Course - Steady Ed MA1/MA2; 18 holes; Par 70; 8,090 ft.
WR Jackson Memorial Disc Golf Course - WR Jackson Long Tee; 18 holes; Par 68; 10,485 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Chet Zukowski115413913+17709136994180921219
2Ryan Murphy146067909+17748816597180921219
3Garrett Davis119951895+18728976894980921220
4Jonathan Jay Rosales103555896+22758737291877940224
4Kendall Evans123873908+22728977490378934224
6Nathan Beaulieu139217891+24709137589681915226
7Felix Vega97816885+28738897688881915230
7Jason Smith114361891+28709137986581915230
9Ben Hardaway116467897+29758737391183903231
9Dustin Edwards61889912+29738897291886884231
9Steven Zhang106809882+29689297788086884231
12Rich Meade48326904+30748817688882909232
12John Faulkner132130901+30748817589683903232
14Kyle Silva144757883+34748817391189865236
15Kyle Holmes143980856+35778577788083903237
15Mason McKay140372865+35728978185084896237
15Zachary Humphries126845865+35748817391190859237
18Corey Young112194859+37738898185085890239
18Andrew Fortier146247897+37758737788087878239
20Corey Hawkins107160883+41738897688894834243
21Hunter Sonnenberg151812865+54848018085892847256
22Garett Tamplain37801824+74857939375998809276

Intermediate Women (4)

Virginia Conover #152197
Amateur
Black Mtn, North Carolina, United States
Julie Coxville #106192
Amateur
Appling, Georgia, United States
Schyler Burns #122594
Amateur
Fort Oglethorpe, Georgia, United States
Josephine Taylor #7813
Amateur
Marietta, Georgia, United States
Steady Ed Headrick Memorial Disc Golf Course - Steady Ed Pool B; 18 holes; Par 70; 6,031 ft.
Jim Warner Memorial Disc Golf Course - Jim Warner Pool B; 18 holes; Par 64; 6,567 ft.
WR Jackson Memorial Disc Golf Course - WR Jackson Short Tee; 18 holes; Par 67; 9,543 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Virginia Conover152197755+55757978376498784256
2Julie Coxville106192759+65837228475599777266
2Schyler Burns122594768+657976082773105737266
4Josephine Taylor7813767+728273287729104744273

Recreational (15)

Greg Monn #104884
Amateur
Simpsonville, South Carolina, United States
Asa Freedman #142754
Amateur
Brookhaven, Georgia, United States
Jon Hollis #100165
Amateur
Duncan, South Carolina, United States
Christopher Farrow #142739
Amateur
Lexington, Kentucky, United States
Ethan Taylor #142139
Amateur
Douglasville, Georgia, United States
Corey Evans #109807
Amateur
Easley, South Carolina, United States
Matthew Walker #105678
Amateur
Columbus, Georgia, United States
Steve Leathers #101878
Amateur
Wauseon, Ohio, United States
Jarrad Self #135896
Amateur
Duluth, Georgia, United States
Stefan Marion #99085
Amateur
Columbiaville, Michigan, United States
Clifford Triplett #154294
Amateur
Commerce, Georgia, United States
Anthony Spencer #140987
Amateur
Grovetown, Georgia, United States
Jim Miranda #145413
Amateur
Covington, Georgia, United States
Wilson Wise #38462
Amateur
Decatur, Georgia, United States
Jack Trainor #154055
Amateur
Smyrna, Georgia, United States
Steady Ed Headrick Memorial Disc Golf Course - Steady Ed Pool B; 18 holes; Par 70; 6,031 ft.
Jim Warner Memorial Disc Golf Course - Jim Warner Pool B; 18 holes; Par 64; 6,567 ft.
WR Jackson Memorial Disc Golf Course - WR Jackson Short Tee; 18 holes; Par 67; 9,543 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Greg Monn104884867+14658916790483883215
2Asa Freedman142754873+15708446790479910216
2Jon Hollis100165880+15668816790483883216
4Christopher Farrow142739885+19698537286079910220
4Ethan Taylor142139885+19658917186984877220
6Corey Evans109807868+20698536889584877221
6Matthew Walker105678878+20678726988685870221
8Steve Leathers101878847+24668817186988850225
9Jarrad Self135896818+27678727286089843228
9Stefan Marion99085856+27668817087792823228
11Clifford Triplett154294+30718357186989843231
12Anthony Spencer140987823+45708448277394810246
13Jim Miranda145413741+50787698178192823251
13Wilson Wise38462794+50728258277397790251
15Jack Trainor154055749+52777798376493817253