Main Menu

33rd Channahon Classic

33rd Channahon Classic


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

  • Date: 10-Oct to 11-Oct-2020
  • Location: Channahon, Illinois, United States
  • Tournament Director: Sean Callahan
  • Asst. Tournament Director: Thor Batchelor
StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.204$3,10813-Oct-2020 14:57:05 CST02-Dec-2020 00:56:35 CST

Unofficial Results

Open (24)

Mike Conlee #41267
Professional
Oswego, Illinois, United States
Zach Finwall #89111
Professional
Chicago Ridge, Illinois, United States
Nick Robinson #60332
Professional
Round Lake, Illinois, United States
Alberto Ochoa #93782
Professional
Plainfield, Illinois, United States
Tommy Arianoutsos #28932
Professional
Oak Forest, Illinois, United States
Patrick Haaker #42268
Professional
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Lester Buddy Lee Sloan #35165
Professional
Homewood, Illinois, United States
Allen Hermosillo #25345
Professional
Blue Island, Illinois, United States
Kristopher Hutter #18874
Professional
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Josh Graham #50349
Professional
Oswego, Illinois, United States
Izak McDonald #49631
Professional
Bolingbrook, Illinois, United States
John Pallister #62644
Professional
Buffalo Grove, Illinois, United States
David Nelson #30228
Professional
Libertyville, Illinois, United States
Jimmy Mac McDonald #31323
Professional
Lockport, Illinois, United States
Thomas Malone #75420
Professional
Lockport, Illinois, United States
Anthony Rodriguez #54018
Professional
Mokena, Illinois, United States
Quentin Thorsen #105248
Amateur
Tinley Park, Illinois, United States
Daniel Fairhurst #69417
Professional
Naperville, Illinois, United States
Evan Gronlund #53661
Professional
La Grange, Illinois, United States
Nick Behrens #123724
Amateur
Park Forest, Illinois, United States
John Marren #43331
Professional
Elwood, Illinois, United States
Roderick Plumley #77539
Professional
Yorkville, Illinois, United States
Justin Duckmanton #67672
Professional
La Salle, Illinois, United States
Community Park - 33rd Channahon Classic Round 1 & 2 (All Other Divisions); 18 holes; Par 55; 5,031 ft.
Community Park - 33rd Channahon Classic Round 2 (MA1 & MPO); 18 holes; Par 56; 5,794 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Mike Conlee41267999-2442103945103787$465
2Zach Finwall89111980-204698945103791$321
3Nick Robinson60332968-194310264999392$232
4Alberto Ochoa93782996-184698947101593$162
4Tommy Arianoutsos28932945-184210395197093$162
6Patrick Haaker42268969-154995147101596$120
7Lester Buddy Lee Sloan35165976-13499514999398$86
7Allen Hermosillo25345992-13479765197098$86
7Kristopher Hutter18874-13469895295998$86
10Josh Graham50349954-114896352959100$66
11Izak McDonald49631966-105093851970101
11Jake Ryan-104797654937101
13John Pallister62644973-95093852959102
13David Nelson30228960-94995153948102
13Jimmy Mac McDonald31323-94896354937102
13Thomas Malone75420911-94797655926102
17Anthony Rodriguez54018949-85093853948103
18Quentin Thorsen105248956-65291353948105
19Daniel Fairhurst69417960-45291355926107
20Evan Gronlund53661944-35192557904108
21Nick Behrens123724902-15587555926110
22John Marren43331+65192566805117
23Roderick Plumley7753988152913999DNF
23Justin Duckmanton6767292855875999DNF

Open Women (3)

Kacie Glade #76624
Professional
Ottawa, Illinois, United States
Danielle Sass #107874
Amateur
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Samantha Dluski #80019
Amateur
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Community Park - 33rd Channahon Classic Round 1 & 2 (All Other Divisions); 18 holes; Par 55; 5,031 ft.
Community Park - 33rd Channahon Classic Round 1 & 2 (All Other Divisions); 18 holes; Par 55; 5,031 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Kacie Glade76624883-55192554888105$140
2Danielle Sass107874818+65982457850116
3Samantha Dluski80019820+75883759825117

Pro Masters 50+ (16)

Robert Ryan #2609
Professional
Lombard, Illinois, United States
Bartel Zandstra #11924
Professional
Cedar Lake, Indiana, United States
Scott Cummins #63186
Professional
Munster, Indiana, United States
David Eberhardt #14504
Professional
Oak Forest, Illinois, United States
Frank Luce #13164
Professional
Hoffman Estates, Illinois, United States
Joseph Tomecek #18636
Professional
Lombard, Illinois, United States
Jerome Harvey #4347
Professional
Chicago, Illinois, United States
Tim Jones #55365
Amateur
Schererville, Indiana, United States
Dan Rebholz #105236
Amateur
Wood Dale, Illinois, United States
Charles Richard #2806
Professional
Chicago, Illinois, United States
Ed Radakovitz #125936
Amateur
Lockport, Illinois, United States
Tim Lesak #78672
Amateur
Minooka, Illinois, United States
Brian Usher #37144
Amateur
Wilmette, Illinois, United States
Ronald Dawson #84345
Professional
Demotte, Indiana, United States
Joe Lozano #69103
Amateur
Romeoville, Illinois, United States
James Cheever #98085
Professional
Woodridge, Illinois, United States
Community Park - 33rd Channahon Classic Round 1 & 2 (All Other Divisions); 18 holes; Par 55; 5,031 ft.
Community Park - 33rd Channahon Classic Round 1 & 2 (All Other Divisions); 18 holes; Par 55; 5,031 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Robert Ryan2609953-12499514995198$357
2Bartel Zandstra11924-105192549951100$185
2Scott Cummins63186912-104896352913100$185
2David Eberhardt14504-104797653901100$185
5Frank Luce13164-55390052913105$90
5Joseph Tomecek18636920-55291353901105$90
5Jerome Harvey4347883-54995156863105$90
8Tim Jones55365899-45390053901106
9Dan Rebholz105236879-35488853901107
10Charles Richard2806914-15390056863109
11Ed Radakovitz125936861E5291358838110
12Tim Lesak78672858+15291359825111
13Brian Usher37144897+25587557850112
14Ronald Dawson84345911+56081255876115
15Joe Lozano69103835+116574956863121
16James Cheever9808587453900999DNF

Advanced (34)

Cory Clements #35281
Amateur
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Marc Borowski #76350
Amateur
Lockport, Illinois, United States
Cory Simonich #90497
Amateur
Crest Hill, Illinois, United States
Evan Mandrek #59115
Amateur
Oswego, Illinois, United States
Stephen Vinyard #66149
Amateur
Downers Grove, Illinois, United States
Kiel Devine #85455
Amateur
Downers Grove, Illinois, United States
Dan Roelofs #59848
Amateur
Villa Park, Illinois, United States
Paul Russell #68579
Amateur
Brookfield, Illinois, United States
Clay Beilfuss #86385
Amateur
Aurora, Illinois, United States
David Johnson #138732
Amateur
Channahon, Illinois, United States
Nicholas Raffel #121624
Amateur
Chicago, Illinois, United States
Alan Dibos #28867
Amateur
La Grange, Illinois, United States
Mike Woods #109671
Professional
Orland Park, Illinois, United States
Joseph Pharo #115116
Amateur
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Grayson Dewey #36823
Amateur
Chicago, Illinois, United States
Iain Woods #109672
Professional
Orland Park, Illinois, United States
Clayton Drake #42541
Professional
Minooka, Illinois, United States
Kevin Presbrey #108708
Amateur
Aurora, Illinois, United States
Vitas Jokubauskas #97225
Amateur
Lockport, Illinois, United States
Kevin Tuscher #115080
Amateur
Lemont, Illinois, United States
Jay Ramirez #72785
Amateur
Chicago, Illinois, United States
Adam Brkovic #46532
Amateur
Downers Grove, Illinois, United States
Colin Houston #106490
Amateur
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Matthew Morse #64304
Amateur
Glen Ellyn, Illinois, United States
Scott Hill #135623
Professional
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Daniel Perry #133141
Amateur
Custer Park, Illinois, United States
Billy McGeorge #74526
Amateur
Ottawa, Illinois, United States
Tom Gronski #76739
Amateur
New Lenox, Illinois, United States
Donald Neumann #119918
Amateur
Momence, Illinois, United States
Ryan Barcas #41317
Amateur
Crest Hill, Illinois, United States
Sebastian Martinez #147093
Amateur
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Tyler Hartsock #97341
Amateur
Chicago, Illinois, United States
Daniel Hogan #123833
Amateur
Spring Lake, Michigan, United States
Community Park - 33rd Channahon Classic Round 1 & 2 (All Other Divisions); 18 holes; Par 55; 5,031 ft.
Community Park - 33rd Channahon Classic Round 2 (MA1 & MPO); 18 holes; Par 56; 5,794 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Cory Clements35281950-154410145295996
2Marc Borowski76350942-144510015295997
3Cory Simonich90497966-134310265592698
4Evan Mandrek59115936-124410145592699
5Stephen Vinyard66149947-115093850981100
5Kiel Devine85455954-115093850981100
5Dan Roelofs59848958-114995151970100
5Paul Russell68579934-114896352959100
9Clay Beilfuss86385952-104995152959101
10David Johnson138732919-95192551970102
11Nicholas Raffel121624935-85093853948103
11Alan Dibos28867891-84995154937103
11Mike Woods109671926-84698957904103
14Joseph Pharo115116923-75488850981104
14Grayson Dewey36823946-75192553948104
14Iain Woods109672944-75192553948104
14Clayton Drake42541928-75093854937104
18Kevin Presbrey108708939-54995157904106
19Vitas Jokubauskas97225927-45587552959107
19Kevin Tuscher115080922-45291355926107
21Jay Ramirez72785923-35291356915108
21Adam Brkovic46532936-35192557904108
21Colin Houston106490933-35192557904108
21Kyle Marion-35192557904108
25Matthew Morse64304907-15093860871110
26Scott Hill135623916E5390058893111
27Daniel Perry133141+15192561860112
28Billy McGeorge74526907+45192564827115
29Tom Gronski76739918+55390063838116
30Donald Neumann119918910+65982458893117
30Ryan Barcas41317924+65686261860117
32Sebastian Martinez147093+75390065816118
33Tyler Hartsock9734192856862999DNF
33Daniel Hogan12383388262786999DNF

Amateur Masters 40+ (7)

Mick McGowan #17253
Amateur
Channahon, Illinois, United States
Chris Peters Sr #77410
Amateur
Minooka, Illinois, United States
Pete Wilson #88522
Amateur
Romeoville, Illinois, United States
Tom McCauley #32430
Amateur
New Lenox, Illinois, United States
Adam Hritz #136275
Amateur
New Lenox, Illinois, United States
Vernon Manning Sr. #83356
Amateur
Woodridge, Illinois, United States
Community Park - 33rd Channahon Classic Round 1 & 2 (All Other Divisions); 18 holes; Par 55; 5,031 ft.
Community Park - 33rd Channahon Classic Round 1 & 2 (All Other Divisions); 18 holes; Par 55; 5,031 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Mick McGowan17253930-95488847976101
2Chris Peters Sr77410-65093854888104
3Pete Wilson88522912-55192554888105
4Tom McCauley32430885-25488854888108
5Jarod VandenBerg+106476156863120
6Adam Hritz136275788+256772368712135
7Vernon Manning Sr.8335688153900999DNF

Intermediate (40)

Scott Rangel #104066
Amateur
Mokena, Illinois, United States
Isaias Solano #123280
Amateur
Round Lake Beach, Illinois, United States
John Lakenan #40794
Amateur
Channahon, Illinois, United States
Doug Voth #118185
Amateur
La Grange Park, Illinois, United States
Chris Bianchi #4221
Professional
Plainfield, Illinois, United States
Benjamin Ackley #127446
Amateur
Naperville, Illinois, United States
Thomas Dixon #94465
Amateur
Lockport, Illinois, United States
Troy Bateman #91169
Amateur
Lockport, Illinois, United States
David Piña #82337
Amateur
Cicero, Illinois, United States
Jorge Piña Jr #78812
Amateur
Brookfield, Illinois, United States
Joe Klenck #56914
Amateur
Wheaton, Illinois, United States
Sam Rowe #74969
Amateur
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States
Matt Dacanay #143111
Amateur
Lombard, Illinois, United States
Eddie Knapczyk #43185
Professional
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Timothy Potter #116412
Amateur
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Cole Wheeldon #135376
Professional
Des Moines, Iowa, United States
Shawn Story #58856
Amateur
Crest Hill, Illinois, United States
Josh Timm #49686
Amateur
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States
Sy Spencer #55625
Amateur
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Andy Paulausky #68796
Amateur
Gurnee, Illinois, United States
Shawn Pitts #104135
Amateur
Grayslake, Illinois, United States
Mike Craig #101032
Amateur
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Kyle Rogers #63586
Amateur
Yorkville, Illinois, United States
Jason Allen #131459
Amateur
Minooka, Illinois, United States
Christopher Amundson #145088
Amateur
New Lenox, Illinois, United States
Kade Cheatham #145235
Amateur
Chicago, Illinois, United States
Christian Adams #111280
Amateur
Bloomingdale, Illinois, United States
Barry Newkirk #128681
Amateur
Mendota, Illinois, United States
Aaron White #64650
Amateur
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Thomas McMillan #88800
Amateur
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Andrew Tidwell #77353
Amateur
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Alan Markovich #144275
Amateur
Westmont, Illinois, United States
Brad Stambolic #125038
Amateur
Naperville, Illinois, United States
Dan McMillin #51195
Amateur
Chicago, Illinois, United States
David Smith #53840
Amateur
MOKENA, Illinois, United States
Jared Gardner #126221
Amateur
Orland Park, Illinois, United States
Michael Apostolou IV #24008
Amateur
New Lenox, Illinois, United States
Sean Morris #146912
Amateur
Tinley Park, Illinois, United States
Theodore Marren #88934
Amateur
Naperville, Illinois, United States
Community Park - 33rd Channahon Classic Round 1 & 2 (All Other Divisions); 18 holes; Par 55; 5,031 ft.
Community Park - 33rd Channahon Classic Round 1 & 2 (All Other Divisions); 18 holes; Par 55; 5,031 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Scott Rangel104066929-14479764995196
2Isaias Solano123280924-13499514896497
3John Lakenan40794922-12509384896498
4Doug Voth118185906-105291348964100
4Chris Bianchi4221900-104995151926100
6Benjamin Ackley127446911-95192550939101
6Thomas Dixon94465904-95093851926101
6Troy Bateman91169871-94896353901101
9David Piña82337917-85686246989102
9Jorge Piña Jr78812921-85390049951102
9Joe Klenck56914924-85291350939102
9Sam Rowe74969900-85192551926102
9Michael Dillon-85192551926102
9Matt Dacanay143111904-85093852913102
9Eddie Knapczyk43185933-84896354888102
16Timothy Potter116412913-75291351926103
17Cole Wheeldon135376891-65291352913104
18Shawn Story58856916-55686249951105
18Josh Timm49686907-55488851926105
18Sy Spencer55625893-55390052913105
18Andy Paulausky68796904-55390052913105
18Shawn Pitts104135903-55390052913105
18Mike Craig101032888-55192554888105
24Kyle Rogers63586905-45488852913106
25Jason Allen131459916-35587552913107
25Christopher Amundson145088-35192556863107
27Kade Cheatham145235-25488854888108
27Christian Adams111280917-25192557850108
29Barry Newkirk128681871-15883751926109
29Aaron White64650918-15785052913109
31Thomas McMillan88800907E5883752913110
31Andrew Tidwell77353910E5785053901110
33Alan Markovich144275+15686255876111
34Brad Stambolic125038871+25390059825112
34Dan McMillin51195922+25291360812112
36David Smith53840+35587558838113
36Jared Gardner126221902+35587558838113
38Michael Apostolou IV24008895+45785057850114
39Sean Morris146912+85883760812118
40Theodore Marren88934825+116377458838121

Intermediate Women (4)

Erin Havok #135384
Amateur
Channahon, Illinois, United States
Caitlin Kray #139271
Amateur
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States
Jennifer Snook #123655
Amateur
Atkins, Iowa, United States
Brittany Saenz #137706
Amateur
Plainfield, Illinois, United States
Community Park - 33rd Channahon Classic Round 1 & 2 (All Other Divisions); 18 holes; Par 55; 5,031 ft.
Community Park - 33rd Channahon Classic Round 1 & 2 (All Other Divisions); 18 holes; Par 55; 5,031 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Erin Havok135384812+85982459825118
2Caitlin Kray139271803+126179961800122
3Jennifer Snook123655743+256871167724135
4Brittany Saenz137706728+296574974636139

Recreational (40)

Billy Weiss #119349
Amateur
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Cody Ayers #49460
Amateur
Atkins, Iowa, United States
Steve Schuman #106664
Amateur
Romeoville, Illinois, United States
Cesar Real #133999
Amateur
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Shannon Berryhill #112353
Amateur
Kankakee, Illinois, United States
Nicholas Johnson #129790
Amateur
Tinley Park, Illinois, United States
Christopher Roberts #110751
Amateur
Channahon, Illinois, United States
Alex Ator #62332
Amateur
Morris, Illinois, United States
Nick Fox #34778
Amateur
Lisle, Illinois, United States
John Boratto #117007
Amateur
Chicago, Illinois, United States
Samuel Lin #143112
Amateur
Lombard, Illinois, United States
Daniel Dravet #142819
Amateur
Winfield, Illinois, United States
Danny Hanson #74136
Amateur
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Donald Knuckey Jr #121096
Amateur
Henry, Illinois, United States
Dustin Cook #93460
Amateur
Ottawa, Illinois, United States
Larry Pennuto #45428
Amateur
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Tom Canavan #105366
Amateur
Homer Glen, Illinois, United States
Nicholas Parini #119876
Amateur
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Kyle Pruim #141832
Amateur
Lemont, Illinois, United States
Phil Ludvik #45103
Amateur
New Lenox, Illinois, United States
Matthew Walker #59357
Amateur
Ottawa, Illinois, United States
Brandon Kavaliunas #140066
Amateur
Romeoville, Illinois, United States
Hayden Evernden #98600
Professional
Yorkville, Illinois, United States
Alec Hobbs #143655
Amateur
Wheaton, Illinois, United States
Andrew Schneider #135671
Amateur
Minooka, Illinois, United States
Mike Mocarski #118000
Amateur
Chicago, Illinois, United States
Andrew Kustra #82981
Amateur
Lockport, Illinois, United States
Wesley Martinez #124196
Amateur
Mendota, Illinois, United States
Shifukato Yoshi #106894
Amateur
University Park, Illinois, United States
Brad Johnson #61418
Amateur
Wheaton, Illinois, United States
Community Park - 33rd Channahon Classic Round 1 & 2 (All Other Divisions); 18 holes; Par 55; 5,031 ft.
Community Park - 33rd Channahon Classic Round 1 & 2 (All Other Divisions); 18 holes; Par 55; 5,031 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Christian Vitale-11529134797699
2Billy Weiss119349896-11509384995199
3Cody Ayers49460895-84797655876102
4Steve Schuman106664833-65488850939104
5Cesar Real133999-55587550939105
5Shannon Berryhill112353851-55192554888105
7Nicholas Johnson129790872-45587551926106
7Christopher Roberts110751-45488852913106
7Alex Ator62332876-45390053901106
10Nick Fox34778874-16081249951109
10Kyle Kuchel-16081249951109
10John Boratto117007888-15883751926109
13Samuel Lin143112875E5686254888110
14Daniel Dravet142819+15785054888111
14Danny Hanson74136897+15686255876111
14Ray Dandurand+15686255876111
14Donald Knuckey Jr121096875+15488857850111
18Dustin Cook93460802+25587557850112
19Larry Pennuto45428875+35982454888113
19Michael Ryan+35785056863113
19Nicholas Martiniak+35686257850113
22Tom Canavan105366874+55982456863115
22Nicholas Parini119876891+55785058838115
24Kyle Pruim141832+65982457850116
24Jeremy Kollross+65982457850116
24Phil Ludvik45103833+65686260812116
27Matthew Walker59357882+76081257850117
27Brandon Kavaliunas140066+75982458838117
27Mike Weiler+75883759825117
27Hayden Evernden98600869+75785060812117
31Alec Hobbs143655+96179958838119
32Andrew Schneider135671+115982462787121
32Mike Mocarski118000814+115883763775121
34Cole Weiler+126476158838122
35Andrew Kustra82981826+156871157850125
36Wesley Martinez124196+216673665749131
37Zach Castrejon+246377471674134
38Tom Dandurand+267266064762136
39Shifukato Yoshi10689486361799999DNF
39Brad Johnson6141887966736999DNF

Novice (32)

Matt Fals #145238
Amateur
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Sean Everly #138113
Amateur
Chicago, Illinois, United States
Alex Cizek #141120
Amateur
Westmont, Illinois, United States
Ryan Aquino #50921
Amateur
Niles, Illinois, United States
Robert Pearson #143931
Amateur
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Michael Kennedy #69530
Amateur
Chicago, Illinois, United States
Tanner Bemer #144064
Amateur
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Robert Morales #106920
Amateur
Chicago, Illinois, United States
Jacob Dawson #124490
Amateur
Burbank, Illinois, United States
Michael McCormick #86445
Amateur
Naperville, Illinois, United States
Robert Jokubauskas #116719
Amateur
Lockport, Illinois, United States
Eric Cioni #132891
Amateur
Minooka, Illinois, United States
Leon Spears #144891
Amateur
Aurora, Illinois, United States
Peter McQuirk #107836
Amateur
Lisle, Illinois, United States
Jason Witzel #127406
Amateur
Oak Lawn, Illinois, United States
Scott Drenthe #141162
Amateur
Mokena, Illinois, United States
Kevin Trull #138832
Amateur
Manhattan, Illinois, United States
Brad Greer #133609
Amateur
Ottawa, Illinois, United States
Michael Lopez #106144
Amateur
Des Plaines, Illinois, United States
Kevin Daly #147664
Amateur
Oaklawn, Illinois, United States
John Andrist #82359
Amateur
Dwight, Illinois, United States
Jacob Thorns #135739
Amateur
Tinley Park, Illinois, United States
Todd Choryan #134270
Amateur
Normal, Illinois, United States
Bradley Parini #124215
Amateur
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Scott Cruz #126257
Amateur
Homer Glen, Illinois, United States
Andrew Tate #143911
Amateur
Winfield, Illinois, United States
Douglas Koger #138828
Amateur
Peru, Illinois, United States
Brian Denemark #140398
Amateur
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States
Community Park - 33rd Channahon Classic Round 1 & 2 (All Other Divisions); 18 holes; Par 55; 5,031 ft.
Community Park - 33rd Channahon Classic Round 1 & 2 (All Other Divisions); 18 holes; Par 55; 5,031 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Matt Fals145238-45686250939106
2Sean Everly138113828E5883752913110
3Kyle P Smith+15785054888111
4Alex Cizek141120792+25883754888112
4Ryan Aquino50921838+25785055876112
6Robert Pearson143931+35785056863113
7Michael Kennedy69530841+45785057850114
8Tanner Bemer144064+55883757850115
8Robert Morales106920835+55785058838115
8Jacob Dawson124490820+55587560812115
11Michael McCormick86445834+65883758838116
11Robert Jokubauskas116719799+65587561800116
13Eric Cioni132891843+76179956863117
13Leon Spears144891+76179956863117
13Peter McQuirk107836803+76081257850117
16Jason Witzel127406795+86179957850118
16Scott Drenthe141162786+85982459825118
16Michael Tseitlin+85883760812118
19Kevin Trull138832811+115785064762121
20Brad Greer133609772+126179961800122
20Tyler Raske+125883764762122
20Michael Lopez106144816+125785065749122
23Kevin Daly147664+136278661800123
24John Andrist82359747+156081265749125
25Bob Frausto+166278664762126
26Jacob Thorns135739731+216772364762131
27Todd Choryan134270+226969863775132
28Bradley Parini124215718+236673667724133
28Scott Cruz126257742+236673667724133
30Andrew Tate143911+447858476611154
31Douglas Koger138828812999999DNF
31Brian Denemark140398812999999DNF

Novice Women (4)

Vicki Politzer #146759
Amateur
Glendale Heights, Illinois, United States
Paula Borowski #82794
Amateur
Lockport, Illinois, United States
Jaime Havenar #124195
Amateur
Mendota, Illinois, United States
Community Park - 33rd Channahon Classic Round 1 & 2 (All Other Divisions); 18 holes; Par 55; 5,031 ft.
Community Park - 33rd Channahon Classic Round 1 & 2 (All Other Divisions); 18 holes; Par 55; 5,031 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Vicki Politzer146759+196278667724129
2Paula Borowski82794704+316871173648141
3Jaime Havenar124195+478154676611157
4Kathy Newkirk+558154684510165