Main Menu

Rollin Ridge Series Finale

Rollin Ridge Series Finale


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.77$79620-Oct-2020 15:30:02 CST04-Dec-2020 11:48:37 CST

Unofficial Results

Open (12)

Vincent Polidori #81039
Professional
Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin, United States
Thomas Hays #73217
Professional
Waldo, Wisconsin, United States
Brian Braaksma #35878
Professional
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Jayson Blake #57459
Professional
Green Bay, Wisconsin, United States
Michael Gilson #65738
Professional
Elkhart Lake, Wisconsin, United States
Zachary Nieman #149336
Professional
Cedarburg, Wisconsin, United States
Pinky Hoffius #81519
Professional
Neenah, Wisconsin, United States
Tou Pao Lee #75927
Professional
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Marcus Prue #30588
Professional
Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
Brian Moser #43445
Professional
Watertown, Wisconsin, United States
Zach Van Eyck #67136
Professional
Pr Du Sac, Wisconsin, United States
Jimi Dao #44059
Professional
Manitowoc, Wisconsin, United States
Rollin Ridge Disc Golf Course - Red to Orange ; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,904 ft.
Rollin Ridge Disc Golf Course - orange to red; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,524 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Vincent Polidori810391001-854984501013104$300
2Thomas Hays73217947-752100353983105$200
3Brian Braaksma35878956-45597453983108$113
3Jayson Blake57459980-45498454973108$113
5Michael Gilson65738987-15597456954111$70
6Zachary Nieman149336+15696557944113
7Pinky Hoffius81519935+25894656954114
7Tou Pao Lee75927982+25795557944114
9Marcus Prue30588+45993657944116
10Brian Moser43445939+65993659924118
11Zach Van Eyck67136938+75993660915119
12Jimi Dao44059906+136092665866125

Advanced (12)

Vincent Omernik #126642
Amateur
Custer, Wisconsin, United States
Adam Perry #49237
Amateur
Manitowoc, Wisconsin, United States
Isaac Fintak #106512
Amateur
Plymouth, Wisconsin, United States
Boon Mee Vue #86933
Amateur
Green Bay, Wisconsin, United States
Matt Hanne #57205
Amateur
De Pere, Wisconsin, United States
Justin Pawelski #67874
Amateur
Manitowoc, Wisconsin, United States
Ian Wilsmann #131986
Amateur
Two Rivers, Wisconsin, United States
Jeffrey Goetsch #138542
Amateur
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Austin Wiese #88488
Amateur
Plymouth, Wisconsin, United States
Joseph Multerer #103893
Amateur
Slinger, Wisconsin, United States
Ben Picard #112049
Amateur
Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
Rollin Ridge Disc Golf Course - Red to Orange ; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,904 ft.
Rollin Ridge Disc Golf Course - orange to red; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,524 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Vincent Omernik126642949-25498456954110
2Adam Perry49237945+36092655964115
2Isaac Fintak106512956+36092655964115
2Boon Mee Vue86933964+35993656954115
5Matt Hanne57205959+56092657944117
5Justin Pawelski67874+55696561905117
7Ian Wilsmann131986869+75993660915119
8Jeffrey Goetsch138542909+86785953983120
9Austin Wiese88488954+95993662895121
10Joseph Multerer103893961+116488859924123
11Ben Picard112049948+136290763885125
12River Pawelski+176389866856129

Amateur Masters 40+ (2)

Rollin Ridge Disc Golf Course - Red to Orange ; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,904 ft.
Rollin Ridge Disc Golf Course - orange to red; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,524 ft.
PlaceNameParRd1Rd2Total
1Jake From State Farm+146587961905126
2Brian Waselchuk+247083166856136

Amateur Masters 50+ (4)

Jerry Sullivan #53163
Amateur
West Bend, Wisconsin, United States
Jesse Wesela #123689
Amateur
Chilton, Wisconsin, United States
Lot Smith #122815
Amateur
Vesper, Wisconsin, United States
Steven Jacques #76503
Amateur
Iron Mountain, Michigan, United States
Rollin Ridge Disc Golf Course - Red to Orange ; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,904 ft.
Rollin Ridge Disc Golf Course - orange to red; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,524 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Jerry Sullivan53163864+136488861905125
2Jesse Wesela123689857+197182160915131
3Lot Smith122815809+287083170817140
4Steven Jacques76503674999999DNF

Intermediate (18)

Poua Vue #94174
Amateur
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Adam Schmitz #137274
Amateur
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Daniel Maatta #146306
Amateur
Junction City, Wisconsin, United States
Koua Xiong #129063
Amateur
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Khue Vang #80685
Amateur
Stevens Point, Wisconsin, United States
Tyler Coady #125926
Amateur
Green Bay, Wisconsin, United States
Tyler Tolman #143749
Amateur
Green Bay, Wisconsin, United States
Tommy Yang #91642
Amateur
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Chee Vang #122501
Amateur
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Kevin Runke #101616
Amateur
Saukville, Wisconsin, United States
Andy Lindberg #125956
Amateur
Seymour, Wisconsin, United States
Keeb Lor #87772
Amateur
Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin, United States
Ger Thao #91615
Amateur
Wauwatosa, Wisconsin, United States
Pao Vue #98262
Amateur
Green Bay, Wisconsin, United States
Josh Keeney #86922
Amateur
Green Bay, Wisconsin, United States
Kaden Voeller #127216
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Rollin Ridge Disc Golf Course - Red to Orange ; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,904 ft.
Rollin Ridge Disc Golf Course - orange to red; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,524 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Poua Vue94174919+15597458934113
2Adam Schmitz137274928+35795558934115
3Daniel Maatta146306903+45993657944116
4Koua Xiong129063915+66092658934118
4Khue Vang80685+65993659924118
4Tyler Coady125926863+65894660915118
7Tyler Tolman143749912+86389857944120
7Tommy Yang91642898+86191759924120
7Chee Vang122501907+86191759924120
7Kevin Runke101616922+85993661905120
11Andy Lindberg125956872+96092661905121
12Keeb Lor87772914+116488859924123
13Ger Thao91615916+136785958934125
13Pao Vue98262915+136191764875125
15Josh Keeney86922825+156389864875127
15Kaden Voeller127216875+155993668836127
17Ryan Pullen+196290769827131
18Daniel Joseph Scott+247083166856136

Intermediate Women (3)

Emily Rouse #146307
Amateur
Stevens Point, Wisconsin, United States
Emily Roskom #124180
Amateur
De Pere, Wisconsin, United States
Kat Pisaro #73850
Amateur
Reedsville, Wisconsin, United States
Rollin Ridge Disc Golf Course - Red to Orange ; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,904 ft.
Rollin Ridge Disc Golf Course - orange to red; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,524 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Emily Rouse146307785+247083166856136
2Emily Roskom124180780+257083167846137
3Kat Pisaro73850804+428370671807154

Recreational (18)

Mitch Yeti Jeske #118530
Amateur
Menasha, Wisconsin, United States
Brian Caldwell #139127
Amateur
Brookfield, Wisconsin, United States
Dustin Rodgers #139404
Amateur
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Bailey Wolfgram #84031
Amateur
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Zach Glaser #131475
Amateur
Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin, United States
Robert Yang #117868
Amateur
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Mitchell Benedict #146015
Amateur
De pere, Wisconsin, United States
Chase Wilson #148871
Amateur
Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
Chris Snell #124181
Amateur
De Pere, Wisconsin, United States
Harrison Knopf #123973
Amateur
Cedarburg, Wisconsin, United States
Christopher Struve #141733
Amateur
Thiensville, Wisconsin, United States
Lee H Yang #130280
Amateur
Oshkosh, Wisconsin, United States
Shawn Ney #141620
Amateur
Green Bay, Wisconsin, United States
Taylor Powers #66050
Amateur
Chippewa Falls, Wisconsin, United States
Donald Keller #129230
Amateur
Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
Jason Farvour #141204
Amateur
Green Bay, Wisconsin, United States
Tyler Schultz #135733
Amateur
Waukesha, Wisconsin, United States
Sam Luchterhand #141192
Amateur
Green Bay, Wisconsin, United States
Rollin Ridge Disc Golf Course - Red to Orange ; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,904 ft.
Rollin Ridge Disc Golf Course - orange to red; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,524 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Mitch Yeti Jeske118530866+25993655964114
2Brian Caldwell139127867+66092658934118
2Dustin Rodgers139404871+65894660915118
4Bailey Wolfgram84031+86191759924120
5Zach Glaser131475884+136587960915125
6Robert Yang117868901+146686960915126
7Mitchell Benedict146015+166885060915128
8Chase Wilson148871+196488867846131
9Chris Snell124181896+216785966856133
10Harrison Knopf123973+226885066856134
10Christopher Struve141733889+226587969827134
12Lee H Yang130280876+236686969827135
13Shawn Ney141620866+277182168836139
13Taylor Powers66050+276984070817139
15Donald Keller129230809+317182172797143
16Jason Farvour141204814+367083178738148
17Tyler Schultz135733832+377083179729149
18Sam Luchterhand141192760+418172672797153

Novice (8)

Vang Kue #134286
Amateur
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Jeremy Wagie #134765
Amateur
Watertown, Wisconsin, United States
Kevin Smetana #145332
Amateur
De Pere, Wisconsin, United States
Jason Westberg #92161
Amateur
Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
Joshua Behn #112858
Amateur
Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
Rollin Ridge Disc Golf Course - Red to Orange ; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,904 ft.
Rollin Ridge Disc Golf Course - orange to red; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,524 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Vang Kue134286830+226885066856134
2Ryan Weinke+226984065866134
2Jeremy Wagie134765822+226290772797134
4Kevin Smetana145332797+297578366856141
5Jason Westberg92161794+306785975768142
6Chris Adams+317380270817143
7Joshua Behn112858734+498370678738161
8Richard Pruitt+578667883689169