Main Menu

Cross Farms Open Powered By Hyzer Disc Sports

Cross Farms Open Powered By Hyzer Disc Sports


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 03-Oct-2020
  • Location: Tolland, Connecticut, United States
  • Tournament Director: Michael Barber
  • Asst. Tournament Director: Jon Reid
StatusTotal PlayersPro PurseLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event report received; official ratings pending.69$19005-Oct-2020 15:20:03 EDT20-Oct-2020 21:22:47 EDT

Unofficial Results

Open (4)

Joshua Tamosaitis #72515
Professional
East Haddam, Connecticut, United States
Daniel Zaleski #101029
Professional
Avon, Massachusetts, United States
James Bress #84048
Professional
West Hartford, Connecticut, United States
Owen Adlerstein #69832
Professional
Tolland, Connecticut, United States
Cross Farms - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,755 ft.
Cross Farms - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,755 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Joshua Tamosaitis72515941-1253966471029100$125
2Daniel Zaleski101029956-85198753968104$65
3James Bress84048984+35693559906115
4Owen Adlerstein69832929+86287458916120

Advanced (16)

Andrew Kidd #88647
Amateur
Bristol, Connecticut, United States
Thomas Butka #105554
Amateur
Clinton, Connecticut, United States
Nicholas Olson #97375
Amateur
Thompson, Connecticut, United States
Chris Spear #91216
Amateur
Manchester, Connecticut, United States
Kevin Habicht #54778
Amateur
Glastonbury, Connecticut, United States
William Stewart #117648
Amateur
New Haven, Connecticut, United States
Michael Conner #108136
Amateur
Plainville, Connecticut, United States
Jacob Mackowiak #118054
Amateur
Dudley, Massachusetts, United States
Wyatt Mahoney #89460
Amateur
Glastonbury, Connecticut, United States
Daniel Saksa #130534
Amateur
Naugatuck, Connecticut, United States
Stephen Sederquest #104053
Amateur
Southington, Connecticut, United States
William Bogen #103108
Amateur
Oxford, Connecticut, United States
Derick Edwards #104508
Amateur
Windsor, Connecticut, United States
Jesse West #103471
Amateur
Enfield, Connecticut, United States
Steve Allen #88739
Amateur
Berlin, Connecticut, United States
Cross Farms - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,755 ft.
Cross Farms - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,755 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Andrew Kidd88647928-55396654957107
2Thomas Butka105554935-45495654957108
3Nicholas Olson97375926-35693553968109
4Chris Spear91216933-25495656937110
5Kevin Habicht54778877-15891553968111
6William Stewart117648915E5495658916112
6Josh MillerE5396659906112
8Michael Conner108136905+16089453968113
8Jacob Mackowiak118054892+15792556937113
10Wyatt Mahoney89460938+25891556937114
10Daniel Saksa130534915+25792557927114
12Stephen Sederquest104053929+45990557927116
13William Bogen103108907+65891560896118
13Derick Edwards104508+65693562875118
15Jesse West103471903+75990560896119
16Steve Allen88739905+85891562875120

Advanced Women (3)

Kellie Zima #93918
Amateur
Vernon, Connecticut, United States
Teresa Wirtemburg #104754
Amateur
Stratford, Connecticut, United States
Jessica Chapman #104555
Amateur
Willington, Connecticut, United States
Cross Farms - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,755 ft.
Cross Farms - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,755 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Kellie Zima93918871+106188461886122
2Teresa Wirtemburg104754801+166089468814128
3Jessica Chapman104555734+347277174752146

Amateur Masters 40+ (9)

Randy Poulin #117551
Amateur
Tolland, Connecticut, United States
Mike Ellis #105381
Amateur
Tolland, Connecticut, United States
Dan Flavin #109335
Amateur
Glastonbury, Connecticut, United States
Dean Chapman #88358
Amateur
Willington, Connecticut, United States
Daniel Roberge #117549
Amateur
Indian Orch, Massachusetts, United States
Bill Lada #82923
Amateur
Tolland, Connecticut, United States
Chris Yake #125438
Professional
Danbury, Connecticut, United States
Brian Paugas #105693
Professional
Vernon Rockville, Connecticut, United States
Cross Farms - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,755 ft.
Cross Farms - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,755 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Randy Poulin117551900+16287451988113
2Mike Ellis105381893+76386356937119
2Dan Flavin109335901+75891561886119
4Dean Chapman88358919+96188460896121
5Daniel Roberge117549874+126287462875124
6Bill Lada82923865+176386366834129
7Chris Yake125438857+206584367824132
8Brian Paugas105693595+417672977722153
9Wil Labbe+628266892568174

Intermediate (16)

Jake Firmender #127618
Amateur
Waterbury, Connecticut, United States
Brian Toombs #135328
Amateur
Coventry, Connecticut, United States
Brian Robiddoux #94446
Amateur
Putnam, Connecticut, United States
Kyle Macsuga #105518
Amateur
Coventry, Connecticut, United States
Bill Herra #53961
Amateur
Millbury, Massachusetts, United States
Howard Rosado #131237
Amateur
Webster, Massachusetts, United States
Joe Richardson #94946
Amateur
Quaker Hill, Connecticut, United States
Jonathan Witkun #117587
Amateur
Vernon, Connecticut, United States
Jon Reid #111573
Amateur
Coventry, Connecticut, United States
Brian Bombria #120456
Amateur
Chaplin, Connecticut, United States
Manuel Arias #144423
Amateur
New Canaan, Connecticut, United States
Chuckie Collelo #139199
Amateur
Stafford Spgs, Connecticut, United States
Thomas Tetrault #98926
Amateur
Rockfall, Connecticut, United States
Will Plein #54745
Amateur
South Windsor, Connecticut, United States
Thomas Chainz-Machete Nosenzo #105116
Amateur
Monroe, Connecticut, United States
Dereck Jacques #100067
Amateur
Southington, Connecticut, United States
Cross Farms - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,755 ft.
Cross Farms - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,755 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Jake Firmender127618903-15693555947111
2Brian Toombs135328908E6089452978112
3Brian Robiddoux94446857+25792557927114
3Kyle Macsuga105518903+25693558916114
5Bill Herra53961897+56188456937117
6Howard Rosado131237+85990561886120
7Joe Richardson94946897+96089461886121
8Jonathan Witkun117587+106584357927122
8Jon Reid111573906+106089462875122
10Brian Bombria120456896+116485359906123
11Manuel Arias144423+176386366834129
12Chuckie Collelo139199862+186485366834130
13Thomas Tetrault98926786+196683265845131
14Will Plein54745828+226683268814134
15Thomas Chainz-Machete Nosenzo105116832+246881268814136
16Dereck Jacques100067831+396980182670151

Intermediate Women (2)

Dominique Adkins #118028
Amateur
Vernon, Connecticut, United States
Carla Strecker #126661
Amateur
East Haddam, Connecticut, United States
Cross Farms - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,755 ft.
Cross Farms - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,755 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Dominique Adkins118028755+206683266834132
2Carla Strecker126661696+377376076732149

Recreational (16)

Trevor Yeomans #125687
Amateur
Waterford, Connecticut, United States
Clancy Susi #125686
Amateur
Quaker Hill, Connecticut, United States
Michael Tran #140517
Amateur
West Haven, Connecticut, United States
Paul Doucette #139755
Amateur
Windham, Connecticut, United States
Bradley Lindberg #129587
Amateur
Meriden, Connecticut, United States
Alexander DeCicco #133356
Amateur
Ellington, Connecticut, United States
Clinton Bonner #125049
Amateur
Rensselaer, New York, United States
Thomas LaPointe #131287
Amateur
Manchester, Connecticut, United States
Tom Sawyer #110924
Amateur
Hartford, Connecticut, United States
Robert Bibeault #115770
Amateur
Wallingford, Connecticut, United States
Jason Mislivets #116449
Amateur
Bristol, Connecticut, United States
Cross Farms - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,755 ft.
Cross Farms - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,755 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Trevor Yeomans125687815+25990555947114
2Hunter Murray+65891560896118
3Clancy Susi125686829+125792567824124
4Michael Tran140517785+136287463865125
4John Pellegrino+136188464855125
6Carlos Waigh+146386363865126
7Paul Doucette139755+156683261886127
8Bradley Lindberg129587827+176584364855129
9Robert Rulon+186485366834130
10Alexander DeCicco133356877+217079163865133
11Clinton Bonner125049809+266881270793138
12Thomas LaPointe131287+277178168814139
13Tom Sawyer110924814+286980171783140
14Dakota R Labbe+347969867824146
14Robert Bibeault115770767+347277174752146
16Jason Mislivets116449751+447969877722156

Recreational Women (2)

Kayleigh Smith #131260
Amateur
Manchester, Connecticut, United States
Tyfani Mumford #131909
Amateur
Naugatuck, Connecticut, United States
Cross Farms - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,755 ft.
Cross Farms - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,755 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#ParRd1Rd2Total
1Kayleigh Smith131260+287079170793140
2Tyfani Mumford131909+457969878711157

Junior ≤15 (1)

Gavin Plourde #133387
Amateur
Amston, Connecticut, United States
Cross Farms - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,755 ft.
Cross Farms - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 56; 5,755 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#ParRd1Rd2Total
1Gavin Plourde133387+206584367824132