Main Menu

GREATER HOUSTON DISC GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP -Driven by Innova- presented by Gorilla Disc Golf- Baytown TX

GREATER HOUSTON DISC GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP -Driven by Innova- presented by Gorilla Disc Golf- Baytown TX


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

StatusTotal PlayersLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event complete; waiting for report.14309-Jun-2020 10:35:51 CDT12-Jul-2020 19:05:44 CDT

Unofficial Results

Open (19)

Matt Hall #18133
Livingston, Texas, United States
Charles Worster #32167
Dickinson, Texas, United States
Chris Harris #37146
Pflugerville, Texas, United States
Kirk Trevena #45433
Conroe, Texas, United States
Zachary Ladwig #47133
College Sta, Texas, United States
Joey Hinkle #52293
Conroe, Texas, United States
Josh Patin #56037
Opelousas, Louisiana, United States
Marcus Stephens #58712
Tomball, Texas, United States
Jon Crump #69937
League City, Texas, United States
Mason Ford #72844
Harlingen, Texas, United States
Chris Garcia #86182
Victoria, Texas, United States
Tanner Girouard #88077
Orange, Texas, United States
Justin Hinojosa #94704
Mcallen, Texas, United States
Fredy Meza #100497
Conroe, Texas, United States
Dylan Steele #105048
Spring, Texas, United States
Austin Perkins #105855
Houston, Texas, United States
Seth Talbott #114877
Lake Jackson, Texas, United States
Kyle Mikulan #133639
Webster, Texas, United States
Josh Benhart #136943
Seabrook, Texas, United States
Evergreen Disc Golf Course - GOLD ; 18 holes; Par 59
Jenkins Park Disc Golf - Jenkins ; 18 holes; Par 58
Evergreen Disc Golf Course - GOLD ; 18 holes; Par 59
HoleNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3
1Matthew Hall18133998
2Charles Worster32167
2Chris Harris37146980
2Kirk Trevena45433973
1Zachary Ladwig47133903
3Joey Hinkle52293993
4Joshua Patin560371001
3Marcus Stephens58712956
4Jon Crump69937
5Mason Ford728441019
4Chris Garcia86182937
3Tanner Girouard88077993
5Justin Hinojosa94704938
1Fredy Meza100497994
2Dylan Steele105048892
3Austin Perkins105855963
5Seth Talbott114877991
4Kyle Mikulan133639874
1Josh Benhart136943896

Open Women (6)

Lisa Fajkus #32654
Round Rock, Texas, United States
Hali Trevena #56845
Conroe, Texas, United States
Casey Pennington #74708
Kingwood, Texas, United States
Meridith Giere #97672
Spring, Texas, United States
Evergreen Disc Golf Course - Blue; 18 holes; Par 59
Jenkins Park Disc Golf - Jenkins ; 18 holes; Par 58
Evergreen Disc Golf Course - Blue; 18 holes; Par 59
HoleNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3
18Lisa Fajkus32654943
18Hali Trevena56845868
17Casey Pennington74708901
18Meridith Giere97672866
GH1 TP
GH1 TP

Pro Masters 40+ (8)

Michael Ynfante #15596
Santa Fe, Texas, United States
David Hemmeline #23664
Conroe, Texas, United States
Wallace Hall #29294
Victoria, Texas, United States
Samuel Price #37919
Spring, Texas, United States
Chris Vandagriff #39250
League City, Texas, United States
Russel Shoffner #50346
Manchaca, Texas, United States
Robert Hammond #67503
Houston, Texas, United States
Shaun Giere #91144
Spring, Texas, United States
Evergreen Disc Golf Course - GOLD ; 18 holes; Par 59
Jenkins Park Disc Golf - Jenkins ; 18 holes; Par 58
Evergreen Disc Golf Course - GOLD ; 18 holes; Par 59
HoleNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3
7Michael Ynfante15596988
6David Hemmeline23664983
6Wallace Hall29294957
7Samuel Price37919
6Chris Vandagriff39250968
6Russel Shoffner50346962
7Robert Hammond67503949
7Shaun Giere91144892

Advanced (21)

James Gorman #11501
Pasadena, Texas, United States
Andrew Wright #35354
Seabrook, Texas, United States
Kyle Jenkins #39888
Houston, Texas, United States
Michael Kaufman #43623
Abilene, Texas, United States
Joe Wright #45956
Seabrook, Texas, United States
Garrett Langthorp #57186
Conroe, Texas, United States
Terry Hess #67623
Highlands, Texas, United States
Peter Gerding #70318
Spring, Texas, United States
Michael Janert #70420
Houston, Texas, United States
Cameron Cote #70895
Baytown, Texas, United States
Omar Lozano #71726
Missouri City, Texas, United States
Benjamin Lee #80379
Dickinson, Texas, United States
John Mallas #80422
Montgomery, Texas, United States
Malcolm Barnes #84154
Houston, Texas, United States
Robert Burridge #96512
Houston, Texas, United States
Andrew Philp #101925
Friendswood, Texas, United States
Jeffory Roy #103224
San Leon, Texas, United States
Kyle Serres #113822
Tomball, Texas, United States
Stephen Shannon #114970
Montgomery, Texas, United States
Travis Buitron #115689
Lake Jackson, Texas, United States
Dylan Thoma #129271
Spring, Texas, United States
Evergreen Disc Golf Course - GOLD ; 18 holes; Par 59
Jenkins Park Disc Golf - Jenkins ; 18 holes; Par 58
Evergreen Disc Golf Course - GOLD ; 18 holes; Par 59
HoleNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3
11James Gorman11501934
9Andrew Wright35354964
12Kyle Jenkins39888910
11Michael Kaufman43623
8Joe Wright45956953
9Garrett Langthorp57186
10Terry Hess67623899
10Peter Gerding70318900
11Mike Janert70420911
8Cameron Cote70895945
10Omar Lozano71726909
12Benjamin Allen Lee80379914
12Johnny Mallas80422925
8Malcolm Barnes84154916
5Robert Burridge96512963
9Andrew Philp101925931
10Jeffory Roy103224938
12Kyle Serres113822943
11Stephen Shannon114970854
9Travis Buitron115689925
8Dylan Thoma129271960

Amateur Masters 40+ (11)

Neal Dambra #200
Austin, Texas, United States
Jeff Turner #21671
Houston, Texas, United States
Heath Falzarano #23989
Houston, Texas, United States
Scott Garcia #32455
El Lago, Texas, United States
Jarrod Belk #39275
Houston, Texas, United States
Bruce Duke #42489
Cypress, Texas, United States
Jeremy Richards #56339
Spring, Texas, United States
Pablo Reyes #69062
Houston, Texas, United States
Ben Evans #116140
Houston, Texas, United States
Johnathan Bente #123059
Montgomery, Texas, United States
Brett Harvell #134591
Deer Park, Texas, United States
Evergreen Disc Golf Course - GOLD ; 18 holes; Par 59
Jenkins Park Disc Golf - Jenkins ; 18 holes; Par 58
Evergreen Disc Golf Course - GOLD ; 18 holes; Par 59
HoleNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3
14Neal Dambra200913
13Jeff Turner21671
13Heath Falzarano23989901
13Joseph Garcia32455816
15Jarrod Belk39275920
15Bruce Duke42489910
14Jeremy Richards56339932
14Pablo Reyes69062911
14Ben Evans116140922
13Johnathan Bente123059937
15Brent Harvell134591

Amateur Masters 50+ (6)

Marcus Erickson #32084
Missouri City, Texas, United States
Steve Payne #32546
Pearland, Texas, United States
Rene Garza #32618
Tomball, Texas, United States
Mark Langthorp #57182
Conroe, Texas, United States
Evergreen Disc Golf Course - Blue; 18 holes; Par 59
Jenkins Park Disc Golf - Jenkins ; 18 holes; Par 58
Evergreen Disc Golf Course - Blue; 18 holes; Par 59
HoleNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3
16Marcus Erickson32084933
16Steve Payne32546894
17Rene Garza32618877
16Mark Langthorp57182950
17Richard Fason
16Steve Stanley

Amateur Masters 60+ (1)

Fred Needham #46326
Houston, Texas, United States
Jenkins Park Disc Golf - Jenkins ; 18 holes; Par 58
Evergreen Disc Golf Course - Blue; 18 holes; Par 59
Evergreen Disc Golf Course - Blue; 18 holes; Par 59
HoleNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3
17Fred Needham46326923

Intermediate (32)

Robert Burridge #11081
Houston, Texas, United States
Justin Give Em H'Ellsworth #35595
Tomball, Texas, United States
Levi R Barnard #45755
Houston, Texas, United States
Justin Niedecken #50744
Galveston, Texas, United States
Rob Fernandez #58330
Houston, Texas, United States
Chris Kuhlman #62899
Kingwood, Texas, United States
Kris Thomas #63259
Richmond, Texas, United States
William Wallwin #65916
Cypress, Texas, United States
Jeremy Vasquez #68042
Baytown, Texas, United States
Kris Wilkerson #93021
Missouri City, Texas, United States
Jason Coquel #95737
Cypress, Texas, United States
Robert Villarreal #99338
Baytown, Texas, United States
Greg Toups #99547
Katy, Texas, United States
Coleman Weatherspoon #104362
Atascocita, Texas, United States
Matt Lange #105344
Spring, Texas, United States
Grady Stidham #105930
Comfort, Texas, United States
Andrew Toups #109787
Katy, Texas, United States
Jeff Matherly #113605
Lumberton, Texas, United States
Luke Slapa #115452
Houston, Texas, United States
Sev Travis #116027
Houston, Texas, United States
Blake Ahrendson #116888
Galveston, Texas, United States
Louis Martinez #118154
Alvin, Texas, United States
Mikey Seibert #125079
Oakhurst, Texas, United States
Stephen Ingalls #125472
Katy, Texas, United States
Jay Almaguer #125962
Spring, Texas, United States
Julio Hernandez #130072
Baytown, Texas, United States
Jared Passman #130472
Cypress, Texas, United States
Michael Lerma #133823
Victoria, Texas, United States
Brendon Austin #134566
Richwood, Texas, United States
Jenkins Park Disc Golf - Jenkins ; 18 holes; Par 58
Evergreen Disc Golf Course - Blue; 18 holes; Par 59
Evergreen Disc Golf Course - Blue; 18 holes; Par 59
HoleNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3
6Robert Burridge11081918
4Justin Give Em H'Ellsworth35595933
1Levi Barnard45755900
5Justin Niedecken50744787
7Rob Fernandez58330896
1Chris Kuhlman62899887
8Kris Thomas63259
3William Wallwin65916916
8Jeremy Vasquez68042
4Kris Wilkerson93021886
6Jason Coquel95737787
4Robert Villarreal99338899
7Greg Toups99547927
1Coleman Weatherspoon104362836
5Matt Lange105344898
6Grady Stidham105930886
8Andrew Toups109787910
3Jeffrey Matherly113605894
5Luke Slapa115452911
7Severin Travis116027903
4Blake Ahrendsen116888915
6Louis Martinez118154925
3Mikey Seibert125079866
2Stephen Ingalls125472883
2Jay Almaguer125962878
3Julio Hernandez130072811
1Jared Passman130472905
7Michael Lerma133823879
2Brendon Austin134566904
8Dayne Bell
5Beau Cuthbertson
2William Thomason

Intermediate Women (4)

Nikki Nash #77454
Houston, Texas, United States
Catherine Leach #94703
Pearland, Texas, United States
Kelsie Sweeten #113587
Coldspring, Texas, United States
Jenkins Park Disc Golf - Jenkins ; 18 holes; Par 58
Evergreen Disc Golf Course - Blue; 18 holes; Par 59
Evergreen Disc Golf Course - Blue; 18 holes; Par 59
HoleNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3
18Nikki Nash77454808
18Catherine Leach94703746
18Kelsie Sweeten113587726
18Jen Enriquez

Recreational (33)

Kevin Woliver #35288
Pearland, Texas, United States
Ramsey Womack #39762
Cypress, Texas, United States
Chris Thompson #60592
Baytown, Texas, United States
Albert Blake #68941
Cypress, Texas, United States
Joe Burns #90701
La Porte, Texas, United States
Jeremy Dickerson #95657
Pearland, Texas, United States
Joshua Born #99283
Spring, Texas, United States
Zach Efird #101160
Kingwood, Texas, United States
Sam Eichenlaub #105262
Houston, Texas, United States
Jeremy Burgay #105264
Houston, Texas, United States
Joshua Orozco #106657
Spring, Texas, United States
John Almanza #108664
Alvin, Texas, United States
Ryan Stapp #115468
Spring, Texas, United States
Christian Rodriguez #117988
Houston, Texas, United States
Matthew Marcum #121617
Deer Park, Texas, United States
Christopher White #121647
Pearland, Texas, United States
Chris Kalish #126341
Baytown, Texas, United States
Jerami Waddell #126692
Baytown, Texas, United States
Varodom Pradidsarn #127093
Alvin, Texas, United States
Justin Hurtado #128534
Conroe, Texas, United States
Patrick Lantz #128543
Galveston, Texas, United States
Adis Ismic #128858
Houston, Texas, United States
Jesus Enriquez #132371
Texas City, Texas, United States
Michael Weldon #132373
Texas City, Texas, United States
Paul Culp #133191
Kemah, Texas, United States
Austin Jordan #137047
Alvin, Texas, United States
Jenkins Park Disc Golf - Jenkins ; 18 holes; Par 58
Evergreen Disc Golf Course - Blue; 18 holes; Par 59
Evergreen Disc Golf Course - Blue; 18 holes; Par 59
HoleNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3
10Kevin J. Woliver35288842
10Ramsey Womack39762838
11Chris Thompson60592
16Albert Blake68941873
12Joe Burns90701847
9Jeremy Dickerson95657842
13Joshua Born99283884
14Zach Efird101160885
15Sam Eichenlaub105262838
13Jeremy Burgay105264857
11Joshua Orozco106657855
15John Almanza108664791
9Ryan Stapp115468843
15Christian Rodriguez117988
13Matthew Marcum121617833
10Christopher White121647831
10Christopher Kalish126341846
12Jerami Waddell126692862
16Varodom Dom Pradidsarn127093832
11Justin Hurtado128534808
12Patrick Lantz128543730
17Adis Ismic128858838
15Jesus Enriquez132371868
16Michael Weldon132373829
16Paul Culp133191658
14Austin Jordan137047
13Forrest Ball
14Jhon Cuthbertson
14Chris Grigsby
11Robert Johnson
9Carl A Mann
9Jonathan Meza
12Mitchell Murphy

Novice (1)

Evergreen Disc Golf Course - Blue; 18 holes; Par 59
Evergreen Disc Golf Course - Blue; 18 holes; Par 59
Evergreen Disc Golf Course - Blue; 18 holes; Par 59
NameRd1Rd2Rd3
Daniel Ortiz

Novice Women (1)

Jenkins Park Disc Golf - Jenkins ; 18 holes; Par 58
Evergreen Disc Golf Course - Blue; 18 holes; Par 59
Evergreen Disc Golf Course - Blue; 18 holes; Par 59
HoleNameRd1Rd2Rd3
17Faith Colbert