Main Menu

Sinnissippi Open

Sinnissippi Open


Event Info

Pro/Am A-Tier

  • Date: 07-Aug to 08-Aug-1993
  • Location: Sterling, Illinois, United States
  • Tournament Director: Terry Batten
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.91$5,007

Official Results

Open (44)

Dr. Rick Voakes #2632
Professional
Bowling Green, Kentucky, United States
Leo Wilson #7006
Professional
Sterling, Illinois, United States
Robert Jerez #4662
Professional
Newcastle, California, United States
Scott Martin #5560
Professional
Bloomington, Illinois, United States
Bob Kramer #3344
Professional
Ottumwa, Iowa, United States
Ken Gill #3549
Professional
Wyoming, Michigan, United States
Tim Martin #6151
Professional
Morton, Illinois, United States
Jav Kowalski #3178
Professional
Maricopa, Arizona, United States
David McCormack #2873
Professional
Saint Louis, Missouri, United States
Scott Stokely #3140
Professional
Commerce City, Colorado, United States
Otto Spiers #3498
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Robert Ryan #2609
Professional
Lombard, Illinois, United States
Rod Fritz #2777
Professional
Rock Falls, Illinois, United States
Dan Conlin #2807
Professional
Peoria, Illinois, United States
Dave Buster Witten #4825
Professional
Lake Bluff, Illinois, United States
Russ Kunza #6874
Professional
Independence, Missouri, United States
Jason Steffen #4113
Professional
Cedar Falls, Iowa, United States
Alex Bingman #4803
Professional
Round Lk Bch, Illinois, United States
Alan Uetz #3512
Professional
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
Phil Arthur #7289
Professional
Woodstock, Georgia, United States
John Heaton #4409
Professional
La Mesa, California, United States
Thomas Barnum #5259
Professional
Rock Falls, Illinois, United States
Robert Herbert #6003
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Terry Binder #4827
Professional
Joliet, IL
Jerry Suiter #4270
Professional
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Jeff Harper #2968
Professional
Coralville, Iowa, United States
Mike Roberts #3040
Professional
Sandy, Utah, United States
Mark Martin #2532
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Jack C. White #3444
Professional
Tuscumbia, Alabama, United States
Dr. Doug Ertman #6399
Professional
Falmouth, Maine, United States
Edward Radermacher #6540
Professional
Hammond, Indiana, United States
Scott Innis #2635
Professional
Altoona, Iowa, United States
Ben Northcutt #5945
Professional
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Al Speedy Guerrero #3816
Amateur
Avondale Est, Georgia, United States
Paul Nytsch #5977
Professional
Oak Creek, Wisconsin, United States
Barry Schultz #6840
Professional
Hamptonville, North Carolina, United States
John Howard #5362
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Pat Jet-Man Gourley #4419
Professional
Sterling, Illinois, United States
Shawn Harmon #5956
Professional
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Joe Fleischauer #7016
Professional
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Jamie Danger Barry #3628
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Mark Laninga #6133
Professional
Greenville, Michigan, United States
Bradley Murdick #5474
Amateur
St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Tony Luttrell #7315
Professional
Florissant, Missouri, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Rick Voakes26326769136$700
2Leo Wilson70066671137$550
3Robert Jerez46626871139$475
4Scott Martin55606971140$400
5Bob Kramer33447170141$325
6Ken Gill35497172143$180
6Tim Martin61517172143$180
6Jav Kowalski31787568143$180
9David Mccormack28737173144$85
10Scott Stokely31407472146$72
10Otto Spiers34987175146$72
10Robert Ryan26097274146$72
13Rod ripper Fritz27777375148$38
13Dan Conlin28077573148$38
13Dave buster Witten48257672148$38
13Russ Kunza68747474148$38
17Jason Steffen41137674150
17Alex Bingman48037476150
17Alan Uetz35127080150
17Phil Arthur72897377150
17John Heaton44097575150
22Thomas Barnum52597675151
22Robert Herbert60037675151
22Terry Binder48277576151
22Jerry Suiter42707378151
22Jeff Harper29687675151
22Mike Roberts30407378151
28Mark Martin25327775152
28Jack c. White34447874152
28Dr. doug Ertman63997775152
28Edward Radermacher65407775152
32Scott Innis26357776153
33Ben Northcutt59457876154
33Albert Guerrero38168074154
33Paul Nytsch59778173154
36Barry Schultz68407877155
37John Howard53627779156
37Pat jet-man Gourley44197779156
39Shawn e. Harmon59567780157
40Joe Fleischauer70168177158
41Jamie Barry36288079159
41Mark Laninga61337980159
43Bradley Murdick54748485169
44Tony Luttrell73158890178

Open Women (1)

Sylvia Voakes #3360
Professional
Bowling Green, Kentucky, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Sylvia Voakes33608384167$80

Masters (11)

Fred Salaz #3273
Professional
Crescent Springs, Kentucky, United States
Brian Cummings #1739
Professional
Munster, Indiana, United States
Steve Matul #8
Professional
Lombard, Illinois, United States
Glenn Dooner #4242
Professional
Glenview, Illinois, United States
Bob Waidmann #2077
Professional
Overland, Missouri, United States
Jay Matthes #6431
Professional
Saint Johns, Michigan, United States
Thomas Cremer #1673
Professional
Ottumwa, Iowa, United States
A. Lewis Graninger #2845
Professional
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Robert Springman #10202
Professional
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States
Christopher Wynn #4276
Amateur
Ballwin, Missouri, United States
Kevin Springman #9562
Amateur
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Fred Salaz32737969148$340
2Brian Cummings17397673149$177
2Steve Matul87574149$177
2Glenn Dooner42427574149$177
5Bob Waidmann20777576151
6Jay Matthes64317481155
7Tom Cremer16737581156
7A. lewis Graninger28458373156
9Bob Springman102028682168
10Christopher Wynn42768683169
11Kevin Springman95628491175

Grandmasters (8)

Albert T.K. Nelson #3534
Professional
Franklin, Nebraska, United States
Joe Weinshel #4907
Professional
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Breezer Geezer Mani #4645
Professional
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Don Hoffman #1455
Professional
Blue Mounds, Wisconsin, United States
Doug Aulick #3547
Professional
Cape Canaveral, Florida, United States
Mark Meyer #5509
Professional
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States
Peter Conniff #2891
Professional
La Crescent, Minnesota, United States
Rick Hutchins #7178
Professional
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Albert Nelson35347581156$315
2Joe Weinshel49078574159$225
3Breezer geezer Mani46458279161$75
4Don Hoffman14558281163
5Doug Aulick35478084164
6Mark Meyer55098483167
7Peter Conniff28918786173
8Rick Hutchins71789090180

Advanced (24)

Barry Maxwell #7252
Professional
Rockford, Illinois, United States
Dave Olney #5405
Professional
Loves Park, Illinois, United States
Jeffrey Mullen #9323
Professional
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States
Harold Henrichs #2800
Amateur
Euless, Texas, United States
Mark Ramsey #6209
Professional
Iowa City, Iowa, United States
Johnny Rumble Pecunia #2540
Professional
Germantown, Wisconsin, United States
Christopher Oien #6263
Professional
Omaha, Nebraska, United States
Mark Stern #7363
Professional
Old Hickory, Tennessee, United States
Rob Strasser #4672
Professional
Pekin, Illinois, United States
Douglas Davis #4903
Professional
Lindenwold, New Jersey, United States
Chuck Wallis #7522
Amateur
Pekin, Illinois, United States
Don Sadler #6267
Amateur
Fort Madison, Iowa, United States
Tim Ahmad #7912
Professional
Iowa City, Iowa, United States
James Pumphrey #5580
Amateur
Elk Grove Village, Illinois, United States
Timothy Stone #7254
Professional
Portland, Oregon, United States
Jim Dill #7258
Amateur
Rockford, Illinois, United States
Bob Sedain #9516
Amateur
Lincoln, Missouri, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Barry Maxwell72527576151
2Dave Olney54057875153
3Jeff Mullen93237678154
4Phil Arthur7779156
4Harold Henrichs28007878156
4Mark Ramsey62097977156
7Johnny rumble Pecunia25408276158
7Christopher Oien62637979158
9Mark Stern73638178159
10Rob Strasser46728678164
11Douglas Davis49038681167
12Scott Fraley8485169
13Phil Kaehler8387170
13Mark Heeren8882170
13Chuck Wallis75228684170
16Dave Stone8586171
16Ron Payne8586171
16Don Sadler62678289171
19Tim Ahmad79128687173
20James Pumphrey55808886174
21Tim Stone72549284176
21Jim pickle Dill72588690176
23Ron Sadler8791178
24Bob Sedain95168996185

Intermediate (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Mike Karp7982161
2Eric Evans7685161

Intermediate Women (1)

Juliana Korver #7438
Professional
San Diego, California, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Juliana Korver743810098198