Main Menu

DGVTour #5 Base Camp Open

DGVTour #5 Base Camp Open


Event Info

Unofficial Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro PurseStatusLast Updated
BPro/Am75$1,511Event report received; official ratings pending.15-Jul-2019 13:10:18 UTC

Open (13)

Base Camp Outfitters Disc Golf - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,527 ft.
Base Camp Outfitters Disc Golf - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,527 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Tom Shanley77274934-751987501001101
2Matthew Storgaard93877961-55099853970103$219
3Clayton Davis103627958-35495751991105$147
4Edwin Bedell83156948-25495752980106$114
5Nathaniel Roberts101849956E5594653970108$90
6Michael Habets60852979+45891554960112$33
6Evan Shper69888951+45792655950112$33
8Rudy Pollari109809936+55594658919113
9Brent Barrett73144924+85990557930116
10Troy Thayer106972867+95396764858117
11Jordan Lamson114674872+136287459909121
12Charlie Veysey7586195451987999DNF
13Brandon Wolfe82788883999999DNF

Pro Masters 40+ (9)

Base Camp Outfitters Disc Golf - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,527 ft.
Base Camp Outfitters Disc Golf - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,527 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Sean Bleything24060-15693651991107$270
2Daniel Marcus2439945-15495753970107$171
3Robert Brooks31438948+25495756940110$125
4Joshua Wedel119003917+35792654960111$45
4Chris Young24381943+35693655950111$45
6Jeremy Becker15089915+55792656940113
7Alan Gofberg83198935+65693658919114
8Shane M. Tewksbury23565923+206485364858128
9Cory Barron8321285068812999DNF

Pro Masters 50+ (3)

Base Camp Outfitters Disc Golf - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,527 ft.
Base Camp Outfitters Disc Golf - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,527 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Cary Powell77623917+35792654960111$137
2Marcos Miller84880913+75990556940115$82
3John Sudarsky74478881+186287464858126

Advanced (21)

Base Camp Outfitters Disc Golf - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,527 ft.
Base Camp Outfitters Disc Golf - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,527 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Coleman E. Marcus35588921+45891554960112
2Jacob Moore100885909+55792656940113
3Nicholas Reilly98280899+65990555950114
3Trevor Kenealy119637+65693658919114
3Adam Green122739921+65594659909114
6Quinten Scott102895923+75990556940115
6Joe Pecor+75758115
8Joshua Storgaard101829910+85495762879116
9Will Cleland73588883+95594662879117
10Jake Kenealy+116158119
10Ryan Gariboldi95666874+115990560899119
10Louis Annino96355904+115990560899119
13Jacob Reed118932812+126089560899120
14John Bilsky100524928+135891563869121
14Justin Leonard82340899+135792664858121
16Tyler Moriarty116370908+166287462879124
16Garrett Washburn89829904+166089564858124
18Robbie Wix+206959128
18Mike Finn83636888+206584363869128
20Grant Moran95717917+256287471787133
21James Hurley123968+286782369808136

Advanced Women (6)

Base Camp Outfitters Disc Golf - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,527 ft.
Base Camp Outfitters Disc Golf - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,527 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Jessi Brooks86932833+266782367828134
2Gabrielle Pozzani94272765+286782369808136
3Serena Russell+337170141
4Kelly Heslin122613753+417277177726149
5Heidi Robbins+598285167
6Dana Marchitelli+8310289191

Amateur Masters 40+ (8)

Base Camp Outfitters Disc Golf - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,527 ft.
Base Camp Outfitters Disc Golf - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,527 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Troy Dietrich46513913+65990555950114
2Steven Heroux94467917+125990561889120
3Brian Betit66454889+166089564858124
3Marques Pozzani94273866+165990565848124
5Daniel Edwards104191882+216683363869129
6Tyler Ryan94409862+226386467828130
7Stephen Bosonac+286868136
7Phil Christian96296825+286683370797136

Amateur Masters Women 40+ (1)

Base Camp Outfitters Disc Golf - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,527 ft.
Base Camp Outfitters Disc Golf - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,527 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Christy Betit69552767+276485371787135

Amateur Masters 50+ (3)

Base Camp Outfitters Disc Golf - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,527 ft.
Base Camp Outfitters Disc Golf - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,527 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Gary Vigue75326881+166386461889124
2Michael A. Stridsberg91301885+186188465848126
3Jeff “angry Put” Salvador+306771138

Intermediate (11)

Base Camp Outfitters Disc Golf - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,527 ft.
Base Camp Outfitters Disc Golf - Default Layout; 18 holes; Par 54; 5,527 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Scott McCamp106294875+85693660899116
2Tyler Woods118928886+95891559909117
3Travis Jacques96154828+176386462879125
4Tom Slimm93062832+186386463869126
5Tristan Whitehouse50816831+216881261889129
5Sean Ahlquist Jr98213820+216881261889129
5Stefan Farrell106970818+216683363869129
8Adam McAvoy120760839+266881266838134
9Terry Lapier Jr101898874+307079268818138
10Evan Miller+347072142
11Nick Young84811782+377376172777145