Main Menu

Lakeside Throwdown Powered By Prodigy, GDG $5k/$10k Event

Lakeside Throwdown Powered By Prodigy, GDG $5k/$10k Event


Event Info

Unofficial Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro PurseStatusLast Updated
BPro/Am76$1,244Event report received; official ratings pending.14-Jul-2019 14:40:41 UTC

Open (10)

White Tees; 18 holes; Par 60; 6,194 ft.
White Tees; 18 holes; Par 60; 6,194 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Simon Newman32585950-1555964501005105$422
2Chris Ozolins55049997-145497352985106$269
2Derek Jones91842960-145398353975106$200
4Asher Wallman76219959-85794455955112$146
5James Duong86918974-75398360905113
6Calum MacKenzie85436940-65794457935114
7Brandon Rice111756889-36190556945117
8Paul Saftich42320921-16289557935119
9Chris Brown78676926E6091560905120
10Jason Paasila84082950+36091563875123

Open Women (2)

White Tees; 18 holes; Par 60; 6,194 ft.
White Tees; 18 holes; Par 60; 6,194 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Erica Tucker106799878+36091563875123$207
2Colleen McInnes78677900+146586669815134

Advanced (13)

White Tees; 18 holes; Par 60; 6,194 ft.
White Tees; 18 holes; Par 60; 6,194 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Chris Rowe82706919-95398358925111
2Brian Farquhar55627937-95695455955111
3Caleb Frisby107100903-85596457935112
4Ryan Griffiths72133925-26190557935118
4Ryan Clare-Huygens94573884-25992459915118
4Brady McCann112312-25695462885118
7Jason Wiebe92221879+36586658925123
8Kevin Sparkman59851895+56388562885125
8Brad Cooper+56263125
8Micah Streeter+56263125
11Jesse Temple71300895+76586662885127
12Thomas Cowan115640855+106784663875130
13David Cort54234+127378759915132

Advanced Women (2)

Red Tees; 18 holes; Par 60; 5,360 ft.
White Tees; 18 holes; Par 60; 6,194 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Lisa Eschli84964779+75788070805127
2Kate Ayrheart119609815+116380968825131

Amateur Masters 40+ (17)

Red Tees; 18 holes; Par 60; 5,360 ft.
White Tees; 18 holes; Par 60; 6,194 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Jeff Shannon91133877-135392754965107
2Matthew Downer102271865-105392757935110
3Rob Kranz-95457111
4Bill Johnston49768898-75788056945113
4Tim McCurry1008926-75392760905113
6Allan Walker77930871-65392761895114
7Kevin Naysmith-26058118
7Mike Strong62598921-25491564865118
9Rob Myall99686879E5985661895120
10Josh Mace44997907+15985662885121
10Joe Cordeiro92086889+15985662885121
12L. Reid Hollingsworth2548881+35886865855123
12Kevin Alexander+35865123
14Lance Kelly78489905+65886868825126
14John Ellis97445866+65886868825126
16Blair Cronk+75869127
17Dan Proulx123155+176677371795137

Intermediate (17)

Red Tees; 18 holes; Par 60; 5,360 ft.
White Tees; 18 holes; Par 60; 6,194 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Ryan Foote118399910-75392760905113
2Sean Sneddon110377-55689159915115
2Brandon Kehoe110402841-55689159915115
4Ryan De Rose104607851-15788062885119
5Aaron Ritter113852869E6084460905120
6Brady Belanger122148834+15985662885121
7Travis Brophy117375849+25985663875122
7Billy Simmons+25963122
9Alexander Thomas+35766123
10Hunter Treneer120798840+56084465855125
11Sean Wyrcimaga122603838+76578562885127
12Peter Kitching+96465129
13Clai McNeil+106565130
13Dylan Bradshaw123302834+106084470805130
15Adam Menzie104653811+116380968825131
16Dan Garret+136469133
16Jon Hummel+136469133

Intermediate Women (3)

Red Tees; 18 holes; Par 60; 5,360 ft.
Red Tees; 18 holes; Par 60; 5,360 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Melinda Myall91405707+127072662826132
2Katelin Albert+338271153
3Lauren Simonds11064575673691999DNF

Recreational (12)

Red Tees; 18 holes; Par 60; 5,360 ft.
Red Tees; 18 holes; Par 60; 5,360 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Total
1Colin Oakes123194-55886857885115
2Kyle Francis+15863121
3David Pringle+26260122
4C.K. Armstrong115139+36380960850123
5Craig Pinn105477784+46479760850124
5Sebastian Mrozinski118656815+46282162826124
5Phil Wilkins+46064124
8Johnny Saftich69524825+65985667768126
9Stewart Stick115135830+136776266780133
10Keith Ridgeway+146965134
11Christopher Ayers+156570135
12Chris Gammon73999DNF