Main Menu

14th Annual Lemmon Drop

14th Annual Lemmon Drop


Event Info

Unofficial Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersStatusLast Updated
BPro/Am172Event complete; waiting for report.22-May-2019 00:08:24 UTC

Open (38)

Lemmon; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,235 ft.
Drop; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,669 ft.
Lemmon Drop; 27 holes; Par 83; 9,653 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Nick Newton476891010-21491019461032771003172
2Jeff Wilson41217986-2053980471021731029173
3Jeremy Herr56486998-165398050989741022177
3Christopher Robbins109674971-1650100949100078997177
5Jacob McDaniel79978965-1551100052968751016178
6Connor Rock73695973-115596050989771003182
6Chris Torres81198976-114910195098983964182
8Morgan Tindall62584-8539805395779990185
9Steven Miller62198964-75398048101185951186
10Mike Lassuy25645998-65596049100083964187
11Donovan Smith49649970-5559605197982971188
12Mason Hults121920-3579405296881977190
12Joshua Johnson96436972-35794048101185951190
14Chris Dawkins82121942+1529905692586945194
15Nicholas Stefano50876940+2529905494789925195
15A.J. Herr56485989+2559605098990919195
17Tanner Lay66522954+3529905593689925196
18Chris Utah McKellips42285+7579405296891912200
19Reid Kemp103074958+8569505098995886201
20Bradley Cislo61987967E6091150989110
20Andrew Bohme32842996E5893052968110
20Brandonn Eto99485903E5794053957110
20Daniel Bowman88829942E5695054947110
20Steven Gailey31762972E5299058904110
25Ija Kothrade39952+15992152968111
25Daniel Bohme33659946+15794054947111
25Tyler Winston93845973+15398058904111
28Kyle Rogney104760898+25893054947112
28Ben Vosper24784934+25695056925112
28Corwin Bowers46693951+25497058904112
31Jason Krueger49063971+55893057914115
32Justin Bougher24712956+66487152968116
33Thomas Townsend+125864122
34Michael Hage79633+217081261872131
35Christ Aiardo116353779+226883264840132
36Joshua Lortz111736855+266685170775136
37Sam Lenschow+317269141
38Todd Chapman66960936E

Pro Masters 40+ (14)

Lemmon; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,235 ft.
Drop; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,669 ft.
Lemmon Drop; 27 holes; Par 83; 9,653 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Pete Ulibarri417501006-135010095098980984180
2Jesse Au29340974-104910195296882971183
3Brad Casarotto36126960-5579405098981977188
4Josh Draper95164906+2589305494783964195
4Shawn Black62917933+2599215296884958195
6James Selusi41328935+6559605791487938199
7Neil Wesson+9545593899202
8Sam Russ27261971+35794056925113
9Justin Peak73537933+65893058904116
10Chris Kaufmann31280926+86388155936118
11Spencer Hunter55978923+96091159893119
12Lucas Lundberg93223828+116487157914121
12Chad Smith120727939+116190160882121
14Joseph Arenas6320194575999DNF

Pro Masters 50+ (16)

Lemmon; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,235 ft.
Drop; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,669 ft.
Lemmon Drop; 27 holes; Par 83; 9,653 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1G. Scott Carle12727955-5569505296880984188
2David Neff24029959-25695048101187938191
3Gregory Hardy9190+5569505494788932198
4Steve Johnston12873893+8599215791485951201
5Errol Peak62580953+9579405494791912202
6Lance Plummer10759919+10579405791489925203
7Jorg Hader76727884+13609115494792906206
8Bradley Brice86483917+16599215791493899209
9Wayne Blas20691936+65893058904116
10Robert J. Hale11992900+75992158904117
11Brian Boyne+85761118
12Patrick Zbacnik29070886+125992163850122
13Mike Flicker26292+146289162861124
14Jeff Meyers56038937+156586160882125
15Dan Bougher26091876+186883260882128
16Michael Early52355838+226487168797132

Advanced (29)

Drop; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,669 ft.
Lemmon; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,235 ft.
Lemmon Drop; 27 holes; Par 83; 9,653 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Benjamin Cobb85293963-4529795099687938189
2Cory Bruce60085955-3569385297582971190
2Jason Boyer84311955-3519895693383964190
4Zared Yates50510920E579275297584958193
5Cody DeJong85676898+1549585792383964194
5Zac Fansler52178947+1569385396485951194
7Eddie Meierhoff98632946+2599075297584958195
7Joel Wesseling50344936+2519895792387938195
9Scott Baker60086944+3539685792386945196
10Michael Bougher25214927+8579275297592906201
11Brandon Bosworth93625948+10559485792391912203
12Drew Robertson76357+11618865594388932204
13Lance Puckett+13645488932206
13Joseph Flores111950918+13589175891290919206
15Nicholas Favara85562927+14579275792393899207
16Michael Irion85560914+86188657923118
17Jeremy Domon54195914+95990760891119
18Jeremiah Russ+116061121
19David Lashua81823+126188661881122
20Daniel Becklund+136063123
21Mike Marine+156065125
22Joseph Young104926850+176287665839127
23Keaton Jarvis103152+206782563860130
24Franklin Easterly117766+226485668808132
25John Spain111635+266287674746136
26Zach R+276770137
27Matt Baltz46320886127210999DNF
28Eric Emoney Oltman41864923E
28Frank Shields92660E

Advanced Women (4)

Drop; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,669 ft.
Lemmon; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,235 ft.
Lemmon Drop; 27 holes; Par 83; 9,653 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Aggie Westendorf+33656398867226
2Brittany Zimmerman86165805+416782566829101847234
3Patricia Miller-Aceto79369821+367079476725146
4Jill NorwickE

Amateur Masters 40+ (14)

Lemmon; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,235 ft.
Drop; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,669 ft.
Lemmon Drop; 27 holes; Par 83; 9,653 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Quentin Riddle62693934-1549705593683964192
2Rick Holcomb61891908+4559605692586945197
3John Waugaman52959950+8579405890486945201
4Jason Yob18773+13559605494797873206
5Jason Decorte41822905+15559605989394893208
6Jerid Ludwig90953882+17559605989396880210
7Scott Krieg77956898+286091158904103834221
8Jeff Alexander72248898+95992160882119
9John Pariury64695+126190161872122
10Jason Newton+136261123
11Dylan McKinley43008888+156586160882125
12Michael Wierda33547879+176487163850127
13M. Scott Honomichl75462+187279256925128
14Kyle Unger81834+226982263850132

Intermediate (53)

Drop; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,669 ft.
Lemmon; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,235 ft.
Lemmon Drop; 27 holes; Par 83; 9,653 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Daniel Cardona102597925+1529795891284958194
2Bret Nichols94073893+3608975396483964196
3Aidan Salado92979916+6539685693390919199
4Thomas Elliott92894888+9608975693386945202
4James Russell101466906+9599075594388932202
6Daniel Filcik114866+12589175594392906205
7Kenneth Degner64870+13599075495493899206
8Dakota Gray84028889+14569385693395886207
9Andrew Storie+15595693899208
10Matt Wareing+16606089925209
11Ethan Szaniszlo+17616287938210
12Richard Dore51789879+18579276089194893211
13Adam Curtis103855864+19608975495498867212
14Joseph Bradshaw38316909+20608976386090919213
15Brian Grossman61692897+21589176386093899214
16Kevin Handy+23605799860216
16Orlando Portillo92028903+23579276089199860216
18Matt Bennett95185891+24618866188195886217
18Graham Irwin92494875+24608976089197873217
20Henry Taliman+25635996880218
20Brandon Cook+25616097873218
22Brian Kaylor92821+26648565693399860219
22Brett Hackathorn118165+26599076188199860219
24Trevor Anderson105509799+28599076583997873221
24Zachary McLuckie117716+28569386682999860221
26Joshua Cadle113952830+295990763860100854222
27George Gallegos109766918+315792762871105822224
28Kenny Woodward+146460124
28Yony Barraza113954884+146287662871124
28Jonathan Marvel117825+146287662871124
28Brad Evertse86789887+146089764850124
28Richard Machen+145965124
33Anthony Garzilla Garza69499901+156287663860125
33Colten Szaniszlo+155768125
35Chris Pagosa Hill88685874+176782560891127
35Kevin Asher111368881+176188666829127
37Timothy Hassman+186068128
38Jason Emmons+196663129
38Logan Puckett78651846+196584564850129
40Joey Parrino64880873+226881564850132
40Tim Sell59389+226485668808132
40Gabriel Borquez+226369132
43Russell Hudson114832819+236584568808133
44Justin Spoonamore89076+256485671777135
45Pete Staab+287167138
46Derrick Ackley114713785+306584575735140
47Andrew Leung+347569144
48Robert Lake93192822+377475373756147
49Erik Beam+427676152
50Andy Szaniszlo III66999DNF
50Ben Hartman10385773763999DNF
52Michael Slager90776883E
52David McQueeny120443825E

Intermediate Women (4)

Drop; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,669 ft.
Lemmon; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,235 ft.
Lemmon Drop; 27 holes; Par 83; 9,653 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Briana Gonzales+657573110789258
2Kimberly Lutz109876776+727475377714114763265
3Sherri Nichols118696+518069281673161
4Megan Bluemke+548381164