Main Menu

14th Annual Lemmon Drop

14th Annual Lemmon Drop


Event Info

Unofficial Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersStatusLast Updated
BPro/Am172Event complete; waiting for report.16-Aug-2019 19:31:03 UTC

Open (38)

Lemmon; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,235 ft.
Drop; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,669 ft.
Lemmon Drop; 27 holes; Par 83; 9,653 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Nick Newton476891010-21491025461035771007172
2Jeff Wilson41217986-2053986471024731033173
3Jeremy Herr56486998-165398650993741026177
3Christopher Robbins109674971-16501016491003781001177
5Jacob McDaniel79978965-1551100652972751020178
6Connor Rock73695973-115596750993771007182
6Chris Torres81198976-114910255099383969182
8Morgan Tindall62584-8539865396179994185
9Steven Miller62198964-75398648101485956186
10Mike Lassuy25645998-65596749100383969187
11Donovan Smith49649970-5559675198282975188
12Mason Hults121920-3579485297281982190
12Joshua Johnson96436972-35794848101485956190
14Chris Dawkins82121942+1529965693086950194
15Nicholas Stefano50876940+2529965495189930195
15A.J. Herr56485989+2559675099390924195
17Tanner Lay66522954+3529965594089930196
18Chris Utah McKellips42285+7579485297291918200
19Reid Kemp103074958+8569575099395892201
20Bradley Cislo61987967E6091850993110
20Andrew Bohme32842996E5893852972110
20Brandonn Eto99485903E5794853961110
20Daniel Bowman88829942E5695754951110
20Steven Gailey31762972E5299658909110
25Ija Kothrade39952+15992852972111
25Daniel Bohme33659946+15794854951111
25Tyler Winston93845973+15398658909111
28Kyle Rogney104760898+25893854951112
28Ben Vosper24784934+25695756930112
28Corwin Bowers46693951+25497758909112
31Jason Krueger49063971+55893857919115
32Justin Bougher24712956+66487952972116
33Thomas Townsend+125864122
34Michael Hage79633+217082161877131
35Christ Aiardo116353779+226884164846132
36Joshua Lortz111736855+266686070782136
37Sam Lenschow+317269141
38Todd Chapman66960936E

Pro Masters 40+ (14)

Lemmon; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,235 ft.
Drop; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,669 ft.
Lemmon Drop; 27 holes; Par 83; 9,653 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Pete Ulibarri417501006-135010165099380988180
2Jesse Au29340974-104910255297282975183
3Brad Casarotto36126960-5579485099381982188
4Josh Draper95164906+2589385495183969195
4Shawn Black62917933+2599285297284962195
6James Selusi41328935+6559675791987943199
7Neil Wesson+9545593905202
8Sam Russ27261971+35794856930113
9Justin Peak73537933+65893858909116
10Chris Kaufmann31280926+86388955940118
11Spencer Hunter55978923+96091859898119
12Lucas Lundberg93223828+116487957919121
12Chad Smith120727939+116190960888121
14Joseph Arenas6320194588999DNF

Pro Masters 50+ (16)

Lemmon; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,235 ft.
Drop; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,669 ft.
Lemmon Drop; 27 holes; Par 83; 9,653 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1G. Scott Carle12727955-5569575297280988188
2David Neff24029959-25695748101487943191
3Gregory Hardy9190+5569575495188937198
4Steve Johnston12873893+8599285791985956201
5Errol Peak62580953+9579485495191918202
6Lance Plummer10759919+10579485791989930203
7Jorg Hader76727884+13609185495192911206
8Bradley Brice86483917+16599285791993905209
9Wayne Blas20691936+65893858909116
10Robert J. Hale11992900+75992858909117
11Brian Boyne+85761118
12Patrick Zbacnik29070886+125992863856122
13Mike Flicker26292+146289962867124
14Jeff Meyers56038937+156587060888125
15Dan Bougher26091876+186884160888128
16Michael Early52355838+226487968803132

Advanced (29)

Drop; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,669 ft.
Lemmon; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,235 ft.
Lemmon Drop; 27 holes; Par 83; 9,653 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Benjamin Cobb85293963-45298550100187943189
2Cory Bruce60085955-3569455298182975190
2Jason Boyer84311955-3519955694083969190
4Zared Yates50510920E579355298184962193
5Cody DeJong85676898+1549655793083969194
5Zac Fansler52178947+1569455397185956194
7Eddie Meierhoff98632946+2599155298184962195
7Joel Wesseling50344936+2519955793087943195
9Scott Baker60086944+3539755793086950196
10Michael Bougher25214927+8579355298192911201
11Brandon Bosworth93625948+10559555793091918203
12Drew Robertson76357+11618955595088937204
13Lance Puckett+13645488937206
13Joseph Flores111950918+13589255892090924206
15Nicholas Favara85562927+14579355793093905207
16Michael Irion85560914+86189557930118
17Jeremy Domon54195914+95991560900119
18Jeremiah Russ+116061121
19David Lashua81823+126189561890122
20Daniel Becklund+136063123
21Mike Marine+156065125
22Joseph Young104926850+176288565849127
23Keaton Jarvis103152+206783563869130
24Franklin Easterly117766+226486568819132
25John Spain111635+266288574758136
26Zach R+276770137
27Matt Baltz46320886127237999DNF
28Eric Emoney Oltman41864923E
28Frank Shields92660E

Advanced Women (4)

Drop; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,669 ft.
Lemmon; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,235 ft.
Lemmon Drop; 27 holes; Par 83; 9,653 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Aggie Westendorf+33656398873226
2Brittany Zimmerman86165805+416783566839101853234
3Patricia Miller-Aceto79369821+367080576738146
4Jill NorwickE

Amateur Masters 40+ (14)

Lemmon; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,235 ft.
Drop; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,669 ft.
Lemmon Drop; 27 holes; Par 83; 9,653 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Quentin Riddle62693934-1549775594083969192
2Rick Holcomb61891908+4559675693086950197
3John Waugaman52959950+8579485890986950201
4Jason Yob18773+13559675495197879206
5Jason Decorte41822905+15559675989894898208
6Jerid Ludwig90953882+17559675989896885210
7Scott Krieg77956898+286091858909103841221
8Jeff Alexander72248898+95992860888119
9John Pariury64695+126190961877122
10Jason Newton+136261123
11Dylan McKinley43008888+156587060888125
12Michael Wierda33547879+176487963856127
13M. Scott Honomichl75462+187280256930128
14Kyle Unger81834+226983163856132

Intermediate (53)

Drop; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,669 ft.
Lemmon; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,235 ft.
Lemmon Drop; 27 holes; Par 83; 9,653 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Daniel Cardona102597925+1529855892084962194
2Bret Nichols94073893+3609055397183969196
3Aidan Salado92979916+6539755694090924199
4Thomas Elliott92894888+9609055694086950202
4James Russell101466906+9599155595088937202
6Daniel Filcik114866+12589255595092911205
7Kenneth Degner64870+13599155496093905206
8Dakota Gray84028889+14569455694095892207
9Andrew Storie+15595693905208
10Matt Wareing+16606089930209
11Ethan Szaniszlo+17616287943210
12Richard Dore51789879+18579356090094898211
13Adam Curtis103855864+19609055496098873212
14Joseph Bradshaw38316909+20609056386990924213
15Brian Grossman61692897+21589256386993905214
16Kevin Handy+23605799866216
16Orlando Portillo92028903+23579356090099866216
18Matt Bennett95185891+24618956189095892217
18Graham Irwin92494875+24609056090097879217
20Henry Taliman+25635996885218
20Brandon Cook125253+25618956090097879218
22Brian Kaylor92821+26648655694099866219
22Brett Hackathorn118165+26599156189099866219
24Trevor Anderson105509799+28599156584997879221
24Zachary McLuckie117716+28569456683999866221
26Joshua Cadle113952830+295991563869100860222
27George Gallegos109766918+315793562879105828224
28Kenny Woodward+146460124
28Yony Barraza113954884+146288562879124
28Jonathan Marvel117825+146288562879124
28Brad Evertse86789887+146090564859124
28Richard Machen+145965124
33Anthony Garzilla Garza69499901+156288563869125
33Colten Szaniszlo+155768125
35Chris Pagosa Hill88685874+176783560900127
35Kevin Asher111368881+176189566839127
37Timothy Hassman+186068128
38Jason Emmons+196663129
38Logan Puckett78651846+196585564859129
40Joey Parrino64880873+226882564859132
40Tim Sell59389+226486568819132
40Gabriel Borquez+226369132
43Russell Hudson114832819+236585568819133
44Justin Spoonamore89076+256486571788135
45Pete Staab+287167138
46Derrick Ackley114713785+306585575748140
47Andrew Leung+347569144
48Robert Lake93192822+377476673768147
49Erik Beam+427676152
50Andy Szaniszlo III66999DNF
50Jerry Will II10385891873776999DNF
52Michael Slager90776883E
52David McQueeny120443825E

Intermediate Women (4)

Drop; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,669 ft.
Lemmon; 18 holes; Par 55; 5,235 ft.
Lemmon Drop; 27 holes; Par 83; 9,653 ft.
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Briana Gonzales+657573110796258
2Kimberly Lutz109876776+727476677728114770265
3Sherri Nichols118696+518070681687161
4Megan Bluemke+548381164