Main Menu

6th Eagle Open

6th Eagle Open


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.63$959

Official Results

Open (12)

Chauncey Donaldson #7172
Professional
Arvada, Colorado, United States
Rob Kozusko #12122
Professional
Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
TJ Lawrence #2172
Professional
Glenwood Spgs, Colorado, United States
Tom Carrillo #12809
Professional
Tabernash, Colorado, United States
Rod Onepaw Baca #5952
Professional
Denver, Colorado, United States
T.J. Bailey #13608
Professional
Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Jason Rosenbaum #16311
Professional
Arvada, Colorado, United States
Jason Engleman #12570
Professional
Silverthorne, Colorado, United States
Emmett Cosgrove #16352
Professional
Burlington, Vermont, United States
David Boden #7782
Professional
Colorado Spgs, Colorado, United States
John Bandit McKenna #13687
Amateur
Dalton, Massachusetts, United States
Greg Kingsbury #16608
Professional
Evergreen, Colorado, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
112.00Chauncey Donaldson71729994610184899546101826166$200
211.00Rob Kozusko1212297849984489954998429175$120
310.00T.j. Lawrence217299248995509735196128177$70
49.00Tom Carrillo1280995549984519615097329179$50
58.00Rod Baca595298651961499845097332182$40
67.00T.J. Bailey13608939519615097351961152$25
76.00Jason Rosenbaum16311946529505591651961158
76.00Jason Engleman12570909588815295048995158
94.00Emmett Cosgrove16352944529505393857893162
103.00David Boden7782922608595591656904171
112.00John Bandit McKenna13687853569046085967779183
120.00Greg Kingsbury166089095591661847999DNF

Open Women (3)

Nadine Larkin #16353
Professional
Coral Springs, Florida, United States
Erika Pray #19823
Professional
Durango, Colorado, United States
Lynne Warren #2876
Professional
Kansas City, Missouri, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
13.00Nadine Larkin1635390758881569045888133205$70
22.00Erika Pray1982379964813667906283635227$40
31.00Lynne Warren287685066790697566580241241

Masters (10)

Gregg Fournier #2524
Professional
Larkspur, Colorado, United States
Kurt TheFrizWiz Lampkin #1471
Professional
Durango, Colorado, United States
Doc Neil Esteves III #14117
Professional
Coos Bay, Oregon, United States
Alan DiscZilla Corbin #6898
Amateur
Peyton, Colorado, United States
Art Keenom #10119
Professional
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Greg Thompson #14012
Professional
Durango, Colorado, United States
Russ Hamilton #4958
Professional
Grand Jct, Colorado, United States
John Bird #387
Professional
Mack, Colorado, United States
Peter Brenner #10237
Professional
Edwards, Colorado, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
110.00Gregg Fournier2524958461018509734899528172$110
29.00Kurt Lampkin147193850973529505097330182$85
38.00Neil Esteves1411790752950509735295033187$68
47.00Alan Corbin689892354927569044899534192$45
56.00Art Keenom10119919529505591654927161$36
65.00Greg Thompson14012904549275690452950162
74.00Russ Hamilton4958934559165690452950163
83.00John Bird387957559165690454927165
92.00Pete Brenner10237891608595690451961167
101.00Russ Brouwer566157174

Advanced (16)

Jeff Cowley #15443
Amateur
Sandpoint, Idaho, United States
Chris Faunce #16413
Amateur
Fishersville, Virginia, United States
Caleb Carrell #18274
Professional
Grand Junction, Colorado, United States
Nick KGB Kinard #16402
Amateur
Thornton, Colorado, United States
Gary Chiaravalli #14670
Professional
Sandy, Oregon, United States
Scott Jones #20129
Professional
Alva, Florida, United States
Jason Bergstrom #13604
Amateur
Circle Pines, Minnesota, United States
David Clennon #17897
Amateur
Avon, Colorado, United States
Matt Brandt #16204
Amateur
Westminster, Colorado, United States
Kelly Warren #6792
Amateur
Independence, Missouri, United States
Randy Drobny #17707
Amateur
Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Sjarief Contessa #18296
Professional
Frisco, Colorado, United States
Desean Brown #18197
Amateur
Wheat Ridge, Colorado, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
116.00Jeff Cowley1544392551961569045097326183
215.00Chris Faunce1641387656904539385690432197
314.00Caleb Carrell1827457893559165393832197
413.00Chris Delles53595632200
512.00Nick Kinard16402559165789357893169
611.00Gary Chiaravalli14670918559165987055916169
710.00Scott Jones20129608595591655916170
710.00Sabin Carrel595853170
98.00Jason Bergstrom13604839578936184754927172
107.00David Clennon17897824598705888156904173
116.00Matt Brandt16204872569045888161847175
125.00Kelly Warren6792628365888157893177
134.00Tom Trajio596456179
134.00Randy Drobny17707835588816382558881179
152.00Sjarief Contessa18296870618476283657893180
161.00Desean Brown18197618476481356904181

Advanced Masters (8)

Mike Kalous #17680
Professional
Silt, Colorado, United States
Nathan Smith #12534
Amateur
Vail, Colorado, United States
Mike UncleRemus Prillwitz #18858
Amateur
San Bernardino, California, United States
Rob Kalnitsky #20251
Amateur
Lacey, Washington, United States
Kurt Rumin #15471
Professional
Mesa, Arizona, United States
David Lee #13988
Amateur
Carbondale, Colorado, United States
Larry Boden #7779
Professional
Colorado Spgs, Colorado, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
18.00Mike Kalous1768091655916588815295032197
27.00Nathan Smith1253467359870588815492733204
36.00Mike Prillwitz1885857893588815789336208
45.00Rob Kalnitsky2025161847559166184734211
54.00Kurt Rumin15471901578935987062836178
63.00David Lee13988762608596382560859183
72.00David Lens607061191
72.00Larry Boden7779790658026580261847191

Intermediate (7)

Mark Hiss #13364
Amateur
Bailey, Colorado, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Nick Pajota58595336206
2Jason Vasholz56645734211
3Eric Unruh56645739216
4Mark Hiss1336462057893667906085934217
5Dan Spofford676563195
6Carl Worl637563201
7Otto Bebber687466208

Intermediate Women (5)

Rebecca Cowley #16105
Amateur
Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
Donna Kalous #17681
Amateur
Eaton, Colorado, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Trish Farnum777672225
2Rebecca Cowley16105612816208458678654243
3Donna Kalous17681661826089051778654250
4Alex Asztalos868691263
5Deb Bebber939089272

Junior II Boys (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Stetson Lee908483257
2Kristara Lee1007781258