Main Menu

Spring Classic

Spring Classic


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 17-May to 18-May-1986
  • Location: San Diego, California, United States
  • Tournament Director: Snapper Pierson
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.57$685

Official Results

Open (42)

Sam Ferrans #2872
Professional
Rancho Cucamonga, California, United States
Kevin Rounds #3119
Professional
Selkirk, New York, United States
Robert Cox #5785
Professional
Sun Valley, California, United States
Johnny Lissaman #2008
Professional
Nevada City, California, United States
Randy Amann #2044
Professional
Lake Elsinore, California, United States
Peter Stavropoulos #4062
Professional
United States
Bart Smith #2032
Professional
Whittier, CA
Mike Cloyes #3306
Professional
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Frank Aguilera #2045
Professional
La Puente, California, United States
Donny Olow #2656
Professional
Santee, California, United States
Chris Dodds #3118
Professional
San Diego, California, United States
Dave Dunipace #987
Professional
Ontario, California, United States
Clay Freeman #2701
Professional
Queen Creek, Arizona, United States
Jack Stanton #2011
Professional
Potomac, Maryland, United States
Jeff Nichols #5530
Professional
Ramona, California, United States
Randy Waggoner #3011
Professional
Palmdale, California, United States
Will West #794
Professional
Anaheim, California, United States
Ronnie Vingerelli #2012
Professional
La Mirada, California, United States
Frank Allen #2258
Professional
Sonoita, Arizona, United States
Paul M. Sandbo #7768
Professional
San Diego, California, United States
Jack Selleh #3001
Professional
Chandler, Arizona, United States
Greg Barnicoat #4220
Professional
Alhambra, California, United States
Randy Taylor #4925
Professional
San Diego, California, United States
Steve Killian #3897
Professional
Costa Mesa, California, United States
Scott J. Moore #1015
Professional
Cypress, California, United States
Travis Reynolds #2009
Professional
Huntington Beach, California, United States
Sloan Snelling #534
Professional
Los Angeles, California, United States
Dave Ross #3372
Professional
Fountain Valley, California, United States
Harold Duvall #2018
Professional
Rock Hill, South Carolina, United States
Geoff Lissaman #2007
Professional
Nevada City, California, United States
Jeff Kennedy #1447
Professional
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Bob West #972
Professional
United States
Mike Bruch #941
Professional
San Diego, California, United States
Snapper Pierson #691
Professional
Coronado, California, United States
John Ahart #3455
Professional
Fontana, California, United States
Sean Sheldon #1482
Professional
Brea, California, United States
Jim Starr #2013
Professional
Walnut, California, United States
Doc Neil Esteves III #14117
Professional
Coos Bay, Oregon, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1TotalPrize
1Sam Ferrans2872168168$150
2Kevin Rounds3119148148$40
2Robert Cox5785148148$35
2Johnny Lissaman2008148148$30
5Randy Amann2044149149$25
6Peter Stavropoulos4062151151$10
6Bart Smith2032151151$10
8Michael Cloyes3306152152
9Frank Aguilera2045153153
10Donny Olow2656154154
10Chris Dodds3118154154
10Dave Dunipace987154154
10John Juvel154154
14Clay Freeman2701156156
14Jack Stanton2011156156
14Jeff Nichols5530156156
14Randy Waggoner3011156156
18M. Dog157157
19Will West794158158
20Ronnie Vingerelli2012159159
20M. Morris159159
20Frank Allen2258159159
23Paul Sandbo7768160160
23Jack Selleh3001160160
25Greg Barnicoat4220161161
25Randy Taylor4925161161
25Steve Killian3897161161
28Courtney Logan162162
29Scott Moore1015164164
30Travis Reynolds2009165165
30Sloan Snelling534165165
32Dave Ross3372166166
33Harold Duvall2018167167
34Geoff Lissaman2007168168$95
34Jeff Kennedy1447168168
36Bob West972169169
37Mike Bruch941170170$75
38Snapper Pierson691171171$65
39John Ahart3455172172$45
40Sean Sheldon1482278278
41Jim Starr2013999DNF
41Doc Neil Esteves III14117999DNF

Open Women (1)

PlaceNameRd1Total
1Peggy Stanton187187

Masters (8)

Alan Silva #2015
Professional
Huntington Beach, CA
Thomas W. Sweaney #4424
Professional
San Diego, California, United States
Roger Morris #2978
Professional
Sierra Vista, Arizona, United States
Rick Shaffer #1868
Professional
Cottonwood, Arizona, United States
Jim McDowell #3044
Professional
Encinitas, California, United States
John Lambeth #3304
Professional
United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1TotalPrize
1Martin Crooks154154$50
2Alan Silva2015167167$28
2Thomas Sweaney4424167167$28
4Carl Logan171171
4Roger Morris2978171171
6Rick Shaffer1868172172
7James Mcdowell3044174174
8John Lambeth3304175175

Advanced (6)

Mike Padgett #2947
Professional
Jim Thorpe, Pennsylvania, United States
Matt LaCourte Jr #4218
Professional
Milford, New Jersey, United States
Jimmy Daughenbaugh #2344
Professional
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Total
1Barry Jones155155
2Richard Shepard162162
2Paul Martin162162
4Mike Padgett2947164164
4Matt LaCourte4218164164
6Jimmy jd Daughenbaugh2344166166