Main Menu

The Great Divide

The Great Divide


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 18-Aug-2001
  • Location: St. Cloud, Minnesota, United States
  • Tournament Director: Anton Tomonovich
  • Website: www.giantsridge.com
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.37$365

Official Results

Open (10)

Alan Schack #3407
Professional
Sturgis, Michigan, United States
Timmy Gill #9293
Professional
Edina, Minnesota, United States
Mike Young #7808
Professional
Vestavia Hills, Alabama, United States
Michael Stadther #12590
Professional
Saint Cloud, Minnesota, United States
Tim Schreder #13036
Professional
Big Lake, Minnesota, United States
Jack Smith #13554
Professional
Golden Valley, Minnesota, United States
James C. Smith #13553
Professional
Golden Valley, Minnesota, United States
Jared Raeker #18107
Professional
Saint Cloud, Minnesota, United States
Travis Mick #13845
Professional
Waite Park, Minnesota, United States
Cameron Rauenhorst #13664
Professional
Springfield, Oregon, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Alan Schack340710145954113$117
2Timmy Gill92939925954113$70
3Michael Young780810035957116$44
4Michael Stadther125909736159120$30
5Tim Schreder130369916556121
6Jack Smith135549806460124
7James Smith135539765966125
8Jared Raeker181079236066126
8Travis Mick138459756066126
10Cameron Rauenhorst136649737067137

Open Women (1)

Susan Stephens #10977
Professional
Dorr, Michigan, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Susan Stephens109778946763130$15

Masters (4)

Rick Rentz #12876
Professional
Saint Cloud, Minnesota, United States
Tim Mackey #2209
Professional
Saint Cloud, Minnesota, United States
Michael Wemlinger #13320
Professional
Hudson, Wisconsin, United States
Bruce Novak #2867
Professional
Crystal, Minnesota, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Rick Rentz128769566761128$58
2Tim Mackey22099656664130$31
3Michael Wemlinger133209356469133
4Bruce Novak28679656569134

Advanced (12)

Adam Gorres #15016
Professional
Rockville, Minnesota, United States
Andrew Oksa #16081
Amateur
Saint Cloud, Minnesota, United States
Chad Essendrup #16528
Professional
Saint Michael, Minnesota, United States
Paul Neumann #15462
Amateur
Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Buzz Saathoff #20547
Professional
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
David Sunde #18051
Professional
Bloomington, Minnesota, United States
Barton Erickson #16730
Professional
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
Bryan Lagergren #18592
Professional
Proctor, Minnesota, United States
Mike Snelson #9537
Amateur
Andover, Minnesota, United States
Tony Schumacher #35138
Amateur
Hibbing, Minnesota, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Adam Gorres150169206467131
2Andrew Oksa160819156671137
3Chad Essendrup165287269141
3Paul Neumann154628787368141
5Buzz Saathoff205477469143
6John Thole6975144
7David Sunde180519137372145
8Barton Erickson167308847674150
9Bryan Lagergren185928238476160
10Mike Snelson95378138383166
11Slic Unknown10770177
12Tony Schumacher351389088178

Advanced Women (1)

Megan Gruska #18787
Amateur
St Cloud, Minnesota, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Megan Gruska187877875153

Intermediate (5)

Craig Sanborn #17576
Amateur
Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Mike Siskar #20519
Amateur
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Craig Sanborn175768566563128
2Mike Siskar205197167138
3Joe Brohman6971140
4Steve Raskovich7172143
5Zach Raskovich8284166

Junior II Boys (4)

Evan Johnson #27357
Amateur
Gonzales, Louisiana, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Tyler Rentz8079159
2Evan Johnson273578282164
3Ben Haines102104206
4Bill Shackelton104106210