Main Menu

Prompton Big Arm Classic

Prompton Big Arm Classic


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 08-Jul-2001
  • Location: Honesdale, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Tournament Director: John Harvey
  • Website: www.madisc.org
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.90$1,495

Official Results

Open (20)

Cameron Todd #12827
Professional
Darlington, South Carolina, United States
Joseph Mela #2607
Professional
Bristol, Pennsylvania, United States
Richie Klinger #13217
Professional
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States
Charles Banning #9707
Professional
Clayton, Delaware, United States
Bryan Gawler #12823
Professional
Baltimore, Maryland, United States
Linc Morgan #7518
Professional
Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States
Max DeVane #7789
Professional
Princeton, New Jersey, United States
Tom Kim #11722
Professional
Ellicott City, Maryland, United States
John Bradway #10926
Professional
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Jamie Habitzreuther #12559
Professional
Rochester, New York, United States
Everett Evans #7452
Professional
Exeter, New Hampshire, United States
Bob Graham #6341
Professional
Highland Park, New Jersey, United States
Jimi McIlvain #13003
Professional
Newark, Delaware, United States
Steve Maerz #4512
Professional
Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States
Scott Lee #12701
Amateur
Glenside, Pennsylvania, United States
Scot Wittman #3837
Professional
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Mark Spang #15248
Professional
Ephrata, Pennsylvania, United States
Patrick Gallagher #13344
Professional
Fogelsville, Pennsylvania, United States
Craig Hoch #13346
Professional
Breinigsville, Pennsylvania, United States
John Pabish #6877
Professional
North Brunswick, New Jersey, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Cameron Todd1282710204999252994101$360
2Joe Mela2607100948100353984101$183
2Richie Klinger132174999252994101$183
4Charles Banning97079504999253984102$105
4Bryan Gawler128239824999253984102$105
6Linc Morgan75189515098153984103$70
7Max Devane77899705197054974105$60
8Tom Kim1172296247101459926106$50
8John Bradway109269765394753984106$50
8Jamie Habitzreuther125599275295854974106
11Everett Evans74529335295856955108
12Bob Graham63419635493656955110
13Jimi Mcilvain130039585295860916112
14Steve Maerz45129095394760916113
15Scott Lee127019285691459926115
16Scot Wittman38379385988158936117
17Mark Spang152489185889260916118
18Patrick Gallagher133445988163887122
19Craig Hoch133468295988166858125
20John Pabish68778816383767848130

Open Women (2)

Lesli Todd #13526
Professional
Los Angeles, California, United States
Rachel Gawler #12856
Professional
Baltimore, Maryland, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Lesli Todd135269055691457945113$75
2Rachel Gawler128569005988164877123$25

Masters (3)

Bill Newman #1603
Professional
Yorktown Hts, New York, United States
Kevin Woody Woodsinger #4358
Professional
Huntsville, Alabama, United States
Ray Rman Rogers #4792
Professional
Furlong, Pennsylvania, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Bill Newman16039435295853984105$150
2Kevin Woodsinger43585295854974106$80
3Ray Rogers47929505295856955108

Senior Grandmasters (1)

Ronald Jochen #6555
Professional
Ozark, Alabama, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Ronald Jochen65556978163885674166

Advanced (23)

Alvin Ruff Jr #22364
Professional
Damascus, Pennsylvania, United States
Kevin MacDonald #17351
Professional
Carversville, Pennsylvania, United States
Jeff Tareila #16944
Professional
Frenchtown, New Jersey, United States
Joe Klosky #18154
Professional
Breckenridge, Colorado, United States
Jeff LaGrassa #12616
Amateur
Chalfont, Pennsylvania, United States
Mark Dragotta #13405
Professional
Flemington, New Jersey, United States
Devin Frederick #16287
Professional
Hellertown, Pennsylvania, United States
John Berry #17099
Amateur
Roseville, California, United States
Eric Trippany #16382
Professional
East Syracuse, New York, United States
Jay Kemmey #15307
Professional
Frenchtown, New Jersey, United States
Daniel Wilson #17258
Amateur
Austin, Texas, United States
Frank Diffenderfer #10003
Amateur
Millersville, Pennsylvania, United States
David Greenberg #18851
Professional
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania, United States
Henry Foss #7162
Professional
Corning, New York, United States
Douglas Courbat #9512
Amateur
N Syracuse, New York, United States
Greg Foss #22352
Amateur
Medford, New Jersey, United States
Mike Herman #18536
Amateur
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, United States
Gavin Sacks #7597
Amateur
Geneva, New York, United States
Andrew Cavallaro #18182
Amateur
Crofton, Maryland, United States
Dan Howard #19105
Amateur
Hyde Park, New York, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Alvin Ruff jr223645157108
2Kevin Macdonald173518905295856955108
3Jeff Tareila169449195295858936110
3Joe Klosky181549405394757945110
3Jeff Lagrassa126169305394757945110
6Mark Dragotta134059215493657945111
7Devin Frederick162879495691456955112
8John Berry170998995691459926115
9Eric Trippany163825889258936116
10Jay Kemmey153078845790360916117
11Dan Wilson172589005790361907118
11Frank Diffenderfer100039115988159926118
13David Greenberg188515889261907119
13Henry Foss71629316284857945119
13Douglas Courbat95128955592564877119
16Greg Foss223525565120
16Mike Herman185369195691464877120
18Jonathon Runkle5963122
18Gavin Sacks75976087062897122
20Jake Harvey6562127
20Andrew Cavallaro181828595889269829127
22Aaron Himmelreich6568133
23Dan Howard191056770137

Advanced Women (1)

Kristin Debello-Bradway #15963
Professional
Wynnewood, Pennsylvania, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Kristin Debello-Bradway159637436779373790140

Advanced Masters (7)

Carl Cubbedge #14567
Amateur
Toms River, New Jersey, United States
Larry Entz #14785
Amateur
Muncy, Pennsylvania, United States
Brian Frederick #16286
Professional
Quakertown, Pennsylvania, United States
John Light #14706
Professional
Lebanon, Pennsylvania, United States
Gene Phillips #14968
Amateur
Muncy, Pennsylvania, United States
Ray Schaffer #15957
Amateur
Starlight, Pennsylvania, United States
Curt Davis #14951
Amateur
Kutztown, Pennsylvania, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Carl Cubbedge145679215691461907117
2Larry Entz147858745691463887119
3Brian Frederick162869036087063887123
3John Light147069146185962897123
5Gene Phillips149686087068839128
6Ray Schaffer159577736185970819131
6Curt Davis149518036087071810131

Intermediate (23)

Paul Hazen #18615
Amateur
Forest City, Pennsylvania, United States
KC Cummings #23026
Professional
Clay, New York, United States
Harry Brown #21050
Amateur
Bridgewater, New Jersey, United States
Jeffrey Pavlovich #20058
Amateur
Waymart, Pennsylvania, United States
Bill Flynn #12313
Amateur
Warren, Ohio, United States
Robert Zurfluh #14084
Amateur
Cranbury, New Jersey, United States
Bryan Yondolino #17667
Amateur
Pine Bush, New York, United States
Joseph Lukash #20314
Amateur
Exeter, Pennsylvania, United States
Elliott Frisbie #20235
Amateur
Hawley, Pennsylvania, United States
Jim Santoro #20138
Amateur
Hyde Park, New York, United States
Michael Heydt #20097
Amateur
Gilbertsville, Pennsylvania, United States
Adam Schaffer #18074
Amateur
Starlight, Pennsylvania, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Paul Hazen186157595988161907120
2Russ Ridd5863121
2Kc Cummings230265863121
2Charles Joseph5863121
5Harry Brown210506264126
6Jeffrey Pavlovich200586364127
7Bill Flynn123138385988169829128
7Robert Zurfluh140847886185967848128
9Mark Bayne6267129
10Skip Klinger6570135
11Mutt Collins6472136
12Jeff Priue6969138
13Brad Myers7269141
14Bryan Yondolino176677846977173790142
15Joseph Lukash203147073143
16Elliott Frisbie202357174145
17Jim Santoro201386779146
17Michael Heydt200976878146
19Derek Geddes7772149
20Andy Ruff7575150
21Aaron Storkard7479153
21Adam Schaffer180747207471579732153
23Kevin Woodsinger7684160

Intermediate Women (4)

Wendy Courbat #17804
Amateur
East Syracuse, New York, United States
Carla Engelbrecht #18915
Amateur
Alexandria, Virginia, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Jennifer Peterka7978157
2Wendy Courbat178047471584684158
3Carla Engelbrecht189158288170
4Jamie Myers88107195

Intermediate Masters (3)

Peter Victory #19475
Amateur
Melbourne, Florida, United States
Pete Ridd #16198
Amateur
Hawley, Pennsylvania, United States
Arnold Shicora #16269
Amateur
Shamokin, Pennsylvania, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Peter Victory194756263125
2Pete Ridd161986581568839133
3Arnold Shicora162697076073790143

Intermediate Grandmasters (3)

David Schares #19056
Amateur
Syracuse, New York, United States
Larry Dailey #14160
Amateur
Monmouth Junction, New Jersey, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1David Schares190567175146
2Larry Dailey141607279151
3Walter Entz8499183