Main Menu

20th Illinois State Championships

20th Illinois State Championships


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

  • Date: 16-Jul-2000
  • Location: Joliet, Illinois, United States
  • Tournament Director: Gary Lewis
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.101$2,650

Official Results

Open (24)

Alex Bingman #4803
Professional
Round Lk Bch, Illinois, United States
Ken Mahala #10209
Professional
Highland, Indiana, United States
Shawn Harmon #5956
Professional
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Steve Forneris #6803
Professional
Crest Hill, Illinois, United States
Matt B-Roc Brock #11792
Professional
Grafton, Wisconsin, United States
Joe Fleischauer #7016
Professional
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Tim Martin #6151
Professional
Morton, Illinois, United States
Steve Held #7257
Professional
Glendale, Wisconsin, United States
Terry The Disc Golf Guy Miller #10738
Professional
Pewaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Mike Dyer #4296
Professional
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Daniel Pastore Sr #4320
Professional
Dekalb, Illinois, United States
Ken Gill #3549
Professional
Wyoming, Michigan, United States
Larry LaBond #6903
Professional
Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States
Douglas Smith #13349
Professional
West Jordan, Utah, United States
Ron R. Rogers #13717
Amateur
Chillicothe, Illinois, United States
Rob Bryan #5012
Professional
Batavia, New York, United States
Edward Radermacher #6540
Professional
Hammond, Indiana, United States
Mark Luebeck #12670
Professional
Mequon, Wisconsin, United States
Rob Fitzsimmons #17189
Professional
Perrysburg, Ohio, United States
Stephen Garrett #6448
Amateur
Aurora, Illinois, United States
Scotty Inman #9803
Professional
Ottumwa, Iowa, United States
James Pumphrey #5580
Amateur
Elk Grove Village, Illinois, United States
Iain McDougall #17038
Professional
St. Helens, United Kingdom
Karl Lee #3883
Professional
Metamora, Illinois, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Alex Bingman48031003621030671005129$500
2Ken Mahala102099806897668996136$255
2Shawn Harmon59569636897668996136$255
4Steve Forneris68039706897669988137$185
4Matt Brock1179293364101273954137$185
6Joe Fleischauer70169336897671971139$77
6Tim Martin61519936996770979139$77
6Steve Held72579657195068996139$77
9Terry Miller107389606996771971140
9Mike Dyer42969427195069988140
11Daniel Pastore43209436897673954141
11Ken Gill35499927095871971141
11Larry Labond69039707095871971141
14Douglas Smith133499537294174946146
15Ron Rogers137178627276148
16Rob Bryan50129187195079903150
16Edward Radermacher65409357690574946150
18Mark Luebeck126709657294179903151
19Rob Fitzsimmons171897492378912152
20Stephen Garrett64487690579903155
20Scotty Inman98037690579903155
20James Pumphrey55809117789678912155
23Iain Ross McDougall170387591481887156
24Karl Lee38838087987883870162

Masters (16)

Bob Kramer #3344
Professional
Ottumwa, Iowa, United States
John Lightning Bentling #11787
Professional
Kentwood, Michigan, United States
Terry Batten #1738
Professional
Sterling, Illinois, United States
Thomas Cremer #1673
Professional
Ottumwa, Iowa, United States
Brian Cummings #1739
Professional
Munster, Indiana, United States
Mark Oller #2860
Professional
Clawson, Michigan, United States
Robert Walsh #4928
Professional
Merrionett Park, Illinois, United States
Dan Harbeck #5894
Professional
Antioch, Illinois, United States
Joe Gill #3550
Professional
Wayland, Michigan, United States
Phil Wrong Way Corrigan #1959
Professional
Crest Hill, Illinois, United States
Glenn Dooner #4242
Professional
Glenview, Illinois, United States
Steve Matul #8
Professional
Lombard, Illinois, United States
Scott Kipp #5203
Professional
Clawson, Michigan, United States
Rob Schoenhoft #13445
Professional
Lake Villa, Illinois, United States
Scott Wilson #10580
Professional
Three Rivers, Michigan, United States
David Brown #5803
Professional
Cedar Lake, Indiana, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Bob Kramer33449876699469988135$390
2John Bentling117879456798570979137$185
2Terry Batten17389586798570979137$185
4Tom Cremer167395263102180895143$90
5Brian Cummings17399637492370979144$38
5Mark Oller28609487095874946144$38
7Robert Walsh49289357195076929147
8Dan Harbeck58949457195077920148
9Joe Gill35509287195079903150
10Phil Corrigan19598607294179903151
10Glenn Dooner42427195080895151
12Steve Matul89247690576929152
12Scott Kipp52038837195081887152
14Rob Schoenhoft134459047294182878154
15Scott Wilson105809157492383870157
16David Brown58038958086983870163

Grandmasters (2)

Jim Lahvic #17190
Professional
Mt Prospect, Illinois, United States
Jeffrey Kinzie #13963
Amateur
South Bend, Indiana, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Jim Lahvic171907987885853164$115
2Jeffrey Kinzie139638548285185853167

Advanced (44)

Michael Karp #14338
Amateur
Carol Stream, Illinois, United States
Ryan Gremillion #15521
Professional
Joliet, Illinois, United States
John Knudson #12203
Professional
Downers Grove, Illinois, United States
Matt Oller #11906
Professional
Madison Heights, Michigan, United States
Darrin Johnson #11723
Professional
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Tim Davis #16468
Professional
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Todd Ebens #14610
Professional
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Jesse Saenz Jr #11260
Professional
Bolingbrook, Illinois, United States
Bruce Hill #16869
Professional
Pekin, Illinois, United States
Chad Hutchison #16844
Professional
Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
Steve K. Henning #13163
Amateur
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Jason Robertson #15385
Professional
Florissant, Missouri, United States
Patrick Till #16124
Professional
Royal Oak, Michigan, United States
Michael Urbanc #16870
Amateur
Peoria, Illinois, United States
Keith Harbeck #15143
Amateur
Algonquin, Illinois, United States
Ryan Hornickel #14321
Amateur
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Joe Heilmann #15256
Professional
Chesterton, Indiana, United States
David Bundy #15340
Amateur
Crown Point, Indiana, United States
Pat Hawks #10266
Professional
Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States
Tracy Lee Reeves #18142
Amateur
Chilicothe, Illinois, United States
Jonny V. Van Deurzen #14324
Professional
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Chris DeHaan #13911
Professional
Hanover Pk, Illinois, United States
Robert Sandrick #18463
Professional
Highland, Indiana, United States
Wilbur Wallis #6583
Professional
Rantoul, Illinois, United States
Michael Wildner #12132
Amateur
Traverse City, Michigan, United States
Harold E. Reeves Jr #9778
Amateur
Peoria Heights, Illinois, United States
Aaron Humphreys #16173
Amateur
Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States
David Eberhardt #14504
Professional
Oak Forest, Illinois, United States
John Dale #17192
Amateur
Plainfield, Illinois, United States
Brian Kevish #15038
Professional
Plainfield, Illinois, United States
Jeff Clark #9008
Professional
Hampton, Illinois, United States
Kyle Koetz #15344
Amateur
Shorewood, Illinois, United States
Armand Walljasper #12658
Professional
Taylorsville, Utah, United States
Jay Yeti Reading #15864
Professional
Wimberley, Texas, United States
Anthony Schargorodsky #16383
Amateur
Joliet, Illinois, United States
Pat Sattler #14322
Amateur
Los Angeles, California, United States
Jeff Johnson #9984
Amateur
Moline, Illinois, United States
Christopher Nash #12842
Amateur
Pekin, Illinois, United States
Steve Parr #13261
Amateur
Peoria, Illinois, United States
Mike Bruce #16379
Amateur
Hixson, Tennessee, United States
Kevin Bogey Man Royer #13735
Professional
Fort Madison, Iowa, United States
Dane Miller #14956
Professional
Germantown, Wisconsin, United States
Mike Triumph #15425
Professional
Crown Point, Indiana, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Michael Karp143389426798572963139
2Ryan Gremillion155219386996770979139
3John Knudson1220394965100375937140
4Matt Oller119069357095873954143
4Darrin Johnson117239466897675937143
6Tim Davis164689156699479903145
6Todd Ebens146109306798578912145
6Jesse Saenz jr112609117095875937145
9Bruce Hill168699347294174946146
10Chad Hutchison168449507591472963147
11Steve Henning131639156996779903148
12Jason Robertson153859087294177920149
12Patrick Till161249297393276929149
12Michael Urbanc168708947393276929149
15Keith Harbeck151439097292378929150
15Ryan Hornickel143219287294178912150
15Joe Heilmann152569197789673954150
18David Bundy153409197393279903152
18Pat Hawks102669417492378912152
18Tracy Reeves181427577152
18Jonny V. Van Deurzen143248967789675937152
22Chris Dehaan139119207492379903153
22Robert Sandrick184637677153
22Wilbur Wallis65839167690577920153
25Michael Wildner121328947690578912154
25Harold Reeves jr97788907492380895154
27Aaron Humphreys161739167888777920155
27David Eberhardt145049377591480895155
27John Dale171927492381887155
30Brian Kevish150388767987877920156
30Jeff Clark90089187888778912156
32Kyle Koetz153448948086977920157
32Armand Walljasper126589357492383870157
34Jay Reading158649268086978912158
34Anthony Schargorodsky163839577591483870158
36Charles Richardson7783160
37Pat Sattler143229067591487836162
38Jeff Johnson99848757888786844164
39Christopher Nash128427857888788827166
40Steve Parr132618758086987836167
41Mike Bruce163798588384285853168
41Kevin Royer137358288186087836168
43Dane Miller149568628285188827170
44Mike Triumph154259167393298743171

Advanced Women (6)

Barrett White #16737
Professional
Forest Park, Illinois, United States
Des Reading #15863
Professional
Wimberley, Texas, United States
Katherine Betcher #15869
Professional
Moline, Illinois, United States
Naomi Triumph #15424
Amateur
Crown Point, Indiana, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Barrett White167378377888782878160
2Desiree Reading158638507888789819167
3Katherine Betcher-Sprague158697848483395768179
4Sandi Johnson8597182
5Melissa Mccarthy9391184
6Naomi Triumph1542472991771102709193

Advanced Masters (9)

Roy Carey #1448
Professional
Darien, Illinois, United States
Steve Schlak #11507
Professional
Lombard, Illinois, United States
Bartel Zandstra #11924
Professional
Cedar Lake, Indiana, United States
Art Heilmann #1986
Amateur
Laporte, Indiana, United States
Jake Jacobs #12984
Amateur
Chicago, Illinois, United States
Guy Griner #13521
Amateur
Valparaiso, Indiana, United States
Leonard Johnson #15489
Professional
Big Rapids, Michigan, United States
Dale Del Sasso #15675
Amateur
Crest Hill, Illinois, United States
Dan Madden #6383
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Roy Carey14489186996769988138
2Steve Schlak115079077393278912151
3Bart Zandstra119249157591479903154
4Art Heilmann19868847888778912156
4Jake Jacobs129849147888778912156
6Guy Griner135218858186077920158
6Leonard Johnson154898917393285853158
8Dale Del sasso156758397690587836163
9Dan Madden63838758384285853168