Main Menu

Las Vegas Halloween Classic - Am

Las Vegas Halloween Classic - Am


Event Info

Amateur B-Tier

StatusTotal Players
Event complete.96

Official Results

Advanced (35)

Erik Nix #15135
Amateur
Eugene, Oregon, United States
Bob May #15273
Professional
Whittier, California, United States
Jacob Vasquez #15296
Professional
Tucson, Arizona, United States
Gabriel Valera #16227
Professional
Chino Hills, California, United States
David Feldberg #12626
Professional
Eatonton, Georgia, United States
Shawn Atwood #9659
Professional
Mesa, Arizona, United States
Jack Moore #13287
Amateur
Lake Elsinore, California, United States
Michael Venegas #19991
Professional
Alhambra, California, United States
Duane Kline #16082
Professional
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Jerran Peery #15779
Professional
Loveland, Colorado, United States
Evan Brummet #14763
Professional
Wrightwood, California, United States
G. Scott Carle #12727
Professional
Tucson, Arizona, United States
Steve Civitak #15556
Amateur
Oak Hills, California, United States
Jeff Neill #13656
Professional
Colton, California, United States
Kona Kaufman #17936
Professional
San Diego, California, United States
Raymond Grijalva #16223
Professional
West Covina, California, United States
Bill Lauwers #14132
Amateur
Whitmore Lake, Michigan, United States
Fred Dean #14801
Professional
Concord, North Carolina, United States
John Cuthbert #14808
Professional
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Jeffery Boles #15274
Amateur
San Diego, California, United States
Erik Jackson #13391
Professional
Pasadena, California, United States
Tom Newman #6863
Amateur
Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
Patrick Bragg #13133
Professional
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Phillip Brown #14707
Amateur
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Sean Howard #15654
Amateur
Littleton, Colorado, United States
Eugene Junior Velasco #15132
Amateur
Denver, Colorado, United States
Steve Hershenhaus #7471
Amateur
Henderson, Nevada, United States
Bill Tom Scott #11823
Professional
Bozeman, Montana, United States
Tom Robinson #14565
Professional
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Gary Bennett #11652
Amateur
Flagstaff, Arizona, United States
Scott Meller #12407
Professional
Rockville, Minnesota, United States
Cameron Rauenhorst #13664
Professional
Springfield, Oregon, United States
Jason Engleman #12570
Professional
Silverthorne, Colorado, United States
Chris Weslo #12026
Amateur
Topmost, Kentucky, United States
Adam Gorres #15016
Professional
Rockville, Minnesota, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Erik Nix1513596065656523218
2Bob May1527395069656126221
2Jacob Vasquez1529670686122221
4Gabriel Valera1622793070706425229
5David Feldberg1262695271637026230
6Shawn Atwood965994568746625233
7Jack Moore1328791967726728234
8Michael Venegas1999164756828235
9Duane Kline16082736967209
9Jerran Peery15779727067209
11Evan Brummet14763937717267210
12G. Scott Carle12727934716872211
13Steve Civitak15556924746870212
13Jeff Neill13656911707072212
15Kona Kaufman17936737567215
15Ray Grijalva16223727370215
15Bill Lauwers14132906727271215
18Fred Dean14801936717471216
18John Cuthbert14808863726975216
20Jeffery Boles15274697672217
21Erik Jackson13391931727671219
22Thomas Newman6863908777469220
23Patrick Bragg13133924747176221
24Phillip Brown14707849777471222
25Sean Howard15654903817369223
25Eugene Velasco15132898747871223
27Steve Hershenhaus7471747576225
28Bill tom Scott11823797572226
29Tom Robinson14565858768667229
30Gary Bennett11652778183241
31Scott Meller124078508880999DNF
31Cameron Rauenhorst136649526769999DNF
31Jason Engleman125708937574999DNF
31Chris Weslo120268017974999DNF
31Adam Gorres150168827876999DNF

Advanced Women (5)

Miranda Goff #14821
Amateur
Nolanville, Texas, United States
Sheila Wudtke #16188
Amateur
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Marcella Lefebvre #17489
Amateur
Temple City, California, United States
Sandy Houston #21993
Amateur
Tujunga, California, United States
Sarah Staunton #14626
Amateur
Lewisburg, West Virginia, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Miranda Goff14821888993270
2Sheila Wudtke16188899588272
3Marcella Lefebvre17489948895277
4Sandy Houston21993120120112352
5Sarah Staunton146269594999DNF

Advanced Masters (11)

Earl Wilcox #14620
Professional
Henderson, Nevada, United States
Steven M. Ross #12293
Amateur
Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
Jeffrey Graham #15112
Amateur
San Diego, California, United States
Dean Moorman #14554
Professional
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Greg Hurst #12118
Amateur
Palm Desert, California, United States
James Ayala #6817
Amateur
Henderson, Nevada, United States
Jeff Cowley #15443
Amateur
Sandpoint, Idaho, United States
James Krash Kessler #13790
Amateur
Chula Vista, California, United States
Fred Stimpson #14943
Amateur
Roy, Utah, United States
Kent Holsten #12582
Amateur
Roy, Utah, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Earl Wilcox1462087069756924237
2Steve Ross1229388570767327246
2Jeff Graham1511270777227246
4Dean Moorman1455483577747027248
5Greg Hurst12118894777174222
6James Ayala6817717679226
6Jeff Cowley15443834747775226
8James Kessler13790827377232
9Fred Stimpson14943828079241
10Kent Holsten12582869181258
11Kevin Freeman83999DNF

Intermediate (43)

Craig Neill #16384
Professional
La Mirada, California, United States
Charles Matheson #14697
Professional
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Curt Myrick #14811
Amateur
West Jordan, Utah, United States
Coy Matthews #14716
Professional
Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Patrick Kjenstad #15140
Professional
Henderson, Nevada, United States
Ken Merritt #14816
Amateur
Walnut Creek, California, United States
Douglas Emery #14593
Professional
North Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Nathan Winfield #14096
Amateur
Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Brant Clark #16147
Amateur
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Billy Pilgrim #12059
Amateur
Taft, California, United States
Mike Keenan #15734
Professional
Lake Forest, California, United States
Rick Dolan #13286
Amateur
Glendale, Arizona, United States
Jim Choner #14718
Professional
North Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Kevin Lefebvre #9435
Amateur
Temple City, California, United States
John Austin #15695
Professional
Pasco, Washington, United States
Greg Gorkowski #14087
Amateur
Aurora, Colorado, United States
Ron Mongeon #15464
Amateur
Grove City, Ohio, United States
Stephen Baeckeroot #14825
Amateur
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Randall Baumann #13711
Amateur
Austin, Texas, United States
Daniel Richards #15625
Amateur
Chula Vista, California, United States
Kevin Silvers #16522
Amateur
Berthoud, Colorado, United States
Theo Pozzy #14166
Amateur
Portland, Oregon, United States
Mike Baldwin #9739
Amateur
Tujunga, California, United States
Dave Coleman #7474
Amateur
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Michael L. Cruz #14965
Professional
Pueblo West, Colorado, United States
William Flores #12937
Amateur
Lawndale, California, United States
Scott Deaver #16085
Amateur
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Eric Schwerin #15855
Amateur
Henderson, Nevada, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Craig Neill1638470706824232
2Jason Barnes69657524233
3Charles Matheson1469770667424234
4Scott Austin65717227235
5Curt Myrick1481172707124237
6Coy Matthews1471672687226238
7Patrick Kjenstad1514070687531244
8James Walker74766927246
9Ken Merritt14816728069221
10Doug Emery14593880757671222
10Nathan Winfield14096747474222
12Troy Thompson757870223
13Brant Clark16147757574224
14Billy Pilgrim12059767476226
15Mike Keenan15734841728176229
16Rick Dolan13286777875230
17Jim Choner14718852737782232
17Kevin Lefebvre9435777976232
19Robert Nix817974234
19Allan Rousseau777978234
21John Austin15695827479235
21Steve Riddle828172235
21Greg Gorkowski14087827479235
21Ron Mongeon15464798274235
25Stephen Baeckeroot14825817780238
26Randall Baumann13711798278239
26Daniel Richards15625777785239
26Kevin Silvers16522788081239
29Theo Pozzy14166827881241
29Mike Baldwin9739848275241
31Dave Coleman7474818081242
31Marshall Silverstein798479242
33Michael Cruz14965788184243
33Adam Porter808182243
35William Flores12937828382247
35Bob Thompson818581247
37Scott Deaver16085898779255
37George Edwards848388255
39Leon Kistle898681256
40Frank Villella939290275
40Eric Schwerin15855939290275
42Jaimie Ellis979192280
43Justin Manery82999DNF

Recreational (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Anthony Iaconianni929191274
2Jesse Ellis9693103292