Main Menu

World Masters Overall Championships

World Masters Overall Championships


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 22-Jun to 26-Jun-1999
  • Location: St. Cloud, Minnesota, United States
  • Tournament Director: Tim Mackey
StatusTotal Players
Event complete.39

Official Results

Masters (22)

Dave Hesselberth #2830
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Gene LaForge #3990
Professional
Hastings, Minnesota, United States
Brad Wendt #2071
Professional
Columbus, Wisconsin, United States
Tim Mackey #2209
Professional
Saint Cloud, Minnesota, United States
Andrew Lemann #2274
Professional
Yorkville, California, United States
David Bogenhagen #2972
Professional
Hudson, Wisconsin, United States
Jeff Kennedy #1447
Professional
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
John Elsner #2276
Professional
Cedarburg, Wisconsin, United States
Kurt TheFrizWiz Lampkin #1471
Professional
Durango, Colorado, United States
Rick Rentz #12876
Professional
Saint Cloud, Minnesota, United States
Dave Sammy Neilson #8801
Professional
Rakaia, New Zealand
Blair Paulsen #2838
Professional
San Diego, California, United States
Ken Wiggins #13037
Professional
Sartell, Minnesota, United States
Duke Stableford #3260
Professional
Fredericksburg, Virginia, United States
Chris Sieben #11912
Amateur
St. Cloud, Minnesota, United States
Larry Imperiale #12756
Amateur
Evergreen, Colorado, United States
John Grether #7812
Amateur
Saint Cloud, Minnesota, United States
Joseph Christensen #1297
Professional
Rochester, MN
Andrew Schrank #4771
Professional
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Tim F. Gellerman #7228
Professional
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Dave Hesselberth2830983504945144
2Gene Laforge3990971524947148
3Brad Wendt2071944554945149
3Tim Mackey2209505247149
5Andrew Lemann2274943544848150
6David Bogenhagen2972554950154
7Jeff Kennedy1447953555448157
8John Elsner2276565450160
9Kurt Lampkin1471925605250162
10Rick Rentz12876585849165
11Dave sam Neilson8801955595453166
12Blair Paulsen2838576052169
13Ken Wiggins13037616049170
14Duke Stableford3260911645750171
14Chris Sieben11912606051171
16Larry Imperiale12756626051173
17David Bolyard596458181
18John Grether7812636258183
19Joseph Christensen1297675958184
20Bob Ramey696651186
21Andrew Schrank477166999DNF
21Tim Gellerman72288895854999DNF

Masters Women (4)

Judy Robbins #7687
Professional
Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Beth Verish #2976
Professional
Sunland, California, United States
Sue Horn #68
Professional
Altadena, California, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Judy Robbins7687831675356176
2Beth Verish2976867655557177
3Sue Horn68769836566214
4Tam Wolfe918284257

Grandmasters (11)

Snapper Pierson #691
Professional
Coronado, California, United States
Harvey Brandt #299
Professional
Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Chuck Kennedy #4949
Professional
Inver Grove, Minnesota, United States
Mark Horn #67
Professional
Altadena, California, United States
Lyle Jensen #2052
Professional
MN
Doug Korns #1510
Professional
San Jose, California, United States
Rick Williams #2767
Amateur
Somerville, Massachusetts, United States
Dan Stork Roddick #3
Professional
Pasadena, California, United States
Jim Palmeri #23
Professional
Rochester, New York, United States
Paul Thompson #353
Professional
Edina, Minnesota, United States
Jim McNelly #7718
Professional
Saint Cloud, Minnesota, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Snapper Pierson691976525045147
2Harvey Brandt299963525346151
3Chuck Kennedy4949937515449154
4Mark Horn67951545850162
5Lyle Jensen2052625353168
6Doug Korns1510565856170
7Rick Williams2767625753172
8Dan Roddick3882615755173
9Jim Palmeri23919626053175
10Paul Thompson353656154180
11Jim Mcnelly7718666456186

Legends (2)

Jim Ole Olsen Sr #1508
Professional
Whittier, California, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Jim ole Olsen sr1508686056184
2Ter-hsin Tang767065211