Main Menu

Kalamazoo Shoot Out

Kalamazoo Shoot Out


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 12-Jun-1999
  • Location: Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States
  • Tournament Director: Larry LaBond
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.34$230

Official Results

Open (3)

Michael Raley #7846
Professional
Rcho Sta Marg, California, United States
Larry LaBond #6903
Professional
Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States
Pad Timmons #7979
Amateur
Wixom, Michigan, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Mike Raley78469915249101$230
2Larry Labond69039655055105
3Pad Timmons797992757999DNF

Masters (2)

Timothy Burrill #13331
Amateur
Battle Creek, Michigan, United States
Thomas E Strickland #4430
Professional
Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Timothy Burrill133318935449103
2Thomas Strickland44308505855113

Advanced (13)

Steven Hultquist #12195
Professional
Fremont, Michigan, United States
Phil The Basket Perkins #13594
Amateur
Ann Arbor, Michigan, United States
Brian Haight #10265
Professional
Portage, Michigan, United States
Pat Hawks #10266
Professional
Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States
Eric Farber #12244
Amateur
Ann Arbor, Michigan, United States
Michael S. Sheneman #9882
Amateur
Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
Brian G. Sullivan #14015
Amateur
Pinckney, Michigan, United States
Jason Ratashak #14803
Amateur
Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States
Todd Keyser #11563
Amateur
East Lansing, Michigan, United States
Jon One Tylzynski #13212
Amateur
Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
Lord Anthony Ketz #12136
Amateur
Dexter, Michigan, United States
Andrew Boersma #14975
Amateur
Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States
Tom Carpenter #12138
Amateur
Ann Arbor, Michigan, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Steven Hultquist121959074951100
2Phil Perkins135949285348101
3Brian Haight102659235355108
3Pat Hawks102669125355108
3Eric Farber122448985553108
6Michael Sheneman98829145356109
7Brian Sullivan140158935654110
8Jason Ratashak148038886051111
8Todd Keyser115639045556111
10Jon Tylzynski132129225557112
10Lord Anthony Ketz121368995656112
12Andrew Boersma149758955558113
13Tom Carpenter121388666458122

Advanced Women (3)

Mindy Tigchelaar #14833
Amateur
Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States
Laura Thomley #14872
Professional
Denver, Colorado, United States
Crystal Tylzynski #13946
Amateur
Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Mindy Tigchelaar148338146466130
2Laura Thomley148728186764131
3Crystal Tylzynski139467817264136

Intermediate (5)

Aubrey Wheeler #17206
Amateur
Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States
Craig Langer #14468
Amateur
Battle Creek, Michigan, United States
John Mick #13947
Amateur
Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States
Brad Smith #15335
Professional
Hickory, North Carolina, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Aubrey Wheeler172065552107
2Craig Langer144688685756113
3Mike Kilpszewski5859117
4John Mick139479005962121
5Brad Smith153356264126

Intermediate Women (1)

Jennifer Wheeler #16943
Amateur
Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Jennifer Wheeler169439295187

Recreational (7)

Leonard Johnson #15489
Professional
Big Rapids, Michigan, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Leonard Johnson154895856114
2Adrian Stiebs5859117
3Larry Schuteboer6861129
4Steven Quillan6467131
4Mike Sherwood6467131
4Brian Mcgeogh6566131
7Jeremy Polderman6574139