Main Menu

City of Mobile Disc Golf Championships

City of Mobile Disc Golf Championships


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

  • Date: 13-Mar to 14-Mar-1999
  • Location: Mobile, Alabama, United States
  • Tournament Director: Joe Sherrod
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.78$2,013

Official Results

Open (12)

Rivers Sherrod #6206
Professional
Mobile, Alabama, United States
Jon G. Fox #10692
Professional
Mandeville, Louisiana, United States
John Kittrell #13592
Professional
Jacksonville, Arkansas, United States
Ron Russell #9999
Professional
Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Mike Young #7808
Professional
Vestavia Hills, Alabama, United States
Buddy Pacatte #5996
Professional
Mobile, Alabama, United States
Wild Bill Tyler #11779
Professional
Mobile, Alabama, United States
Scott Hanning #10768
Professional
Hendersonville, Tennessee, United States
Eric Tracy #12642
Professional
Metairie, Louisiana, United States
Patrick Barnes #11189
Professional
Robertsdale, Alabama, United States
Bernie Sawyer #16634
Professional
Mobile, Alabama, United States
Kenny Pomeroy #7194
Amateur
Hermitage, Tennessee, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Rivers Sherrod620698552475421174$540
2Jon Fox1069292554485523180$300
3John Kittrell1359253495822182$200
4Ron Russell9999101356465825185$100
5Michael Young7808525257161$75
6Buddy Pacatte5996980525359164$50
7Wild Bill Tyler11779942575159167
8Scott Hanning10768936605258170
9Eric Tracy12642585164173
10Patrick Barnes11189959625260174
11Bernie Sawyer16634626066188
12Kenny Pomeroy7194847667168205

Open Women (1)

Lesli Todd #13526
Professional
Los Angeles, California, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Lesli Todd13526837646464192$145

Masters (6)

Cecil McGuire #7470
Professional
Mobile, Alabama, United States
Joe Sherrod #5768
Professional
Mobile, Alabama, United States
Carlo Piff #5720
Professional
Mobile, Alabama, United States
Mike Thompson #10777
Professional
Joelton, Tennessee, United States
Keith Wells #10381
Professional
Mobile, Alabama, United States
Richard Lindsey #7410
Professional
Woodstock, Georgia, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Cecil Mcguire7470545260166$223
2Joe Sherrod5768911525462168$100
3Carlo Piff5720555560170$38
3Mike Thompson10777947565757170$38
5Keith Wells10381585960177
6Richard Lindsey7410605763180

Grandmasters (4)

Wally Free #1430
Professional
Pensacola, Florida, United States
Jim Orum #4733
Professional
Mobile, Alabama, United States
Dennis Packard #6519
Professional
Huntsville, Alabama, United States
Michael D. Preston Sr #15547
Professional
Mobile, Alabama, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Wally Free1430595758174$120
2Jim Orum4733605658174$60
3Dennis Packard6519881645656176$25
4Michael Preston sr15547615864183

Advanced (16)

Jimmy Jam Cutler #14727
Professional
Mobile, Alabama, United States
Terry The Disc Golf Guy Miller #10738
Professional
Pewaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Ricky Martin #9488
Professional
Chickasaw, Alabama, United States
Tommy Armstrong #14959
Professional
Fairhope, Alabama, United States
Michael Kernan #14304
Professional
Luling, Louisiana, United States
Jeffrey St. Romain #12843
Professional
Metairie, Louisiana, United States
Carl E Nichols Jr #12227
Amateur
St Louis, Missouri, United States
Todd Traylor #12396
Professional
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States
Matthew German #7462
Amateur
Kenner, Louisiana, United States
Henry Sherrod #10565
Amateur
Mobile, Alabama, United States
Joe Pintavalle #9400
Professional
Robertsdale, Alabama, United States
Ronald Root #14675
Amateur
Dow, Illinois, United States
Barry Callihan #14188
Amateur
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Jimmy Cutler14727534960162
2Terry Miller10738897625359174
2Ricky Martin9488595362174
2Tommy Armstrong14959565662174
2Phillip Tracey575760174
2Rusty Dennis575661174
7Michael Kernan14304595858175
8Jeffrey St. romain12843605561176
9Carl Nichols jr12227930545568177
10Dunnie Davis655562182
11Todd Traylor12396625965186
12Matthew German7462887635869190
12Henry Sherrod10565685765190
14Joe Pintavalle9400865646167192
15Ronald Root14675725964195
16Barry Callihan14188626174197

Intermediate (23)

Pat Sattler #14322
Amateur
Los Angeles, California, United States
William Capeless #16631
Amateur
Mobile, Alabama, United States
Patrick Preston II #14936
Amateur
Nacogdoches, Texas, United States
Steven Sciple #13593
Amateur
Mobile, Alabama, United States
Anthony Silvers #18346
Amateur
Mobile, Alabama, United States
Dallas Cuevas #16632
Professional
Pascagoula, Mississippi, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Willie Waite585656170
2Nat Mcgoogan615557173
3Josh Sallin606055175
3Pat Sattler14322606154175
3Chase Sterzenbach575563175
6William Capeless16631636358184
6Jason Barrett616459184
6Patrick Preston ii14936675958184
9Nathan Gorbach645962185
10Matt Barrett636461188
10Hannon Browning646559188
12Jonny Van duerzan626463189
13Steven Sciple13593666562193
14Justus Browning646666196
15Dean Hayes736363199
16Mike Biggs686270200
17Anthony Silvers18346706863201
18Paul Grey736465202
18Dallas Cuevas16632696568202
20Peter Wilkins726368203
21Brian Clark676771205
22Chad Garrick736867208
23Dean Chambles717473218

Intermediate Women (4)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Sarah Free727666214
2Becky Free778062219
3Lia Pfeiffer857766228
4Sam Clark9110978278

Intermediate Masters (6)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Scott Lewis645260176
2Gary Hare626060182
3Chuck Watson645763184
4John paul Bailey696062191
5Stick Man616469194
6Brett Maggert677066203

Recreational (6)

Dane Miller #14956
Professional
Germantown, Wisconsin, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Craig Westbrook636157181
2Dane Miller14956726760199
3Craig Goslen737961213
3Adam Silvers747663213
5Nick Frayer757960214
6Brian Arnold858677248