Main Menu

Kentucky State Championships

Kentucky State Championships


Event Info

Pro/Am XC-Tier

  • Date: 13-Sep to 14-Sep-1997
  • Location: Independence, Kentucky, United States
  • Tournament Director: Fred Salaz
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.67$1,285

Official Results

Open (13)

Claus Tandrup #7003
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Fred Salaz #3273
Professional
Crescent Spgs, Kentucky, United States
Sam Von Urban #5734
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Joe Dodd Morrison #6172
Professional
Midlothian, Texas, United States
Benjamin Botte #7968
Professional
Westerville, Ohio, United States
Jim Stilgenbauer #9186
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Pete Caldwell #9903
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Brad Schick #7992
Professional
Galena, Ohio, United States
Jeff Warner #7654
Professional
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Rob Robinson #6153
Professional
Milford, Ohio, United States
Larry Tanner #3209
Professional
Cape Canaveral, Florida, United States
Jesse Reid #11775
Professional
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Ken Reed #9658
Professional
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Claus Tandrup70036460124$285
2Fred Salaz32736165126$143
3Sam Von urban57346364127$71
3Joe Morrison61726265127$71
5Ben Botte7968128
5Jim Stilgenbauer9186128
7Pete Caldwell9903129
8Brad Schick7992132
8Jeff Warner7654132
10Rob Robinson6153134
11Larry Tanner3209139
12Jesse Reid11775141
12Ken Reed9658141

Open Women (1)

Teresa Mistler #3402
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Teresa Mistler34027175146$35

Masters (15)

Brennan Doyle #6121
Professional
Mount Washington, Kentucky, United States
Scott Erke #3275
Amateur
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Robert Herbert #6003
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Chuck Custer #2424
Professional
Canal Wnchstr, Ohio, United States
Jim Morris #5052
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Brent Newport #2952
Professional
Crescent Springs, Kentucky, United States
Greg Cornelius #3196
Professional
Fort Thomas, Kentucky, United States
Patrick Sullivan #4136
Professional
Westerville, Ohio, United States
Scott Schmidt #3982
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Jeffrey Eades #9061
Professional
erlanger, Kentucky, United States
Kerry Keith #3403
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Steve Trauger #1439
Professional
Hebron, Kentucky, United States
Dan Dearwester #3187
Professional
Bellefontaine, Ohio, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Brennan Doyle61216561126$245
2Scott Erke32756661127$125
3Steve Mahl6365128$70
3Bob Herbert60036365128$70
5Chuck Custer24246762129$45
6Jim Morris5052131
7Brent Newport2952133
8Greg Cornelius3196134
9Pat Sullivan4136137
10Scott Schmidt3982140
11Barry Gwinn141
12Jeff Eades9061142
13Kerry Keith3403144
14Steve Trauger1439145
15Dan Dearwester3187146

Grandmasters (4)

Michael Gates #1706
Professional
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Doug Aulick #3547
Professional
Cape Canaveral, Florida, United States
Dan Bayless #5630
Professional
Florence, Kentucky, United States
Lou Kampschaefer #9094
Professional
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Mike Gates17066778145$125
2Doug Aulick35477570145
3Dan Bayless5630146
4Lou Kampschaefer9094150

Advanced (15)

Patrick Eilerman #10331
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Eddie Fowler #11446
Professional
Bermuda Dunes, California, United States
Jeff Inman #11755
Amateur
Dayton, Ohio, United States
Matt Wilkinson #10719
Professional
Gahanna, Ohio, United States
John Easton #10333
Amateur
Coxs Creek, Kentucky, United States
Erik Zeng #10262
Professional
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Brad Roberts #11397
Professional
Mason, Ohio, United States
Gary R Schuette #10528
Amateur
Lyons, Kansas, United States
Paul Jay #10227
Professional
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Larry Schurgast #13026
Professional
Fairfield, Ohio, United States
Randall Rodrick #9621
Professional
Fairfield, Ohio, United States
Gary Pendley #11221
Professional
Evansville, Indiana, United States
Jay Bailey #9939
Amateur
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Patrick Eilerman103316167128
2Dave Masconi6566131
3Eddie Fowler114467265137
4Jeff Inman117557167138
5Matt Wilkinson107196872140
6John Easton10333142
6Eric Zeng10262142
8Tom Kirklin145
9Brad Roberts11397146
10Gary R Schuette10528147
11Paul Jay10227148
11Larry Schurgast13026148
13Randall Rodrick9621149
14Gary Pendley11221150
15Jay Bailey9939173

Intermediate (15)

Matt Hunt #13373
Amateur
Fort Thomas, Kentucky, United States
Douglas Agee #12144
Amateur
Lebanon, Tennessee, United States
Dan Doherty #14039
Amateur
Dayton, Ohio, United States
B.J. Johnson #12535
Amateur
South Lebanon, Ohio, United States
Kenneth Artist #15686
Amateur
Wyoming, Ohio, United States
Marcus Estenfelder #13425
Professional
Erlanger, Kentucky, United States
Toby Webb #13169
Amateur
Crittenden, Kentucky, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Bill Abbey6772139
2Jeff Cornelious7070140
3Matt Hunt133736279141
4Todd Mcswain6876144
5Douglas Agee121447076146
5Dan Doherty140396779146
7B.J. Johnson125357078148
8Scott St. john6585150
9Kenneth Artist15686152
10Brandon Bergman157
11Marcus Estenfelder13425159
12Toby Webb13169160
13Robert Kroning161
14Kevin Brown179
15Paul Madsen183

Intermediate Women (3)

Karen Fergie Caldwell #10240
Amateur
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Lori Richardson #11479
Amateur
Louisville, Kentucky, United States
Amy Borkovskyy #13168
Amateur
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Karen Fergie Caldwell102407871149
2Lori Richardson114797681157
3Amy Borkovskyy131688684170

Junior I Boys (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Matt Kirklin9175166