Main Menu

Roscoe's Revenge

Roscoe's Revenge


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

  • Date: 24-May-1997
  • Location: Medina, Ohio, United States
  • Tournament Director: L.P. Jenkins
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.74$1,824

Official Results

Open (15)

Kevin Stewart #2003
Professional
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Benjamin Botte #7968
Professional
Westerville, Ohio, United States
Gordon Holton #6711
Professional
Delaware, Ohio, United States
Brad Schick #7992
Professional
Galena, Ohio, United States
Roger Hayslip #6928
Professional
Plain City, Ohio, United States
Ken Grady #6951
Professional
Tampa, Florida, United States
Joe Schmid #7891
Professional
Wadsworth, Ohio, United States
William Irvin #12095
Professional
Medina, Ohio, United States
Drew Bray #7408
Professional
Clinton Township, Michigan, United States
John Hamel #7443
Professional
Ray, Michigan, United States
Gale Vaughn #5515
Professional
Walled Lake, Michigan, United States
Tim Krosse #5355
Professional
Wellington, Ohio, United States
Chris Pellegrino #5552
Professional
North Canton, Ohio, United States
Nelson Bennett #9586
Professional
Mirror Lake, New Hampshire, United States
Thomas Colby #10088
Professional
Canton, Ohio, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Kevin Stewart20034951100$465
2Ben Botte79684954103$243
3Gordon Holton67115354107$158
4Brad Schick79925355108$108
5Roger Hayslip69285554109$84
6Ken Grady69515456110
7Joe Schmid78915556111
8Bill Irvin120955458112
8Drew Bray74085755112
10John Hamel74435757114
11Gale Vaughn55155659115
12Tim Krosse53556355118
13Chris Pellegrino55525763120
14Nelson Bennett95866061121
15Tom Colby100886671137

Open Women (3)

Elaine King #3090
Professional
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Sharon Jenkins #5408
Professional
Bend, Oregon, United States
Lisa Warner #9519
Professional
Columbus, Ohio, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Elaine King30905560115$200
2Sharon Jenkins54086059119
3Lisa Warner95197071141

Masters (8)

Chuck Custer #2424
Professional
Canal Wnchstr, Ohio, United States
J. Gary Dropcho #2734
Professional
Wexford, Pennsylvania, United States
Raymond Engel #7925
Professional
Lodi, Ohio, United States
Eric Vandenberg #3089
Professional
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Leroy Jenkins #5085
Professional
Hinckley, Ohio, United States
Scott Kipp #5203
Professional
Clawson, Michigan, United States
Damon Evans #5192
Amateur
Oak Park, Michigan, United States
Derek Warner #3315
Professional
Marysville, Ohio, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Chuck Custer24245548103$366
2J. gary Dropcho27345354107$200
3Ray Engel79255454108
3Eric Vandenberg30895256108
5Leroy Jenkins50855457111
6Scott Kipp52036155116
7Damon Evans51925463117
8Derek Warner33156061121

Advanced (24)

Matt Wilkinson #10719
Professional
Gahanna, Ohio, United States
Carl Vesch #12395
Professional
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Eddie Fowler #11446
Professional
Bermuda Dunes, California, United States
Scott Gravius #10224
Amateur
Uniontown, Ohio, United States
Chris Ritter #10217
Amateur
Medina, Ohio, United States
Paul Jay #10227
Professional
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Kevin Whitlock #11657
Professional
Massillon, Ohio, United States
Bill Finney #9496
Amateur
Valley City, Ohio, United States
Dan Kilgore #4697
Professional
Canton, Ohio, United States
Todd Branch #11795
Professional
Richland, Michigan, United States
Erik Zeng #10262
Professional
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Archie Wurgler #7093
Amateur
Seville, Ohio, United States
Glenn Forbes #9774
Professional
Orangeville, Ontario, Canada
Mick Smith #7756
Amateur
Akron, Ohio, United States
Daniel Cuson #12509
Professional
Blacklick, Ohio, United States
Scott A. Arquette #9420
Amateur
Toledo, Ohio, United States
M. Travis McAlexander #10641
Amateur
Aurora, Colorado, United States
Bill Vaughn #10936
Amateur
Lorain, Ohio, United States
Tom Mote #11801
Professional
Geneva, Ohio, United States
Eric Hickman #11910
Amateur
Lewisville, Ohio, United States
Scott Hamel #9593
Amateur
Madison Heights, Michigan, United States
Jason Mullins #9129
Amateur
Dayton, Ohio, United States
Michael Weir #11658
Amateur
Pontersville, Pennsylvania, United States
Michael Mote #12010
Amateur
Madison, Ohio, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Matt Wilkinson107195553108
2Carl Vesch123955754111
2Ed Fowler114465556111
2Scott Gravius102245457111
5Chris Ritter102175657113
5Paul Jay102275954113
7Kevin Whitlock116575955114
8Bill Finney94965659115
8Dan Kilgore46975758115
10Todd Branch117955759116
11Erik Zeng102625661117
11Archie Wurgler70935859117
13Glenn Forbes97746356119
14Mick Smith77565962121
14Daniel Cuson125095764121
14Scott A. Arquette94206358121
14M. Travis McAlexander106416259121
18Bill Vaughn109366260122
19Tom Mote118016265127
20Eric Hickman119106365128
21Scott Hamel95936267129
22Jason Mullins91297560135
23Mike Weir116587660136
24Michael Mote120107775152

Advanced Masters (4)

David McNutt #12425
Amateur
Westerville, Ohio, United States
Eric E. Keith #11307
Amateur
West Harrison, Indiana, United States
Kenneth Rollins #7030
Professional
Westerville, Ohio, United States
William Griffith #7917
Amateur
New Franklin, Ohio, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1David McNutt124255960119
2Eric Keith113075863121
3Ken Rollins70306264126
4Bill Griffith79176464128

Intermediate (19)

Russell Rentiquiano #13457
Professional
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Tom Gibbs #11289
Amateur
Elkview, West Virginia, United States
Dave Chuck Vesch #12721
Professional
McKnight, Pennsylvania, United States
Michael Purdon #10449
Amateur
Oxford, Michigan, United States
Eric Farber #12244
Amateur
Ann Arbor, Michigan, United States
Kevin Hitch #12878
Amateur
Wadsworth, Ohio, United States
Michael Dropcho #12734
Amateur
Indiana, Pennsylvania, United States
Gary Shine #14223
Amateur
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Ken Hill #10720
Amateur
North Canton, Ohio, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Russell Rentiquiano134576149110
2Paul Peroni6349112
3Dave Olsen6153114
4Tom Gibbs112896257119
5Chris Kahler6159120
6Phil Albert6259121
6Dave Chuck Vesch127216160121
8Michael Purdon104496458122
8Eric Farber122446458122
10Kevin Trachel6657123
11Kevin Hitch128786561126
11Steve Holquist6363126
11Michael Dropcho127346462126
11Michael Benna6462126
15Gary Hall6860128
16Gary Mast6962131
17Gary Shine142236964133
18Ken Hill107207165136
18Matt Nenadall7462136

Intermediate Women (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Nora Hill7669145