Main Menu

Rumbletown Classic

Rumbletown Classic


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 03-May to 04-May-1997
  • Location: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
  • Tournament Director: John Pecunia
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.136$1,215

Official Results

Open (22)

Barry Schultz #6840
Professional
Hamptonville, North Carolina, United States
Tim Martin #6151
Professional
Morton, Illinois, United States
Scott Martin #5560
Professional
Bloomington, Illinois, United States
Jon Drummond #7350
Professional
Bloomington, Minnesota, United States
John Terlap #7981
Professional
Neenah, Wisconsin, United States
Michael J. Kobach #11567
Professional
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Thomas Barnum #5259
Professional
Rock Falls, Illinois, United States
Paul Nytsch #5977
Professional
Oak Creek, Wisconsin, United States
Ken Mahala #10209
Professional
Highland, Indiana, United States
Alex Bingman #4803
Professional
Round Lk Bch, Illinois, United States
Michael Newhouse #10659
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
John Waddington #10196
Professional
Marion, Iowa, United States
Chonon Ramos #9149
Professional
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Barry Maxwell #7252
Professional
Rockford, Illinois, United States
Mike Kingslien #10964
Professional
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Rod Fritz #2777
Professional
Rock Falls, Illinois, United States
Ed Burde #9651
Professional
Woodbury, Tennessee, United States
Mark The Shark Peterson #9879
Professional
Slinger, Wisconsin, United States
Scott Papa #10099
Professional
Olalla, Washington, United States
Eric W. Paulson #4208
Professional
Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin, United States
Joe Hudson #11450
Professional
Winter Park, Colorado, United States
Tim Peyton #10605
Professional
Marion, Iowa, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Barry Schultz68407374147$250
2Tim Martin61517475149$150
3Scott Martin55607774151$115
4Jon Drummond73508275157$74
4John Terlap79817978157$74
6Mike Kobach115678276158$49
7Tom Barnum52598178159$39
7Paul Nytsch59777485159$39
9Ken Mahala102097684160
9Alex Bingman48038575160
11Mike Newhouse106598577162
12John Waddington101968778165
13Chonon Ramos91498582167
13Barry Maxwell72528285167
15Mike Kingslien109648385168
15Rod Fritz27778583168
17Ed Burde96518485169
18Mark The Shark Peterson98798882170
19Scott Papa100998685171
20Eric Paulson42088885173
21Joe Hudson114508493177
22Tim Peyton106059095185

Masters (12)

Terry Batten #1738
Professional
Sterling, Illinois, United States
Brad Wendt #2071
Professional
Columbus, Wisconsin, United States
Steve Cobus #3983
Professional
Richfield, Wisconsin, United States
Brian Cummings #1739
Professional
Munster, Indiana, United States
Edwin Dissosway #1299
Professional
Alameda, California, United States
Don Miley #11079
Professional
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Larry Ast #10781
Professional
Deforest, Wisconsin, United States
Don Hunkel #4713
Professional
Germantown, Wisconsin, United States
Steve Sammy Juisto #10889
Professional
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Steve Matul #8
Professional
Lombard, Illinois, United States
Dan Harbeck #5894
Professional
Antioch, Illinois, United States
Michael Cozzens #3168
Amateur
Lac Du Flambu, Wisconsin, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Terry Batten17388179160$158
2Brad Wendt20718478162$80
3Steve Cobus39838381164$50
4Brian Cummings17398382165$38
5Stick Dissosway12998977166$30
6Don Miley110798186167
6Larry Ast107818582167
6Don Hunkel47138087167
9Steve Sammy Juisto108898485169
10Steve Matul88289171
11Dan Harbeck58948888176
12Mike Cozzens31688895183

Grandmasters (4)

Breezer Geezer Mani #4645
Professional
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Joe Weinshel #4907
Professional
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Peter Conniff #2891
Professional
La Crescent, Minnesota, United States
Don Hoffman #1455
Professional
Blue Mounds, Wisconsin, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Ted Mani46458788175$70
2Joe Weinshel49078989178
3Pete Conniff28919292184
4Don Hoffman14559694190

Advanced (42)

Aaron Wield #10789
Professional
Manitowoc, Wisconsin, United States
Phil Clark #10734
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
J.T. Rosenthal #10885
Professional
Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Matt Kirschling #10524
Professional
Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
Rob Schoenhoft #13445
Professional
Lake Villa, Illinois, United States
Matt B-Roc Brock #11792
Professional
Grafton, Wisconsin, United States
Terry The Disc Golf Guy Miller #10738
Professional
Pewaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Brian Baehman #11445
Professional
Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
Doug Peyton #10642
Professional
Marion, Iowa, United States
Jim Dill #7258
Amateur
Rockford, Illinois, United States
William Tesch #12206
Professional
West Jordan, Utah, United States
Bill Waldo Stolpa #10389
Professional
Hartford, Wisconsin, United States
Dan Cole #10302
Amateur
Poynette, Wisconsin, United States
Justin Aschenbach #11389
Professional
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Mike Crazy Langer #11247
Amateur
Hammond, Indiana, United States
James Stamm #11593
Professional
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
James Passmore #11495
Amateur
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Jeremy Coenen #10740
Professional
Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
Mark Luebeck #12670
Professional
Mequon, Wisconsin, United States
Jeff Te Stroete #11074
Amateur
Fond Du Lac, Wisconsin, United States
Robert Schroeder #12240
Professional
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Lyle Pierce #12242
Amateur
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Michael Bosshard #11077
Amateur
Dousman, Wisconsin, United States
Scott Rohloff #11031
Professional
Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
Tom Big Daddy Jenkins #9582
Professional
Waukesha, Wisconsin, United States
Scott Klatt #7146
Amateur
Great Lakes, Illinois, United States
Dan-O Johannsen #13776
Professional
Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
Steve Held #7257
Professional
Glendale, Wisconsin, United States
Marcus Cira #11663
Amateur
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Keith Mansavage #10388
Amateur
Stevens Point, Wisconsin, United States
Jeff Albrecht #9148
Amateur
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
David Brown #5803
Professional
Cedar Lake, Indiana, United States
Steve Pisaro #11443
Professional
Reedsville, Wisconsin, United States
Matt Lovasko #15032
Amateur
Munster, Indiana, United States
Bryan Wardall #11444
Amateur
Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
Mark Andrews #11113
Professional
Port Washington, Wisconsin, United States
Justin Hoelscher #12155
Amateur
Sun Prairie, Wisconsin, United States
Jim Plutz #11442
Professional
Hortonville, Wisconsin, United States
Jessie Brickner #11424
Amateur
Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
Jay Svitko #7307
Amateur
Crown Point, Indiana, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Aaron Wield107898675161
2Phil Clark107348283165
3J.t. Rosenthal108858086166
4Matt Kirschling105248384167
5Rob Schoenhoft134458682168
5Matt Brock117928682168
5Terry Miller107388583168
5Brian Baehman114458385168
9Doug Peyton106428189170
10Jim Dill72589081171
10Bill Tesch122068784171
12William J. Stolpa III103898389172
13Dan Cole103028786173
14Justin Aschenbach113898490174
14Mike Langer112478688174
14Jim Stamm115938490174
14James Passmore114959084174
18Jeremy Coenen107408986175
18Mark Luebeck126709283175
20Jeff Te Stroete110749284176
20Robert Schroeder122408591176
20Lyle Pierce122428690176
23Mike Bosshard110779087177
24Scott Rohloff110318989178
25Tom Jenkins95829188179
26Scott Klatt71468991180
26Dan-O Johannsen137768793180
28Steve Held72579290182
29Marcus Cira116639192183
29Keith Mansavage103889192183
31Jim Solar8995184
32Jeff Albrecht91489392185
32Dave Brown58039590185
34Steven Pisaro114439493187
35Matt Lovasko150329594189
36Bryan Wardall114449695191
36Mark Andrews111139497191
38Justin Hoelscher121559796193
39Jim Plutz1144210195196
39Jessie Brickner114249799196
39Barry Johnson10096196
42Jay Svitko7307102100202

Advanced Women (6)

Karen Royea #11527
Professional
Verona, Wisconsin, United States
Scarlet Kitchen #12447
Amateur
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Julie Komp #11932
Amateur
Chilton, Wisconsin, United States
Linda Ackerman #12295
Amateur
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Sarah Hoffman #12446
Professional
Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
Karen A. Lemke #11340
Amateur
Stevens Point, Wisconsin, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Karen Royea11527103103206
2Scarlet Kitchen12447105102207
2Julie Komp11932103104207
4Linda Ackerman12295109100209
5Sarah Hoffman12446106106212
6Karen a. Lemke11340118129247

Advanced Masters (11)

Roger Pin High Ponto #13262
Amateur
West Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Tim Kieffer #12545
Professional
Campbellsport, Wisconsin, United States
Roger Reg Waters Vranak #7569
Amateur
Toms River, New Jersey, United States
Tim Strait #10651
Professional
Sussex, Wisconsin, United States
Dennis Wield #10790
Professional
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Paul Kuffel #4913
Professional
Kenosha, Wisconsin, United States
Allen Spud Spaude #13774
Amateur
Port Washington, Wisconsin, United States
Darel Robertson #11499
Professional
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Randy Schukar #10342
Amateur
Stevens Point, Wisconsin, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Roger Pin High Ponto132628386169
2Tim Kieffer125458386169
3Roger Vranak75699384177
3Tim Strait106519186177
3Greg Schwartz8988177
6Dennis Wield107908992181
7Paul Kuffel49139390183
8Allen Spud Spaude137749690186
9Darel Robertson114999592187
10Doug Skenandore10293195
10Randy Schukar1034210095195

Intermediate (26)

Mark Luebeck #12670
Professional
Mequon, Wisconsin, United States
Jeremy Thiel #10739
Amateur
Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
Jason Tillman #10387
Amateur
Dover, Delaware, United States
Ryan Genske #13998
Professional
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Daniel L. White #10947
Amateur
Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States
Jeremy Aschenbach #14042
Amateur
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Tom Brion #7773
Professional
Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Jason R. Schmidt #12672
Amateur
Appleton, Wisconsin, United States
Tom Mulligan #11919
Amateur
Naples, Florida, United States
James Royea #11528
Amateur
Verona, Wisconsin, United States
Mark Feilen #17558
Amateur
New Berlin, Wisconsin, United States
Douglas N. Helminski #10447
Amateur
Stevens Point, Wisconsin, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Roy Rogers8384167
1Mike Schwartz8285167
3Dave Brown8386169
3Dan Johannsen8782169
5Mark Luebeck126708685171
6Jeremy Thiel107398988177
7Jason Tillman103878296178
8Ryan Genske139988892180
9Dan White109478992181
9Jerome Blank9586181
11Jeremy Aschenbach140429589184
12Mark Blank9194185
12Tom Brion77739095185
14Jason R. Schmidt126729195186
15Kevin Boulier9692188
16Tom Mulligan119199891189
17Jamie Royea115289596191
18Michael Smart9996195
19Scott Roberts10297199
20Tony Brummel99101200
21Aaron Christiansen106100206
21Bill Rhondini99107206
23Mark Feilen17558109100209
24Brendon Schelke107105212
25Douglas Helminski10447108106214
26Mark Schneider110108218

Intermediate Women (7)

Sue Lehnert #11931
Amateur
Stevens Point, Wisconsin, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Dawn Schwartz105112217
2Sue Lehnert11931118112230
3Tracie Stubinsky113125238
4Marci Sather121123244
5Linda Pierce124124248
6Christin Schwartz125139264
7Beth Durre128999DNF

Junior I Boys (5)

Lee Semke #16648
Amateur
Glendale, Arizona, United States
Keith Warren #13610
Professional
Stevens Point, Wisconsin, United States
Chris Budzien #13951
Professional
Madison, Wisconsin, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Lee Semke166488893181
2Keith Warren136109592187
3Scott Meise9795192
4Chris Budzien13951104102206
5Ken Warren114116230

Junior I Girls (1)

Theresa Feilen #13647
Amateur
New Berlin, Wisconsin, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Theresa Feilen13647122115237