Main Menu

Two-Bit Banklick Open

Two-Bit Banklick Open


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 03-May-1997
  • Location: Independence, Kentucky, United States
  • Tournament Director: Scott Erke
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.69$752

Official Results

Open (25)

Mark Holland #3586
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Kevin Bessenbach #9184
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Benjamin Botte #7968
Professional
Westerville, Ohio, United States
Brad Schick #7992
Professional
Galena, Ohio, United States
Pete Caldwell #9903
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Brian McGill #9351
Professional
Middletown, Ohio, United States
Sam Von Urban #5734
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Brock Woodall #4259
Professional
Chatsworth, Georgia, United States
Roger Hayslip #6928
Professional
Plain City, Ohio, United States
Rob Robinson #6153
Professional
Milford, Ohio, United States
John Tinsley #7126
Professional
Holly Springs, North Carolina, United States
Jim Stilgenbauer #9186
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Gordon Holton #6711
Professional
Delaware, Ohio, United States
Kevin Stewart #2003
Professional
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Brian Schick #7311
Professional
Delaware, Ohio, United States
Steve Boylan #6542
Professional
Monrovia, Indiana, United States
Ken Grady #6951
Professional
Tampa, Florida, United States
Claus Tandrup #7003
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Scott Conrad #6997
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Joe Morris #5058
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
James Collins #7780
Professional
Greenfield, Indiana, United States
Bruce Becker #9556
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Brian Swingley #4815
Amateur
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Frank Garcia #6475
Professional
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Scotty Whitt #9618
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Mark Holland3586484997$140
2Kevin Bessenbach9184524597$84
3Ben Botte7968494998$64
4Brad Schick79925150101$43
5Pete Caldwell99035250102$34
5Brian Mcgill93514953102$26
7Sam Von Urban57345350103$13
7Brock Woodall42595152103$20
7Roger Hayslip69285053103$20
10Rob Robinson61535351104
11John Tinsley71265748105
11Jim Stilgenbauer91865352105
13Gordon Holton67115057107
13Kevin Stewart20035255107
13Brian Schick73115255107
16Steve Boylan65425752109
16Kenneth Grady69515257109
18Claus Tandrup70035457111
18Scott Conrad69975457111
18Joe Morris50585754111
21James Collins77805854112
22Bruce Becker95565756113
23Brian Swingley48155559114
24Frank Garcia64755758115
25Scotty Whitt96186159120

Open Women (2)

Sharon Jenkins #5408
Professional
Bend, Oregon, United States
Anna Payne #7600
Professional
Peoria, Illinois, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Sharon Jenkins54086360123$34
2Anna Payne76006066126

Masters (13)

Brent Newport #2952
Professional
Crescent Springs, Kentucky, United States
Dan Bayless #5630
Professional
Florence, Kentucky, United States
Scott Erke #3275
Amateur
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Jim Morris #5052
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Greg Cornelius #3196
Professional
Fort Thomas, Kentucky, United States
Chuck Custer #2424
Professional
Canal Wnchstr, Ohio, United States
Steve Mahl #9536
Professional
West Chester, Ohio, United States
Robert Herbert #6003
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Dale Blanton #9246
Amateur
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Chip Crick #9131
Professional
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Steve Trauger #1439
Professional
Hebron, Kentucky, United States
Leroy Jenkins #5085
Professional
Hinckley, Ohio, United States
Jeffrey Eades #9061
Professional
erlanger, Kentucky, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Brent Newport29525252104$112
2Dan Bayless56305453107$45
2Scott Erke32754958107$45
4Jim Morris50525652108$22
5Greg Cornelius31965257109
5Chuck Custer24245257109
7Steve Mahl95365456110
8Bob Herbert60035359112
9Dale Blanton92465558113
10Chip Crick91315858116
10Steve Trauger14395957116
12Leroy Jenkins50855962121
13Jeff Eades90615871129

Grandmasters (3)

Michael Gates #1706
Professional
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Doug Aulick #3547
Professional
Cape Canaveral, Florida, United States
Daniel Gompf #4435
Professional
Springfiled, Ohio, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Mike Gates17065353106$51
2Doug Aulick35476361124
3Daniel Gompf44356566131

Advanced (14)

Matt Wilkinson #10719
Professional
Gahanna, Ohio, United States
Eddie Fowler #11446
Professional
Bermuda Dunes, California, United States
Chris Knight #11124
Amateur
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Rick A. Payne #7599
Amateur
Peoria, Illinois, United States
Chris Sayer #9324
Amateur
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Paul Bambach #10297
Amateur
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
James Sayer #9182
Professional
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
David Wright #10299
Amateur
North Bend, Ohio, United States
Erik Zeng #10262
Professional
Columbus, Ohio, United States
Chris Hinckley #12229
Professional
Westerville, Ohio, United States
Todd Nicholson #14884
Professional
Westerville, Ohio, United States
David Morrical Jr #9126
Professional
Mason, Ohio, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Matt Wilkinson107195352105
2Eddie Fowler114465757114
3Pj Eilerman5857115
4Mark Preston5957116
5Chris Knight111246354117
6Rick Payne75995861119
6Chris Sayer93246059119
8Paul Bambach102976456120
8Jim Sayer91825565120
10David Wright102995667123
11Eric Zeng102626165126
12Chris Hinckley122296563128
13Todd Nicholson148846763130
14Dave Morrical91266766133

Advanced Women (2)

Cathy Blanton #9523
Amateur
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Karen Fergie Caldwell #10240
Amateur
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Cathy Blauton95236771138
2Karen Caldwell102407973152

Advanced Masters (4)

David Marlow #9297
Professional
Mason, Ohio, United States
Ned Smethers #5283
Professional
Seymour, Tennessee, United States
Eric E. Keith #11307
Amateur
West Harrison, Indiana, United States
Todd Jackson #9195
Professional
Buckner, Kentucky, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Dave Marlow92975560115
1Ned Smethers52835461115
3Eric Keith113075166117
4Todd Jackson91956169130

Intermediate (6)

Hubert Coots #13384
Professional
Somerset, Kentucky, United States
Derrick McLin #14851
Professional
Somerset, Kentucky, United States
Douglas Agee #12144
Amateur
Lebanon, Tennessee, United States
Billy Ping #13409
Professional
Somerset, Kentucky, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Hubert Coots133845760117
2Derrick McLin148515669125
3Doug Agee121446264126
4Billy Ping134096666132
5Walt Cordes6968137
6Joe Shaw6972141