Main Menu

North Carolina State Flying Disc Championships

North Carolina State Flying Disc Championships


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

  • Date: 05-Oct to 06-Oct-1996
  • Location: Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
  • Tournament Director: Carlton Howard
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.30$870

Official Results

Open (18)

Larry Leonard #3832
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Walter Haney #6001
Professional
Rolesville, North Carolina, United States
Brian McRee #7883
Professional
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Tim Cathey #9601
Professional
Sandston, Virginia, United States
Steve Millward #4128
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Kirk Yoo #6161
Professional
Supply, North Carolina, United States
Carlton Howard #2300
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Dave Hesselberth #2830
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
David Leamy #7520
Professional
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
David Hoover #6353
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Chris Hysell #7382
Professional
Richmond, Virginia, United States
David McQuay #10125
Professional
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Kevin McFadden #4746
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Richard Rascal Paschal #5604
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Brian Meigs #2984
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
George Martin #10805
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Dan Lambeth #9747
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
David Mansfield #9746
Amateur
Kittrell, North Carolina, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Larry Leonard3832453740122$300
2Walter Haney6001404146127$200
3Brian Mcree7883444342129$100
4Tim Cathey9601414546132$60
5Steve Millward4128454544134$45
5Kirk Yoo6161424844134$45
7Carlton Howard2300464544135
8Dave Hesselberth2830454448137
9David Leamy7520484644138
10Dave Hoover6353464746139
11Chris Hysell7382485042140
11Dave Mcquay10125474449140
13Kevin Mcfadden4746484548141
14Richard Paschal5604455347145
14Brian Meigs2984485047145
16George Martin10805484952149
16Dan Lambeth9747494951149
18Dave Mansfield9746455847150

Open Women (3)

Beth Tanner #6123
Professional
Carrboro, North Carolina, United States
Susan Rushing Whittington #3842
Professional
King, North Carolina, United States
Yolanda D. Hall #4503
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Beth Tanner6123505145146$80
2Susan Whittington3842534457154$40
3Yolanda Hall4503605959178

Masters (9)

Barry Sealey #7967
Amateur
State Road, North Carolina, United States
Philip Pollack #2658
Professional
Midlothian, Virginia, United States
Alan Beaver #1213
Professional
Chapin, South Carolina, United States
John Porter #2826
Professional
Kernersville, North Carolina, United States
Lewis Hoffmann #6972
Professional
Kill Devil Hills, North Carolina, United States
Eric Junkin #3243
Professional
Mt. Pleasant, Mississippi, United States
Keith Whittington #3841
Amateur
Danbury, North Carolina, United States
Barry Millward #5657
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Barry Sealey7967474544136
2Philip Pollack2658464744137
3Alan Beaver1213484447139
4John Porter2826494745141
5Lewis Hoffmann6972505042142
6Eric Junkin3243514647144
7Keith Whittington3841494951149
8Barry Millward5657554849152
9Dave Taylor48999999DNF