Main Menu

1996 South Carolina Flying Disc Championships

1996 South Carolina Flying Disc Championships


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

  • Date: 07-Sep to 08-Sep-1996
  • Location: Rock Hill, South Carolina, United States
  • Tournament Director: Harold Duvall
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.80$975

Official Results

Open (17)

Brad Hammock #5912
Professional
Decatur, Georgia, United States
Larry Leonard #3832
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Carlton Howard #2300
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Brian McRee #7883
Professional
Durham, North Carolina, United States
Alan Roberts #7832
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
David Hoover #6353
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Jonathan Poole #7505
Professional
Pawleys Isl, South Carolina, United States
Tim Barr #10512
Professional
Kingsport, Tennessee, United States
Dave Hesselberth #2830
Professional
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Daniel Marcus #2439
Professional
Merrimack, New Hampshire, United States
Billy Berry #4049
Professional
Fall Branch, Tennessee, United States
Rand Eberhard #7584
Professional
Marietta, Georgia, United States
Brian Graham #5861
Amateur
Augusta, Georgia, United States
Chris Hemby #7799
Professional
Roswell, Georgia, United States
Harold Duvall #2018
Professional
Rock Hill, South Carolina, United States
Kevin McFadden #4746
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
David Leamy #7520
Professional
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#TotalPrize
1Brad Hammock5912184$200
2Larry Leonard3832186$110
3Carlton Howard2300187$80
4Brian Mcree7883202$50
4Alan Roberts7832202$50
6Dave Hoover6353204
6Jonathan Poole7505204
8Tim Barr10512205
9David Hesselberth2830207
10Dan Marcus2439208
11Billy Berry4049209
12Rand Eberhard7584214
13Brian Graham5861216
13Chris Hemby7799216
15Harold Duvall2018219
16Kevin Mcfadden4746220
17David Leamy7520222

Open Women (2)

Beth Tanner #6123
Professional
Carrboro, North Carolina, United States
Susan Rushing Whittington #3842
Professional
King, North Carolina, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#TotalPrize
1Beth Tanner6123237$40
2Susan Whittington3842240$20

Masters (16)

Alan Beaver #1213
Professional
Chapin, South Carolina, United States
John Porter #2826
Professional
Kernersville, North Carolina, United States
Larry Crouch #9107
Professional
Harrisburg, North Carolina, United States
Bill Terrell #5619
Professional
Yadkinville, North Carolina, United States
Al Speedy Guerrero #3816
Amateur
Avondale Est, Georgia, United States
Steven Hall #7373
Amateur
Batesburg, South Carolina, United States
Steve Lambert #1906
Amateur
Van Wyck, South Carolina, United States
John Marcus #5378
Amateur
Augusta, Georgia, United States
Jeff Carder #4875
Professional
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Richard Terrell #5620
Professional
Trinity, North Carolina, United States
Keith Whittington #3841
Amateur
Danbury, North Carolina, United States
Mike Greer #5675
Professional
Marietta, Georgia, United States
Barry Sealey #7967
Amateur
State Road, North Carolina, United States
Steve Wright #9613
Professional
Graham, North Carolina, United States
Bill Irby #3588
Professional
Statesboro, Georgia, United States
Jon Jimenez #11277
Amateur
Grovetown, Georgia, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#TotalPrize
1Alan Beaver1213201$160
2John Porter2826209$95
3Larry Crouch9107210$65
4Bill Terrell5619211$45
5Albert Guerrero3816212$35
6Steve Hall7373214$13
6Steve Lambert1906214$13
8John Marcus5378216
8Jeff Carder4875216
8Richard Terrell5620216
11Keith Whittington3841218
12Michael Greer5675221
13Barry Sealey7967224
14Steve Wright9613228
15Bill Irby3588233
16John Jimenez11277289

Advanced (36)

Tony Fisher #10857
Professional
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
#1309
Professional
Tim Weeks #10870
Professional
Greenville, North Carolina, United States
Chris Lingle #14997
Professional
Rock Hill, South Carolina, United States
David Mansfield #9746
Amateur
Kittrell, North Carolina, United States
Milt Parra III #10437
Professional
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Don Wetzel #9285
Amateur
Roanoke, Virginia, United States
Sam Nottingham #10847
Professional
Kingsport, Tennessee, United States
Tim Thomas #5673
Professional
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Dan Lambeth #9747
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Ed Garris #7440
Professional
Morehead City, North Carolina, United States
L. David Mode #10852
Amateur
North Augusta, South Carolina, United States
Andy Greene #10064
Amateur
Matthews, North Carolina, United States
Chris W. Harrah #7414
Professional
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Richard Lindsey #7410
Professional
Woodstock, Georgia, United States
Billy Crump #10855
Professional
Matthews, North Carolina, United States
Jaime Ad Rock Desamero #9564
Amateur
Weston, Florida, United States
J. Jason Dowling #7455
Amateur
Cumming, Georgia, United States
Bob Braun #7449
Professional
Marietta, Georgia, United States
Todd Costen #11009
Amateur
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
Eric Moss #12870
Amateur
York, South Carolina, United States
Dr. Rick Ferola #7588
Amateur
Cheraw, South Carolina, United States
Robert Kegeris #10856
Professional
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
David Williams #10851
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Greg Ford #12954
Professional
Lake Wylie, South Carolina, United States
Sam Covington #14174
Amateur
Rock Hill, South Carolina, United States
Jim Warner #10678
Professional
Cumming, Georgia, United States
Byron Averella #11407
Amateur
Kearnersville, North Carolina, United States
Todd Wizard Brookhart #9154
Amateur
Broadway, North Carolina, United States
Michael Bonkosky #11415
Professional
Winterville, North Carolina, United States
Kevin Spider Brookhart #11550
Amateur
Parkton, North Carolina, United States
Jeff Sivils #17829
Professional
Marietta, Georgia, United States
Matthew King #10714
Professional
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Robert Averella #11414
Amateur
Kearnersville, North Carolina, United States
Wyman Fogg #10849
Amateur
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Total
1Tony Fisher10857207
2Mitch Hoeppner1309209
2Tim Weeks10870209
4Chris Lingle14997213
4David Mansfield9746213
4Milt Parra10437213
7Don Wetzel9285215
7Sam Nottingham10847215
9Tim Thomas5673218
9Dan Lambeth9747218
9Ed Garris7440218
12L. David Mode10852219
12Andy Greene10064219
14Chris Harrah7414221
15Richard Lindsey7410223
15Billy Crump10855223
17Jaime Ad Rock Desamero9564224
17Jay Antonalli224
17J. Jason Dowling7455224
20Robert Braun7449225
21Todd Costen11009232
22Eric Moss12870233
22Dr. Rick Ferola7588233
24Robert Kegeris10856234
24David Williams10851234
26Greg Ford12954235
27Sam Covington14174237
27Jim Warner10678237
29Byron Averella11407239
30Todd Brookhart9154240
31Mike Bonkosky11415241
32Kevin Spider Brookhart11550245
32Jeff Sivils17829245
34Matt King10714248
35Robert Averella11414251
36Wyman Fogg10849271

Advanced Women (2)

Josephine Taylor #7813
Amateur
Marietta, Georgia, United States
Melinda Umphenour #9880
Amateur
Gainesville, Georgia, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Total
1Jo Taylor7813285
2Melinda Umphenour9880297

Intermediate (4)

Jay Korybski #10715
Amateur
Greenville, South Carolina, United States
Steve Glenn #19322
Amateur
Rock Hill, South Carolina, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Total
1Jay Korybski10715116
1Steve Glenn19322116
3Daniel Lee120
4Rip Charleton123

Junior III Boys (3)

Kirk Covington #14175
Amateur
Rock Hill, South Carolina, United States
Daniel Lambeth Jr #12285
Professional
Garner, North Carolina, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Total
1Kirk Covington14175127
2Daniel Lambeth Jr12285136
3Justin Cope139