Main Menu

13th Annual Fritz Open - Am

13th Annual Fritz Open - Am


Event Info

Amateur B-Tier

  • Date: 13-Jul to 14-Jul-1996
  • Location: Irving, Texas, United States
  • Tournament Director: Thor Overby
StatusTotal Players
Event complete.69

Official Results

Intermediate (30)

Roger Clark #11066
Professional
Shreveport, Louisiana, United States
Kirk Lavallee #9911
Amateur
Lakeway, Texas, United States
John Luecke #14180
Professional
Arlington, Texas, United States
James K. Colquitt II #11043
Amateur
College Station, Texas, United States
Barry Pierce #11529
Amateur
Plano, Texas, United States
Todd Andrew Piasczyk #11044
Amateur
College Station, Texas, United States
Nolan Grider #13219
Professional
Anna, Texas, United States
Ray Mason #39195
Professional
Port Arthur, Texas, United States
Jerry Seabolt #10742
Amateur
Watauga, Texas, United States
Bobby Pop Rivet #10754
Amateur
Coppell, Texas, United States
Jeremy Lockwood #16436
Amateur
Dallas, Texas, United States
Kenny Tuck #13905
Professional
The Colony, Texas, United States
Hector Velez Jr. #12719
Amateur
Abilene, Texas, United States
Russell Banks #10717
Professional
Shreveport, Louisiana, United States
Manuel Rodriguez Jr #19657
Amateur
Flower Mound, Texas, United States
Hector Velez Sr. #11205
Amateur
Abilene, Texas, United States
Randy Greywoolf #9945
Professional
Grand Saline, Texas, United States
Ryan Thomas #11291
Amateur
Lake Dallas, Texas, United States
Christopher L. Smith #10271
Amateur
Dallas, Texas, United States
Leslie G. Carroll #9794
Amateur
Irving, Texas, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Roger Clark1106659656135220
2Kirk Lavallee991166626432224
3John Luecke1418068646534231
4Gus Hanke64667032232
4Jim Colquitt1104361676836232
6Barry Pierce1152968666733234
6Darren lee Sport70676532234
8Todd Andrew Piasczyk1104464726636238
9Nolan Grider1321968647039241
9Ray Mason3919565707036241
11Tracy Kelley72677137247
12Jerry Seabolt1074276686935248
13Joe Brassard71657242250
14George Szaboky69737437253
15Bobby Rivet1075471717240254
16Jeremy Lockwood1643680647438256
16Kenny Tuck1390568757538256
18Hector Velez Jr.12719767271219
19Russell Banks10717746878220
20Manuel Rodriguez Jr19657717080221
21Mike Marak727283227
22Tony Velez787576229
23Hector Velez112057781104262
24Randy Greywoolf994596999999DNF
24Ryan Thomas112918576999DNF
24Keith Gartman81999999DNF
24Chris Smith1027199999966DNF
24Steve Glassner7371999DNF
24Mike Glassner7872999DNF
24Leslie G. Carroll97947676999DNF

Intermediate Women (3)

Mary Croson #10780
Amateur
Rowlett, Texas, United States
Melinda Toulmin #10748
Amateur
Dallas, Texas, United States
Angie F. King #11341
Amateur
Lewisville, Texas, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Mary Croson1078090899040309
2Melinda Toulmin1074882959244313
3Angie F. King1134196989944337

Recreational (12)

Bob Stewart #11001
Professional
Irving, Texas, United States
Andrew M. Fletcher #10825
Professional
Carrollton, Texas, United States
David Phillippi #10054
Amateur
Ft Worth, Texas, United States
Keven Geesa #13542
Professional
Hurst, Texas, United States
Johnny James #18139
Professional
Kerens, Texas, United States
Charley Stephens #20022
Amateur
Dallas, Texas, United States
Mark A. Smith #16095
Professional
Cedar Park, Texas, United States
Jay R. Martin #10958
Professional
Irving, Texas, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Milton d. Lewis64636132220
2Bob Stewart1100167636439233
3Andrew m Fletcher1082566696935239
4David Phillippi1005467697036242
5Keven Geesa1354267727136246
6Juan Lee74706836248
7Johnny James18139777268217
7C. michael Gilliland717472217
9Charley Stephens20022727475221
10Mark A. Smith16095747973226
11Jay Martin10958747875227
12Jerry l. Moore8084999DNF

Novice (20)

Steve Williams #17986
Amateur
Terrell, Texas, United States
Steve Skains #12373
Amateur
Arlington, Texas, United States
John Pierce #21424
Amateur
Wylie, Texas, United States
Michael Schell #11152
Amateur
Allen, Texas, United States
Walter Rayburn #12375
Amateur
Denton, Texas, United States
Gary Patton #11282
Amateur
Denton, Texas, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1James r. Hines66766837247
2Steve Williams1798669707239250
3Dave s. Johnston70746939252
4Wayne Fassler75726938254
5Steve Skains1237369737440256
6John Pierce2142474727742265
7Gil Shipman73747742266
8Kristoffer Richardson74767944273
9Terry Van buren76797743275
10Jasper England74797947279
11Thomas Luecke76807656288
12Mark Kirton828082244
13Michael Schell11152859081256
13Walter Rayburn12375838489256
15Ben Reynolds8488999DNF
16Bobby Green7881999DNF
16Jeff Thompson9180999DNF
16Erik Vail8492999DNF
16Mark Webb9586999DNF
16Gary Patton1128286999999DNF

Junior I Boys (4)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Carrington Ferguson7183154
2Shawn Kennedy7892170
3Michael Parr96109205
4Justin Beardon108114222